Chess

predictions

HZ Chess Tournament 2014

The 20th Hogeschool Zeeland Chess Tournament is taking place on 2-9th August at the University of Applied Sciences in Vlissingen, Netherlands.

The 9-round Swiss Open is organized by Stichting Schaak Walcheren. The FIDE Laws will apply, except article 6.6a. Top prizes are EUR 2000 / 1300 / 800 / 500 / 400.

Last year winner was GM Michal Krasenkow.

Tournament website

HZ tournament

Participants:

1 BU Xiangzhi China GM 2707
2 FEDORCHUK Sergey Oekraïne GM 2665
3 KRASENKOW Michal Polen GM 2628
4 ERNST Sipke Groningen GM 2566
5 VAN DEN DOEL Erik Leiden GM 2554
6 IKONNIKOV Vyacheslav Rusland GM 2551
7 HAUSRATH Daniel Duitsland GM 2530
8 PRUIJSSERS Roeland Utrecht GM 2517
9 ROMANISHIN Oleg Oekraïne GM 2509
10 VENKATESH M.R. India GM 2503
11 SEMCESEN Daniel Zweden GM 2489
12 DUCARMON Quinten Middelburg IM 2479
13 VISHNU PRASANNA V.P. India GM 2469
14 VAN FOREEST Jorden Groningen FM 2467
15 THEJKUMAR M.S. India IM 2439
16 PONIZIL Cyril Tsjechië IM 2428
17 GEIRNAERT Steven België IM 2419
18 ZELBEL Patrick Duitsland IM 2410
19 HOPMAN Pieter Middenbeemster FM 2387
20 LEENHOUTS Koen IJzendijke IM 2385
21 TEN HERTOG Hugo Middelburg FM 2356
22 TADDEI Benoit Frankrijk FM 2348
23 DE JONG Migchiel Leeuwarden IM 2345
24 SADIKHOV Ulvi België FM 2335
25 PICEU Tom België FM 2330
26 ERWICH Frank Leiden FM 2328
27 DIJKHUIS Tycho Utrecht 2327
28 SOWRAY Peter Engeland FM 2325
29 SARAVANAN Venkatachalam India IM 2320
30 TIMMERMANS Mark Rotterdam FM 2320
31 VERSTRAETEN Rein België FM 2298
32 PUCHER Sebastien Frankrijk 2293
33 BEZEMER Arno Amsterdam FM 2287
34 MOSTERTMAN Milan Groningen FM 2284
35 ZWIRS Nico Apeldoorn 2284
36 AFEK Yochanan Israël IM 2282
37 BEERDSEN Thomas Apeldoorn 2282
38 SANDERS Isaac Engeland 2282
39 VEDDER Richard Nijkerk FM 2277
40 KEVLISHVILI Robby Zoetermeer 2277
41 RAGHAVI Nagarajan India WIM 2275
42 DARDHA Arben België FM 2272
43 LINSTER Philippe Luxemburg 2269
44 SCHIPPERS Maurice Almelo 2267
45 KARTSEV Soel Duitsland 2264
46 PROVOOST Simon Amsterdam 2260
47 VISSER Henk-Jan Amsterdam 2256
48 COLIJN Stefan Roosendaal 2254
49 BEEKE Bob Arnhem 2243
50 REBERS Eugene Amsterdam FM 2240
51 VAN DEN BERG Ad Leiderdorp 2235
52 BROOKES Christopher Aalsmeer 2231
53 MICHALCZAK Thomas Duitsland FM 2230
54 SENDERS Mischa Kaatsheuvel 2223
55 ROOS Adrian België 2211
56 BIJLSMA Nick Eindhoven 2210
57 GROCHAL Joey Goes 2205
58 TIMMERMANS Ivo Amsterdam 2203
59 VAN OSCH Mees Velp 2200
60 VAN DER HEIDE Auke Leeuwarden 2181
61 MARIS Ivo Smilde 2178
62 GOORMACHIGH Johan België FM 2176
63 LACROSSE Marc België FM 2174
64 RATSMA Midas Voorschoten 2171
65 STOLWIJK Colin Heerhugowaard 2164
66 BOELHOUWER Collin Haarlem 2148
67 GIJSEN Stief België 2144
68 ENDRESS Anna Duitsland WFM 2137
69 STANGE Sven Vlissingen 2137
70 GIEBEN Stijn Den Haag 2134
71 MIDDELVELD Martine Leiden 2119
72 ROSMÜLLER Anton Utrecht 2104
73 DE WOLF Johan Vlissingen 2104
74 DEN HARTOG Marijn Bergschenhoek 2102
75 DE WILDE Rik Rotterdam 2101
76 STEEN Pieter België 2100
77 DUCARMON Renzo Terneuzen 2099
78 GOOSSENS Roel België 2093
79 SEKANDAR Kambiz Utrecht 2093
80 HAAK Eelco Salamanca 2092
81 KAMPMAN Tijmen Tilburg 2090
82 HOFFMAN Ron Amsterdam 2088
83 OOSTEROM Erik Leiden 2087
84 BOUCQUET Emile België 2081
85 LENTJES Noud Huissen 2073
86 HEKHUIS Jeroen Vlissingen 2066
87 KOELEWIJN Alex Zaandam 2065
88 KRASENKOVA Ilena Rusland WIM 2063
89 VAN DER ZALM Marnix Leveroy 2057
90 KARSSEN Henk Aerdt 2054
91 RATSMA Rosa Voorschoten 2035
92 VAN DER BORGT Peter Kruiningen 2025
93 VAN DE WYNKELE Eric België 2024
94 HOOGLAND Mike Den Haag 2020
95 RITSEMA Ronald Hoorn 2012
96 IJZERMANS Cees Roosendaal 2009
97 TIKRANIAN Alik Roosendaal 2008
98 VAN RIJ Gert Overslag 2006
99 DE ZWART Johan Amersfoort 2005
100 GUTKIND Kedem Zierikzee 2004
101 GALLE Andre België 2003
102 BODICKER Rob Amsterdam 1999
103 HUMMEL Joop Groningen 1996
104 SENDERS Justin Leiden 1994
105 VOEGE Tobias Duitsland 1990
106 COERTS Marten Alkmaar 1989
107 ENGELAER Maurice België 1989
108 DE VLEESCHAUWER Maarten België 1989
109 BLANKERT Willem Den Bosch 1987
110 DIJKHUIS Sven Utrecht 1985
111 VAN DEN BERG Cees Amsterdam Zuidoost 1984
112 DIJKSTRA Arjan Groningen 1984
113 SCHOUTEN Jordy Hoeven 1984
114 SPARREBOOM Wil Herkingen 1973
115 BOERKAMP Harrie Zoetermeer 1969
116 HUIJZER Jacques Lelystad 1969
117 VAN DE GRIEND Johan Dordrecht 1968
118 DE HERT Oliver Bergen op Zoom 1967
119 VAN HOUTTE Randy België 1967
120 WESTERWEELE Henrik Vlissingen 1960
121 VAN DE BREEVAART Rick Tholen 1957
122 KROSENBRINK Marcel Winterswijk 1953
123 VANHUYSE Nele België 1949
124 HUMMEL Dick Drachten 1942
125 VAN DER KLIS Dick Hoenderloo 1941
126 DE BÖCK Rien Eindhoven 1931
127 FREER Glenn Kerkrade 1926
128 VERKIMPE Mike België 1925
129 VERBRUGGEN Samuel België 1921
130 HOGERHORST Tony Arnhem 1915
131 ROESSLER Wolfgang Duitsland 1915
132 LAMBREGTS Frank Oudenbosch 1911
133 NIEWENHUIS Ruud Alkmaar 1909
134 ALBRECHT Alex Heerhugowaard 1903
135 MINNEMA Rens Zoetermeer 1902
136 REICHARDT Gert Bunschoten-Spakenburg 1902
137 ROGMANS Jelle België 1899
138 VAN DE VAERD Miguel België 1896
139 ROLLER Paul Luxemburg 1894
140 LE CLERCQ Maxim Rotterdam 1893
141 HEMMES Maarten Groningen 1892
142 DE POOTER Ronald Axel 1891
143 VERHOEF Harry Veenendaal 1890
144 BAETE Guy België 1888
145 VAN DE BRAAK Joey Goes 1885
146 SCHRICKX Frank België 1884
147 THEYS Bart België 1882
148 REICHARDT Jasper Enschede 1880
149 MILORT Gerard Den Haag 1879
150 SINKE Wim Axel 1877
151 MAAS Joop Kloosterzande 1872
152 VAN GEMERT Jean-Pierre Vlissingen 1868
153 VERMUE Albert Middelburg 1866
154 BEKEDAM Tyro Amsterdam 1862
155 HAMMANN Jonas Duitsland 1860
156 WESTERWEELE Maarten Vlissingen 1860
157 FREER Rob Alkmaar 1854
158 DENSING Gerd Duitsland 1852
159 SCHOOR Carl Middelburg 1850
160 LEENTJENS Gilbert Eindhoven 1846
161 PUNT Rene Bergen op Zoom 1846
162 BURG Henk Schijndel 1845
163 VAN HILLE Reinout België 1843
164 HAHNEN Elke Duitsland 1842
165 LOBERSLI Henrik Oie Noorwegen 1839
166 ENSERINK Henk De Meern 1833
167 DE KRAKER Johnny Utrecht 1831
168 DARDHA Bardhyl België 1825
169 MENTINK Toon Moergestel 1819
170 BRAUN Eric Arnhem 1817
171 MARKUS Gijs Amsterdam 1815
172 VAN HOOREBEKE Jimmy België 1812
173 TIMMERMANS Adri Zwijndrecht 1809
174 VAN BAAR Esper Haarlem 1807
175 KUIPER Willem Franeker 1803
176 JONKHEER Alex Middelburg 1800
177 VAN STEENKISTE Luc België 1796
178 VAN ‘T HOFF Kees Dordrecht 1793
179 AARDENBURG Piet Hoorn 1781
180 VLAMING Halana Schoorl 1780
181 POLSTER Christian Duitsland 1772
182 DOBBELAAR Martijn Terneuzen 1771
183 TAKKEBOS Michiel Leeuwarden 1771
184 SULMAN Jan Oosterhout 1768
185 PARSAI Ali Iran 1767
186 WOLFSLAG Rene Leeuwarden 1764
187 VANDERSMISSEN Hans België 1759
188 MESTROM Ton Haarlem 1751
189 WAGENVOORDE Guido Hilversum 1749
190 KRIJGER Martin Renesse 1748
191 MESTROM Wolf Haarlem 1747
192 DE GRAAF Dion Bunschoten-Spakenburg 1742
193 DE WINTER Gerard Hoek 1740
194 MESMAN Edwyn Haarlem 1739
195 DE KRAKER. Lena Utrecht 1738
196 BANDSMA Arend Goes 1736
197 FREEKE Cees Terneuzen 1731
198 VAN DER GRAAF Andre Lepelstraat 1720
199 VAN DIJK Luc Lelystad 1719
200 STEIJVERS Leon Eelde 1714
201 VAN LAER Jacques België 1705
202 PRENT Tom Amsterdam 1705
203 DE SCHEPPER Marcel België 1698
204 WUYTENS Robin België 1692
205 KOK Joris Roosendaal 1684
206 OUDE BRUNINK Elias Groningen 1683
207 BERGSHOEFF Bert Haarlem 1677
208 TURP Huseyim Duitsland 1674
209 DE FEIJTER Niels Goes 1670
210 NELLEN Marcel Middelburg 1664
211 REICHARDT Thomas Bunschoten-Spakenburg 1663
212 HERTOG Bart Oud-Vossemeer 1662
213 AVEZAAT Annemarie Groningen 1661
214 DEN HOLLANDER Rinus Heinkenszand 1657
215 ROOKER Rien Middelburg 1650
216 VAN GEMERT Tom Vlissingen 1647
217 KRAGGE Jan Duitsland 1634
218 WELLING Sophie Groningen 1633
219 VRIENS Huib Amsterdam 1630
220 VAN LINGEN Henk Utrecht 1628
221 DARDHA Daniel België 1623
222 KARTSEV Nikolaj Duitsland 1623
223 SMET Geert België 1623
224 VAN DE LAAR Andre Roosendaal 1621
225 REICHARDT Monica Bunschoten-Spakenburg 1613
226 BOTTEMA Jeroen Hoogeveen 1612
227 RADDER Niels Wijchen 1603
228 VAN DE BREEVAART Peter Tholen 1599
229 DELLAERT Sander België 1585
230 MILLI Serkan Purmerend 1581
231 IJZERMANS Ger Roosendaal 1575
232 DE JAGER Jos Lewedorp 1570
233 RUITENBEEK Mike Bunschoten-Spakenburg 1566
234 GODDE Matthias België 1528
235 REICHARDT Robin Bunschoten-Spakenburg 1526
236 DE FEIJTER David Goes 1525
237 VAN DER POL Theo Monster 1521
238 HUIZER Robert Halsteren 1519
239 HOEK Tjerk Amsterdam Zuidoost 1510
240 DIJKHUIS Oele Utrecht 1467
241 BUTZEN Robin België 1460
242 OOSTEROM Cor Leiderdorp 1446
243 KARAGANTCHEFF Dimitri Den Haag 1437
244 ALGRA Sake Itens 1428
245 KOOMAN Ko Velp 1404
246 BURG Miriam Schijndel 1387
247 DEN HOLLANDER Gayan Heinkenszand 1344
248 ALGRA Abe Itens 1234
249 SOECHTIG Erik Duitsland 1136
250 VAN DIJK Laurens Middelburg

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014