Chess

Igor Kurnosov Memorial

Igor KurnosovA rapid tournament dedicated to the memory of GM Igor Kurnosov will be held from 26-28th May at the congress hall of the World Trade Center in Chelyabinsk, Russia.

The stage of the Russian Rapid Grand-Prix is organized by the Russian Chess Federation, Chelyabinsk Chess Federation and Chelyabinsk Sports Ministry.

The tournament format is 11-round Swiss with the time control 15 min + 10 sec. The total prize fund is 450,000 RUB (approx 6000 EUR).

Participants:

1 GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 2760
2 GM Rublevsky Sergei RUS 2738
3 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2729
4 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2712
5 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2685
6 GM Khismatullin Denis RUS 2676
7 GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2675
8 GM Lysyj Igor RUS 2665
9 GM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 2659
10 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 2628
11 GM Maletin Pavel RUS 2617
12 GM Smirnov Pavel RUS 2573
13 GM Shomoev Anton RUS 2564
14 GM Kryakvin Dmitry RUS 2546
15 GM Shcherbakov Ruslan RUS 2533
16 IM Matsenko Sergei RUS 2525
17 GM Potapov Pavel RUS 2519
18 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2517
19 GM Khusnutdinov Rustam KAZ 2515
20 GM Kosyrev Vladimir RUS 2514
21 FM Gutenev Alexander RUS 2513
22 IM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2508
23 GM Bezgodov Alexei RUS 2494
24 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny RUS 2447
25 Drygalov Sergey RUS 2416
26 FM Yuzhakov Oleg RUS 2398
27 IM Looshnikov Nikolai RUS 2394
28 FM Bulavin Alexander RUS 2391
29 FM Morozov Dmitry RUS 2378
30 Drygalov Andrey RUS 2374
31 WGM Kochetkova Julia SVK 2367
32 FM Polschikov Alexey RUS 2357
33 FM Frolov Ivan RUS 2337
34 IM Bashkov Viacheslav RUS 2319
35 Trifonov Pavel RUS 2303
36 FM Matsenko Andrei CZE 2283
37 FM Rozhkov Viacheslav RUS 2280
38 WIM Baraeva Marina RUS 2250
39 Zasukhin Vadim RUS 2249
40 FM Pisakov Ilia RUS 2219
41 WFM Suslova Alena RUS 2219
42 Schetinin Aleksander V. RUS 2218
43 FM Iliushkin Evgeny RUS 2211
44 WIM Bivol Alina RUS 2209
45 Nikolenko Vadim RUS 2198
46 FM Kholopov Alexander A. RUS 2192
47 FM Solovjev Nikolay RUS 2191
48 Polosin Evgeni RUS 2185
49 Salemgareev Tagir RUS 2184
50 Vaseptsov Maxim RUS 2179
51 Kondrin Alexander RUS 2178
52 FM Bakin Alexander RUS 2137
53 Araslanov Farid RUS 2136
54 Remizov Yaroslav RUS 2129
55 Suknev Sergei V. RUS 2129
56 Bochkarev Yuriy RUS 2091
57 Romanov Sergej RUS 2085
58 Radzhabov Rodion RUS 2081
59 Lefebr Vladislav RUS 2076
60 FM Sotnikov Alexander I. RUS 2073
61 WFM Nasybullina Alfia RUS 2069
62 Pauli Stanislav RUS 2029
63 Shnayder Violetta RUS 2022
64 Anchutin Nikita RUS 2019
65 FM Kozirev Alexander RUS 2016
66 WFM Kovanova Mariya KAZ 2015
67 Mutav Vladimir RUS 1994
68 Timokhovich Sergei RUS 1990
69 Talypov Ildar RUS 1980
70 Mamontova Anastasia RUS 1978
71 Vinokur Yuliya RUS 1958
72 Scherbakov Mikhail RUS 1955
73 Vasiliev Sergey A. RUS 1949
74 Safin Timur RUS 1916
75 WFM Matsenko Elena RUS 1898
76 Kharitonov Egor RUS 1893
77 Rezvy Lev RUS 1882
78 Chan Naruna RUS 1881
79 Borisova Polina RUS 1848
80 Ryabikov Vladislav RUS 1832
81 Cheremnykh Igor RUS 1820
82 Umurzakov Shakur RUS 1786
83 Sidorov Nazar RUS 1763
84 Simonova Tatiana RUS 1727
85 Larin Mikhail RUS 1702
86 Bondarenko Artem RUS 1695
87 Grekhov Luka RUS 1680
88 Marevichev Egor RUS 1678
89 Timoshenko Leonid RUS 1653
90 Kozyak Maria RUS 1647
91 Muratov Maxim RUS 1634
92 Kostin Ilya RUS 1633
93 Morozov Ivan RUS 1605
94 Gulyaeva Anastasiya RUS 1518
95 Sakharova Veronika RUS 1498
96 Belova Kseniya RUS 1481
97 Belov Kirill RUS 1467
98 Baranov Andrey RUS 1461
99 Volodin Andrey RUS 1421
100 Travin Grigory RUS 1399
101 Pimenov Yaromir RUS 1296
102 Pridannikov Daniil RUS 1207
103 Pervukhina Ekaterina RUS 1200
104 Danilenko Oleg RUS 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018