Chess

IM Francesco Rambaldi wins Vienna Open on tie-break

The 19th Vienna Chess Open was held from 15-23rd August, 2015, at the Wiener Rathaus in Vienna, Austria.

The event was organized by the Wiener Schachverband and has attracted over 800 chess players accross four sections. The main Open A had 459 players from 43 countries, including 21 Grandmasters and 39 International Masters.

Five players shared the first place with 7,5/9 points each, but the 16-years old IM Francesco Rambaldi from Italy was declared winner on superior tie-break. Rambaldi also earned a GM-norm.

Update: Adolivio Capece informs that this is Rambaldi’s third and final GM norm.

There were numerous side events, including a match between Shakhriyar Mamedyarov and Markus Ragger (ended 3,5-2,5 in Mamedyarov’s favour), Blitz tournament won by GM Matthew Sadler, Children’s tournament, simultaneous exhibition with GM Ragger and city excursions.

Tournament website

Vienna Chess Open

The playing venue at the beautiful Vienna Town Hall

Open A final standings:

1 IM Rambaldi Francesco ITA 2517 – 7.5
2 GM Arkell Keith ENG 2488 – 7.5
3 GM Bánusz Tamás HUN 2586 – 7.5
4 GM Rombaldoni Axel ITA 2515 – 7.5
5 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2524 – 7.5
6 GM Buhmann Rainer GER 2613 – 7
7 FM Carow Johannes GER 2407 – 7
8 GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2545 – 7
9 FM Moroni Luca ITA 2461 – 7
10 IM Tari Aryan NOR 2510 – 7
11 GM Kindermann Stefan AUT 2507 – 7
12 GM Kurajica Bojan BIH 2513 – 7
13 GM Hawkins Jonathan ENG 2554 – 7
14 Dragnev Valentin AUT 2339 – 7
15 IM Mons Léon GER 2464 – 7
16 GM Ruck Robert HUN 2552 – 7
17 FM Schwabeneder Florian AUT 2299 – 7
18 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2644 – 7
19 WIM Gevorgyan Irina UZB 2206 – 6.5
20 Pop Alexandru ROU 2248 – 6.5
21 GM Shengelia David AUT 2572 – 6.5
22 IM Diermair Andreas AUT 2485 – 6.5
23 WGM Abdumalik Zhansaya KAZ 2371 – 6.5
24 Haria Ravi ENG 2243 – 6.5
25 IM Rombaldoni Denis ITA 2467 – 6.5
26 IM Balla Tamas-Kristof ROU 2347 – 6.5
27 IM Fröwis Georg AUT 2434 – 6.5
28 IM Kuzmicz Krystian POL 2486 – 6.5
29 GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2410 – 6.5
30 IM Salomon Johan NOR 2439 – 6.5
31 FM Hauge Lars Oskar NOR 2411 – 6.5
32 FM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian NOR 2416 – 6.5
33 FM Kessler Luca AUT 2364 – 6.5
34 IM Barle Janez Dr. SLO 2324 – 6.5
35 IM Guido Flavio ITA 2367 – 6.5
36 Schwarhofer Christopher AUT 2391 – 6.5
37 GM Heberla Bartlomiej POL 2548 – 6
38 IM Feuerstack Aljoscha GER 2458 – 6
39 IM Danner Georg AUT 2385 – 6
40 FM Krause Benedict GER 2235 – 6
41 FM Menezes Christoph AUT 2291 – 6
42 IM Maier Christian GER 2382 – 6
43 IM Haugli Petter NOR 2247 – 6
44 IM Kilgus Georg AUT 2421 – 6
45 GM Stanec Nikolaus AUT 2474 – 6
46 Ruff Maximilian GER 2336 – 6
47 FM Jackson James ENG 2367 – 6
48 FM Kevlishvili Robby NED 2357 – 6
49 FM Jessel Stephen IRL 2352 – 6
50 IM Ilic Zoran SRB 2278 – 6
51 FM Huber Martin Christian AUT 2276 – 6
52 IM Soors Stef BEL 2407 – 6
53 IM Pirrot Dieter GER 2374 – 6
54 WFM Dimitrova Alexandra RUS 2134 – 6
55 FM Rohacek Miroslav SVK 2294 – 6
56 IM Holm Kristian Stuvik NOR 2418 – 6
57 Zamengo Fulvio ITA 2298 – 6
58 GM Beshukov Sergey RUS 2382 – 6
59 IM Trkulja Goran BIH 2304 – 6
60 CM Lewicki Miroslaw POL 2176 – 6
61 Powierski Emil GER 2260 – 6
62 FM Bruchmann Stephan GER 2294 – 6
63 NM Steiner Bruno AUT 2206 – 6
64 WFM Assaubayeva Bibissara KAZ 2205 – 6
65 Pfreundt Jakob GER 2206 – 6
66 WFM Chernyak Viktoria RUS 2276 – 6
67 Pfadenhauer Johannes GER 1987 – 6
68 IM Weinzettl Ernst AUT 2312 – 6
69 IM Neckar Lubomir Mgr. CZE 2319 – 6
70 FM Bilguun Sumiya MGL 2376 – 6
71 IM Zeller Frank GER 2402 – 6
72 FM Kokol Peter SLO 2371 – 6
73 FM Dicu Razvan-Stefan ROU 2283 – 6
74 Paltrinieri Nicholas ITA 2213 – 6
75 FM Svicevic Rastko SRB 2296 – 6
76 IM Kummer Helmut AUT 2295 – 6
77 IM Govciyan Pavel FRA 2448 – 6
78 Warmerdam Max NED 2236 – 5.5
79 FM Kniest Oliver GER 2252 – 5.5
80 FM Mihajlov Sebastian NOR 2309 – 5.5
81 FM Neumeier Klaus AUT 2260 – 5.5
82 Hess Max GER 2152 – 5.5
83 FM Bressac Stephane FRA 2286 – 5.5
84 FM Karst Elmar GER 2294 – 5.5
85 Branding Volker GER 2136 – 5.5
86 IM Grötz Harald Mag. AUT 2279 – 5.5
87 Lipok Christoph GER 2203 – 5.5
88 IM Ganaus Hannes AUT 2259 – 5.5
89 WIM Umudova Nargiz AZE 2289 – 5.5
90 FM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus SIN 2294 – 5.5
91 Martin Julian GER 2261 – 5.5
92 IM Welling Gerard NED 2344 – 5.5
93 Bonagura Stefano ITA 2285 – 5.5
94 Dappiano Andrea ITA 2213 – 5.5
95 Fröwis Annika AUT 2083 – 5.5
96 WGM Theissl Pokorna Regina AUT 2362 – 5.5
97 Mann Johannes GER 2295 – 5.5
98 Caruso Augusto M ITA 2251 – 5.5
99 FM Certek Pavel Dipl. Ing. SVK 2260 – 5.5
100 Horvath Dominik AUT 2107 – 5.5
101 Bruce Shannon Hill BRA 2116 – 5.5
102 Teutsch Alexander ITA 2175 – 5.5
103 Bugalski Michal POL 2163 – 5.5
104 IM Monroy Charles Dr. FRA 2436 – 5.5
105 FM Buchenau Frank GER 2290 – 5.5
106 FM Handler Lukas AUT 2401 – 5.5
107 FM Namyslo Holger GER 2227 – 5.5
108 Jacobs Florian M.A. NED 2187 – 5.5
109 Braun Joachim GER 2199 – 5.5
110 Wecker Martin GER 2145 – 5.5
111 Sader Michael ITA 2240 – 5.5
112 Goldie Thomas SUI 2067 – 5.5
113 FM Babar Michael GER 2163 – 5.5
114 Torner Planell Josep Ramon ESP 2099 – 5.5
115 Ruston Mark R ENG 2024 – 5.5
116 Boraso Alessio ITA 2232 – 5.5
117 de Vries Joël NED 1984 – 5.5
118 FM Sadilek Peter AUT 2357 – 5.5
119 Thingstad Even NOR 2201 – 5.5
120 Gstach Jakob AUT 2292 – 5.5
121 Sorbera Giovanni ITA 2177 – 5.5
122 CM Podetti Davide ITA 2106 – 5.5
123 Wieneroiter Gerald AUT 2158 – 5.5
124 WIM Shumilina Alexandra RUS 2225 – 5.5
125 Bizeul Pierre FRA 1798 – 5.5
126 IM Schreiner Peter AUT 2439 – 5
127 FM Lenaerts Lennert BEL 2204 – 5
128 FM Wukits Rene AUT 2321 – 5
129 Vasile Claudiu-Daniel ROU 2237 – 5
130 IM Picard Romain FRA 2326 – 5
131 IM Bartell Thomas USA 2345 – 5
132 Haasler Andreas GER 2258 – 5
133 IM Tan Justin AUS 2421 – 5
134 Mitchell Martin SCO 2187 – 5
135 Kudzma Laimonas LTU 2216 – 5
136 Chan James CAN 2019 – 5
137 Higatsberger Michael DDr. AUT 2140 – 5
138 Stiller Jürgen GER 2183 – 5
139 Matt Fabian AUT 2258 – 5
140 Moradi Kimia NOR 1971 – 5
141 Astengo Corrado ITA 2092 – 5
142 FM Halvax Georg AUT 2331 – 5
143 Saglam Buelent GER 2081 – 5
144 Nilsen Martin NOR 2069 – 5
145 FM De Francesco Klaus GER 2287 – 5
146 Fraser-Mitchell Jeremy Dr ENG 2042 – 5
147 Pirker Christian AUT 2186 – 5
148 Lobersli Henrik Oie NOR 2028 – 5
149 FM Sahidi Samir SVK 2315 – 5
150 FM Karas Marek SVK 2202 – 5
151 FM Berry Stephen H ENG 2314 – 5
152 Knitl Anton GER 2199 – 5
153 Morgunov Daniel AUT 2012 – 5
154 Goessler Markus AUT 2196 – 5
155 Rorvik Jon Fredrik NOR 2128 – 5
156 FM Bisby Daniel ENG 2347 – 5
157 CM Domanyek Ernest Iosif ROU 2197 – 5
158 Ly Dominik AUT 2000 – 5
159 Ehs Dominik AUT 2061 – 5
160 FM Sandhoefner Florian AUT 2301 – 5
161 Schwab Lukas AUT 2175 – 5
162 FM Stigar Petter NOR 2266 – 5
163 Houska Jiri CZE 2286 – 5
164 Iturbide Arnedo Oscar ESP 2132 – 5
165 Termeulen Albert NED 2122 – 5
166 MK Knoflicek Ctibor AUT 2175 – 5
167 FM Bannink Bernard NED 2258 – 5
168 Schwarz Andreas GER 2050 – 5
169 Egorov Konstantin RUS 2190 – 5
170 FM Roth Peter AUT 2104 – 5
171 Jethan Martin Dr. AUT 2098 – 5
172 IM Wittmann Walter Dr. jur AUT 2151 – 5
173 NM Ernst Michael Mag. AUT 2161 – 5
174 CM Herbold Manfred GER 2106 – 5
175 Demircan Sükrü AUT 2076 – 5
176 Prill Daniel GER 2210 – 5
177 Zoernpfenning Siegfried AUT 2110 – 5
178 Stummer Anton AUT 0 – 5
179 Lytvynets Dmytro UKR 2108 – 5
180 NM Satta Vladimiro ITA 2210 – 5
181 Dubeck Michael GER 2164 – 5
182 Lechner Marcus AUT 1979 – 5
183 WGM Hund Barbara SUI 2152 – 5
184 Raber Florian Mag. AUT 2119 – 5
185 Friesen Boris NED 2078 – 5
186 Bonk Andras GER 2144 – 5
187 Kalaiyalahan Akshaya ENG 1999 – 5
188 Nussbaumer Leon AUT 1890 – 5
189 Leitner Gerald DI AUT 2193 – 4.5
190 GM Dizdarevic Emir BIH 2540 – 4.5
191 Ott Florian GER 2254 – 4.5
192 Flick Antoine FRA 2128 – 4.5
193 Becker Matthias GER 2155 – 4.5
194 FM Kirschner Alexander Dr. AUT 2228 – 4.5
195 MK Ranits Franz AUT 2245 – 4.5
196 Haas Michael BSc AUT 2009 – 4.5
197 WFM Batyte Daiva LTU 2072 – 4.5
198 Högl Emanuel AUT 1949 – 4.5
199 Stone Andrew ENG 2209 – 4.5
200 Schirmbeck Hannes DI. AUT 2128 – 4.5
201 NM Holzer Gerhard AUT 2150 – 4.5
202 Salvenmoser Stefan AUT 2215 – 4.5
203 Heinl Thomas GER 2164 – 4.5
204 van den Bersselaar Jeroen NED 2064 – 4.5
205 Dehmel Jens GER 2078 – 4.5
206 Vrtiakova Anna SVK 1952 – 4.5
207 MK Kravanja Georg AUT 2226 – 4.5
208 Bury Rastislav SVK 2118 – 4.5
209 Collareta Giovanni ITA 2093 – 4.5
210 Koller Hans-Jürgen AUT 2071 – 4.5
211 Jirovec Alfred Dr. AUT 2034 – 4.5
212 Lechner Daniel AUT 2232 – 4.5
213 Meertens Martin GER 2133 – 4.5
214 Kiss Balint AUT 2163 – 4.5
215 Gettler Daniel Ing. AUT 2017 – 4.5
216 Pisu Robert-Daniel ROU 2070 – 4.5
217 Scheffknecht Philipp AUT 2121 – 4.5
218 NM Malinarski Yehuda ISR 2115 – 4.5
219 Kofler Thomas ITA 2012 – 4.5
220 Yakimenko Alexander RUS 2173 – 4.5
221 Thiry Jean-Christophe BEL 2034 – 4.5
222 Loef Dirk GER 2113 – 4.5
223 Horstmann Olaf GER 2178 – 4.5
224 Peterson Macauley USA 2014 – 4.5
225 Prüske Wolfgang GER 2127 – 4.5
226 Karsay Pascal GER 2071 – 4.5
227 MK Sucher Johannes AUT 2181 – 4.5
228 Seyfried Claus GER 2175 – 4.5
229 FM Srienz Christian Mag. AUT 2270 – 4.5
230 Schoonackers Jeroen MSc NED 2001 – 4.5
231 WFM Hapala Elisabeth AUT 2083 – 4.5
232 Wichmann Adrian GER 2013 – 4.5
233 Spiesberger Gerhard AUT 2075 – 4.5
234 Darnell Anton SWE 1825 – 4.5
235 Woll Wilfried GER 2116 – 4.5
236 Saglier Paul FRA 2099 – 4.5
237 Spiess Thomas GER 1966 – 4.5
238 Schulz Michael GER 2188 – 4.5
239 Jünger Heinz AUT 2143 – 4.5
240 Zanon Magnus AUT 1970 – 4.5
241 Seifert Milan Ing. CZE 2052 – 4.5
242 Alefs Frank GER 1979 – 4.5
243 Gooding Ian ENG 2037 – 4.5
244 Abbas Daniel ENG 2233 – 4.5
245 Kuntner Reinhard AUT 2122 – 4.5
246 Kohtz Andreas GER 2002 – 4.5
247 Boes Julian GER 1940 – 4.5
248 Cardenas Sergio ESP 2108 – 4.5
249 Gajic Zoran BIH 2073 – 4.5
250 Stagl Marco AUT 2088 – 4.5
251 Reyes-Acevedo Ismael Mag. DOM 2033 – 4.5
252 Arif Bayu INA 2012 – 4.5
253 Hrdina Karl AUT 1873 – 4.5
254 Lang Ferdinand GER 2084 – 4.5
255 Morris Barry ENG 2054 – 4.5
256 NM Der Manuelian Haik USA 2129 – 4
257 Hetzer Volkhard GER 1941 – 4
258 Weber Meikel GER 2017 – 4
259 WFM Newrkla Katharina AUT 2173 – 4
260 Bärner Helmut Mag. AUT 2121 – 4
261 WFM Uta Adeline-Ramona ROU 2057 – 4
262 Bachstein Dustin GER 2129 – 4
263 Kunz Andre GER 2100 – 4
264 Keen Cosima C ENG 1821 – 4
265 Bonavoglia Marco ITA 1962 – 4
266 Brück Michael AUT 0 – 4
267 Antic Dragan SRB 2140 – 4
268 Hirsch jun. Adolf AUT 2028 – 4
269 Prill Gerhard GER 2041 – 4
270 Mayer Thomas AUT 1944 – 4
271 Hofbauer Peter AUT 2035 – 4
272 Zamengo Bruno ITA 1917 – 4
273 MK Hupfer Robert Mag. AUT 1991 – 4
274 Simonetto Adriano ITA 2065 – 4
275 Sosovicka Jakub SVK 1896 – 4
276 Holleland Sigve NOR 1952 – 4
277 Spindelberger Paul AUT 2060 – 4
278 Gratze Michael AUT 1980 – 4
279 Engesser Jonas GER 2115 – 4
280 FM Vitouch Anatol Mag. AUT 2318 – 4
281 Pali Philipp AUT 1917 – 4
282 Ciolek Andreas GER 2028 – 4
283 Lien Kjell Hakon NOR 2133 – 4
284 Ebner Johann Mag. AUT 2071 – 4
285 Righini Giovanni ITA 1855 – 4
286 Pacher Simon AUT 2040 – 4
287 Ehs Christian AUT 2004 – 4
288 Doell Detlef GER 2056 – 4
289 King Alexander GER 1998 – 4
290 White Alastair SCO 2074 – 4
291 Marentini Marcel SUI 2130 – 4
292 Frost Peter AUS 1940 – 4
293 Aigner Michael AUT 2040 – 4
294 Gross Markus GER 2046 – 4
295 Steindl Johannes AUT 2065 – 4
296 Heinrici Simon AUT 2046 – 4
297 Pretterhofer Kiaras AUT 2006 – 4
298 Walker Kevin GER 1921 – 4
299 WFM Schnegg Anna-Lena AUT 2088 – 4
300 Dizdar Orkun TUR 1910 – 4
301 Brait Wolfgang SUI 1903 – 4
302 Castro Pérez Manuel Angel ESP 1951 – 4
303 Benkö Markus AUT 1911 – 4
304 Galván Sarmiento José Luis ESP 1977 – 4
305 Powierski Christian GER 1944 – 4
306 Kersten Julian AUT 1986 – 4
307 Anibas Jürgen AUT 1960 – 4
308 Brychcy Felix GER 2068 – 4
309 Brandstetter Dieter AUT 2057 – 4
310 Zühlke Burkhard Dr. GER 2072 – 4
311 Bühler Florian GER 2065 – 4
312 Bjornes Leif NOR 1867 – 4
313 Budzyn Marcus GER 1900 – 4
314 Bachlechner Julian AUT 2080 – 4
315 Schrodt Sebastian GER 2071 – 4
316 Karall Lorenz AUT 1932 – 4
317 Dickmann Thomas GER 2024 – 4
318 Trippold Denise AUT 1999 – 4
319 Cristiani Cesare ITA 2049 – 4
320 Pühringer Johann AUT 2075 – 4
321 FM Giulian Philip SCO 2136 – 4
322 Riering Berthold GER 2052 – 4
323 Hofegger Jakob AUT 2010 – 4
324 Wiener Alexander AUT 1811 – 4
325 Engl Stefan ITA 1955 – 4
326 Schweitzer Werner AUT 2077 – 4
327 Morriss Peter IRL 2061 – 4
328 Khalakhan Jurij AUT 1987 – 3.5
329 FM Sorm Daniel CZE 2347 – 3.5
330 GM Hertneck Gerald GER 2469 – 3.5
331 MK Wiesinger Robert AUT 2191 – 3.5
332 IM Schneider-Zinner Harald AUT 2383 – 3.5
333 Atzl Florian AUT 1930 – 3.5
334 Bauer Thomas AUT 2010 – 3.5
335 Knapp Michael GER 1958 – 3.5
336 Heissenberger Andreas AUT 1959 – 3.5
337 Nussbaumer Vincent AUT 1977 – 3.5
338 Kopp Jan GER 2085 – 3.5
339 Enzi Gerald AUT 1901 – 3.5
340 Toelly Michael AUT 1964 – 3.5
341 Molnar Attila DI. AUT 2012 – 3.5
342 Wu Min AUT 1898 – 3.5
343 Blohberger Felix AUT 1998 – 3.5
344 Stanivukovic Drago SRB 1933 – 3.5
345 Nussbaumer Patrick AUT 1797 – 3.5
346 CM Bozinovic Boban AUT 2021 – 3.5
347 Vögerl Ronald GER 1987 – 3.5
348 Juraczka Franz Mag. AUT 2217 – 3.5
349 Hubel Merten GER 2064 – 3.5
350 Buchner Martin AUT 2063 – 3.5
351 Hund Gerhard GER 2063 – 3.5
352 NM Palamar Cristian ROU 2153 – 3.5
353 Biedeköpper Robert GER 2049 – 3.5
354 Thurstan Tim M ENG 2121 – 3.5
355 Jakob Tobias AUT 1881 – 3.5
356 Schuh Patrick AUT 1995 – 3.5
357 Neuhold Manfred AUT 1915 – 3.5
358 Hund Sarah SUI 1985 – 3.5
359 Drill Frank GER 2047 – 3.5
360 Papenbrock Volker GER 2182 – 3.5
361 Wiedermann Daniel AUT 2172 – 3.5
362 Both Gert NED 1937 – 3.5
363 Schwabeneder Markus AUT 1961 – 3.5
364 Graf Anton Dr. GER 1931 – 3.5
365 Frühauf Norbert AUT 1985 – 3.5
366 Schwabeneder Alois AUT 2044 – 3.5
367 CM Choong Mark L.O. SIN 1893 – 3.5
368 Landl Margot AUT 1855 – 3.5
369 Fischer Daniel Prof. Dr. GER 2076 – 3.5
370 Fuchs Joerg GER 1843 – 3.5
371 Hofer Nataniel SUI 1849 – 3.5
372 Kellner Nikolaus AUT 1631 – 3.5
373 Leisch Lukas AUT 1948 – 3.5
374 Schroeter Baldur GER 2052 – 3.5
375 Lochte Thomas – GER 2111 – 3
376 Friesen Bas NED 1987 – 3
377 Schmidrathner Christian AUT 2093 – 3
378 CM Cafaro Luca ITA 2217 – 3
379 Wagner Leopold Franziskus GER 1945 – 3
380 MK Prüll Lukas AUT 1978 – 3
381 Majer Christopher ENG 1925 – 3
382 Delaney Rory IRL 1948 – 3
383 Schaefer Martin Dr. GER 1959 – 3
384 Sovago Philipp AUT 1917 – 3
385 Taksrud Vidar NOR 2055 – 3
386 Gockner Martin AUT 1907 – 3
387 Strand Oyvin NOR 1907 – 3
388 Hilarius Sander NED 1966 – 3
389 Metz Richard AUT 2031 – 3
390 Schützhold Frank GER 1913 – 3
391 Timar-Geng Zoltan Dr. GER 1925 – 3
392 Arztmann Nils AUT 1930 – 3
393 Manz Andreas GER 1848 – 3
394 Berger Tobias AUT 1873 – 3
395 Eschle Hubert GER 1831 – 3
396 Lenninger Ralf AUT 2025 – 3
397 Peyrer Konstantin AUT 1833 – 3
398 Nixdorf André GER 2011 – 3
399 Filippi Simone ITA 1886 – 3
400 Masotti Roberto ITA 1859 – 3
401 Seidenschwarz Holger GER 2017 – 3
402 Dorner Guenther AUT 2042 – 3
403 Bankier Jonathan AUT 1618 – 3
404 Sereinig Eduard AUT 2082 – 3
405 Kremer Nadine LUX 1847 – 3
406 Berkemer Rainer Dr. GER 1928 – 3
407 Noordhoek Henk NED 2056 – 3
408 Huber Stefan GER 1991 – 3
409 Rostolis Riccardo ITA 1937 – 3
410 Wuerth Thomas SUI 1940 – 3
411 Rocchetti Marco ITA 1866 – 3
412 Goetz Claus GER 1957 – 3
413 Gardini Enrico ITA 1775 – 3
414 Lahtela Silvo GER 2236 – 2.5
415 Oberbichler Robert AUT 1943 – 2.5
416 Sand Rolf Dr. GER 2012 – 2.5
417 Reinkoester Michael GER 1907 – 2.5
418 Topalov Mihail Dr. GER 1941 – 2.5
419 Zaynard Andreas AUT 2069 – 2.5
420 Sukopp Karl DI. AUT 1947 – 2.5
421 Prammer Franz Dr. AUT 1863 – 2.5
422 Plauth-Herr Sabine GER 1934 – 2.5
423 Marks Ian SCO 1879 – 2.5
424 Dombrowsky Michael GER 2055 – 2.5
425 Gutzelnig Frank-Michael AUT 1716 – 2.5
426 May Holger GER 1845 – 2.5
427 Frauchiger Thomas SUI 1821 – 2.5
428 Kottisch Gustav AUT 1886 – 2.5
429 Marotzke Stefan GER 2004 – 2.5
430 Bankier Maximilian AUT 1692 – 2.5
431 Densing Gerd GER 1912 – 2.5
432 Hubel Hans Martin GER 1782 – 2.5
433 van Brussel Bert NED 1846 – 2.5
434 Morgunov Marc AUT 1901 – 2
435 Walter Thomas GER 2134 – 2
436 Torner Planell Jordi CAT 1843 – 2
437 Wu Jiong AUT 1889 – 2
438 Sabel Reinhard GER 2000 – 2
439 Tauber Andreas AUT 1770 – 2
440 Peday Salam AUT 1717 – 2
441 Riess Gerhard AUT 1950 – 2
442 Holzleithner Johannes AUT 1927 – 2
443 Blank Stefan Dipl. Ing. GER 1813 – 2
444 Revinelli Sergio ITA 1802 – 2
445 Bennett Rhys WLS 1808 – 2
446 Wolf Stefan AUT 1906 – 2
447 Feit Florian AUT 1839 – 1.5
448 Fichtinger Christian AUT 1903 – 1.5
449 Braguine Victor Dr AUS 1910 – 1.5
450 Hafner Bernhard AUT 1902 – 1.5
451 FM Neuschmied Siegfried AUT 2253 – 1.5
452 Opasiak Dustin Tennessee POL 1778 – 1.5
453 Schreib Christian AUT 0 – 1.5
454 Somasundram Jayakumar Ing. SRI 1930 – 1.5
455 Saathoff Richard GER 2135 – 1
456 Pohanka Michael AUT 1798 – 1
457 Lachat Martin SUI 1632 – 1
458 Iro Christian AUT 2058 – 1
459 Mayrhuber Tobias AUT 2005 – 0.5

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018