Chess

predictions

International Senior Tournament 2013 in Stockholm/Täby

The International Senior Tournament 2013, put forth by the Scandinavian Chess Tournaments organization, will be played on 9th-12th May at the Täby Park Hotel in Kemistvägen 30, Täby, Sweden.

The organizers declare that “they want to guard seniors (our chess pioneers) who have developed, renewed and given so much knowledge to the next generations”.

The event will be a 8-rounds Swiss open. On rounds 1-4, a rapid time control will be used – 20 minutes + 5 seconds per move. On rounds 5-8, the classical time control of 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move will be put in place.

The first prizes will be distributed as follows: 1st – 1000 €; 2nd – 800 €; 3rd – 600 €, etc.

92 players are already registered. Ukrainian GM Vladimir Tukmakov and Swedish GM Pia Cramling are the first seeds.

Tournament website

ACP Women Cup - Pia Cramling

Pia Cramling

Registered players:

1 GM Tukmakov Vladimir B UKR 2547
2 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2525
3 GM Kupreichik Viktor BLR 2443
4 IM Mochalov Evgeny V BLR 2413
5 GM Okhotnik Vladimir FRA 2402
6 GM Petkevich Jusefs LAT 2376
7 IM Nei Iivo EST 2369
8 GM Bellon Juan ESP 2363
9 IM Vladimir I Karasev RUS 2358
10 GM Hecht Hans-Joachim GER 2349
11 GM Westerinen Heikki FIN 2339
12 GM Vul Arkadi RUS 2314
13 FM Viktor Turikov RUS 2266
14 FM Hammar Bengt SWE 2261
15 FM Malmdin Nils Åke SWE 2239
16 WIM Fomina Tatyana EST 2219
17 IM Marusenko Petr UKR 2213
18 Lind Jan-Olov SWE 2200
19 FM Berkell Peder SWE 2196
20 Kivipelto Kaj FIN 2177
21 Svensson Leif SWE 2149
22 WGM Khmiadashvili Tamar GEO 2148
23 WIM Nino Melashvili GEO 2134
24 Oblamski Vladimir BLR 2114
25 Ålgars Olle SWE 2105
26 Gromark Per-Olof SWE 2104
27 Halleröd Ralph SWE 2093
28 Samuelsson Sven Gunnar SWE 2082
29 Agrest Roman SWE 2060
30 WFM Dotan Valeria ISR 2056
31 Ekelund Kurt SWE 2056
32 Nechaev Oleg G. RUS 2047
33 Wahlund Bengt SWE 2039
34 Svensson Sören SWE 2034
35 Lahti Jouko FIN 2020
36 Alquist Erik SWE 2010
37 Ländin Bo SWE 1998
38 Marklund Gunnar SWE 1996
39 Nilsson Weine SWE 1993
40 Grahn Lars SWE 1990
41 Andersson Sven-Olof SWE 1987
42 Berg Bo SWE 1958
43 Ingvason Sigurgeir ISL 1954
44 MK Kruusiauk Heda EST 1932
45 Persson Kjell SWE 1922
46 Degerfeldt Sven SWE 1898
47 Berthelsen Roald NOR 1890
48 Nyberg Bo SWE 1886
49 Åström Anders SWE 1865
50 Alfvén Jörgen SWE 1852
51 Eriksson Bo SWE 1838
52 Birkestrand Odd NOR 1823
53 Standal Bård NOR 1810
54 Kärrlander Gunnar SWE 1798
55 Bue Gunnar NOR 1686
56 Jansson Torolf ALA 1618
57 Olsson Gustaf SWE 1590
58 Larsson Per-Olov SWE 0
59 Wålinder Jonas SWE 0
60 Broddefallk Sten SWE 0
61 Jeremic Miodrag SWE 0
62 Stål Carl Olof SWE 0
63 Tabakovic Vojin SWE 0
64 Åberg Lars Erik SWE 0
65 Levin Lennart SWE 0
66 Hultin Christer SWE 0
67 Juntti Tord SWE 0
68 Storm Ingemar SWE 0
69 Dillén Sten SWE 0
70 Anderberg Leif SWE 0
71 Åhlin Per SWE 0
72 Lorenz Karlheinz SWE 0
73 Jansson Arne SWE 0
74 Hörling Lars SWE 0
75 Kraulis Andris SWE 0
76 Brorson Lennart SWE 0
77 Hyllengren Anders SWE 0
78 Schmidt Heinz SWE 0
79 Ericson Börje SWE 0
80 Hellmér Helena SWE 0
81 Ljungstam Dan SWE 0
82 Aspbäck Per-Åke ALA 0
83 Windahl Roland SWE 0
84 Kellquist Tore SWE 0
85 Åkerlund Lucia SWE 0
86 Radon Vida SWE 0
87 Bauman Ulla SWE 0
88 Lindberg Sture SWE 0
89 Lehtmets Viktoria EST 0
90 Näselius Ingemar SWE 0
91 Sommarin Erik SWE 0
92 Talas Ülle EST 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014