Chess

imperia

Individual Chess Championships of Central Serbia

The Individual Chess Championships of Central Serbia are taking place on 18-24 February 2013 at Pozarevac, Serbia. The tournament will be sponsored by the Company “Avala”.

There will be an Open section and a Women’s section. Both groups will be played over 9 rounds of Swiss pairings with a time control of 90 minutes for the first 40 moves, plus 30 minutes for the rest of the game with a 30 seconds increment per move.

49 players are participating in the Open Section, including 10 GMs and 2 IMs. Only10 players have signed up for the Women’s Section.

Top two finishers from each section qualify for the Final of Serbian Championships which will be held in May.

Official website

Participants – Open Section:

1 GM Savic Miodrag R SRB 2534
2 GM Milanovic Danilo SRB 2496
3 GM Pikula Dejan SRB 2489
4 GM Markovic Miroslav SRB 2486
5 GM Antic Dejan SRB 2473
6 GM Abramovic Bosko SRB 2469
7 GM Lajthajm Borko SRB 2469
8 GM Cabrilo Goran SRB 2437
9 GM Martinovic Slobodan SRB 2425
10 GM Rajkovic Dusan SRB 2420
11 IM Nestorovic Nikola SRB 2409
12 Radovanovic Dusan SRB 2387
13 FM Dudukovic Nikola SRB 2299
14 IM Ilic Zoran S SRB 2293
15 FM Popovic Aleksandar M SRB 2271
16 Garic Radomir SRB 2271
17 WGM Chelushkina Irina SRB 2265
18 Ratkovic Miloje SRB 2249
19 Zajic Milan SRB 2245
20 FM Sorgic Dragan SRB 2239
21 FM Djukic Slobodan D SRB 2213
22 FM Djokic Nebojsa SRB 2209
23 Bura Goran SRB 2209
24 FM Radosavljevic Slobodan D SRB 2182
25 Pantovic Dragan M SRB 2175
26 Tasic Zoran T SRB 2173
27 Madjar Stanislav SRB 2170
28 Njegic Vladimir SRB 2149
29 FM Rajkovic Ljubisa SRB 2148
30 Zivkovic Momcilo SRB 2132
31 Colovic Zoran SRB 2131
32 Jelisavcic Srdjan SRB 2085
33 Djordjevic Zoran B SRB 2083
34 Simic Vladica SRB 2080
35 Ilic Milenko SRB 1961
36 Ivkovic Milos SRB 1934
37 Brankovan Mario SRB 1924
38 Kostic Tomislav SRB 1920
39 Zajic Milun SRB 1903
40 Gagic Miroljub SRB 1882
41 Gligorijevic Bojan SRB 1866
42 Doncic Dragoljub SRB 1844
43 Stevic Dragan SRB 1830
44 Dubravcic Nikola SRB 1663
45 Ratkovic Petar SRB 1645
46 Kostic Marko SRB 1639
47 Djuric Miroslav M SRB 0
48 Nesic Ivan SRB 0
49 Tomic Djordje M SRB 0

Participants – Women’s Section:

1 WGM Benderac Ana SRB 2226
2 WIM Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja SRB 2137
3 WIM Djukic Sandra SRB 2131
4 Tomin Ksenija SRB 1963
5 Milosevic Jovana SRB 1892
6 Rakic Teodora SRB 1825
7 Injac Teodora SRB 1745
8 Petrovic Tijana SRB 1666
9 Petrovic Tamara SRB 1657
10 Milosevic Milica SRB 1643

 

 

 

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014