Chess

imperia

Llucmajor Open 2013 – Four players tied on top

The International Open Tournament Llucmajor 2013 was held from April 28th to May 5th at the Club Náutico de LLucmajor, 8 kms away from the Palma de Mallorca International Airport, Spain.

Grandmasters Salvador Del Rio De Angelis, Vladimir Petkov, Stanislav Savchenko and Karen Movsziszian emerged joint winners with 7 points each after nine rounds of play. Del Rio De Angelis is awarded with the trophy thanks to the best tie-break score.

The prize fund was 4600 EUR. 104 players from 15 countries competed.

Tournament website

Salvador Del Rio De Angelis

Salvador Del Rio De Angelis

Final standings:

1 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G ESP 2484 – 7
2 GM Petkov Vladimir BUL 2566 – 7
3 GM Savchenko Stanislav UKR 2487 – 7
4 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2475 – 7
5 IM Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi IND 2471 – 6.5
6 IM Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 2494 – 6.5
7 IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu IND 2463 – 6.5
8 IM Sharma Dinesh K. IND 2371 – 6.5
9 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo ESP 2442 – 6.5
10 IM Zaragatski Ilja GER 2469 – 6.5
11 GM Lariño Nieto David ESP 2508 – 6.5
12 GM Kasparov Sergey BLR 2478 – 6
13 IM Alonso Moyano Jonathan ESP 2409 – 6
14 GM Levin Felix GER 2507 – 6
15 WIM Nicolas Zapata Irene ESP 2265 – 6
16 IM Meinhardt Maximilian GER 2392 – 6
17 GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 2413 – 6
18 IM Sotsky Alexander RUS 2396 – 6
19 IM Panelo Marcelo ARG 2429 – 5.5
20 WGM Sudakova Irina RUS 2340 – 5.5
21 IM Beikert Guenther Dr. GER 2432 – 5.5
22 GM Krivoshey Sergei UKR 2483 – 5.5
23 IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio ESP 2442 – 5.5
24 FM Tattersall Rodriguez Lester ESP 2263 – 5.5
25 FM Garcia Del Rey Senen ESP 2313 – 5.5
26 FM Sorm Daniel CZE 2309 – 5.5
27 Tolhuizen Ludo NED 2155 – 5.5
28 Asensio Ramos Enrique Fernando ESP 1947 – 5.5
29 Sanchez Garcia Julio ESP 2157 – 5.5
30 GM Cabrera Alexis ESP 2529 – 5
31 FM Sarbok Torsten GER 2373 – 5
32 Shen Yue ESP 2174 – 5
33 FM Lasinskas Povilas LTU 2204 – 5
34 Van Den Bersselaar Jeroen NED 2151 – 5
35 Navarrete Espi Samuel ESP 2180 – 5
36 Ootes Lennart NED 2149 – 5
37 Bestard Borras Miguel ESP 2174 – 5
38 Gaitan Moyano Juan ESP 1905 – 5
39 Juan Mas Santiago ESP 2034 – 5
40 Nadal Marti Bernardo Pedro ESP 1939 – 5
41 Boix Pons Catalina ESP 1925 – 5
42 Castell Cantero Salvador ESP 2129 – 4.5
43 Ponce Cano Adrian ESP 2077 – 4.5
44 Mosquera Ulloa Fernando ESP 1926 – 4.5
45 WGM Lymar Irina UKR 2245 – 4.5
46 Lechado Artigues Pedro ESP 2142 – 4.5
47 Damians Janes Jordi ESP 2036 – 4.5
48 Badelka Olga BLR 1754 – 4.5
49 Tegtmeyer Tim Niko GER 1833 – 4.5
50 Roig Squire Jason ESP 2061 – 4.5
51 Valls Casas Jordi ESP 2024 – 4.5
52 Peralta Martinez Antonio ESP 1751 – 4.5
53 Nicolas Zapata Javier ESP 2087 – 4
54 Blum Gernot GER 2105 – 4
55 Planas Gene Juan ESP 2094 – 4
56 Munar Mut Antonio ESP 1953 – 4
57 Ruiz Viñals Matias ESP 2060 – 4
58 Norlander Svante SWE 1794 – 4
59 Vich Ramirez Carles ESP 2118 – 4
60 Trillo-Figueroa Vidal Antonio ESP 1764 – 4
61 Lazarte Anello David Emiliano ARG 0 – 4
62 Oliver Font Jose Luis ESP 1846 – 4
63 Nadal Bestard Sebastia ESP 1846 – 4
64 Moreno Mateos Jose Luis ESP 1826 – 4
65 Baldo Company Jordi ESP 1738 – 4
66 Diaz Nuñez Adolfo ESP 2240 – 3.5
67 Alemany Jara Alejandro ESP 1923 – 3.5
68 Gimenez Garcia Emilio ESP 1821 – 3.5
69 Asensio Ramos Diego ESP 1560 – 3.5
70 Aguilo Pons Francesc ESP 1943 – 3.5
71 Vervaet Bart BEL 1751 – 3.5
72 Roca Barcelo Nicolau ESP 1815 – 3.5
73 Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando ESP 1641 – 3.5
74 Torres Mari Juan ESP 1710 – 3.5
75 Carranza Pons Ricardo Nelson ESP 1696 – 3.5
76 Orcera Gomez Francisco ESP 1795 – 3.5
77 Obers Frits NED 2080 – 3
78 Gonzalvez Tamarit Ivan ESP 1566 – 3
79 Ballester Cladera Antonio ESP 1793 – 3
80 Toral Garces Raul ESP 1734 – 3
81 Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben ESP 1562 – 3
82 Linale Moreira Eric ESP 2024 – 3
83 Llado Tomas Miquel ESP 1587 – 3
84 Terradas Calafell Jaume ESP 1778 – 3
85 Llado Jaume Jaume ESP 1719 – 3
86 Rubert Alfonso Victor ESP 1602 – 3
87 Puigserver Adrover Sebastia ESP 1555 – 3
88 Thiede Walter GER 0 – 3
89 Rubert Cabrillana Antonio ESP 1313 – 3
90 Kounine Leonid RUS 2242 – 2.5
91 Karunanayake Mayuri SRI 1614 – 2.5
92 Bergas Ferriol Jeronimo ESP 2026 – 2.5
93 Rossello Sanchez Bartolome ESP 1379 – 2.5
94 Centro Gamundi Jordi ESP 1588 – 2.5
95 Comas Cladera Joan ESP 1660 – 2
96 Kuenitz Klaus GER 1600 – 2
97 Martinez Fernandez Emma ESP 1473 – 2
98 Rodriguez Bennassar Miquel A ESP 1444 – 2
99 Blum Ulrike GER 0 – 2
100 Romero Canelo Rufino ESP 0 – 2
101 Castell Cantero Jose Juan ESP 1529 – 2
102 Romero Gonzalez Alberto ESP 0 – 2
103 Porcel Jimenez Ramon ESP 1465 – 1.5
104 Serralta Font Carles ESP 1360 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013