Chess

imperia

International Open Tournament Llucmajor 2013

The International Open Tournament Llucmajor 2013 will take place from April 28th to May 5th at the Club Náutico de LLucmajor, 8 kms away from the Palma de Mallorca International Airport, Spain.

It is a 9-rounds Swiss open with a time control of 90 minutes for the whole games plus 30 seconds increments from the first move.

There will be over 4.600 Euros in prizes, distributed as follows: 1st – 1.200 Euros; 2nd – 800 Euros; 3rd – 600 Euros, etc. There will also be category prizes for players with ratings under 2400, 2300, 2150, 2000, 1850 and 1700.

A whopping 108 players from 15 countries registered to participate, including 11 GMs and 13 IMs. Bulgarian GM Vladimir Petkov is the first seed, followed by two Spanish representatives, Alexis Cabrera and David Larino.

Tournament website

GM Alexis Cabrera

GM Alexis Cabrera

Participants:

1 GM Petkov Vladimir BUL 2566
2 GM Cabrera Alexis ESP 2529
3 GM Lariño Nieto David ESP 2508
4 GM Levin Felix GER 2507
5 IM Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 2494
6 GM Galego Luis POR 2488
7 GM Savchenko Stanislav UKR 2487
8 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G ESP 2484
9 GM Krivoshey Sergei UKR 2483
10 GM Kasparov Sergey BLR 2478
11 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2475
12 IM Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi IND 2471
13 IM Zaragatski Ilja GER 2469
14 IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu IND 2463
15 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo ESP 2442
16 IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio ESP 2442
17 IM Beikert Guenther Dr. GER 2432
18 IM Panelo Marcelo ARG 2429
19 GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 2413
20 IM Alonso Moyano ESP 2409
21 IM Sotsky Alexander RUS 2396
22 IM Mascaro March Pedro ESP 2392
23 IM Meinhardt Maximilian GER 2392
24 FM Sarbok Torsten GER 2373
25 IM Sharma Dinesh K. IND 2371
26 WGM Sudakova Irina RUS 2340
27 FM Ali Ehsan ESP 2334
28 FM Garcia Del Rey Senen ESP 2313
29 WIM Nicolas Zapata Irene ESP 2265
30 FM Tattersall Rodriguez Lester ESP 2263
31 WGM Lymar Irina UKR 2245
32 Diaz Nuñez Adolfo ESP 2240
33 FM Lasinskas Povilas LTU 2204
34 Navarrete Espi Samuel ESP 2180
35 Bestard Borras Miguel ESP 2174
36 Shen Yue ESP 2174
37 Sanchez Garcia Julio ESP 2157
38 Tolhuizen Ludo NED 2155
39 Van Den Bersselaar Jeroen NED 2151
40 Ootes Lennart NED 2149
41 Lechado Artigues Pedro ESP 2142
42 Castell Cantero Salvador ESP 2129
43 Vich Ramirez Carles ESP 2118
44 Blum Gernot GER 2105
45 Planas Gene Juan ESP 2094
46 Nicolas Zapata Javier ESP 2087
47 Obers Frits NED 2080
48 Ponce Cano Adrian ESP 2077
49 Roig Squire Jason ESP 2061
50 Ruiz Viñals Matias ESP 2060
51 Damians Janes Jordi ESP 2036
52 Juan Mas Santiago ESP 2034
53 Bergas Ferriol Jeronimo ESP 2026
54 Linale Moreira Eriic ESP 2024
55 Valls Casas Jordi ESP 2024
56 Crespi Lopez Juan ESP 1979
57 Munar Mut Antonio ESP 1953
58 Asensio Ramos Enrique Fernando ESP 1947
59 Aguilo Pons Francesc ESP 1943
60 Nadal Marti Bernardo Pedro ESP 1939
61 Mosquera Ulloa Fernando ESP 1926
62 Boix Pons Catalina ESP 1925
63 Alemany Jara Alejandro ESP 1923
64 Gaitan Moyano Juan ESP 1905
65 Oliver Marquet Juan ESP 1876
66 Nadal Bestard Sebastian ESP 1846
67 Oliver Font Jose Luis ESP 1846
68 Tegtmeyer Tim Niko GER 1833
69 Moreno Mateos Jose Luis ESP 1826
70 Gimenez Garcia Emilio ESP 1821
71 Roca Barcelo Nicolau ESP 1815
72 Orcera Gomez Francisco ESP 1795
73 Norlander Svante SWE 1794
74 Ballester Cladera Antonio ESP 1793
75 Terradas Calafell Jaume ESP 1778
76 Trillo-Figueroa Vidal Antonio ESP 1764
77 Badelka Olga BLR 1754
78 Peralta Martinez Antonio ESP 1751
79 Vervaet Bart BEL 1751
80 Baldo Company Jordi ESP 1738
81 Toral Garces Raul ESP 1734
82 Llado Jaume Jaume ESP 1719
83 Torres Mari Juan ESP 1710
84 Carranza Pons Ricardo Nelson ESP 1696
85 Comas Cladera Joan ESP 1660
86 Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando ESP 1641
87 Karunanayake Mayuri SRI 1614
88 Rubert Alfonso Victor ESP 1602
89 Kuenitz Klaus GER 1600
90 Centro Gamundi Jordi ESP 1588
91 Llado Tomas Miquel ESP 1587
92 Gonzalvez Tamarit Ivan ESP 1566
93 Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben ESP 1562
94 Asensio Ramos Diego ESP 1560
95 Puigserver Adrover Sebastia ESP 1555
96 Castell Cantero Jose Juan ESP 1529
97 Gibert Rossello Antonio ESP 1512
98 Martinez Fernandez Emma ESP 1473
99 Porcel Jimenez Ramon ESP 1465
100 Rodriguez Bennassar Miquel A ESP 1444
101 Rossello Sanchez Bartolome ESP 1379
102 Serralta Font Carles ESP 1360
103 Rubert Cabrillana Antonio ESP 1313
104 Blum Ulrike ESP 0
105 Lazarte Anello David Emiliano ARG 0
106 Romero Canelo Rufino ESP 0
107 Romero Gonzalez Alberto ESP 0
108 Thiede Walter GER 0

 

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013