Chess

predictions

International Open Tournament Pula 2013

The 27th International Open Tournament Pula is organized by the Chess Club Pula on 8-15th June, 2013, at the Park Plaza Histria in Pula, Croatia.

The 9-round Swiss open will offer 11,000 EUR in prizes. Top prizes are EUR 1400, 1000, 700, 600, 500 etc. There are also many special prizes for women, veterans, juniors and elo categories.

GM Ognjen Jovanic will be back to defend last year’s title.

Director of the tournament Mr.Vretenar Denis, tel/fax: ++385 52/534 – 840, mobile: ++385 91 526-8340
ŠK “Pula” Radičeva 20, 52100 Pula, Croatia, tel: ++385 52/211 – 101
All informations at web pages: http://www.skpula.hr
Email: pulaopen@gmail.com

Pula Open playing hall

The playing hall in Pula

Participants:

1. GM Bosiocic Marin CRO 2559
2. GM Zelcic Robert CRO 2543
3. GM Jovanic Ognjen CRO 2535
4. GM Romero Holmes Alfonso ESP 2522
5. GM Fercec Nenad CRO 2502
6. GM Tratar Marko SLO 2498
7. GM Sulava Nenad CRO 2484
8. IM Urkedal Frode NOR 2470
9. GM Drazic Sinisa SRB 2468
10. IM Lizak Peter HUN 2420
11. Balazs Gabor HUN 2415
12. IM Franic Milan CRO 2404
13. IM Ledger Andrew J ENG 2402
14. IM Zelbel Patrick GER 2397
15. GM Okhotnik Vladimir FRA 2391
16. IM Jelen Igor SLO 2376
17. GM Yrjola Jouni FIN 2366
18. FM Schnider Gert AUT 2347
19. IM Danner Georg AUT 2343
20. FM Aabling-Thomsen Jakob DEN 2336
21. FM De Filomeno Simone ITA 2336
22. IM Molnar Bela HUN 2320
23. FM Karner Christoph AUT 2313
24. GM Shalnev Nikolai GER 2310
25. Blazeka Matej CRO 2298
26. FM Andersen Lars Even NOR 2288
27. FM Zvan Ziga SLO 2288
28. FM Ledger Dave J ENG 2287
29. FM Andreasen Per Naesby DEN 2285
30. FM Reichmann Egon AUT 2272
31. IM Brinck-Claussen Bjorn DEN 2262
32. FM Dimitrijevic Darko CRO 2258
33. FM Krebs Johann AUT 2258
34. WIM Dudas Eszter HUN 2258
35. Rusche Johannes GER 2258
36. IM Kelecevic Nedeljko SUI 2254
37. FM Aschenbrenner Robert AUT 2254
38. FM Uwira Oliver GER 2249
39. FM Litwak Aleksej GER 2245
40. FM Vedder Richard NED 2242
41. Mihalinec Damir CRO 2242
42. Licardo Renato CRO 2241
43. FM Guenthner Oliver GER 2238
44. CM Steenbekkers Franck NED 2228
45. FM Fucak Emilijo CRO 2227
46. FM Cengija Vanja CRO 2226
47. Nelson Jonathan P ENG 2221
48. Dugandzic Boris CRO 2210
49. FM Voscilla Adriano CRO 2205
50. FM Valenti Giuseppe ITA 2202
51. Vaysberg Alexander GER 2202
52. Kahleys Kevin GER 2195
53. IM Sobolevsky Leonid UKR 2191
54. Kersic Matej SLO 2189
55. Nuster Erwin AUT 2184
56. WFM Schink-Teuschler Barbara AUT 2180
57. Popovic Milan S SRB 2178
58. FM Kljako Damir CRO 2176
59. Hajek Lukas SVK 2162
60. Pregarac Valter SLO 2158
61. Lazar Ales St. SLO 2145
62. FM Kolesar Milan SVK 2141
63. WIM Vrabic Anita SLO 2139
64. WIM Berke Ana CRO 2137
65. Saradjen Janko SLO 2124
66. Waldmann Gerald AUT 2121
67. O’driscoll Kieran IRL 2120
68. Pfaffel Thomas AUT 2112
69. Luft Dennis GER 2106
70. Konic Zlatko CRO 2105
71. Debevec Blaz SLO 2098
72. Boesch Dirk GER 2092
73. FM Seifert Milan CZE 2087
74. Mihajlov Sebastian NOR 2085
75. Pirs Matjaz SLO 2084
76. Wagner Rainer GER 2082
77. Kozarcanin Sead CRO 2081
78. Vasic Bosko CRO 2081
79. Madurga Lopez Ignacio ESP 2080
80. Takac Zvonko CRO 2080
81. Siljan Milorad CRO 2075
82. Gorupec Mladen CRO 2068
83. Ugulin Silvano CRO 2053
84. Teuschler Alois AUT 2045
85. Gazvoda Franc SLO 2043
86. Fattorich Igor CRO 2042
87. Crnkovic Zdravko CRO 2035
88. Skok Boris SLO 2029
89. Luijpen Michiel NED 2028
90. Fletcher John WLS 2027
91. Pliev Vladimir RUS 2027
92. Johnsen Kjell Magne NOR 2026
93. Racnik Tone SLO 2026
94. Marceta Milan CRO 2022
95. Skok Joze SLO 2012
96. Orel Anze SLO 2011
97. Schaffert Walter GER 2008
98. Racic Zoran CRO 1997
99. WIM Dubois Martine FRA 1996
100. Koban Markus AUT 1996
101. Skovgaard Tom DEN 1992
102. WFM Orel Music Simona SLO 1991
103. Becking Franz Josef GER 1991
104. Mrdjen David CRO 1989
105. Nemeth Gergely HUN 1987
106. Van Der Veen Ronald NED 1982
107. Bradaric Ratomir CRO 1980
108. Rattinger Thomas AUT 1977
109. Trtanj Zoran CRO 1972
110. Kocevar Tugomir SLO 1968
111. Schadd Jan NED 1967
112. Maurer Rainer GER 1961
113. Karall Lorenz AUT 1957
114. Kainz Josef AUT 1945
115. Schnepel Thomas GER 1945
116. Lakovic Igor ITA 1938
117. Ahlstrom Per SWE 1933
118. Drijver Evert NED 1933
119. Van Der Heide Gerben NED 1930
120. Bervida Mladen CRO 1927
121. Zupevc Saso SLO 1923
122. Van Diermen Arie NED 1922
123. Klement Dubravko CRO 1921
124. Froehlich-Dill Astrid GER 1916
125. Ressmann Walter AUT 1913
126. Kosir Franci SLO 1907
127. Boesch Heinz GER 1905
128. Klement Ottomar AUT 1901
129. Radicevic Mirko AUT 1899
130. Bulatovic Milorad SLO 1897
131. Lindblom Roar NOR 1897
132. Neubauer Anton AUT 1894
133. Meusel Rolf GER 1893
134. Dudas Szilvia HUN 1892
135. Znidaric Anze SLO 1891
136. Dahl Torbjorn NOR 1884
137. Mateljak Goran CRO 1883
138. Nadvesnik Vilma SLO 1878
139. Vrabac Branko CRO 1874
140. Wutscher Karl AUT 1870
141. Malano Francesco ITA 1860
142. Terlevic Mladen CRO 1854
143. Osswald Michael GER 1852
144. Storkebaum Ulrike GER 1847
145. Biljcevic Miodrag CRO 1844
146. Milanovic Milan CRO 1830
147. Bankovic Ivan CRO 1824
148. Volejnik Robertino CRO 1821
149. Schalloehr Knut GER 1814
150. Unger Eva AUT 1805
151. Saric Husnija CRO 1802
152. WFM Walta Paivi FIN 1801
153. Bombek Miha SLO 1801
154. Cokan Mirko SLO 1801
155. Sperber Ulrich GER 1800
156. Desnica Jovan CRO 1794
157. Strahija Sasa CRO 1791
158. Kummer Heinz AUT 1787
159. Hrescak Ivana SLO 1786
160. Hadzipasic Suad CRO 1775
161. Nikolic Andjelko CRO 1771
162. Dahl Trygve NOR 1767
163. Uhlarz Joerg GER 1763
164. Schinkowski Thomas GER 1758
165. Gedajlovic Max CAN 1751
166. Scholl Alois GER 1733
167. Topic Joso CRO 1718
168. Rajkovic Frano CRO 1692
169. Pretnar Bostjan SLO 1687
170. Gregorovic Romia CRO 1676
171. Christensen Benny DEN 1661
172. Vuckovic Nebojsa SUI 1648
173. Olsen Karsten Kierkegaard DEN 1647
174. Grubesic Franjo CRO 1645
175. Mannori Giampaolo ITA 1633
176. Veenstra Catrines NED 1618
177. Kolsek Jan SLO 1616
178. Lovric Dino CRO 1610
179. Krejic Nik SLO 1603
180. Bilic Milan CRO 1592
181. Pridigar Lovro SLO 1558
182. Jelen Miha SLO 1547
183. Klikic Drazen GER 1473
184. Nemeth Noemi Anna HUN 1453
185. Molnar Tamas HUN 1404
186. Malkoc Tilen SLO 1337
187. Agic Jaser BIH 0
188. Brusin Leonid GER 0
189. Drazic Dusan SRB 0
190. Hurtak Otto CZE 0
191. Ibrisagic Enio CRO 0
192. Ivanov Ana Maria CRO 0
193. Ivanov Milan CRO 0
194. Jelen Anja SLO 0
195. Kolsek Meta SLO 0
196. Lukacs Anna HUN 0
197. Malkoc Patrik SLO 0
198. Molnar Marta HUN 0
199. Musi Dietmar AUT 0
200. Novak Anze SLO 0
201. Pahljina Marko CRO 0
202. Racki Bojana CRO 0
203. Schweighofer Alois AUT 0
204. Schweighofer Josef AUT 0
205. Zikic Goran AUT 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014