Chess

imperia

Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu first in Pardubice Open

Romanian Grandmaster Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu took the winner’s trophy in Czech Open 2013 in Pardubice after edging GM Mikhailo Oleksienko on tie-break. Both players finished with 7,5 points from nine rounds.

In the final round Nisipeanu drew with GM Martin Petr while Oleksienko defeated the top-seeded GM Viktor Laznicka.

Pardubice Open was the main event of the 24th International Chess and Games Festival from the Czech Republic that took place on 11th – 27th July in Pardubice.

The main tournament attracted 238 players from 35 countries, including 48 Grandmasters and 70 International Masters.

Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu

Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu

Final standings:

1. GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROU 2670 – 7.5
2. GM Oleksienko Mikhailo UKR 2568 – 7.5
3. GM Shyam Sundar IND 2505 – 7
4. GM Lalith Babu IND 2571 – 7
5. GM Petr Martin CZE 2523 – 7
6. GM Yagupov Igor RUS 2389 – 6.5
7. GM Chernyshov Konstantin RUS 2514 – 6.5
8. IM Das Debashis IND 2478 – 6.5
9. GM Kononenko Dmitry UKR 2610 – 6.5
10. GM Teske Henrik GER 2517 – 6.5
11. GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2536 – 6.5
12. IM Belyakov Bogdan RUS 2430 – 6.5
13. GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2684 – 6
14. IM Dourerassou Jonathan FRA 2476 – 6
15. IM Semcesen Daniel SWE 2447 – 6
16. IM Mozharov Mikhail RUS 2495 – 6
17. GM Schlosser Philipp GER 2602 – 6
18. GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. RUS 2585 – 6
19. IM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2517 – 6
20. IM Narayanan Srinath IND 2475 – 6
21. GM Gonda Laszlo HUN 2538 – 6
22. GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 2522 – 6
23. GM Simantsev Mikhail UKR 2473 – 6
24. IM Fernando Diogo POR 2465 – 6
25. IM Plat Vojtech CZE 2447 – 6
26. GM Neverov Valery UKR 2492 – 6
27. IM Rozum Ivan RUS 2527 – 6
28. GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2510 – 6
29. IM Idani Pouya IRI 2476 – 6
30. GM Krejci Jan CZE 2521 – 6
31. IM Matsenko Sergei RUS 2458 – 6
32. IM Richter Michael GER 2470 – 6
33. GM Boros Denes HUN 2504 – 6
34. GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2586 – 6
35. IM Kupers Stefan NED 2432 – 6
36. IM Breder Dennis GER 2465 – 6
37. IM Malinovsky-Jun. Karel CZE 2462 – 6
38. GM Michalik Peter SVK 2579 – 5.5
39. IM Rojicek Vojtech CZE 2413 – 5.5
40. GM Vokac Marek CZE 2450 – 5.5
41. FM Akkozov Berik KAZ 2377 – 5.5
42. IM Potapov Pavel RUS 2460 – 5.5
43. IM Vyskocil Neklan CZE 2374 – 5.5
44. GM Geller Jakov RUS 2549 – 5.5
45. GM Gutman Gennadi UKR 2477 – 5.5
46. IM Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2429 – 5.5
47. GM Kovalev Andrei BLR 2470 – 5.5
48. GM Lintchevski Daniil RUS 2529 – 5.5
49. GM Babula Vlastimil CZE 2583 – 5.5
50. GM Jaracz Pawel POL 2531 – 5.5
51. GM Jansa Vlastimil CZE 2442 – 5.5
52. FM Savitskiy Sergey RUS 2351 – 5.5
53. GM Haba Petr CZE 2522 – 5.5
54. GM Cvek Robert CZE 2527 – 5.5
55. GM Bryzgalin Kirill RUS 2470 – 5.5
56. GM Piorun Kacper POL 2566 – 5.5
57. IM Mammadov Zaur AZE 2437 – 5.5
58. IM Sipila Vilka FIN 2423 – 5.5
59. IM Gretarsson Hjoerrar Steinn ISL 2511 – 5.5
60. IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio ESP 2434 – 5.5
61. IM Kanovsky David CZE 2389 – 5.5
62. GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2489 – 5.5
63. GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2576 – 5.5
64. IM Zorko Jure SLO 2459 – 5.5
65. IM Mazur Stefan SVK 2409 – 5.5
66. FM Migot Tangi FRA 2331 – 5.5
67. Pagerka Martin SVK 2213 – 5
68. GM Kidambi Sundararajan IND 2435 – 5
69. IM Ponizil Cyril CZE 2402 – 5
70. IM Smith Bryan USA 2456 – 5
71. Triapishko Olexandr UKR 2221 – 5
72. FM Griffiths Ryan-Rhys IRL 2372 – 5
73. FM Westerberg Jonathan SWE 2410 – 5
74. GM Neuman Petr CZE 2522 – 5
75. GM Potapov Alexander RUS 2389 – 5
76. IM Plischki Sebastian GER 2413 – 5
77. GM Galego Luis POR 2488 – 5
78. IM Chos Alexey UKR 2362 – 5
79. GM Bernasek Jan CZE 2551 – 5
80. Krensing Jan GER 2325 – 5
81. FM Gutenev Alexander RUS 2350 – 5
82. Sanders Isaac ENG 2210 – 5
83. IM Kislik Erik Andrew USA 2345 – 5
84. GM Lalic Bogdan CRO 2489 – 5
85. IM Toth Ervin HUN 2471 – 5
86. FM Dauth Benjamin GER 2349 – 5
87. Vastrukhin Oleg RUS 2360 – 5
88. FM Malakhov Igor RUS 2442 – 5
89. Koykka Pekka FIN 2250 – 5
90. Postupa Pavel CZE 2229 – 5
91. IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2319 – 5
92. IM Karavade Eesha IND 2398 – 5
93. IM Sipos Istvan HUN 2471 – 5
94. GM Akesson Ralf SWE 2469 – 5
95. Le Ruyet Leopold FRA 2273 – 5
96. FM Jacko-Jun. Vladimir SVK 2271 – 5
97. FM Musaev Rasul RUS 2300 – 5
98. IM Jorczik Julian Marcel GER 2422 – 5
99. IM Battey Alexander USA 2304 – 4.5
100. FM Vlasak Lukas CZE 2296 – 4.5
101. Vetoshko Volodymyr UKR 2268 – 4.5
102. IM Arngrimsson Dagur ISL 2384 – 4.5
103. FM Sergeyev Alexander RUS 2368 – 4.5
104. FM Gergel Vladimir UKR 2229 – 4.5
105. Zubritskiy Artyom RUS 2320 – 4.5
106. IM Kireev Aleksei RUS 2310 – 4.5
107. Mueer Sebastian GER 2202 – 4.5
108. IM Jasny Stanislav CZE 2290 – 4.5
109. IM Bures Jaroslav CZE 2379 – 4.5
110. FM Cerveny Petr CZE 2285 – 4.5
111. Valli Frans FIN 2237 – 4.5
112. Matsenko Andrei RUS 2235 – 4.5
113. FM Adamek Jiri CZE 2290 – 4.5
114. FM Bartos Jan CZE 2209 – 4.5
115. IM Pasiev Rakhim RUS 2384 – 4.5
116. IM Ageichenko Gennady RUS 2298 – 4.5
117. GM Gavrilov Alexei RUS 2452 – 4.5
118. IM Klenburg Mikhail UKR 2368 – 4.5
119. Grigorian Spartak GER 2131 – 4.5
120. FM Sochacki Wojtek FRA 2264 – 4.5
121. Meissner Felix GER 2285 – 4.5
122. WFM Nagarajan Raghavi IND 2097 – 4.5
123. Usmanov Vasily RUS 2386 – 4.5
124. FM Stromboli Carlo ITA 2326 – 4.5
125. WGM Jaracz Barbara POL 2270 – 4.5
126. Barthel Ansgar GER 2230 – 4.5
127. FM Stromboli Ettore ITA 2335 – 4.5
128. FM Suran Jan CZE 2362 – 4.5
129. IM Grabinsky Vladimir UKR 2258 – 4.5
130. FM Spalir Jernej SLO 2312 – 4.5
131. Tokranovs Dmitrijs LAT 2190 – 4.5
132. IM Volodin Viktor RUS 2180 – 4.5
133. IM Nun Jiri CZE 2387 – 4.5
134. Starcevs Dmitrijs LAT 2139 – 4.5
135. GM Sergeev Vladimir UKR 2436 – 4.5
136. IM Poloch Petr CZE 2272 – 4.5
137. FM Zwardon Vojtech CZE 2391 – 4.5
138. FM Kazakov Konstantin KAZ 2307 – 4
139. FM Tate Alan SCO 2277 – 4
140. IM Shemeakin Alexander UKR 2299 – 4
141. IM Sochacki Christophe FRA 2459 – 4
142. Repka Christopher SVK 2361 – 4
143. GM Talla Vladimir CZE 2394 – 4
144. Mukashev Assan KAZ 2247 – 4
145. IM Bystrov Sergej M. RUS 2273 – 4
146. Braeuer Franz GER 2275 – 4
147. Hampel Felix GER 2121 – 4
148. WIM Bivol Alina RUS 2207 – 4
149. Wenninger Philipp GER 2229 – 4
150. FM Druska Juraj SVK 2385 – 4
151. Golubov Saveliy RUS 2242 – 4
152. IM Rjabzev Konstantin RUS 2290 – 4
153. Stahnecker Ludwig GER 2117 – 4
154. FM Cerveny Martin CZE 2357 – 4
155. WIM Semenova Elena RUS 2152 – 4
156. WFM Travkina Anastasia RUS 2216 – 4
157. Stanetzek Carsten GER 2274 – 4
158. FM Seyb Alexander GER 2380 – 4
159. FM Farkas Gabor SVK 2359 – 4
160. FM Peterson Eric SVK 2239 – 4
161. IM Seger Ruediger GER 2393 – 4
162. Kelkar Abhishek IND 2274 – 4
163. FM Tomazini Zan SLO 2344 – 4
164. WIM Dauletova Gulmira KAZ 2276 – 4
165. Grigoriev Evgeny KAZ 2235 – 4
166. Gruenter Martin GER 2248 – 4
167. WIM Kulon Klaudia POL 2258 – 4
168. WGM Nemcova Katerina USA 2382 – 4
169. Linster Philippe LUX 2253 – 4
170. FM Kokol Peter SLO 2260 – 4
171. WIM Havlikova Kristyna CZE 2241 – 4
172. IM Repkova Eva SVK 2374 – 4
173. IM Chetverik Maxim RUS 2264 – 4
174. Berthier Hugo FRA 2208 – 4
175. FM Kratochvil Josef CZE 2238 – 4
176. Lokander Martin SWE 2238 – 4
177. FM Cherepanov Vladislav RUS 2284 – 3.5
178. Dorst Johannes GER 2236 – 3.5
179. Tennert Simon GER 2147 – 3.5
180. Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2176 – 3.5
181. Zatschek Mark GER 2174 – 3.5
182. IM Krapivin Vladislav RUS 2340 – 3.5
183. CM Gallien Fabian GER 2213 – 3.5
184. Drnovsek Gal SLO 2203 – 3.5
185. Yefimov Mstislav RUS 2137 – 3.5
186. Jeitz Christian LUX 2222 – 3.5
187. Frischmann Rick GER 2234 – 3.5
188. FM Wagener Claude LUX 2240 – 3.5
189. Feldtmann Thomas GER 2280 – 3.5
190. IM Kutynec Vladimir RUS 2300 – 3.5
191. Cantoro Daniele ITA 2108 – 3.5
192. Kimerling Martin SVK 2092 – 3.5
193. Kyas Philipp GER 2036 – 3.5
194. FM Tomazini Aljosa SLO 2306 – 3.5
195. FM Kholopov Alexander A. RUS 2310 – 3.5
196. IM Varitski Igor UKR 2278 – 3.5
197. FM Lorscheid Gerhard GER 2273 – 3.5
198. FM Novotny Michal CZE 2293 – 3.5
199. FM Sakovich Igor LAT 2206 – 3.5
200. IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M. RUS 2320 – 3.5
201. IM Nadjezhdin Dmitry RUS 2300 – 3
202. FM Heimrath Reiner GER 2280 – 3
203. Kourousis Epaminondas GRE 2391 – 3
204. Walter Florian GER 2117 – 3
205. FM Jedlicka Ales CZE 2226 – 3
206. Karasek Lukas CZE 2203 – 3
207. Kearns Christopher GER 2129 – 3
208. Villegas Pierre MNC 2288 – 3
209. Nasshan Dennis GER 2155 – 3
210. WFM Mareckova Martina CZE 2105 – 3
211. Majer-Sen. Jiri CZE 2024 – 3
212. Klukin Kirill RUS 1983 – 3
213. WIM Vrublevskaya Olga RUS 2156 – 3
214. Kubik Michael CZE 2154 – 3
215. WFM Motycakova Monika SVK 2135 – 3
216. IM Wittmann Walter AUT 2224 – 3
217. Srvatka Igor SVK 2206 – 3
218. Richterova Natasa CZE 2050 – 3
219. FM Sarkozy Ladislav SVK 2319 – 3
220. CM Balacek Tadeas CZE 2258 – 3
221. IM Bibik Jura RUS 2255 – 3
222. CM Pechac Jergus SVK 2182 – 2.5
223. CM Muhsen Abulla Mohmmed IRQ 2203 – 2.5
224. Kratochvil Karel CZE 2195 – 2.5
225. Goebel Constantin GER 2235 – 2.5
226. Kassani Sam SWE 2172 – 2.5
227. Becker Matthias GER 2165 – 2.5
228. WFM Orlyanskaya Darya UKR 2049 – 2.5
229. Zhylkaidarova Sholpan KAZ 2022 – 2.5
230. Skacel Jan CZE 2079 – 2.5
231. Jocys Dalius LTU 2186 – 2.5
232. Formento Paolo ITA 2234 – 2.5
233. FM Majer-Jun. Jiri CZE 2252 – 2.5
234. Chernyshova Natalia RUS 2109 – 2
235. WIM Medunova Vera CZE 2133 – 2
236. Kosata Jan CZE 2139 – 1.5
237. Hladik Josef CZE 2149 – 1.5
238. Turner Radek CZE 2143 – 0.5

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013