Chess

imperia

International Open Sant Marti

The 14th International Open Sant Martí is taking place from 13th to 21st July at the Centre Cívic Sant Martí in Barcelona. The tournament is part of the 9th Catalan Chess Circuit.

There will be two groups – Open A, for players with FCE, FEDA, FIDE elo higher than 2000, and Open B for players with FCE, FEDA and FIDE elo under 1999. Both events will be played over 9 rounds of Swiss system.

The prize fund of 7000 EUR will be distributed over 17 regular and 18 special-elo prizes. The winner of the Open A takes 1200 EUR home.

Currently 109 players are registered for Open A and 170 have entered Open B. Many of them are coming directly from Barbera Open which concluded yesterday. Full lists bellow.

Official website

Obert Internacional Sant Marti 2011

Open A players list:

1. GM TUROV Maxim RUS 2642
2. GM QUESADA PEREZ Yuniesky CUB 2626
3. GM CORDOVA Emilio PER 2584
4. GM HERNANDEZ CARMENATES Holden CUB 2569
5. GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo CUB 2562
6. GM BARSOV Alexei UZB 2539
7. IM VIDIT Santosh Gujrathi IND 2530
8. GM MOSKALENKO Viktor UKR 2523
9. GM CUARTAS Jaime Alexander COL 2523
10. GM GONZALEZ GARCIA Jose MEX 2518
11. GM LOPEZ MARTINEZ Josep Manuel ESP 2509
12. IM VENKATESH M R IND 2506
13. IM PEREZ MITJANS Orelvis ESP 2504
14. IM SHOKER Samy EGY 2504
15. IM MUNOZ PANTOJA Miguel ESP 2496
16. IM ESCOBAR FORERO Alder COL 2487
17. IM ASIS GARGATAGLI Hipolito ESP 2482
18. GM DEEPAN Chakkravarthy J IND 2468
19. IM PANELO Marcelo ARG 2452
20. FM GONZALEZ PEREZ Arian CUB 2452
21. FM ALARCON CASELLAS Rolando CUB 2436
22. IM PRASANNA Raghuram Rao IND 2428
23. IM ROJAS KEIM Luis CHI 2426
24. IM LORENZO DE LA RIVA Lazaro ESP 2422
25. GM LAXMAN R R IND 2422
26. IM CRUZ Jonathan PER 2418
27. GM POGORELOV Ruslan UKR 2417
28. IM GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ Jorge A COL 2410
29. IM CRUZ Filemon PER 2404
30. IM PERPINYA ROFES Lluis Maria ESP 2401
31. IM MOSQUERA Miguel COL 2395
32. IM PALIT Somak IND 2393
33. IM SAPTARSHI Roy IND 2389
34. IM GRAFL Florian GER 2387
35. IM BELTRAN RUEDA Santiago ESP 2383
36. IM PULVETT Daniel VEN 2383
37. FM LARDUET DESPAIGNE Carlos CUB 2370
38. FM SANCHEZ IBERN Marc ESP 2364
39. WGM MAMMADOVA Gulnar AZE 2341
40. IM MESTRE BELLIDO Hector ESP 2339
41. FM PALJUSAJ Edmond CRO 2334
42. FM RODRIGUEZ Eric USA 2327
43. FM DOMINGUEZ PONS Eric ESP 2325
44. IM KONGUVEL Ponnuswamy IND 2319
45. FM AVILA GIMENEZ Xavier ESP 2307
46. WGM MAMEDJAROVA Zeinab AZE 2307
47. ANURAG Mhamal IND 2301
48. FM RYAN Joseph IRL 2300
49. FM NAPOLI Nicolo’ ITA 2298
50. FM ESPINOZA PALOMINO Willyam PER 2296
51. IM ZSINKA Laszlo HUN 2291
52. KRISHNA C R G IND 2273
53. URIBE ARTEAGA Daniel COL 2272
54. WGM VIGOA APECHECHE Yanira CUB 2269
55. TOMOV Georgi BUL 2263
56. WGM MAMEDJAROVA Turkan AZE 2259
57. FM ARANDA GONZALEZ Jose ESP 2245
58. CM RAMIREZ GARCIA Jorge Alberto MEX 2241
59. MK MINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ Raul ESP 2237
60. FM CAPELLADES SUBIRANA Marc ESP 2233
61. MK ORTEGA SERRA Marc ESP 2223
62. RAMESA Marin CRO 2214
63. WIM UMUDOVA Nargiz AZE 2210
64. WIM ISGANDAROVA Khayala AZE 2206
65. MONTALBAN GALVEZ Antoni ESP 2204
66. FM DELEYN Gunter BEL 2197
67. MK LACASTA PALACIO Joaquim ESP 2195
68. FM BUSQUETS Luis USA 2193
69. MK LEIRO GIRALT Daniel ESP 2192
70. MK MEZA MARTINEZ Alcides Ivan HON 2187
71. WFM HERNANDEZ MOYA Yuleisy CUB 2177
72. WFM DAVE Dhyani IND 2170
73. SHATKO Danil ESP 2143
74. MK ASENSIO LINAN Teodoro ESP 2120
75. MAALLA Abdessadek MAR 2118
76. PONCE GARCIA Joan ESP 2102
77. WFM GINESTA CABALLERO Olga Lucia CUB 2093
78. MK VAZQUEZ GAMERO Miguel ESP 2088
79. GARCIA CASTELLOTE Oscar ESP 2088
80. KOPALOFF Nick ISR 2075
81. LAYOLA BARRIONUEVO Javier ESP 2061
82. GARRIGA CAZORLA Pere ESP 2056
83. CHAKRAVARTHI Y V K IND 2053
84. MOLINERO MARTIN Joan ESP 2046
85. TARRAGO DOMINGO Miguel ESP 2046
86. EZQUERRO LUQUE Albert ESP 2041
87. GARCIA MOSQUERA David ESP 2033
88. LOPEZ FORN Marc ESP 2032
89. JARAMILLO OCHOA Mateo COL 2030
90. DIAZ-FLORES GARCIA Pablo ESP 2018
91. KHAIRULLIN Adel RUS 2004
92. MASFERRER NIUBO Enric ESP 2000
93. MK SEVERRI ARRESE Carlos ESP 1996
94. DE AZUA ARPI Rafael ESP 1952
95. FRANCH GUIRAL Ramon ESP 1948
96. FERNANDEZ AGUILAR Francisco ESP 1946
97. RUIZ MOLINA Gabriel ESP 1945
98. VILALTA VIDAL Javier ESP 1942
99. CARDENAS Fernando Adrian ESP 1916
100. PORTA TOVAR Oriol ESP 1900
101. GARCIA ACOSTA Roger ESP 1894
102. DAYAN SUTTON Isaac MEX 1891
103. QUERO ORTEGA Juan ESP 1877
104. OLIVE OLLER Guim ESP 1850
105. PORTA TOVAR Guillem ESP 1846
106. ESCOBAR FIGUEROA Sandra ESP 1842
107. ROIG RUIZ Carles ESP 1832
108. NADAL FAJARDO Ricard ESP 1707
109. CANO SEVILA Ivan ESP 1521

Open B players list:

1. CASTRILLO MANSEGO Pablo ESP 1969
2. GIL GIL Antoni ESP 1969
3. BARBA RIOS Enric ESP 1967
4. PEREZ GARCIA Jose Miguel ESP 1967
5. VIDAL RIUS Enric ESP 1955
6. PARIENTE LOPEZ Eduard ESP 1954
7. MORENO PEREZ Norberto ESP 1952
8. GARRETA MARTINEZ Albert ESP 1944
9. APREA Daniele ITA 1942
10. OLVERA ANTON A ESP 1937
11. COROMINAS GARRIDO Jordi ESP 1933
12. SANTOLARIA PENA M ESP 1931
13. NAVARRO COLOMA Antonio ESP 1926
14. GONZALEZ MARTIN Fernando ESP 1925
15. GARCIA LOPEZ Nicolas ESP 1924
16. CASSET BELLO Elena ESP 1920
17. COLOM ANDRES Xavier ESP 1912
18. MAYNAT DIAZ Jose Antonio ESP 1906
19. CASTILLO ESCARIO Yolanda ESP 1897
20. LOZANO DIAZ Antoni ESP 1893
21. FLORES LINAN Josep Luis ESP 1892
22. DE LA FUENTE CLEMENTE Constant ESP 1887
23. LIGERO MARTINEZ Jesus ESP 1877
24. RAMOS ALVAREZ Maximo ESP 1873
25. CUXART TALTAVULL Albert ESP 1872
26. CASTELLANOS RODRIGUEZ Roberto ESP 1869
27. SERRA VILARO Agustin ESP 1867
28. LASAOSA IRIGOYEN Javier ESP 1863
29. ESPINOSA CEBRIAN Carlos ESP 1859
30. ELIZONDO MARKET Juan Marcos ESP 1857
31. VIGIER LOPEZ Carlos ESP 1851
32. GOTES PEREZ Jaume ESP 1848
33. CORRALES ADAMUZ Cristian ESP 1847
34. VARGAS DRECHSLER Carlos ESP 1843
35. CERVELLO I TOST Roger ESP 1842
36. JOVER FONT Pau ESP 1838
37. BARRAGAN HERNANDEZ Manel ESP 1832
38. VARGAS RAMIREZ Ana Maria COL 1831
39. FATOUROU Eleni GRE 1830
40. ESCOFET LLONGUERAS Joan ESP 1828
41. POYATO RUIZ Fernando ESP 1822
42. ROCHE PERIS Eduard ESP 1819
43. CASAJUANA FIGULS Pere ESP 1818
44. TORRENTS SENAL Marc ESP 1818
45. SAEZ COMA Alejandro ESP 1817
46. RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Manuel Maria ESP 1817
47. GONZALEZ GARCIA Sergi ESP 1810
48. BEASKOA ESTANY Gabriel ESP 1809
49. ESTEBAN LUPIANEZ Jose Miguel ESP 1807
50. LIARTE GENOVES Sergi ESP 1799
51. DOMENCHE REDONDO Francesc ESP 1795
52. BENET SANIGER Xavier ESP 1795
53. GISBERT MIR Alejandro ESP 1788
54. SUBIRANA SANTOS Marc ESP 1784
55. COROMINAS GARRIDO Antonio ESP 1784
56. ROMERO FUNIELES Rafael ESP 1780
57. DELGADO CAMARA Lluis Felix ESP 1776
58. AMIEL Shahar ISR 1775
59. GONZALEZ EDO David ESP 1773
60. LOPEZ PAJUELO Aleix ESP 1769
61. MARTIN SANCHEZ Antoni ESP 1767
62. VOLART BUIL Jordi ESP 1764
63. CALDERON ALZATE Ivan Alejandro ESP 1764
64. TORTOSA MOROS Joan ESP 1762
65. MARTINEZ HERNANDEZ Emili ESP 1761
66. PUJAL MONCHO Joaquim ESP 1758
67. LLOPIS JORDAN Lluis ESP 1754
68. JESUS HURTADO Ramon Jose ESP 1749
69. ALBERT CRISTOBAL Jorge ESP 1747
70. PENALVER GUARDIA Josep ESP 1747
71. FALOMIR BALLEGA Sergi ESP 1743
72. PADILLA CARMONA Francisco ESP 1742
73. ALBERT ESTEBANEZ Carles ESP 1738
74. SALVADOR SANCHEZ Ricardo ESP 1728
75. OPASIAK Dustin Tennessee GER 1726
76. SANCHEZ PAZ Josep ESP 1723
77. CARO MARTINEZ Ramon ESP 1722
78. CAMPOY PRADES Marc ESP 1721
79. DOUGAS CHAVARRIA Nestor ESP 1720
80. BOBKE Laurenz GER 1720
81. BARRA SANZ Adria ESP 1718
82. PEREZ CUADRADO Eduardo ESP 1714
83. TOSSES RUIZ Carles ESP 1711
84. ABASCAL VICENTE Ignacio ESP 1708
85. ORIO FERRER Jose Ignacio ESP 1698
86. GOMEZ GUINOVART Josep Manel ESP 1696
87. FLORES MUNOZ Daniel ESP 1694
88. SERENTILL TOST Eduard ESP 1690
89. CENTELLES VIVAS Aleix ESP 1688
90. CAPELLADES SUBIRANA Laura ESP 1680
91. ROMERO GAMEZ Francisco Javier ESP 1665
92. DEMESTRES LOPEZ Ricard ESP 1665
93. FEBRERO PEREZ Lluis ESP 1665
94. AUNES CABANERO Jose ESP 1665
95. RODRIGUEZ LLORENS Jorge ESP 1662
96. SANCHEZ COVES Juan Josep ESP 1656
97. ANI Virgil ESP 1654
98. MARTINEZ LOPEZ Carlos ESP 1649
99. YLLA SORO Rafael ESP 1649
100. RODRIGUEZ BATUECAS Jordi ESP 1642
101. ALBERT ESTEBANEZ Alex ESP 1641
102. FERNANDEZ BENITO Carlos Pablo ESP 1639
103. PULIDO LEON Manuel ESP 1634
104. CALBET FREIXANET Eduard ESP 1634
105. RODRIGUEZ BELTRAN Fernando ESP 1631
106. MARTINEZ NAVARRO Miquel ESP 1629
107. CANTERO MITJANS Carles ESP 1627
108. SANTOLARIA SANZ Xavier ESP 1626
109. SERRANO MORON Eloi ESP 1622
110. PALLARES GURREA Aitor Alexande ESP 1616
111. TORRES JULIAN Marc ESP 1612
112. HINAREJOS MONTANO Andres ESP 1607
113. OLLETA TANYA Jordi ESP 1604
114. COLLELL RODRIGUEZ Victor ESP 1602
115. PETIT MONTES Marc ESP 1594
116. GUINJOAN FRADERA Joan ESP 1592
117. FERRER ACHE Jesus ESP 1586
118. FARELL DURAN Josep ESP 1576
119. RUIZ LOPEZ Helena ESP 1570
120. LLADOS CLOS Jaume ESP 1570
121. MARTIN PEREZ Pau ESP 1562
122. POYATO DURAN David ESP 1557
123. SANTANA CATALAN Marc ESP 1549
124. CRUZ JIMENEZ Miguel ESP 1543
125. MIR BELLMUNT Jose ESP 1542
126. PICO GARCIA Antoni ESP 1538
127. BIENVENIDO KLEQUE Jose ESP 1521
128. QUEMADES SCHMID Ricardo ESP 1505
129. CATALA MORALES Joaquim ESP 1482
130. RODRIGUEZ MONAGO Juan Antonio ESP 1479
131. MOLINA TABERNER Jordi ESP 1477
132. JI Pablo ESP 1444
133. BERNAT PASCUAL Magi ESP 1426
134. FUERTES BUISAC Bernat ESP 1425
135. FREIXA ROFASTES Ernest ESP 1412
136. LLADOS MASLLORENS Josep ESP 1395
137. PASCUAL DURAN Pau ESP 1380
138. BERMEJO CUADRA Roberto ESP 1344
139. ORTS GONZALEZ Rafael ESP 1297
140. KHOSSEYN Ilora ESP 1294
141. HERRERA VARGAS Carlo-Esteban ESP 1283
142. BERNAT MOR Juli ESP 1260
143. MEDINA GARCIA Mariano ESP 0
144. GARCIA PUNZANO Josep Lluis ESP 0
145. FUENTES BARRIENTOS Carlos ESP 0
146. AMIEL Ran ISR 0
147. KOPALOFF Liam ISR 0
148. AMIEL Roy ISR 0
149. AMIEL Yoav ISR 0
150. CLARAMUNT BASSEGODA Marcel ESP 0
151. RIU LOPEZ Daniel ESP 0
152. RIU LOPEZ Sergi ESP 0
153. TOQUERO GRACIA Pau ESP 0
154. ALVAREZ ALBIOL Victor ESP 0
155. DE BLOIS AFANASIYADI Natasha ESP 0
156. ROIG MARTINEZ Cristina ESP 0
157. CANTALLOPS ARIANOUTSOS Joan ESP 0
158. NAVARRO PASTOR Raul ESP 0
159. LABAD AMENEDA Ricard ESP 0
160. ARCAS CUERDA Àlex ESP 0
161. BOIXADER ARBO Xavier ESP 0
162. GARCIA HERNANDEZ Jose Luis ESP 0
163. ANTEQUERA GARCIA Luis ESP 0
164. BELDA PEREZ Jose M. ESP 0
165. LOPEZ NORTES Jaume ESP 0
166. NEGREIRA RODRIGUEZ Daniel ESP 0
167. SALAS SUAREZ Daniel ESP 0
168. LUCES CAMARGO Rosselys Alejandra VEN 0
169. SEQUERA MORALES Genesis G. VEN 0
170. SEQUERA MORALES Jose David VEN 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014