Chess

imperia

International Open Sant Marti 2014

Obert Internacional Sant MartiThe 16th Obert Internacional Sant Martí is scheduled to take place from 13th to 21st July at the Centre Civic Sant Marti: c/ Selva de Mar, Barcelona, Spain.

There will be two competitions: Group A, for players with FCE, FEDA, FIDE elo bigger than 2000 and Group B for players with FCE, FEDA and FIDE elo lower than 1999. There is an exception for players with Catalan elo up to 2100 who can also participate in Group B.

The tournament format is 9-round Swiss with the prize fund of 7000 EUR. The winner of Open A will earn 1200 EUR.

Open Sant Marti 2014 is valid for the 11th Catalan Open International Circuit.

Obert Internacional Sant Marti 2013

Tournament website

Open A participants:

1. GM Cori Jorge PER 2608
2. GM Peralta Fernando ARG 2596
3. GM Grigoryan Karen H. ARM 2592
4. GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 2590
5. GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2563
6. GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo CHI 2551
7. GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel ESP 2548
8. GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2520
9. GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2515
10. IM Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto CUB 2495
11. FM Gonzalez Perez Arian FID 2494
12. GM Cuartas Jaime Alexander COL 2483
13. IM Matsenko Sergei RUS 2474
14. IM Cruz Jonathan PER 2471
15. IM Ghosh Diptayan IND 2468
16. IM Asis Gargatagli Hipolito ESP 2460
17. IM Huerga Leache Mikel ESP 2458
18. GM Munoz Pantoja Miguel ESP 2457
19. IM Saptarshi Roy IND 2449
20. IM Panelo Marcelo ARG 2448
21. IM Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal NOR 2448
22. IM Gomez Ledo Roberto Carlos CUB 2429
23. IM Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro ESP 2426
24. FM Oliva Castaneda Kevel CUB 2419
25. GM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2414
26. WGM Cori T. Deysi PER 2414
27. IM Cruz Filemon PER 2412
28. IM Palit Somak IND 2411
29. IM Aloma Vidal Robert ESP 2406
30. IM Martinez Romero Martin COL 2401
31. FM Sanchez Enriquez Oscar Gerard MEX 2401
32. IM Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria ESP 2400
33. IM Das Sayantan IND 2381
34. IM Alarcon Casellas Rolando CUB 2378
35. IM Sanchez Sebastian Felipe COL 2375
36. FM Cruz Lledo Pablo ESP 2373
37. IM Akshat Khamparia IND 2367
38. Sardana Rishi AUS 2363
39. FM Kholopov Alexander A. RUS 2339
40. IM Gemy Jose Daniel BOL 2330
41. FM Gurevich Daniel USA 2317
42. Sagar Shah IND 2314
43. FM Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto ESP 2304
44. IM Dukaczewski Piotr POL 2303
45. IM Piasetski Leon CAN 2297
46. FM Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo PER 2295
47. Matsenko Andrei RUS 2294
48. FM Oms Fuentes Lluis ESP 2293
49. FM Ryan Joseph IRL 2285
50. Larsson Anders SWE 2270
51. CM Persson Andreas SWE 2249
52. MK Porras Mateo Felipe CAT 2243
53. MK Amigo Vilalta Jordi ESP 2231
54. NM Koganov Mikhail USA 2230
55. CM Dalo Hermes VEN 2226
56. Andersen Alf R. NOR 2214
57. FM Lasinskas Povilas LTU 2212
58. FM Capellades Subirana Marc ESP 2211
59. Lindh Fredrik SWE 2205
60. WIM Dave Dhyani IND 2201
61. MK Asensio Linan Teodoro ESP 2189
62. MK Juan Bartroli Pau ESP 2179
63. WFM Newrkla Katharina AUT 2167
64. FM Cortes Orihuela Javier CHI 2155
65. MK Bru Rullo Llatzer ESP 2152
66. FM Naslund Mikael SWE 2148
67. FM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2148
68. FM Gator Mosab LBA 2147
69. Smirnov Boris RUS 2145
70. MK Sanchez Lopez Juan Manuel ESP 2141
71. Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin VEN 2109
72. Matsenko Vadim RUS 2108
73. Bernat Ernest ESP 2101
74. Pozanco Romasanta Marc ESP 2088
75. Vigo Allepuz David CAT 2085
76. MK Monedero Gonzalez Josep ESP 2071
77. Hapala Elisabeth AUT 2068
78. Benet Morant Damia ESP 2048
79. Mokal Amruta Sunil IND 2046
80. Guix Torres David ESP 2045
81. Ventura Bolet Maxim ESP 2044
82. Castillo Escario Yolanda ESP 2029
83. Sonis Francesco ITA 2029
84. Marchador Villalba Jordi ESP 2025
85. Ramon Serrano Francisco Javier ESP 2022
86. Castrillo Mansego Pablo ESP 2013
87. Bielecki Pawel POL 2010
88. Inouss Badr FRA 2008
89. Nadal Fajardo Ricard ESP 1999
90. Masferrer Niubo Enric CAT 1996
91. Yapar Nedim TUR 1971
92. Magallanes Gustavo ARG 1969
93. Moreno Perez Norberto ESP 1962
94. Alfara Ayllon Jose Luis ESP 1942
95. WFM Matsenko Elena RUS 1929
96. Krotiuk Daria RUS 1924
97. Saiz Rodrigo Josep Fernando ESP 1917
98. Colom Andres Xavier ESP 1905
99. Santolaria Pena M ESP 1902
100. Beaskoa Estany Gabriel ESP 1893
101. Gutierrez Leon Cristobal ESP 1880
102. Ruhlmann Helene FRA 1867
103. FM Quirhuayo Gonzalo PER 1858
104. Gisbert Mir Alejandro ESP 1804
105. Romero Gamez Francisco Javier ESP 1795
106. Castillo Dalmau Albert ESP 1695
107. Paragliola Gennaro ITA 1560
108. Tateo Ida USA 1330
109. Julian Barrachina Lluis ESP 0

Open B participants:

1. Minhaz Rashed BAN 2086
2. Arroyo Vega Valenti ESP 2084
3. Cervello Tost Roger ESP 2084
4. Fuertes Buisac Bernat ESP 2082
5. Navarro Gutierrez Andres Camilo ESP 2078
6. Aprea Daniele ITA 2077
7. Corominas Garrido Jordi ESP 2077
8. Andreu Termes Frederic ESP 2076
9. Garcia Espelta Josep ESP 2072
10. Catarineu Rabell Manel ESP 2071
11. Jimenez Martinez Xavier ESP 2066
12. Cardenas Fernando Adrian ESP 2060
13. Rodriguez Llorens Jorge ESP 2059
14. Fernandez Martin Javier ESP 2058
15. Fabregas Fontanet Antoni ESP 2051
16. Liarte Genoves Sergi ESP 2051
17. Dougas Chavarria Nestor ESP 2050
18. Riera Danes Manel ESP 2048
19. Delgado Camara Luis Felix ESP 2047
20. Minguell Soler Joan ESP 2046
21. Petit Montes Marc CAT 2040
22. Cano Sevila Ivan ESP 2039
23. Corominas Garrido Antoni ESP 2034
24. Navas Martin Jordi ESP 2024
25. Garcia Ruiz Adrian ESP 2023
26. Ayza Casamitjana Antoni CAT 2017
27. Flores Liñan Josep Luis ESP 2016
28. Lozano Diaz Antoni ESP 2015
29. Serra Vilaro Agusti ESP 2013
30. Pascual Gonzalez-Novelles Carles ESP 2010
31. Molina Hernandez Albert ESP 2004
32. Ramos Alvarez Maximo ESP 2001
33. Pujal Moncho Joaquim ESP 1997
34. Roig Ruiz Carles ESP 1997
35. Torras Chicon Adria ESP 1996
36. Albert Cristobal Jorge ESP 1993
37. Palacios Peña Gerardo ESP 1993
38. Carrey Abellan Enric ESP 1991
39. Torrents Señal Marc ESP 1991
40. Barragan Hernandez Manel ESP 1990
41. Peiron Lluch Jose Daniel ESP 1990
42. Olive Oller Guim ESP 1989
43. Perez Garcia Adria ESP 1979
44. Sobrevia Castellar Lluis ESP 1975
45. Andreu Tello Jordi ESP 1974
46. Poyato Ruiz Fernando ESP 1968
47. Ferres Saez Joan ESP 1965
48. Vicente Soriano Josep ESP 1962
49. Torres Julian Marc ESP 1959
50. Vargas Drechsler Carlos ESP 1958
51. Pallares Gurrea Aitor Alexander ESP 1956
52. Calafell Marques Josep ESP 1950
53. Garcia Punzano Josep Lluis ESP 1950
54. Escofet Llongueras Joan ESP 1947
55. Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ESP 1945
56. Volart Buil Jordi ESP 1943
57. Tortosa Moros Joan ESP 1941
58. Romero Funieles Rafael De Jesus ESP 1939
59. Baltasar Diaz Vicente ESP 1932
60. Ji Pablo ESP 1931
61. Martinez Ferrer Rafael ESP 1931
62. Salazar Navas Josep ESP 1927
63. Roche Peris Eduard ESP 1925
64. Arroyo Morales Jaime ESP 1923
65. Clifford Neil ESP 1923
66. Fuentes Barrientos Carlos ESP 1915
67. Subirana Santos Marc ESP 1912
68. Collell Rodriguez Victor CAT 1911
69. Llopis Jordan Lluis ESP 1908
70. Domenche Redondo Francesc ESP 1906
71. Flores Mendoza Jose Antonio ESP 1905
72. Muratet Carmona Alexandra ESP 1901
73. Flores Muñoz Daniel ESP 1899
74. Albert Estebanez Carlos ESP 1890
75. Brandt Stefan SWE 1889
76. Febrero Perez Lluis ESP 1887
77. Riu Lopez Sergi ESP 1882
78. Sanchez Paz Josep ESP 1882
79. Brunet Gil Pol ESP 1880
80. Poyato Duran David ESP 1878
81. Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel ESP 1873
82. Bernat Pascual Magí ESP 1869
83. Harutian Arthur William ESP 1869
84. Navarro Pastor Raul ESP 1868
85. Maltsev Andrey RUS 1867
86. Fungueiriño Pique Daniel ESP 1864
87. Sanchez Viana Jordi ESP 1862
88. Mamontova Anastasia RUS 1858
89. Romeo Ros Joaquim ESP 1858
90. Pascual Gonzalez-Novelles David ESP 1855
91. Serentill Tost Eduard CAT 1854
92. Valbuena Castro Gregorio ESP 1851
93. Martinez Torras Pol ESP 1849
94. Ferre Navarro Joan CAT 1846
95. Rius Riu Gerard ESP 1846
96. Gonzalez Alonso Marti ESP 1844
97. Tadevosyan Galust ARM 1843
98. Sanchez Coves Joan Josep ESP 1842
99. Recacha Limeres Sergi ESP 1839
100. Hinarejos Montano Andres CAT 1837
101. Molina Mañas Miquel CAT 1832
102. Ramon Herraez Alex ESP 1832
103. Rey Plaza Sergio ESP 1831
104. Martin Sanchez Antoni ESP 1825
105. Mas Sayos Lluis ESP 1823
106. Solís Calancha Jordi ESP 1810
107. Jourde Michel FRA 1805
108. Perez Ramirez Placido ESP 1800
109. Ylla Soro Rafael ESP 1799
110. Vargas Ramirez Ana Maria COL 1796
111. Pico Garcia Antonio ESP 1792
112. Sarrio Vendrell Nerea ESP 1792
113. Larios Jimenez Rafael ESP 1791
114. Negreira Rodriguez Daniel ESP 1786
115. Gama Corral Carlos ESP 1784
116. Julian Solera Laura ESP 1781
117. Castaño Jimenez Andreu ESP 1779
118. Montoro Rueda Raul ESP 1775
119. Guinjoan Fradera Joan ESP 1770
120. Farell Duran Josep ESP 1766
121. Pascual Duran Pau ESP 1762
122. Garcia Extremera Manuel ESP 1759
123. Mir Bellmunt Jose ESP 1758
124. Ballve Monte Antoni ESP 1750
125. Martin Palau Roger ESP 1750
126. Palomero Galvez Antoni ESP 1750
127. Olleta Tanya Jordi ESP 1749
128. Herrera Vargas Carlo Esteban ESP 1748
129. Bienvenido Kleque Jose ESP 1737
130. Bes Alvarez Alex ESP 1734
131. Ferrer Ache Jesus ESP 1728
132. Marabajan Navas Saul ESP 1723
133. Doménech López Laura ESP 1721
134. Izquierdo Pujol Pol ESP 1721
135. Jimenez Rimblas Raul ESP 1706
136. Marcelo Diego Luis ESP 1706
137. Avila Lopez Joan ESP 1704
138. Acriz Ibañez Salvador ESP 1700
139. Bernat Mor Juli ESP 1700
140. Cassi De La Viuda Àlex ESP 1700
141. Cassi Gimeno Jordi ESP 1700
142. Cervera Lopez Miguel ESP 1700
143. Garcia Hernandez Jose Luis ESP 1700
144. Gomez Albamonte Sonia CAT 1700
145. Marquez Ramos Ingrid ESP 1700
146. Martimpé Burgués Xavier ESP 1700
147. Orts Gonzalez Rafael ESP 1700
148. Pozanco Villalba Victor ESP 1700
149. Ramos Fernández Pilar ESP 1700
150. Sanz Ogaya Mario ESP 1700
151. Tordera Jumilla Joaquim ESP 1700
152. Trabado Nieto David ESP 1700
153. Baum Jonasz POL 1632
154. Laszczak Przemyslaw POL 1610
155. Kazmierczak Ewa POL 1563
156. Paragliola Gennaro ITA 1560
157. Ahmidouch Mohamed MAR 0
158. Landsverk Ida NOR 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014