Chess

predictions

Igor Kovalenko wins 3rd Ferdynand Dziedzic International Chess Memorial

The 3rd Ferdynand Dziedzic International Chess Memorial was held on March 3rd at Żeromskiego St. 28 (sports hall) in Trzcianka, Poland.

The tournament is organized to commemorate Ferdynand Dziedzic, teacher, chess player, successful trainer, chess arbiter and creator of chess groups in Trzcianka.

The tournament was played over 9 rounds of Swiss system with a time control of 10 minutes + 5 seconds increment.

Ukrainian GM Igor Kovalenko took the winner’s trophy after achieving an impressive 8/9 score. Polish IM Marcin Tazbir also got 8 points, but finished second because he lost his direct encounter against Kovalenko. Poland’s Nr.1 Radoslaw Wojtaszek finished third with 7.5 out of 9.

Note about Ferdynand Dziedzic (PZSzach)

Trzcianka id

The playing hall

Final Standings:

1 GM KOVALENKO Igor UKR 2635 8.0
2 IM TAZBIR Marcin POL 2578 8.0
3 GM WOJTASZEK Radoslaw POL 2743 7.5
4 IM SZELAG Marcin POL 2466 7.0
5 GM CYBOROWSKI Lukasz POL 2524 7.0
6 GM BARTEL Mateusz POL 2619 7.0
7 GM JARACZ Pawel POL 2526 7.0
8 GM SERGEEV Vladimir UKR 2543 7.0
9 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper POL 2447 7.0
10 GM TOMCZAK Jacek POL 2569 7.0
11 FM KULA Robert POL 2313 7.0
12 GM KRASENKOW Michal POL 2640 6.5
13 GM KEMPINSKI Robert POL 2609 6.5
14 FM JANASZAK Dawid POL 2398 6.5
15 IM URBAN Klaudiusz POL 2474 6.5
16 IM CZERWONSKI Aleksander POL 2394 6.5
17 GM OLSZEWSKI Michal POL 2539 6.5
18 IM DRAGUN Kamil POL 2516 6.5
19 KLIM Kamil POL 2379 6.5
20 IM SIECIECHOWICZ Marcin POL 2439 6.5
21 ADAMOWICZ Maciej POL 2054 6.5
22 IM KANAREK Marcel POL 2474 6.5
23 GM GRABARCZYK Miroslaw POL 2452 6.0
24 WGM PRZEZDZIECKA Marta POL 2298 6.0
25 SNIHUR Piotr POL 2048 6.0
26 IM CHOJNACKI Krzysztof POL 2435 6.0
27 GM SCHMIDT Wlodzimierz POL 2337 6.0
28 FM LICZNERSKI Lukasz POL 2304 6.0
29 IM ALIAVDIN Nikolai BLR 2349 6.0
30 TOMCZAK Mikolaj POL 2056 6.0
31 SZCZEPINSKI Michal POL 2325 6.0
32 ZURKOWSKI Andrzej POL 2005 6.0
33 PAPROCKI Jaroslaw POL 2220 6.0
34 BARTKOWIAK Damian POL 2140 6.0
35 MUSIALKIEWICZ Jan POL 2233 6.0
36 TOMASZEWSKI Kacper POL 2001 6.0
37 WIM KRASENKOVA Ilena RUS 2064 6.0
38 KORBAL Arkadiusz POL 2131 6.0
39 SLIWICKI Damian POL 2033 6.0
40 SWIDERSKI Radoslaw POL 1964 6.0
41 FM PRZYBYLSKI Wojciech POL 2320 5.5
42 WISNIOWSKA Klaudia POL 2182 5.5
43 ZAKRZEWSKI Marek POL 2164 5.5
44 SMAGALSKI Slawomir POL 2015 5.5
45 BEBEN Pawel POL 2122 5.5
46 NIEKRAS Dawid POL 1943 5.5
47 KARWOWSKI Kacper POL 1920 5.5
48 ANDRZEJEWSKA Anna POL 1969 5.5
49 SNIHUR Adam POL 1725 5.5
50 KARPUS Michal POL 1735 5.5
51 JACEK Krystian POL 2098 5.5
52 PALASZ Krzysztof POL 1785 5.5
53 ANTOLAK Julia POL 1701 5.5
54 MUSIALKIEWICZ Pawel POL 2193 5.5
55 PACZKA Patryk POL 1775 5.5
56 OLEJARCZYK Wojciech POL 0 5.5
57 KONIECZYNSKI Piotr POL 1944 5.5
58 GORNIEWICZ Oskar POL 1995 5.0
59 WGM JARACZ Barbara POL 2290 5.0
60 SMIESZEK Wojciech POL 1898 5.0
61 TOKARCZYK Tomasz POL 2198 5.0
62 KURZ Adrian POL 0 5.0
63 KOWARA Magdalena POL 1915 5.0
64 SZADKOWSKI Kamil POL 2200 5.0
65 SMAGALSKI Jaroslaw POL 1896 5.0
66 KOWALSKI Maciej POL 1946 5.0
67 POGORZELSKI Adrian POL 0 5.0
68 KOITKA Jakub POL 2007 5.0
69 FENGIER Winicjusz POL 2085 5.0
70 DUDEK Przemyslaw POL 0 5.0
71 SZADKOWSKI Krzysztof POL 2108 5.0
72 WITCZAK Jakub POL 1749 5.0
73 NARKUN Michal POL 1888 5.0
74 DROZDOWSKI Konrad POL 1869 5.0
75 WESOLOWSKI Edgar POL 2010 5.0
76 MOCNY Tomasz POL 1982 5.0
77 JACEK Roksana POL 1864 5.0
78 MAJDAN Damian POL 1791 5.0
79 JANIK Igor POL 1906 5.0
80 PALASZ Michal POL 1698 5.0
81 WFM MAGNUCKA Milena POL 1956 5.0
82 GIGOLA Jacek POL 1905 5.0
83 WRUCK Wlodzimierz POL 0 5.0
84 HEMMERLING Jaroslaw POL 1955 5.0
85 DASSUJ Andrzej POL 1682 5.0
86 BANACH Szymon POL 1836 5.0
87 SOBCZAK Miroslaw POL 1974 5.0
88 SZUBIELSKI Wojciech POL 0 5.0
89 KOLODZIEJSKI Damian POL 0 5.0
90 NARUSZEWICZ Lukasz POL 1769 5.0
91 BYLINSKI Grzegorz POL 0 5.0
92 SWIATEK Ryszard POL 0 5.0
93 SZOPIERAJ Dariusz POL 2081 4.5
94 SOBIERSKA Wioletta POL 2000 4.5
95 LANICA Lukasz POL 1675 4.5
96 TARCZYKOWSKI Janusz POL 1992 4.5
97 ROZUMEK Krzysztof POL 1945 4.5
98 ULANOWSKI Karol POL 2072 4.5
99 STACHOWIAK Slawomir POL 2021 4.5
100 BERNAT Marcin POL 2141 4.5
101 DROZDZYNSKI Arkadiusz POL 0 4.5
102 CHODOROWSKI Dawid POL 0 4.5
103 KORDEK Norbert POL 0 4.5
104 HAJA Jacek POL 1796 4.5
105 BRUCH Tomasz POL 1607 4.5
106 LESKIEWICZ Ignacy POL 1484 4.5
107 OSADA Kacper POL 1655 4.5
108 SKLEPINSKI Artur POL 1816 4.5
109 WISNIEWSKI Emil POL 1838 4.0
110 DOGODA Rafal POL 1895 4.0
111 SIKORSKI Roman POL 1695 4.0
112 KRZYSZEWSKI Tomasz POL 0 4.0
113 DEPTA Anna POL 1879 4.0
114 HUCHWAJDA Katarzyna POL 1815 4.0
115 HALAS Przemyslaw POL 2029 4.0
116 NAWROCKI Marek POL 1540 4.0
117 BLADOSZEWSKI Kamil POL 1483 4.0
118 KIJEK Arkadiusz POL 1433 4.0
119 PYKA Slawomir POL 1450 4.0
120 WESOLOWSKA Katarzyna POL 1735 4.0
121 MOMOT Weronika POL 1439 4.0
122 NAWROCKI Wlodzimierz POL 0 4.0
123 BOROWSKI Bartosz POL 0 4.0
124 JAKUBOWSKI Maciej POL 1714 4.0
125 FRANC Michal POL 0 4.0
126 KWIATKOWSKI Jacek POL 0 4.0
127 PALIWODA Borys POL 1484 4.0
128 GRABOWSKA Anna POL 0 4.0
129 BEDKA Leopold POL 1432 4.0
130 STEPCZYNSKI Piotr POL 0 4.0
131 ZAKRZEWSKI Bartosz POL 1521 4.0
132 MROWCZYNSKI Damian POL 0 4.0
133 BRODZINSKI Eryk POL 0 4.0
134 DURA Rafal POL 1568 4.0
135 DAHLKE Bogdan POL 0 4.0
136 KROL Marcin POL 1521 4.0
137 OSADA Lukasz POL 0 4.0
138 DAUKSZEWICZ Przemyslaw POL 0 4.0
139 TANSKI Tomasz POL 0 4.0
140 ZUKOWSKA Aleksandra POL 1556 3.5
141 JANICKI Mateusz POL 0 3.5
142 ABRAHAM Henryk POL 0 3.5
143 KEPA Wojciech POL 1640 3.5
144 WOJCIECHOWSKA Martyna POL 1265 3.5
145 SKRZYPEK Leszek POL 0 3.5
146 CHYZY Jakub POL 0 3.5
147 KAMINSKI Piotr POL 1474 3.5
148 FLISIKOWSKI Sylwester POL 0 3.5
149 ULANOWSKI Piotr POL 1352 3.5
150 STASILO Tymoteusz POL 0 3.5
151 MAJDECKI Robert POL 1671 3.5
152 FRANC Piotr POL 0 3.5
153 SZAFRANSKI Wojciech JR POL 0 3.5
154 CIESLAK Lukasz POL 0 3.0
155 BLOCINSKI Maciej POL 1410 3.0
156 BUTYROWSKI Marcel POL 0 3.0
157 DURA Damian POL 1617 3.0
158 GOZDZICKI Maciej POL 1366 3.0
159 SZELAG Zuzanna POL 1373 3.0
160 KRZYWNICKA Maria POL 1320 3.0
161 ABRATANSKI Wojciech POL 1303 3.0
162 ULANOWSKI Marek POL 1424 3.0
163 CHODACZYNSKI Dorian POL 0 3.0
164 MICHALEC Barbara POL 0 3.0
165 JASINSKA Patrycja POL 0 3.0
166 SZTUBA Mateusz POL 0 3.0
167 POPOWSKI Mateusz POL 0 3.0
168 ANDRZEJEWSKA Maja POL 0 3.0
169 BROSZKIEWICZ Piotr POL 0 3.0
170 BUCHOWSKI Dawid POL 0 3.0
171 MACIEJEWSKI Marek POL 0 3.0
172 WOJCIECHOWSKI Filip POL 1840 3.0
173 PARTYKA Justyna POL 0 3.0
174 MARCHWICKI Romuald POL 0 3.0
175 CZERNIEJEWSKI Tomasz POL 0 3.0
176 WIECZOREK Mateusz POL 0 3.0
177 TANSKI Jakub POL 0 2.5
178 HAJA Jakub POL 0 2.5
179 SZAFRANSKI Wojciech POL 0 2.5
180 GRUPA Alfred POL 0 2.5
181 HUCHWAJDA Grzegorz POL 0 2.0
182 TANSKI Wiktor POL 0 2.0
183 GMURCZYK Remigiusz POL 0 2.0
184 KUCZYNSKA Katarzyna POL 0 2.0
185 KULUS Bogusz POL 0 2.0
186 SAKS Julia POL 0 2.0
187 RYBACKA Iwona POL 0 2.0
188 GUCINSKI Stanislaw POL 0 2.0
189 JACHOLKOWSKI Jakub POL 0 1.5
190 WOS Katarzyna POL 0 1.5
191 WOS Maja POL 0 1.5
192 WECLAWOWICZ Maciej POL 0 1.0
193 NAWROCKI Pawel POL 2014 0.0
194 ADRIAN Kurz POL 0 0.0
195 GM MALANIUK Vladimir P UKR 2545 0.0
196 GM FEDORCHUK Sergey A. UKR 2614 0.0
197 GM SVETUSHKIN Dmitry MDA 2599 0.0
198 KOCZAN Zuzanna POL 0 0.0
199 GRZES Karol POL 0 0.0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014