Chess

predictions

GM Sergei Azarov sole leader of the European Individual Chess Championship

GM Sergei Azarov jumped into sole first position at the European Individual Chess Championship after he defeated the 2700 club member GM Naiditsch in round 7, scoring the only win on the top boards. GM Azarov prevailed in a Berlin defense, where after a few inaccurate moves by black in the middlegame, he reached a winning position and closed the game in 73 moves, taking the lead with 6,0/7.

All other top boards finished draw, thus leaving GM Laurent Fressinet, GM Yuriy Kuzubov, GM Gawain Jones, GM Ernesto Inarkiev, GM Denis Khismatullin, GM Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, GM Maxim Matlakov, GM Anton Korobov, plus the winners of this round GM Viktor Bologan, GM Vladimir Malakhov, GM Andrei Istratescu, and GM Vladimir Akopian with 5,5/7, half a point behind the leader.

There are 31 players with 5,0/7, just a point from the leader, while more than 150 players are within 1 point shot from the 23rd place which gives right to qualify for the World Cup!

Live games with analysis / Pairings round 7 /Results and standings round 7 / Pairings round 8

 

EICC standings round 7

1 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2667 6
2 GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2615 5.5
3 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2635 5.5
4 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2693 5.5
5 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2695 5.5
6 GM Khismatullin Denis RUS 2656 5.5
7 GM Malakhov Vladimir RUS 2705 5.5
8 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2682 5.5
9 GM Bologan Viktor MDA 2687 5.5
10 GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2632 5.5
11 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2679 5.5
12 GM Akopian Vladimir ARM 2684 5.5
13 GM Istratescu Andrei FRA 2633 5.5
14 GM Naiditsch Arkadij GER 2702 5
15 GM Lenic Luka SLO 2637 5
16 GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 2706 5
17 GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2709 5
18 GM Caruana Fabiano ITA 2767 5
19 GM Jakovenko Dmitry RUS 2729 5
20 GM Gabrielian Artur RUS 2554 5
21 GM Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2664 5
22 GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 2666 5
23 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2689 5
24 GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2698 5
25 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2700 5
26 GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2710 5
27 GM Khairullin Ildar RUS 2626 5
28 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2693 5
29 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2682 5
30 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 2706 5
31 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2595 5
32 GM Ragger Markus AUT 2654 5
33 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROU 2643 5
34 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2653 5
35 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2674 5
36 GM Sokolov Ivan NED 2653 5
37 GM Ivanisevic Ivan SRB 2645 5
38 GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2702 5
39 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 2695 5
40 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 2640 5
41 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2626 5
42 GM Khenkin Igor GER 2632 5
43 GM L’ami Erwin NED 2611 5
44 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2606 5
45 GM Smeets Jan NED 2610 5
46 IM Azaladze Shota GEO 2419 4.5
47 FM Gabuzyan Hovhannes ARM 2441 4.5
48 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2628 4.5
49 GM Esen Baris TUR 2555 4.5
50 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2702 4.5
51 GM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2565 4.5
52 GM Maiorov Nikita BLR 2552 4.5
53 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2650 4.5
54 GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2649 4.5
55 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy UKR 2666 4.5
56 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2585 4.5
57 GM Banusz Tamas HUN 2583 4.5
58 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian ROU 2614 4.5
59 GM Georgiev Kiril BUL 2671 4.5
60 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2545 4.5
61 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2610 4.5
62 GM Balogh Csaba HUN 2664 4.5
63 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 2688 4.5
64 IM Simacek Pavel CZE 2447 4.5
65 GM Shimanov Aleksandr RUS 2591 4.5
66 GM Lysyj Igor RUS 2656 4.5
67 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2652 4.5
68 GM Khalifman Alexander RUS 2649 4.5
69 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2657 4.5
70 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2695 4.5
71 GM Ipatov Alexander TUR 2561 4.5
72 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2623 4.5
73 GM Rasulov Vugar AZE 2526 4.5
74 IM Sebenik Matej SLO 2529 4.5
75 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2649 4.5
76 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 2602 4.5
77 GM Vuckovic Bojan SRB 2628 4.5
78 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 2621 4.5
79 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2561 4.5
80 GM Zhigalko Andrey BLR 2590 4.5
81 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2604 4.5
82 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2605 4.5
83 IM Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 2530 4.5
84 GM Rogozenco Dorian ROU 2536 4.5
85 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 2510 4.5
86 Lomsadze Davit GEO 2338 4
87 GM Nyzhnyk Illya UKR 2585 4
88 FM Klein David NED 2418 4
89 FM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2333 4
90 FM Alekseenko Kirill RUS 2367 4
91 GM Radulski Julian BUL 2552 4
92 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2624 4
93 GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2600 4
94 GM Prohaszka Peter HUN 2553 4
95 GM Bosiocic Marin CRO 2562 4
96 GM Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 2543 4
97 GM Maze Sebastien FRA 2577 4
98 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula ROU 2553 4
99 GM Pap Gyula HUN 2538 4
100 GM Lupulescu Constantin ROU 2616 4
101 IM Popilski Gil ISR 2389 4
102 FM Fodor Tamas Jr HUN 2482 4
103 GM Heberla Bartlomiej POL 2525 4
104 GM Papp Gabor HUN 2551 4
105 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2580 4
106 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2559 4
107 FM Petenyi Tamas SVK 2359 4
108 GM Holzke Frank GER 2508 4
109 GM Khmelniker Ilya ISR 2523 4
110 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2561 4
111 GM Papin Vasily RUS 2575 4
112 GM Grachev Boris RUS 2705 4
113 IM Benidze Davit GEO 2530 4
114 GM Bartel Mateusz POL 2665 4
115 GM Nyback Tomi FIN 2636 4
116 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2602 4
117 GM Guliyev Namig AZE 2532 4
118 GM Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 2548 4
119 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 2669 4
120 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei RUS 2524 4
121 GM Petrosian Tigran L ARM 2643 4
122 GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2587 4
123 GM Brkic Ante CRO 2587 4
124 GM Iordachescu Viorel MDA 2644 4
125 GM Kuljasevic Davorin CRO 2580 4
126 GM Vajda Levente ROU 2597 4
127 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 2752 4
128 GM Popov Valerij RUS 2546 4
129 GM Howell David W L ENG 2614 4
130 IM Dvirnyy Daniyyl ITA 2507 4
131 GM Edouard Romain FRA 2607 4
132 GM Postny Evgeny ISR 2662 4
133 GM Nikolov Momchil BUL 2550 4
134 IM Goganov Aleksey RUS 2517 4
135 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2645 4
136 GM Socko Bartosz POL 2647 4
137 IM Baratosi Daniel ROU 2407 4
138 IM Nedilko Vasily UKR 2392 4
139 GM Gallagher Joseph G SUI 2502 4
140 GM Marin Mihail ROU 2539 4
141 GM Buhmann Rainer GER 2614 4
142 GM Navara David CZE 2700 4
143 GM Halkias Stelios GRE 2588 4
144 GM Ruck Robert HUN 2579 4
145 GM Zontakh Andrey UKR 2556 4
146 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 2631 4
147 GM Solak Dragan TUR 2602 4
148 GM Markowski Tomasz POL 2612 4
149 GM Nevednichy Vladislav ROU 2562 4
150 GM Mista Aleksander POL 2587 4
151 IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor ROU 2477 4
152 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 2544 4
153 GM Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2509 4
154 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2516 4
155 IM Paichadze Luka GEO 2491 3.5
156 IM Stojanovic Dalibor BIH 2471 3.5
157 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2578 3.5
158 GM Berescu Alin-Mile ROU 2494 3.5
159 GM Popov Ivan RUS 2605 3.5
160 IM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2477 3.5
161 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2616 3.5
162 GM Jankovic Alojzije CRO 2553 3.5
163 IM Stella Andrea ITA 2439 3.5
164 GM Hracek Zbynek CZE 2627 3.5
165 GM Godena Michele ITA 2508 3.5
166 GM Delchev Aleksander BUL 2622 3.5
167 GM Kempinski Robert POL 2610 3.5
168 IM Arnaudov G  Petar BUL 2476 3.5
169 IM Novkovic Milan AUT 2381 3.5
170 IM Jurcik Marian SVK 2467 3.5
171 GM Nedev Trajko MKD 2492 3.5
172 IM Hagen Andreas Skytte DEN 2453 3.5
173 GM Chatalbashev Boris BUL 2570 3.5
174 GM Ernst Sipke NED 2578 3.5
175 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn ISL 2556 3.5
176 IM Ledger Andrew J ENG 2424 3.5
177 IM Hunt Adam C ENG 2454 3.5
178 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2631 3.5
179 GM Beliavsky Alexander G SLO 2630 3.5
180 FM Givon Asaf ISR 2340 3.5
181 GM Soffer Ram ISR 2492 3.5
182 Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2430 3.5
183 GM Rapport Richard HUN 2559 3.5
184 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2408 3.5
185 GM Andriasian Zaven ARM 2616 3.5
186 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 2389 3.5
187 FM Tate Alan SCO 2350 3.5
188 GM Zoler Dan ISR 2541 3.5
189 GM Damljanovic Branko SRB 2582 3.5
190 IM Firat Burak TUR 2405 3.5
191 GM Michalik Peter SVK 2529 3.5
192 FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can TUR 2315 3.5
193 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2607 3.5
194 GM Sedlak Nikola SRB 2593 3.5
195 WGM Schneider Veronika HUN 2312 3.5
196 IM Sharafiev Azat RUS 2433 3.5
197 GM Pashikian Arman ARM 2618 3.5
198 IM Baltag Iulian MDA 2420 3.5
199 IM Miron Lucian-Costin ROU 2518 3.5
200 FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian ROU 2383 3.5
201 GM Lintchevski Daniil RUS 2564 3.5
202 FM Malikentzos Sotirios GRE 2307 3.5
203 IM Smirnov Artem RUS 2436 3.5
204 CM Sanal Vahap TUR 2286 3.5
205 IM Kadric Denis BIH 2414 3.5
206 GM Cornette Matthieu FRA 2545 3.5
207 GM Djukic Nikola MNE 2513 3.5
208 Kourousis Epaminondas GRE 2284 3.5
209 WIM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2307 3
210 IM Kanter Eduard RUS 2394 3
211 GM Grigorov Grigor BUL 2489 3
212 GM Drenchev Petar BUL 2499 3
213 IM Arsovic Zoran SRB 2435 3
214 IM Tomic Bosko BIH 2404 3
215 IM Pancevski Filip MKD 2470 3
216 FM Nakar Eylon ISR 2344 3
217 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian ROU 2497 3
218 IM Pavlidis Antonios GRE 2431 3
219 IM Filip Lucian ROU 2483 3
220 IM Fedorovsky Michael GER 2395 3
221 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 2531 3
222 GM Manolache Marius ROU 2561 3
223 IM Rombaldoni Axel ITA 2464 3
224 IM Enchev Ivajlo BUL 2432 3
225 GM Giri Anish NED 2717 3
226 FM Izzat Kanan AZE 2319 3
227 IM Kreisl Robert AUT 2400 3
228 Goumas Georgios GRE 2398 3
229 FM Filev Georgi BUL 2372 3
230 FM Janev Tihomir BUL 2382 3
231 GM Can Emre TUR 2476 3
232 Laurusas Tomas LTU 2360 3
233 GM Roiz Michael ISR 2652 3
234 FM Sarbok Torsten GER 2349 3
235 FM Hristodorescu Daniel ROU 2212 3
236 IM Zaslavsky Mikhail ISR 2450 3
237 GM Baron Tal ISR 2497 3
238 IM Schroll Gerhard AUT 2388 3
239 IM Abdulov Orkhan AZE 2387 3
240 IM Nestorovic Nikola SRB 2462 3
241 FM Codenotti Marco ITA 2328 3
242 FM Duzhakov Ilya RUS 2316 3
243 FM Valsecchi Alessio ITA 2429 3
244 FM Schiendorfer Emanuel SUI 2349 3
245 FM Schachinger Mario AUT 2391 3
246 IM Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 2513 3
247 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2531 3
248 IM Perunovic Miodrag SRB 2481 3
249 WGM Videnova Iva BUL 2301 3
250 GM Kabanov Nikolai RUS 2502 3
251 FM Braun Christian GER 2372 3
252 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir AZE 2342 3
253 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 2596 3
254 Hristodoulou Panagiotis GRE 2203 3
255 IM Nestorovic Lazar SRB 2374 3
256 Kjurkchiiski Georgi BUL 2266 3
257 WGM Nikolova Adriana BUL 2293 3
258 Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov BUL 2309 3
259 GM Kotronias Vasilios GRE 2597 3
260 Todorov Yavor BUL 2029 3
261 Nenezic Marko SRB 2370 3
262 Pantic Ivica SRB 2242 3
263 Galopoulos Nikolaos GRE 2430 3
264 IM Nigalidze Gaioz GEO 2472 2.5
265 FM Donchenko Alexander GER 2309 2.5
266 Vlashki Nino BUL 2258 2.5
267 WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana UKR 2279 2.5
268 IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru ROU 2358 2.5
269 Xylogiannopoulos Antonios GRE 2104 2.5
270 IM Dimitrov Atanas GRE 2318 2.5
271 IM Colovic Aleksandar MKD 2436 2.5
272 Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 2260 2.5
273 FM Pantev Veselin BUL 2379 2.5
274 Mogilarov Dimitar BUL 2147 2.5
275 FM Aharon Ofir ISR 2288 2.5
276 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr CRO 2441 2.5
277 IM Bejtovic Jasmin BIH 2403 2.5
278 IM Ivanov Alexey RUS 2424 2.5
279 IM Zueger Beat SUI 2425 2.5
280 IM Froewis Georg AUT 2407 2.5
281 IM Diermair Andreas AUT 2416 2.5
282 FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian ROU 2334 2.5
283 IM Georgiadis Ioannis GRE 2435 2.5
284 IM Erturan Yakup TUR 2370 2.5
285 IM Raznikov Danny ISR 2436 2.5
286 FM Antal Tibor Kende HUN 2352 2.5
287 FM Bach Adrian-Kalman ROU 2264 2.5
288 Ben Artzi Ido ISR 2271 2.5
289 IM Neubauer Martin AUT 2413 2.5
290 Arnaudov Petar BUL 2149 2.5
291 Panteleev Petar BUL 2347 2.5
292 Sofranov Velizar BUL 2198 2.5
293 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M RUS 2278 2.5
294 Marjanovic Dejan BIH 2132 2.5
295 IM Pacher Milan SVK 2402 2.5
296 Senetia Teodor ROU 2188 2.5
297 FM Grandadam Nicolas SUI 2361 2.5
298 IM Medancic Rikard CRO 2252 2.5
299 FM Kigel Dmytro UKR 2235 2.5
300 Pogosian Vladimir ARM 2153 2.5
301 Scekic Veljko MNE 2186 2
302 IM Poetsch Hagen GER 2432 2
303 IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2381 2
304 FM Cabarkapa Novak SRB 2314 2
305 Barta Jozsef HUN 2148 2
306 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 2231 2
307 Pop Alexandru ROU 2272 2
308 FM Balla Tamas-Kristof ROU 2369 2
309 Berman Mark ISR 2129 2
310 FM Boehnisch Manfred GER 2291 2
311 FM Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 2363 2
312 Kumic Filip SRB 2247 2
313 Mindlin Alon ISR 2186 2
314 Ilic Slobodan S SRB 2160 2
315 Ljangov Petar BUL 2089 2
316 Halili Sabri EUR 0 2
317 Ojagverdiyev Zaur AZE 2050 2
318 Yakimenko Alexander A RUS 2223 2
319 Levine Yonatan ISR 2016 2
320 Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros GRE 2095 2
321 Zahariev Ognyan BUL 0 2
322 Porfireanu Serban ROU 1892 2
323 FM Stamnov Aleksander MKD 2184 1.5
324 FM Voiteanu Gabriel ROU 2275 1.5
325 Sahitaj Naim EUR 0 1.5
326 WFM Cherednichenko Elena UKR 2130 1.5
327 WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 2152 1.5
328 Andok Claus Michael GER 2116 1.5
329 Mihopoulos Konstantinos GRE 1951 1.5
330 Henseler Jorgen NED 2071 1.5
331 Meyes Richard GER 1786 1.5
332 Safronov Kirill RUS 2017 1.5
333 Petrov Vladimir Sergeev BUL 1980 1.5
334 Balokas Dimitrios GRE 2080 1.5
335 Khelaia Giorgi GEO 2080 1.5
336 Blaushtain Boris ISR 2105 1
337 IM Lederman Leon ISR 2296 1
338 CM Bozinovic Boban AUT 2105 1
339 Misini Burhanudin EUR 0 1
340 Slavov Hristo BUL 1812 1
341 Pein Milan HUN 0 1
342 Manelidou Maria GRE 2067 1
343 Vdovenko Volodymyr UKR 1784 1
344 Katsarov Hristo BUL 1495 0
345 IM Dias Paulo POR 2454 0

 

EICC results round 7

1 GM Azarov Sergei 2667 1 – 0 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702
2 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2695 ½ – ½ GM Jones Gawain C B 2635
3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2693 ½ – ½ GM Matlakov Maxim 2632
4 GM Khismatullin Denis 2656 ½ – ½ GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2682
5 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2615 ½ – ½ GM Korobov Anton 2679
6 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2666 ½ – ½ GM Caruana Fabiano 2767
7 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2664 ½ – ½ GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2729
8 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2710 ½ – ½ GM Ragger Markus 2654
9 GM Fridman Daniel 2653 ½ – ½ GM Bacrot Etienne 2706
10 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2645 ½ – ½ GM Jobava Baadur 2706
11 GM Malakhov Vladimir 2705 1 – 0 GM Timofeev Artyom 2650
12 GM Movsesian Sergei 2702 0 – 1 GM Istratescu Andrei 2633
13 GM Lenic Luka 2637 ½ – ½ GM Sutovsky Emil 2700
14 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2595 ½ – ½ GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2693
15 GM Andreikin Dmitry 2689 ½ – ½ GM Stocek Jiri 2606
16 GM Bologan Viktor 2687 1 – 0 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2628
17 GM Kulaots Kaido 2585 0 – 1 GM Akopian Vladimir 2684
18 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2600 0 – 1 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2709
19 GM Laznicka Viktor 2702 1 – 0 GM Edouard Romain 2607
20 GM Dreev Aleksey 2698 1 – 0 GM Brkic Ante 2587
21 GM Brunello Sabino 2587 0 – 1 GM Volokitin Andrei 2695
22 GM Berkes Ferenc 2682 1 – 0 GM Nyzhnyk Illya 2585
23 GM Kuljasevic Davorin 2580 0 – 1 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2674
24 GM Georgiev Kiril 2671 ½ – ½ GM Banusz Tamas 2583
25 GM Swiercz Dariusz 2565 ½ – ½ GM Lysyj Igor 2656
26 GM Sokolov Ivan 2653 1 – 0 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2562
27 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2561 ½ – ½ GM Rodshtein Maxim 2652
28 GM Esen Baris 2555 ½ – ½ GM Saric Ivan 2649
29 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2649 ½ – ½ GM Ipatov Alexander 2561
30 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2643 1 – 0 GM Prohaszka Peter 2553
31 GM Petrosian Tigran L 2643 0 – 1 GM Gabrielian Artur 2554
32 GM Najer Evgeniy 2640 1 – 0 GM Durarbeyli Vasif 2543
33 GM Khenkin Igor 2632 1 – 0 GM Heberla Bartlomiej 2525
34 GM Khairullin Ildar 2626 1 – 0 GM Pap Gyula 2538
35 GM Radulski Julian 2552 0 – 1 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2626
36 GM Grandelius Nils 2545 ½ – ½ GM Volkov Sergey 2623
37 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2621 ½ – ½ IM Sebenik Matej 2529
38 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2536 ½ – ½ GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2614
39 IM Goganov Aleksey 2517 0 – 1 GM L’ami Erwin 2611
40 IM Azaladze Shota 2419 ½ – ½ GM Sjugirov Sanan 2610
41 GM Smeets Jan 2610 1 – 0 GM Khmelniker Ilya 2523
42 IM Popilski Gil 2389 0 – 1 GM Efimenko Zahar 2695
43 GM Maze Sebastien 2577 ½ – ½ GM Grachev Boris 2705
44 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2578 0 – 1 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2688
45 GM Papin Vasily 2575 ½ – ½ GM Potkin Vladimir 2669
46 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2666 1 – 0 GM Ernst Sipke 2578
47 GM Nabaty Tamir 2559 ½ – ½ GM Bartel Mateusz 2665
48 GM Balogh Csaba 2664 1 – 0 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2570
49 GM Bosiocic Marin 2562 ½ – ½ GM Postny Evgeny 2662
50 GM Jankovic Alojzije 2553 0 – 1 GM Smirin Ilia 2657
51 GM Khalifman Alexander 2649 1 – 0 GM Lintchevski Daniil 2564
52 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2553 ½ – ½ GM Socko Bartosz 2647
53 GM Popov Valerij 2546 ½ – ½ GM Safarli Eltaj 2645
54 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2644 ½ – ½ GM Popovic Dusan 2561
55 GM Papp Gabor 2551 ½ – ½ GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2631
56 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2628 1 – 0 GM Rapport Richard 2559
57 GM Mamedov Rauf 2624 ½ – ½ GM Zontakh Andrey 2556
58 GM Rasulov Vugar 2526 1 – 0 GM Andriasian Zaven 2616
59 GM Guseinov Gadir 2616 0 – 1 GM Maiorov Nikita 2552
60 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2524 ½ – ½ GM Lupulescu Constantin 2616
61 GM Howell David W L 2614 ½ – ½ GM Marin Mihail 2539
62 GM Markowski Tomasz 2612 ½ – ½ GM Guliyev Namig 2532
63 GM Kempinski Robert 2610 0 – 1 IM Yilmaz Mustafa 2530
64 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2605 1 – 0 GM Djukic Nikola 2513
65 GM Popov Ivan 2605 0 – 1 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2510
66 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2604 1 – 0 GM Godena Michele 2508
67 GM Kozul Zdenko 2602 1 – 0 GM Nedev Trajko 2492
68 GM Gallagher Joseph G 2502 ½ – ½ GM Solak Dragan 2602
69 IM Simacek Pavel 2447 1 – 0 GM Sedlak Nikola 2593
70 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2591 1 – 0 IM Jurcik Marian 2467
71 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2590 1 – 0 IM Hunt Adam C 2454
72 GM Halkias Stelios 2588 ½ – ½ Lomsadze Davit 2338
73 FM Petenyi Tamas 2359 ½ – ½ GM Mista Aleksander 2587
74 FM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2441 1 – 0 GM Damljanovic Branko 2582
75 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2752 1 – 0 GM Grigorov Grigor 2489
76 GM Giri Anish 2717 0 – 1 FM Fodor Tamas Jr 2482
77 GM Navara David 2700 1 – 0 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2497
78 IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor 2477 1 – 0 GM Roiz Michael 2652
79 GM Can Emre 2476 0 – 1 GM Nyback Tomi 2636
80 GM Erdos Viktor 2631 ½ – ½ IM Kovalev Vladislav 2477
81 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2630 ½ – ½ IM Arnaudov G  Petar 2476
82 IM Hagen Andreas Skytte 2453 ½ – ½ GM Hracek Zbynek 2627
83 GM Delchev Aleksander 2622 ½ – ½ IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2471
84 IM Enchev Ivajlo 2432 0 – 1 GM Buhmann Rainer 2614
85 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2602 1 – 0 IM Nestorovic Nikola 2462
86 GM Vajda Levente 2597 1 – 0 IM Arsovic Zoran 2435
87 FM Klein David 2418 1 – 0 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2596
88 IM Tomic Bosko 2404 0 – 1 GM Savchenko Boris 2580
89 GM Ruck Robert 2579 1 – 0 FM Valsecchi Alessio 2429
90 GM Manolache Marius 2561 0 – 1 IM Baratosi Daniel 2407
91 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2556 ½ – ½ IM Firat Burak 2405
92 GM Nikolov Momchil 2550 1 – 0 IM Fedorovsky Michael 2395
93 IM Kanter Eduard 2394 0 – 1 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2548
94 FM Schachinger Mario 2391 0 – 1 GM Neverov Valeriy 2544
95 IM Novkovic Milan 2381 ½ – ½ GM Zoler Dan 2541
96 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2531 0 – 1 IM Nedilko Vasily 2392
97 FM Alekseenko Kirill 2367 1 – 0 GM Stefansson Hannes 2531
98 FM Sarbok Torsten 2349 0 – 1 IM Benidze Davit 2530
99 GM Michalik Peter 2529 ½ – ½ IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2389
100 IM Miron Lucian-Costin 2518 ½ – ½ FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian 2383
101 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2516 1 – 0 FM Nakar Eylon 2344
102 FM Boruchovsky Avital 2333 1 – 0 IM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2513
103 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2509 1 – 0 FM Duzhakov Ilya 2316
104 WIM Bulmaga Irina 2307 0 – 1 GM Holzke Frank 2508
105 IM Dvirnyy Daniyyl 2507 1 – 0 WGM Videnova Iva 2301
106 FM Izzat Kanan 2319 0 – 1 GM Cornette Matthieu 2545
107 GM Pashikian Arman 2618 1 – 0 IM Froewis Georg 2407
108 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2607 1 – 0 IM Bejtovic Jasmin 2403
109 IM Kreisl Robert 2400 ½ – ½ GM Drenchev Petar 2499
110 GM Baron Tal 2497 ½ – ½ IM Schroll Gerhard 2388
111 GM Berescu Alin-Mile 2494 1 – 0 FM Pantev Veselin 2379
112 GM Soffer Ram 2492 1 – 0 IM Erturan Yakup 2370
113 IM Paichadze Luka 2491 1 – 0 IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2358
114 Goumas Georgios 2398 ½ – ½ IM Filip Lucian 2483
115 IM Abdulov Orkhan 2387 ½ – ½ IM Perunovic Miodrag 2481
116 FM Janev Tihomir 2382 ½ – ½ IM Pancevski Filip 2470
117 FM Filev Georgi 2372 ½ – ½ IM Zaslavsky Mikhail 2450
118 FM Antal Tibor Kende 2352 0 – 1 IM Stella Andrea 2439
119 IM Colovic Aleksandar 2436 0 – 1 FM Givon Asaf 2340
120 FM Tate Alan 2350 1 – 0 IM Raznikov Danny 2436
121 IM Smirnov Artem 2436 1 – 0 FM Donchenko Alexander 2309
122 IM Georgiadis Ioannis 2435 0 – 1 FM Malikentzos Sotirios 2307
123 IM Dimitrov Atanas 2318 0 – 1 IM Sharafiev Azat 2433
124 IM Pavlidis Antonios 2431 ½ – ½ WGM Nikolova Adriana 2293
125 Indjic Aleksandar 2430 1 – 0 FM Aharon Ofir 2288
126 IM Zueger Beat 2425 0 – 1 Kourousis Epaminondas 2284
127 WGM Schneider Veronika 2312 1 – 0 IM Ivanov Alexey 2424
128 IM Ledger Andrew J 2424 1 – 0 Gaehwiler Gabriel 2260
129 IM Baltag Iulian 2420 1 – 0 Vlashki Nino 2258
130 FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2315 1 – 0 IM Diermair Andreas 2416
131 IM Kadric Denis 2414 1 – 0 Sofranov Velizar 2198
132 CM Sanal Vahap 2286 1 – 0 IM Neubauer Martin 2413
133 IM Ovod Evgenija 2408 1 – 0 Xylogiannopoulos Antonios 2104
134 Mogilarov Dimitar 2147 0 – 1 GM Kabanov Nikolai 2502
135 FM Boehnisch Manfred 2291 0 – 1 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2597
136 WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2279 ½ – ½ IM Nigalidze Gaioz 2472
137 IM Rombaldoni Axel 2464 1 – 0 Pop Alexandru 2272
138 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2278 ½ – ½ IM Bukal Vladimir Jr 2441
139 IM Poetsch Hagen 2432 0 – 1 Kjurkchiiski Georgi 2266
140 Kumic Filip 2247 0 – 1 Galopoulos Nikolaos 2430
141 Pantic Ivica 2242 1 – 0 IM Manea Alexandru 2381
142 IM Nestorovic Lazar 2374 1 – 0 Yakimenko Alexander A 2223
143 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2231 0 – 1 FM Braun Christian 2372
144 Nenezic Marko 2370 1 – 0 Mindlin Alon 2186
145 FM Hristodorescu Daniel 2212 1 – 0 FM Balla Tamas-Kristof 2369
146 Hristodoulou Panagiotis 2203 1 – 0 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2363
147 Laurusas Tomas 2360 1 – 0 Scekic Veljko 2186
148 FM Schiendorfer Emanuel 2349 1 – 0 Ilic Slobodan S 2160
149 Panteleev Petar 2347 ½ – ½ Marjanovic Dejan 2132
150 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2342 1 – 0 Barta Jozsef 2148
151 Pogosian Vladimir 2153 ½ – ½ FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian 2334
152 Berman Mark 2129 0 – 1 FM Codenotti Marco 2328
153 Todorov Yavor 2029 1 – 0 FM Cabarkapa Novak 2314
154 Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov 2309 1 – 0 Ljangov Petar 2089
155 IM Pacher Milan 2402 1 – 0 Halili Sabri 0
156 FM Grandadam Nicolas 2361 1 – 0 WIM Makka Ioulia 2152
157 FM Voiteanu Gabriel 2275 0 – 1 Senetia Teodor 2188
158 Ben Artzi Ido 2271 1 – 0 Andok Claus Michael 2116
159 FM Bach Adrian-Kalman 2264 1 – 0 Henseler Jorgen 2071
160 Sahitaj Naim 0 0 – 1 IM Medancic Rikard 2252
161 FM Kigel Dmytro 2235 1 – 0 Petrov Vladimir Sergeev 1980
162 Arnaudov Petar 2149 1 – 0 IM Lederman Leon 2296
163 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2130 ½ – ½ Safronov Kirill 2017
164 Porfireanu Serban 1892 1 – 0 CM Bozinovic Boban 2105
165 Levine Yonatan 2016 1 – 0 Blaushtain Boris 2105
166 Slavov Hristo 1812 0 – 1 Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros 2095
167 Balokas Dimitrios 2080 ½ – ½ Meyes Richard 1786
168 Zahariev Ognyan 0 1 – 0 Manelidou Maria 2067
169 Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2050 1 – 0 Pein Milan 0
170 Khelaia Giorgi 2080 1 – 0 Misini Burhanudin 0
171 Mihopoulos Konstantinos 1951 1 – 0 Katsarov Hristo 1495

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014