Chess

International Tournament “Paracin 2018″

image descriptionParacin Open will be held from-July 6th -13th 2018 at Hotel “Petrus” in Paracin.
It will be divided in 3 sections. In the A group are expected 150 players.
Basic Tournament Data:
OPEN tournament for players rated higher then 2100. Organizer is allowed to include certain number of players with lower rating.
FIDE Swiss, 9 rounds. Tournament is valid for FIDE rating and international title norms.
Time control is 90 minutes plus 30 seconds cumulative increment for each move starting from the first move.

Prize Fund: 550.000 din. ( ~ 4650 €)
Regular prizes: 510.000 din. (12 prizes in total)
150.000, 100.000, 70.000, 50.000, 35.000, 25.000, 20.000,
15.000, 15.000, 10.000, 10.000 and 10.000
Special prizes: 40.000 din. (4 prizes in total)
OPEN B – (July 6th-13th 2018. ) – Hotel “Petrus”

Basic Tournament Data:
OPEN tournament for players rated lower and equal to 2100.
FIDE Swiss, 9 rounds. Tournament is valid for FIDE rating.
Time control is 90 minutes per player plus 30 seconds cumulative increment for each move starting from the first move.

Prize Fund: 190.000 din. (~ 1600 €)
Regular prizes: 170.000 din. (12 prizes in total)
40.000, 30.000, 20.000, 15.000, 12.000, 10.000, 9.000, 8.000,
7.000, 7.000, 6.000 and 6.000
Special prizes: 20.000 din. (4 prizes in total)
Registration for Open A and Open B is allowed the latest till July 6th at 2.00 p.m.

Live games with analysis will be provided daily with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

Starting list

1 Perunovic Milos
2 Georgiev Kiril
3 Savic Miodrag R
4 Shyam Sundar M.
5 Atalik Suat
6 Kadric Denis
7 Zajic Milan
8 Damljanovic Branko
9 Lorparizangeneh Shahin
10 Yilmazyerli Mert
11 Blagojevic Dragisa
12 Fernandez Daniel Howard
13 Tan Justin
14 Asadli Vugar
15 Harsha Bharathakoti
16 Kosic Dragan
17 Milanovic Danilo
18 Radovanovic Nikola
19 Petrov Martin
20 Lajthajm Borko
21 Gukesh D
22 Arsovic Zoran
23 Ivic Velimir
24 Ikeda Junta
25 Stankovic Milos
26 Radovanovic Mihajlo
27 Abramovic Bosko
28 Mcphillips Joseph
29 Djordjevic Vuk
30 Rahul Srivatshav P
31 Peng Shunkai
32 Atakisi Umut
33 Brankovic Dejan
34 Wadsworth Matthew J
35 Martic Ivan
36 Nestorovic Lazar
37 Harvey Marcus R
38 Nestorovic Dejan
39 Konaplev Anton
40 Tomic Aleksandar
41 Radovic Luka
42 Marjanovic Annamaria
43 Pantelic Sasa
44 Kathmale Sameer
45 Becker Marcel
46 Blazeka Matej
47 Sylvan Jacob
48 Eric Jovana
49 Budisavljevic Luka
50 Ozen Bahadir
51 Milosevic Milos
52 Vaishali R
53 Dimitrov Vladimir
54 Sredojevic Ivan
55 Kecskemeti Arpad
56 Raja Rithvik R
57 Cerovic Danilo
58 Yordanov Lachezar
59 Gomes Mary Ann
60 Olcum Ahmet
61 Kulkarni Chinmay
62 Colovic Dusan
63 Cvetkovic Nemanja
64 Nandhidhaa Pv
65 Avalyan Artur
66 Omorjan Dejan
67 Popovic Aleksandar M
68 Popovic Milan S
69 Uzumcu Ahmet Utku
70 Jovanovic Sasa T
71 Matovic Mihajlo Z
72 Jocev Milan
73 Cvetkovic Srdjan
74 Ivic Matija
75 Ugrenovic Bozidar
76 Ninov Dayan
77 Olson Hamish
78 Petrov Georgi
79 Vujacic Borivoje
80 Trifunovic Miroljub
81 Horton Jamie A
82 Bergsson Stefan
83 Winkelman Albert
84 Uuriintuya Uurtsaikh
85 Ersahin Bulent
86 Sahil Tickoo
87 Cirovic Miroljub
88 Sahin Ozgun
89 Gochev Mladen
90 Baltic Fatih
91 Peycheva Gergana
92 Ongut Tamas Gunes
93 Cholleti Sahajasri
94 Eswaran Ashritha
95 Raykov Stefan
96 Parnali S Dharia
97 Krstic Milos
98 Dezelin Milan
99 Radojkovic Stefan
100 Konstantinov Aleksandar
101 Mar Karmen
102 Kolbert Engelbert
103 Sultan Ibrahim
104 Stanojevic Ilija
105 Djokic Slavoljub
106 Tugstumur Yesuntumur
107 Zlatanovic Zoran
108 Mitev Valentin
109 Tarun V Kanth
110 Mijatovic Dusan
111 Rakshitta Ravi
112 Srdanovic Jovana
113 Stankovic Milos M
114 Stojanovic Sreten
115 Blazeka Mihaela
116 Nestorovic Katarina
117 Harshini A
118 Bojicic Andjela
119 Petrovic Zoran Z
120 Yerden Huseyin Eren
121 Molnar Gabor Roland
122 Lopuszanski Kamil
123 Terziev Dimo
124 Todorov Kaloyan
125 Ashid Tsetseg-Ulzii
126 Zhukov Anton
127 Isha Sharma
128 Akin Yagiz Cinar
129 Vlassis Georgios
130 Alivodic Dario
131 Damjanovic Vuk
132 Mehmed Elif
133 Tsiotridis Panayotis
134 Saksham Rautela
135 Farkas Sandor I
136 Lea Daniel J
137 Toncheva Nadya
138 Cakan Cem
139 Altun Arda
140 Milanovic Maja
141 Ahmed Fareed
142 Dhruv Easwar
143 Shoshin Kirill
144 Caberoglu Arda
145 Aarav Dengla
146 Danaci Ege
147 Celik Eda
148 Ayan Bengu Sena

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018