Chess

predictions

International Chess Festival Baku Open 2012 – Participants

The International Chess Festival Baku Open 2012, dedicated to the Independence Day of Republic of Azerbaijan, will take place from 21st September to 1st October at the AF Hotel near Caspian Sea.

The Festival is organized by the Azerbaijan Youth & Sport Ministry and Azerbaijan Chess Federation. The total prize fund is 50.000 USD. First place is 10.000 USD worth.

The Tournament A is open for the players rated higher than 2250 FIDE and for women rated higher than 2100.
The Tournament B is open for the players rated under 2250. Both groups will be played over 9 rounds of Swiss pairings.

Last year winner was GM Sergei Zhigalko from Belarus.

AF Hotel

AF Hotel and its famous Aqua Park

Participants, Open A:

1 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2705
2 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 2682
3 GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2667
4 GM Negi Parimarjan IND 2658
5 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2652
6 GM Landa Konstantin RUS 2641
7 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2637
8 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2634
9 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2620
10 GM Mamedov Nidjat AZE 2614
11 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2613
12 GM Sanikidze Tornike GEO 2586
13 GM Durarbayli Vasif AZE 2584
14 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan IRI 2573
15 GM Jojua Davit GEO 2543
16 GM Guliyev Namig AZE 2536
17 GM Ibrahimov Rasul AZE 2527
18 GM Barsov Alexei UZB 2521
19 GM Rasulov Vugar AZE 2493
20 IM Akshayraj Kore IND 2472
21 GM Guliev Sarhan AZE 2468
22 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2461
23 IM Nigalidze Gaioz GEO 2449
24 IM Mammadov Ayaz AZE 2442
25 IM Bajarani Ulvi AZE 2436
26 WGM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2434
27 Javakhadze Zurab GEO 2432
28 IM Mammadov Zaur AZE 2431
29 IM Guliev Logman AZE 2412
30 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko GEO 2396
31 IM Abdulov Orkhan AZE 2382
32 Iskandarov Misratdin AZE 2380
33 Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2370
34 FM Alakhverdiev Araz GEO 2353
35 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir AZE 2343
36 FM Izzat Kanan AZE 2326
37 WGM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2324
38 Aghayev Nijat AZE 2318
39 IM Heydarli Kanan AZE 2309
40 FM Zeynalov Farid AZE 2305
41 Asgarov Mushfig AZE 2297
42 FM Kowsarinia Amir IRI 2275
43 Idrisov Tabriz AZE 2268
44 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2266
45 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2259
46 WIM Umudova Nargiz AZE 2235
47 Musayev Eldar AZE 2226
48 WIM Abdulla Khayala AZE 2223
49 Sadikhov Ulvi AZE 2215
50 Bayramov Vugar AZE 2210
51 Orujov Shujaat AZE 2210
52 WIM Kazimova Narmin AZE 2209
53 WIM Isgandarova Khayala AZE 2194
54 WIM Gavasheli Ana GEO 2150
55 Ibrahimova Sabina AZE 2117
56 WFM Khalafova Narmin AZE 2106
57 Hasanova Turkan AZE 2098
58 Guliyeva Sabina AZE 2051
59 WGM Soloviova Liza UKR 0

Participants, Open B:

1 Abbasov Vusal AZE 2167 Nakhchivan
2 Aliakbarov Anar AZE 2143 Baku
3 Nuri Murad AZE 2134 Sumqayit
4 Allahverdiyev Elchin AZE 2113 Baku
5 Baladjaev Gara AZE 2111 Sumqayit
6 Abdullayev Azer AZE 2103 Baku (Shusha)
7 Abdullayev Shami AZE 2080 Baku
8 Bayramov Elkhan AZE 2077 Baku
9 Zeynalov Rashad AZE 2063 Baku
10 Orujov Azar AZE 2040 Masalli
11 Bayramov Elvin AZE 2026 Quba
12 Nifdaliyev Jahangir AZE 2026 Ismayilli
13 Atababayev Khalid AZE 2003 Baku
14 Mammadova Narmin AZE 1993 Baku
15 Zeynalli Miradil AZE 1988 Baku
16 Bakhtiyarli Aysel AZE 1988 Sumqayit
17 Guliyev Hasan AZE 1983 Baku
18 Rzayev Chingiz AZE 1978 Quba
19 Shahaliyev Ismayil AZE 1968 Baku
20 Aghayeva Aytan AZE 1964 Ganja
21 Chubenko Gennadiy AZE 1959 Baku
22 Bayramov Zaur AZE 1956 Sumqayit
23 Amrayeva Aytan AZE 1956 Baku
24 WFM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 1941 Baku
25 Soyunlu Narmin AZE 1928 Baku
26 Hajiyev Kanan AZE 1926 Baku
27 FM Gadimbayli Abdulla AZE 1918 Baku
28 WCM Hojjatova Aydan AZE 1915 Baku
29 Zeynalzada Vali AZE 1905 Baku
30 Asgarova Turan AZE 1903 Sumqayit /Baku RShM
31 Rahimli Ilkin AZE 1879 baghirova
32 WCM Baghirova Khatin AZE 1877 Ujar
33 Aliyev Tazaddin AZE 1876
34 Aghayeva Gulshan AZE 1872 Ganja
35 Kazimova Firuza AZE 1850 Baku
36 Mukhtarov Kanan AZE 1841
37 Ahmadov Hidayat AZE 1840 Baku
38 Iskandarov Shahin AZE 1831 Baku
39 Nagdiyev Niyazi AZE 1829 Baku
40 Abbasov Zaur AZE 1824 Baku
41 Tahmazov Alakbar AZE 1808 Lachin
42 Asadli Vugar AZE 1802 Baku
43 Aliyev Ravan AZE 1800 Sumqayit
44 Zamanova Bikakhanim AZE 1797 Quba
45 Malikova Ulviyya AZE 1790 Sumqayit
46 Bashirli Nail AZE 1780 Baku
47 Khalilova Khadija AZE 1780 Zaqatala
48 Guluzada Shamil AZE 1779 Tartar
49 Muradov Bakhtiyar AZE 1777 Baku
50 Abishli Oguz AZE 1775 Baku
51 Orujlu Rajab AZE 1771 Baku
52 Ghadiri Radmehr IRI 1768
53 Frantsuzova Lyudmila RUS 1766
54 Suleymanli Ramazan AZE 1760 Baku
55 Huseynzada Jeyhun AZE 1756 Sumqayit
56 Novruzova Nigar AZE 1751 Baku
57 Hajiverdiyev Chingiz AZE 1743 Baku
58 Bairamovi Tarieli AZE 1736 Shamakha
59 Kononenko Konstantin AZE 1728 Baku
60 Aliyev Nijat AZE 1728 Baku
61 Mammadov Farid Khansuvar Og AZE 1716 Baku
62 Farajzade Oruj AZE 1716 Baku
63 Imanly Magrura AZE 1708 Baku
64 Eyvazov Javanshir AZE 1699
65 Karimov Joshgun AZE 1679 Lerik
66 CM Aslanov Farid AZE 1670 Sumqayit
67 Asadov Jabrayil AZE 1655 Qubadli
68 Guluzade Shahsuvar AZE 1650 Baku
69 Firidunlu Lala AZE 1650 Beylaqan
70 Sadigli Aslan AZE 1631 Sumqayit
71 Hashimzada Akif AZE 1627
72 Aliyev Rasul AZE 1608 Baku
73 Gadirli Sabina AZE 1587 Baku
74 Ahmadova Fatima AZE 1577 Baku
75 Hasanov Ali Azar Oglu AZE 1574 Baku
76 Dyakonov Vladimir AZE 1527 Baku
77 Ibrahimli Leyla AZE 1522 Baku
78 Rzabayli Lala AZE 1474 Sumqayit
79 Ibrahimov Babak AZE 2184 Sumqayit
80 Guliyev Rufat AZE 2175 Agjabadi / Ganja
81 Habibli Ulvi AZE 2025 Baku
82 Adilbayli Adil AZE 2003 Baku
83 Aghalarov Daim AZE 2000 Qusar
84 Gojayev Kamal AZE 2000 Baku
85 Mehtiyev Tariel AZE 2000 Baku
86 Qafarov Joshqun AZE 2000 Baku
87 Sahibjanov Aliaga AZE 2000 Baku
88 Azimov Mubariz AZE 1993 Sabirabad
89 Qahramanli Nihad AZE 1979 Baku
90 Gasimov Sardar AZE 1937
91 Karimov Vusal AZE 1925 Baku
92 Zamanov Vidadi AZE 1864 Goychay
93 Huseynov Krishnadas AZE 1800
94 Jafarli Adiraj AZE 1800
95 Mammadova Ulkar AZE 1700 Sumqayit
96 Abdullayev Yusif AZE 0
97 Allahverdiev Anar AZE 0
98 Babrak Osman.D AFG 0
99 Guliyev Kamal AZE 0
100 Hajiyev Ahmad AZE 0 Quba
101 Humbatov Samir AZE 0 Mingechavir
102 Jabbarli Zaid AZE 0
103 Javadli Ali AZE 0
104 Lutvelibeyov Kamil AZE 0
105 Mahmudov Tahir AZE 0
106 Mammadov Vusal AZE 0
107 Safaraliyev Husamaddin AZE 0 Baku
108 Shahbazova Flora AZE 0 Baku
109 Shakhverdiyev Rashad AZE 0
110 Suleymanov Rashadat AZE 0
111 Yankishiyev Elchin AZE 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014