Chess

Lighthouse InterSchools Chess Tournament

Kenya flagLighthouse InterSchools Chess Tournament/Coast Regional Qualifiers -U8, U10, U12 were held on 10. 02 in Nyali Primary School, Mombasa.
The tournament was held in 6 rounds.

Winner in the group under 18 was Gideon Mtango, and in the group under 12 winner was Abraham Amunga

Final ranking under 18

1 Gideon Mtango U18 KEN 5,5
2 Emmanuel Mwadime U14 KEN 5
3 Noor Mohamed U16 KEN 5
4 Leon Malombe U18 KEN 4,5
5 Ryan Maina U14 KEN 4,5
6 Isaiah Ngao U16 KEN 4,5
7 Mahek Shah U16 KEN 4
8 Nuriya Salim U14 KEN 4
9 Gautham Parameswaran U18 KEN 4
10 Shuaib Kassim U16 KEN 4
11 Peter Njogu U14 KEN 4
12 Said Mohammed U14 KEN 4
13 Joshua Mindila U16 KEN 3,5
14 Joe Mutua U14 KEN 3,5
15 John kamau U14 KEN 3
16 Marodbegim Shakarmamadova U14 KEN 3
17 Shayne D. Shah U14 KEN 3
18 Swabrina Shaban U14 KEN 3
19 Mohamed Galal U14 KEN 3
20 Gabriel Mwadime U18 KEN 3
21 Yuro Aungo U14 KEN 3
22 Shanice Faith U14 KEN 3
23 Bryson Manasseh U14 KEN 3
24 Nigel Samba U14 KEN 3
25 Toby Khoi U18 KEN 2,5
26 Mohamed Ali U14 KEN 2,5
27 Assim Hussein U14 KEN 2
28 Krishna Bhat U16 KEN 2
29 Jamain Balolo U14 KEN 2
30 Armaan Lakhani U18 KEN 2
31 Len Amuyunzu U16 KEN 2
32 Luqman Kassim KEN 2
33 Ehud Mburu U14 KEN 2
34 Maryam Sajjid U14 KEN 2
35 Erick Muthami U14 KEN 1,5
36 Paul Kamau U14 KEN 1
37 Steven Onyango U14 KEN 1
38 Sara Ali Mungai U14 KEN 0,5
39 Deepika Jyotish U14 KEN 0
Naim Abdulhakim Salim U18 KEN 0
Naman Shah U16 KEN 0

final ranking under 12

No. Name ФЕД
1 Abraham Amunga KEN
2 Advait Dubey KEN
3 Alexander Dainty KEN
4 Ameir Muravvej KEN
5 Arav Pandya KEN
6 Arshi Bilal KEN
7 Athyam Gohil KEN
8 Celine Munira KEN
9 David Robert Odhiambo KEN
10 Deeyan Dawda KEN
11 Dhruv Shah KEN
12 Elliana Maina KEN
13 Emmanuel Koome KEN
14 Ethan Maina KEN
15 Faisal Harun KEN
16 Fatma Husni KEN
17 Haimi Shah KEN
18 Henriques Katema KEN
19 Issam Faiz KEN
20 Jaison Hira KEN
21 Jamie Kanango KEN
22 Jamil Mohamed KEN
23 Jason Otula KEN
24 Jesse Ndunda KEN
25 Joseph Mutegi KEN
26 Kassim Mohamed KEN
27 Mercy Victory KEN
28 Moha KEN
29 Mohammed Fuad KEN
30 Muhammad Moosajee KEN
31 Musab Siyad KEN
32 Mvoni Wabwire KEN
33 Mwashe Yvonne Adego KEN
34 Naftal Munyori KEN
35 Nakshit Dharman KEN
36 Peter Ngige KEN
37 Rheya Tanil Shah KEN
38 Rian Tanil Shah KEN
39 Ruhan Dhruv Shah KEN
40 Salim Swaleh KEN
41 Shaine B. Dodhia KEN
42 Shubh Jaideep Shah KEN
43 Stephen Zablon KEN
44 Syed Kumail Mohsin KEN
45 Tanisha Shah KEN
46 Tsomela Muriuki KEN
47 Vineet Bhavsar KEN
48 Vir V. Haria KEN
49 Yash Patel KEN
50 Yusuf Kamal KEN
51 Zahra Abdulkadir KEN
52 Zainab Yusufali KEN
53 Samuel Kareko KEN
54 Hamza Khalif KEN
55 Mitchell Naliaka KEN
56 Moh KEN

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018