Chess

predictions

International Open Sant Marti 2013

The 15th International Open Sant Marti is scheduled to take place from 13th to 21st July, 2013, at the Centre Civic Sant Marti: c/ Selva de Mar, Barcelona, Spain.

There will be two competitions: group A, for players with FCE, FEDA, FIDE elo bigger than 2000 and group B for players with FCE, FEDA and FIDE elo lower than 1999. There is an exception for players with elo 2100 Catalan or bigger, they should participate on group A.

The tournament is open to all players that have valid license in one of the following chess federations FCE, FEDA or FIDE. Tournament is valid for elo FCE, FEDA and FIDE, in both groups, and Mestre Català and IM and GM norms in group A.

Open Sant Marti 2013 belongs to the 10th Catalan Open International Circuit.

Obert Internacional Sant Marti 2012

Official website

Obert Internacional Sant Marti

Participants (Group A):
1. GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2612
2. GM Kovchan Alexander UKR 2577
3. GM Agdestein Simen NOR 2567
4. GM Grigoryan Karen H. ARM 2550
5. GM Nikolov Momchil BUL 2538
6. GM Firman Nazar UKR 2526
7. GM Hayrapetyan Hovik ARM 2502
8. IM Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi IND 2500
9. GM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2496
10. GM Flores Rios Mauricio CHI 2492
11. IM Asis Gargatagli Hipolito ESP 2490
12. GM Cuartas Jaime Alexander COL 2484
13. IM Fernandez Romero Ernesto ESP 2480
14. IM Enchev Ivajlo BUL 2473
15. IM Escobar Forero Alder COL 2468
16. IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu IND 2464
17. GM Munoz Pantoja Miguel ESP 2459
18. IM Saptarshi Roy IND 2447
19. IM Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro ESP 2424
20. IM Khaetsky Roman UKR 2424
21. IM Valsecchi Alessio ITA 2422
22. IM Bellia Fabrizio ITA 2415
23. FM Sanchez Ibern Marc ESP 2401
24. FM Anurag Mhamal IND 2401
25. GM Laxman R.R. IND 2397
26. IM Gullaksen Eirik NOR 2380
27. FM Espinoza Palomino Willyam PER 2361
28. IM Getz Nicolai NOR 2359
29. Krishna C.R.G. IND 2339
30. IM Vehi Bach Victor Manuel ESP 2321
31. FM Minko Vladimir RUS 2312
32. CM Arjun Bharat IND 2298
33. FM Korley Kassa USA 2261
34. Garcia Blanco Omar ESP 2253
35. FM Capellades Subirana Marc ESP 2245
36. FM Thakur Akash IND 2215
37. WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2200
38. Dalo Hermes VEN 2148
39. Basencyan Mark ARM 2143
40. MK Sanchez Criado Lluis ESP 2137
41. MK Meza Martinez Alcides Ivan HON 2129
42. Vazquez Moreno Josep M ESP 2104
43. Sanchez Ibern Eric ESP 2095
44. Plamenov Ribarov Petar ESP 2091
45. Lu Lee Nicolas ESP 2049
46. Ofstad Sigurd NOR 2007
47. Saez Coma Alejandro ESP 2005
48. Grebstad Kjell Borre NOR 2005
49. NM Ridameya Tatche Jose Miguel ESP 1991
50. WFM Frank-Nielsen Marie DEN 1989
51. CM Maltsev Leonid UKR 1985
52. Carlsen Ellen Oen NOR 1947
53. Castellanos Rodriguez Roberto ESP 1946
54. Nadal Fajardo Ricard ESP 1932
55. MK Severri Arrese Carlos ESP 1894
56. Benet Saniger Xavier ESP 1801

Participants (Group B):
1. Molano Lafuente Ismael ESP 1985
2. Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ESP 1950
3. Aprea Daniele ITA 1945
4. Moreno Perez Norberto ESP 1920
5. Vargas Drechsler Manuel ESP 1911
6. Barragan Hernandez Manel ESP 1909
7. Casset Bello Elena ESP 1902
8. Sirletti Sonia ITA 1888
9. Hansen Verner DEN 1885
10. Minos Constante Pablo ESP 1879
11. Martinez Robles David Alberto ESP 1869
12. Espinosa Cebrian Carlos ESP 1861
13. Corominas Garrido Antonio ESP 1807
14. Fuentes Barrientos Carlos ESP 1792
15. Esteban Lupianez Jose Miguel ESP 1788
16. Pujal Moncho Joaquim ESP 1768
17. Tadevosyan Galust ARM 1732
18. Martin Sanchez Antoni ESP 1730
19. Falomir Ballega Sergi ESP 1728
20. Sanchez Paz Josep ESP 1710
21. Domenche Redondo Francesc ESP 1710
22. Tosses Ruiz Carles ESP 1710
23. Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel ESP 1670
24. Torralba Perez Antonio ESP 1669
25. Cannetta Stefano ITA 1664
26. Febrero Perez Lluis ESP 1638
27. Fuertes Buisac Bernat ESP 1630
28. Hinarejos Montano Andres ESP 1610
29. Ylla Soro Rafael ESP 1610
30. Cano Sevila Ivan ESP 1595
31. Guinjoan Fradera Joan ESP 1547
32. Martinez Torras Pol ESP 1540
33. Baum Jonasz POL 1540
34. Pico Garcia Antoni ESP 1532
35. Arribas Alvarez Marti ESP 1531
36. Bienvenido Kleque Jose ESP 1513
37. Bernat Pascual Magi ESP 1511
38. Sogues Tena Pilar ESP 1455
39. Orts Gonzalez Rafael ESP 1286
40. Bernat Mor Juli ESP 1255
41. Casaus Carmona Alejandro ESP 0
42. Arnau Juli Alfred ESP 0
43. Domenech Lopez Laura ESP 0
44. Ramos Fernandez Pilar ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014