Chess

imperia

Matthew Sadler’s wonderful comeback highlight of Open Sants

The 13th Open Internacional de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta was organized by C.E. Catalunya, C.E. Comtal, C.E. La Cadena and Secretariat d’Entitats de Sants from 19th to 28th August at the Auditori del Centre Cívic de les Cotxeres de Sants in Barcelona, Spain.

The monumental 10-round Open gathered 659 people, a new Spanish participation record, in two playing groups.

343 players from 34 countries, 29 Grandmasters, 45 International Masters, competed in the Group A. English Grandmaster Matthew Sadler entered a tournament after a long hiatus and immediately claimed the first place and 2500 EUR prize.

GM Matthew Sadler

Matthew Sadler is best known for splendid performances for England at the team events and as an author of highly instructive chess manuals. After the 2004 German Bundesliga he didn’t play rated games until joining a club for the 2010 Dutch League.

Despite the seldom action on the chess board, Sadler appeared to be in excellent shape as he sailed through the tournament and eventually beat the top seeded Jan Smeets in the key last round game to single out with 8.5 points and grab the winner’s trophy.

Grandmasters Eduardo Iturrazaga, Aramis Alvarez Pedraza, Marc Narciso Dublan and FM Hector Delgado Ramos shared the second place with 8.0 points each. Full standings bellow.

Ivan Marina De La Torre (ESP 1929) convincingly won the Group B with 9 points from ten games. Group B full standings bellow.

Final Standings Group A:

1. GM Sadler Matthew ENG 2625 – 8.5
2. GM Iturrizaga Eduardo VEN 2603 – 8
3. GM Alvarez Pedraza Aramis CUB 2551 – 8
4. GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2544 – 8
5. FM Delgado Ramos Hector CUB 2488 – 8
6. GM Smeets Jan NED 2628 – 7.5
7. GM Kunte Abhijit IND 2528 – 7.5
8. GM Kovalyov Anton ARG 2612 – 7.5
9. GM Handke Florian GER 2518 – 7.5
10. FM Rios Cristhian Camilo COL 2424 – 7.5
11. GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2415 – 7.5
12. GM Gonzalez Garcia Jose MEX 2522 – 7.5
13. FM Jimenez Fraga Pedro Alejandro CUB 2464 – 7.5
14. GM Aroshidze Levan GEO 2539 – 7.5
15. GM Adhiban B IND 2542 – 7.5
16. IM Lalith Babu M R IND 2495 – 7.5
17. Fernandez Garcia Jose Miguel ESP 2285 – 7.5
18. FM Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 2443 – 7
19. GM Cuartas Jaime Alexander COL 2542 – 7
20. IM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2452 – 7
21. GM Cordova Emilio PER 2567 – 7
22. IM Gullaksen Eirik NOR 2376 – 7
23. GM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2553 – 7
24. GM Gonzalez Vidal Yuri CUB 2503 – 7
25. IM Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 2502 – 7
26. GM Gopal G N IND 2576 – 7
27. IM Pulvett Daniel VEN 2303 – 7
28. IM Kanarek Marcel POL 2435 – 7
29. IM Bergez Luc FRA 2416 – 7
30. IM Matnadze Ana GEO 2428 – 7
31. WGM Gomes Mary Ann IND 2325 – 7
32. GM Karlsson Lars SWE 2482 – 7
33. IM Anikaev Yuri N RUS 2438 – 7
34. WGM Swathi Ghate IND 2300 – 7
35. GM Almeida Quintana Omar CUB 2548 – 7
36. cm Serra Pages Jordi ESP 2248 – 7
37. FM Alarcon Casellas Rolando CUB 2453 – 7
38. Martinez Romero Martin COL 2235 – 6.5
39. GM Neelotpal Das IND 2453 – 6.5
40. GM Marin Mihail ROU 2548 – 6.5
41. IM Castellanos Rodriguez Renier ESP 2497 – 6.5
42. IM Leniart Arkadiusz POL 2455 – 6.5
43. IM Burg Twan NED 2450 – 6.5
44. IM Panelo Marcelo ARG 2413 – 6.5
45. FM Sanchez Ibern Marc ESP 2327 – 6.5
46. IM Suarez Pousa Diego ESP 2463 – 6.5
47. IM Cruz Filemon PER 2406 – 6.5
48. GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 2430 – 6.5
49. IM Blomqvist Erik SWE 2438 – 6.5
50. IM Kalegin Evgenij RUS 2477 – 6.5
51. IM Peek Marcel NED 2338 – 6.5
52. IM Vidarte Morales Arturo ESP 2359 – 6.5
53. WGM Soumya Swaminathan IND 2338 – 6.5
54. Giroyan Gary FRA 2294 – 6.5
55. IM Mestre Bellido Hector ESP 2380 – 6.5
56. FM Cruz Ravina Francisco Javier ESP 2399 – 6.5
57. GM Thipsay Praveen M IND 2444 – 6
58. FM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2473 – 6
59. IM Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro ESP 2391 – 6
60. FM Jolly Jean-Francois FRA 2377 – 6
61. FM Pardo Simon David ESP 2388 – 6
62. FM Broekmeulen Jasper NED 2388 – 6
63. FM Sowray Peter J ENG 2350 – 6
64. IM Asis Gargatagli Hipolit ESP 2431 – 6
65. Burg Brent NED 2149 – 6
66. IM Gual Pascual Antonio ESP 2436 – 6
67. Suarez Uriel Adrian ESP 2217 – 6
68. IM Teran Alvarez Ismael ESP 2437 – 6
69. Van Den Berg Bram NED 2206 – 6
70. FM Robin Samy FRA 2306 – 6
71. Silva Rodriguez Fernando ESP 2064 – 6
72. Simonian Tigran ARM 2294 – 6
73. IM Rojas Keim Luis CHI 2438 – 6
74. cm Capellades Subirana Marc ESP 2260 – 6
75. FM Escandell Juan C ESP 2276 – 6
76. FM Van Leent Dimitri NED 2175 – 6
77. FM Eggleston David J ENG 2318 – 6
78. Markidis Konstantinos GRE 2330 – 6
79. Sucher Johannes AUT 2195 – 6
80. FM Coll Ortega Jordi ESP 2303 – 6
81. WGM Padmini Rout IND 2348 – 6
82. IM Baches Garcia Guillermo ESP 2382 – 6
83. FM Trepat Herranz Joan ESP 2352 – 6
84. Arnedo Ruiz Alberto ESP 2029 – 6
85. IM Mohota Nisha IND 2320 – 6
86. Glantz Robert GER 2256 – 6
87. IM Vehi Bach Victor Manuel ESP 2403 – 6
88. FM Ramondino Renzo ITA 2262 – 6
89. Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo ESP 2196 – 6
90. WIM Vovk Oksana DEN 2212 – 6
91. Prieto Aranguren Alain ESP 2243 – 6
92. Gurevich Daniel USA 2134 – 6
93. FM Hadzimanolis Antonios GRE 2322 – 6
94. cm Exposito Amaro Josue ESP 2258 – 6
95. cm Khaidorov Viacheslav ESP 2244 – 6
96. Diez Fraile David ESP 2196 – 6
97. Herrera Reyes Jose Antonio ESP 2167 – 6
98. Beukema Stefan NED 2209 – 6
99. cm Gallart Zafra Jaume ESP 2190 – 6
100. Alberto Manuel ANG 2218 – 6
101. cm Menac Comas Joan Ramon ESP 2143 – 6
102. IM Larino Nieto David ESP 2495 – 5.5
103. FM Chueca Forcen Alberto ESP 2323 – 5.5
104. IM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel CUB 2532 – 5.5
105. GM Ipatov Alexander ESP 2562 – 5.5
106. Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2242 – 5.5
107. IM Lauber Arnd GER 2478 – 5.5
108. cm Minguez Rodriguez Raul ESP 2244 – 5.5
109. cm Tallo Dominguez Imar ESP 2176 – 5.5
110. FM Debray Christopher FRA 2364 – 5.5
111. FM Gachet Sebastien FRA 2285 – 5.5
112. Andreassen Pal NOR 2092 – 5.5
113. IM Cabrera Trujillo Jorge ESP 2392 – 5.5
114. cm Colon Garcia Enrique ESP 2276 – 5.5
115. Broekmeulen Joris NED 1910 – 5.5
116. cm Rojano Cano Francisco Jose ESP 2160 – 5.5
117. cm Barbero Senidic Alejandro ESP 2264 – 5.5
118. Lemeaux David FRA 2279 – 5.5
119. De Filomeno Simone ITA 2300 – 5.5
120. cm Martorell Aguado Joan ESP 2249 – 5.5
121. FM Arias Boo Guillermo ESP 2314 – 5.5
122. WGM Rudolf Anna HUN 2355 – 5.5
123. Bressac Stephane FRA 2252 – 5.5
124. Blazeka Matej CRO 2213 – 5.5
125. Forsberg Conde Martin ESP 2077 – 5.5
126. WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda ROU 2164 – 5.5
127. Fernandez Diaz Cristian ESP 2134 – 5.5
128. Garcia Castellote Oscar ESP 2094 – 5.5
129. FM Byklum Bjornar NOR 2275 – 5.5
130. FM Tudela Corbalan Carlos ESP 2258 – 5.5
131. Skutta Bernd Dr GER 2091 – 5.5
132. FM Trujillo Villega Pablo Adrian VEN 2173 – 5.5
133. WIM Johansson Viktoria SWE 2181 – 5.5
134. Ballester Llagaria Luis Eduard ESP 2139 – 5.5
135. Meza Martinez Alcides Ivan HON 2175 – 5.5
136. Shatko Danil ESP 2064 – 5.5
137. Parramon Ros Francesc ESP 2042 – 5.5
138. cm Llopis De Aysa Manuel ESP 2148 – 5.5
139. Dalmau Jorgen SWE 2122 – 5.5
140. Bas Mas Jose Joaquin ESP 2194 – 5.5
141. nm Anguera Maestro Jaime ESP 2150 – 5.5
142. Silva Rodriguez Julio ESP 2133 – 5.5
143. Morlino Jean-Baptiste FRA 2019 – 5.5
144. cm Avila Jimenez Javier ESP 2257 – 5
145. FM Ryan Joseph IRL 2267 – 5
146. cm Banos Oscar ARG 2278 – 5
147. FM Gavilan Diaz Mario ESP 2266 – 5
148. Bugel Jeroen NED 2127 – 5
149. FM Lillo Castay Victor ESP 2281 – 5
150. Alvarado Diaz Alejandro ESP 2181 – 5
151. Gerola Fausto ITA 2203 – 5
152. Garcia Acosta Roger ESP 1879 – 5
153. Idiazabal Troyas Aritz ESP 1972 – 5
154. Verstraeten Reinaert BEL 2141 – 5
155. Rabineau Clement FRA 2273 – 5
156. Zamarbide Inarrea Daniel ESP 2239 – 5
157. Fageot Julien FRA 2060 – 5
158. Delabaca Romuald FRA 2263 – 5
159. IM Granados Gomez Manuel ESP 2388 – 5
160. IM Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A COL 2434 – 5
161. WFM Aranaz Murillo Amalia ESP 2176 – 5
162. Ferrante Marco ITA 2152 – 5
163. cm Sanchez Perales Ezequiel ESP 2129 – 5
164. cm Sanpera Bonet Juan Carlos ESP 2153 – 5
165. Baeza Escudero Javier ESP 2008 – 5
166. Lacroix Romain FRA 2176 – 5
167. FM Lasinskas Povilas LTU 2148 – 5
168. cm Lacasta Palacio Joaquim ESP 2180 – 5
169. Nieto Asencio Maria Del Carmen ESP 2034 – 5
170. Galvez Extremera Francisco ESP 2152 – 5
171. Balague Camps Marc ESP 2119 – 5
172. Frances Cuscullola Oriol ESP 2079 – 5
173. Diaz Munoz Sergi ESP 2061 – 5
174. Buch Prades Joan ESP 1965 – 5
175. Lopez Baena David ESP 2041 – 5
176. WIM Papadopoulou Vera GRE 2210 – 5
177. Chalmeta Torredemer Enric ESP 2006 – 5
178. Ducatez Raphael FRA 1951 – 5
179. Thomas Fabien FRA 2120 – 5
180. Auvray Simon FRA 2033 – 5
181. Havik Victor NOR 2069 – 5
182. Schmidt Ralf GER 2138 – 5
183. Niedermair Hannes AUT 2001 – 5
184. Matt Stefan AUT 2052 – 5
185. Luke Brezmes Cristofer ESP 2074 – 5
186. Lopez Perdomo Juan David COL 2181 – 5
187. Fieschi Lorenzo ITA 2052 – 5
188. Carol Querol Santiago ESP 2093 – 5
189. IM Lanzani Mario ITA 2357 – 4.5
190. Kartsev Alexandr GER 2196 – 4.5
191. Bals Hernandez Jordi ESP 2089 – 4.5
192. cm Severri Arrese Carlos ESP 1970 – 4.5
193. Rojano Alfonso Carlos ESP 2060 – 4.5
194. Burton Graham P ENG 2051 – 4.5
195. Tirrito Luca ITA 2067 – 4.5
196. Castrillo Mansego Pablo ESP 1973 – 4.5
197. CM Ramirez Garcia Jorge Alberto MEX 2166 – 4.5
198. cm Ortega Serra Marc ESP 2238 – 4.5
199. WFM Johnsen Sylvia NOR 2047 – 4.5
200. Sandstrom Anders SWE 1990 – 4.5
201. cm Moreno Martin Daniel ESP 2176 – 4.5
202. Donado-Mazarron Gomez Miguel ESP 1953 – 4.5
203. Blasco Coll Andreu ESP 1870 – 4.5
204. Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel ESP 2239 – 4.5
205. Segarra Calderer Albert ESP 2099 – 4.5
206. Ofstad Sigurd NOR 1909 – 4.5
207. cm Carrasco Rodriguez Jesus ESP 2213 – 4.5
208. Vinzoni Andrea ITA 2095 – 4.5
209. Sayrol Clols Josep Maria ESP 2142 – 4.5
210. Rodriguez Rebull German ESP 2008 – 4.5
211. Gluszko Monika POL 2103 – 4.5
212. cm Travesset Ribera Joaquin ESP 2235 – 4.5
213. Dominguez Marquez Cecilio ESP 2051 – 4.5
214. Del Amo Carbo Jordi ESP 1947 – 4.5
215. Pratyusha Bodda IND 2064 – 4.5
216. cm Travesset Ribera Daniel ESP 2167 – 4.5
217. Alcaide Luque Aitor ESP 2184 – 4.5
218. Ocon Galilea Francisco Jose ESP 1968 – 4.5
219. Carre Sylvain FRA 2108 – 4.5
220. cm Serrano Pertinez Miquel ESP 2081 – 4.5
221. WFM Redondo Arguelles Graciela ESP 2088 – 4.5
222. WFM Berg Susanna SWE 2018 – 4.5
223. Ventura Bolet Maxim ESP 1987 – 4.5
224. WIM Moreno Garcia Elizabeth Paola VEN 2002 – 4.5
225. Rojas Fernandez Andres ESP 1933 – 4.5
226. Cervello Tost Ferran ESP 1880 – 4.5
227. Garcia-Castany Musellas Gal La ESP 1980 – 4.5
228. Parals Marce Luis ESP 2077 – 4.5
229. Corriguelas Armillas Frederic ESP 1965 – 4.5
230. Valiente Roy Jose Javier ESP 2090 – 4.5
231. Blazeka Damjan CRO 2052 – 4.5
232. Aguila Hernandez Eduardo ESP 1772 – 4.5
233. Grodotzki Kenneth GER 2001 – 4.5
234. Kuipers Dustin GER 2069 – 4.5
235. Amores Gago Javier ESP 2041 – 4
236. cm Martin Capitan Feliciano ESP 2133 – 4
237. Aghayev Miragha ITA 2112 – 4
238. Faber Michel FRA 2167 – 4
239. Corisco Beltran Rafael ESP 1890 – 4
240. Ortiz De Latierro Olivella Ait ESP 1848 – 4
241. O’rourke Ray IRL 2038 – 4
242. Cabot Muntane Jordi ESP 1993 – 4
243. Medina Altamirano Karla MEX 1977 – 4
244. Cardona Alcaide Roberto ESP 1978 – 4
245. WIM Marin Irina-Luiza ROU 2164 – 4
246. Erwich Frans NED 2022 – 4
247. FM Lopez Agustench Eduard ESP 2281 – 4
248. Ayala Abenza Jose Luis ESP 2081 – 4
249. cm Del Valle Cirera Adria ESP 2146 – 4
250. WFM Alfonso Nogue Beatriz ESP 2072 – 4
251. Cemborain Oricain Alfonso ESP 2037 – 4
252. De La Esperanza Martin Alberto ESP 1777 – 4
253. Montiel Baeza Alex ESP 1928 – 4
254. Pellicer Roncero Nestor ESP 1840 – 4
255. Garcia Castellote Daniel ESP 2004 – 4
256. Costa Trave Jaume ESP 2017 – 4
257. Duran Pinilla Daniel ESP 1847 – 4
258. Jareno Badenas Aleix ESP 2026 – 4
259. Martin Perez Laura ESP 1946 – 4
260. Cayla Jonathan FRA 2003 – 4
261. Navarro Gutierrez Andres Camil ESP 1909 – 4
262. Escobar Figueroa Sandra ESP 1824 – 4
263. nm Ridameya Tatche Jose Miguel ESP 2072 – 4
264. Izagirre Alsua Aritz ESP 1801 – 4
265. Delisau Gil Oriol ESP 1977 – 4
266. Corrales Adamuz Cristian ESP 1827 – 4
267. Berthelot Nathan FRA 1964 – 4
268. Cano Egea Gerard ESP 1845 – 4
269. Garcia Lopez Nicolas ESP 1814 – 4
270. Romero Moreno Felix ESP 2021 – 4
271. Beltran Ortiz Edda Georgina ESP 1877 – 4
272. Martinez Balaguer Josep ESP 1897 – 4
273. Blazeka Djuro CRO 1909 – 4
274. IM Munoz Pantoja Miguel PER 2482 – 3.5
275. Jiretorn Eva SWE 2114 – 3.5
276. IM Cruz Jonathan PER 2406 – 3.5
277. Gastaldello Lorenzo ITA 1880 – 3.5
278. Rios Torondell Jaume ESP 2019 – 3.5
279. Lopez Coromines Albert ESP 2014 – 3.5
280. Auvray Juliette FRA 1985 – 3.5
281. Tardio Fran Emilio ESP 1901 – 3.5
282. Carmona Gimeno Javier ESP 1847 – 3.5
283. Fernandez Vazquez Jorge ESP 1940 – 3.5
284. Eguia Cambero Ignacio ESP 1959 – 3.5
285. Venturino Federico ITA 1847 – 3.5
286. Marza Vendrell Conrado ESP 2066 – 3.5
287. Garriga Cazorla Pere ESP 1931 – 3.5
288. Ruiz Bravo Alfonso ESP 1999 – 3.5
289. De Andres Gonalons Fernando ESP 2137 – 3.5
290. Scalzi Evans Federico ESP 2049 – 3.5
291. Benet Albert Antoni ESP 1864 – 3.5
292. Liekens Ronny BEL 1779 – 3.5
293. Casset Bello Helena ESP 1867 – 3.5
294. Jane Besora Jordi ESP 1801 – 3.5
295. Prelati Maurizio ITA 2035 – 3.5
296. Ligero Martinez Jesus ESP 1801 – 3.5
297. Delgadillo Torrico Felipe ESP 2023 – 3.5
298. Sanchez Alegria Jose Manuel ESP 1782 – 3.5
299. Chitrit Norbert FRA 1936 – 3.5
300. FM Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto ESP 2353 – 3
301. Pueyo Marina Gerardo ESP 1919 – 3
302. Triquell Sanchez Jaume ESP 2005 – 3
303. Alcaraz Lopez Francesc ESP 1947 – 3
304. Sierra Montoya Miquel ESP 1977 – 3
305. Vignati Massimo ITA 1684 – 3
306. Vilalta Vidal Javier ESP 1886 – 3
307. Pozanco Romasanta Marc ESP 1916 – 3
308. Ramal Mata Rodrigo ESP 1874 – 3
309. Albo Ruiz Jose Martin ESP 1934 – 3
310. Vigo Allepuz David ESP 2073 – 3
311. Roig Regi Daniel ESP 1904 – 3
312. Delaire Eric FRA 1913 – 3
313. Chobaut Nicolas FRA 2024 – 3
314. Ruiz De Alegria Garcia Carlos ESP 1904 – 3
315. Quero Ortega Juan ESP 1873 – 3
316. Julbe Canet Josep ESP 2027 – 3
317. Tallo Dominguez Kirian ESP 1925 – 3
318. Gisbert Mir Alejandro ESP 1797 – 3
319. Birkestrand Odd NOR 1877 – 3
320. Fuentes Barrientos Carlos ESP 1827 – 3
321. Bolos Gimeno Domingo ESP 1741 – 3
322. Monticone Sonia ITA 1793 – 2.5
323. Marchador Villalba Jordi ESP 2106 – 2.5
324. Benet Morant Damia ESP 1902 – 2.5
325. Barba Rios Enric ESP 1871 – 2.5
326. Ruiz De Alegria Madariaga Carl ESP 1934 – 2.5
327. Aalbersberg Kroon Pedro ESP 1917 – 2.5
328. Lopez De Castro Joseph FRA 1848 – 2
329. Fabregas Fontanet Antonio ESP 2074 – 2
330. Valenzuela Canovas Gabriel ESP 1833 – 2
331. Alfara Ayllon Jose Luis ESP 2023 – 2
332. Sanchez Mejias Rolando ESP 1867 – 2
333. Esteban Lupianez Jose Miguel ESP 1842 – 2
334. Lie Terje NOR 1649 – 2
335. Ferrante Filippo ITA 1605 – 2
336. Vega Masmitja Ricard ESP 1493 – 2
337. Raynaud Jean-Philippe FRA 1587 – 2
338. Lloveras Espin Josep ESP 1971 – 1.5
339. Reyes Jimenez Alex ESP 1942 – 1.5
340. Parramon Arimany Marc ESP 1927 – 1.5
341. cm Randazzo Adrian ITA 2226 – 1
342. Norte Garcia Andrea ESP 1911 – 1
343. Sanchez Coves Juan Josep ESP 1649 – 0.5

Final Standings Group B:

1. Marina De La Torre Ivan ESP 1929 – 9
2. Bielecki Pawel POL 1896 – 8.5
3. Palomares Fite Jordi ESP 1929 – 8.5
4. Jimenez Almeida Luis David ESP 1998 – 8
5. Cardenas Fernando Adrian ESP 1900 – 8
6. Porta Tovar Guillem ESP 1639 – 8
7. Arus Blanch Daniel ESP 1800 – 8
8. Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ESP 1996 – 7.5
9. Aprea Daniele ITA 1884 – 7.5
10. Masferrer Niubo Enric ESP 0 – 7.5
11. Garcia Valero Mario ESP 1893 – 7.5
12. Turuguet Lopez Josep Lluis ESP 1928 – 7.5
13. Colom Andres Xavier ESP 1935 – 7.5
14. Lopez Gallego Miguel Angel ESP 1834 – 7.5
15. Sterrenburg Kees NED 0 – 7.5
16. Morais Carreras Javier ESP 1957 – 7.5
17. Lebon Joffrey FRA 1970 – 7.5
18. Fernandez Aguilar Francisco ESP 1918 – 7.5
19. Campos Cayuelas Adria ESP 1947 – 7
20. Martinez Ayesa Aitor ESP 1862 – 7
21. Liarte Genoves Sergi ESP 1784 – 7
22. Flores Linan Josep Luis ESP 1941 – 7
23. Duran Gutierrez Juan Luis ESP 1903 – 7
24. Minos Constante Pablo ESP 1852 – 7
25. Garnier Alain Robert ESP 1918 – 7
26. Arcusa Postils Ignasi ESP 1867 – 7
27. Hernandez Funes Hector ESP 1907 – 7
28. Bonay Toscas Santiago ESP 1849 – 7
29. Sanz Serrano Alvar ESP 1878 – 7
30. Beaskoa Estany Gabriel ESP 1776 – 7
31. Valarezzo Ricard Pedro ESP 1878 – 6.5
32. Catarineu Navines Federico ESP 1965 – 6.5
33. Saiz Rodrigo Josep Fernando ESP 1984 – 6.5
34. Farre Selma David ESP 1820 – 6.5
35. Sans Bascu Joaquin ESP 1765 – 6.5
36. Gutierrez Sanchez Daniel ESP 1786 – 6.5
37. Montes De Santiago Fernando ESP 1738 – 6.5
38. Vinas Serrano Jordi ESP 1934 – 6.5
39. Amargant Masferrer Jorge ESP 1814 – 6.5
40. Sole Bove Josep ESP 1906 – 6.5
41. Avramov Petkov Plamen ESP 1870 – 6.5
42. Staniszewska Urszula POL 1804 – 6.5
43. Serra Vilaro Agustin ESP 1883 – 6.5
44. Marin Victor-Mihai ROU 1819 – 6.5
45. Rodriguez Llorens Jorge ESP 1455 – 6.5
46. Bernal Gomez Alejandro ESP 1692 – 6.5
47. Auvray Honorine FRA 1690 – 6.5
48. Escofet Llongueras Joan ESP 1825 – 6.5
49. Garcia Guardiola Joan ESP 1783 – 6.5
50. Arnijas Fabregas Marc ESP 1790 – 6.5
51. Moreno Crespo Lorenzo ESP 1813 – 6.5
52. Estrada Villalba Eric ESP 1792 – 6.5
53. Carrasco Leon Jose Fernando ESP 1983 – 6.5
54. Calafell Marques Josep ESP 1735 – 6.5
55. Gallegos Gomez Jacinto ESP 1743 – 6.5
56. Ibanez Hidalgo Alberto ESP 1815 – 6.5
57. Romero Funieles Rafael ESP 1792 – 6
58. Di Girolamo Ernesto VEN 0 – 6
59. Salazar Navas Josep ESP 1868 – 6
60. Ballina Amandi Casimiro ESP 1898 – 6
61. Morera Rodriguez Ignacio ESP 1730 – 6
62. Arias Velasco Jose ESP 1805 – 6
63. Martinez Hernandez Emili ESP 1824 – 6
64. Molinero Gomez Sandra ESP 1819 – 6
65. Ventura Bolet Alexandre ESP 1755 – 6
66. Weil Dany FRA 1883 – 6
67. Porta Tovar Oriol ESP 1680 – 6
68. Tantalean Vasquez Esteban PER 0 – 6
69. Carrasco Fernandez Ivan ESP 1677 – 6
70. Carrey Abellan Enric ESP 1952 – 6
71. Sanchez Canales Pol ESP 1742 – 6
72. Garnica Nebot Francesc ESP 1736 – 6
73. Garnica Nebot Esteve ESP 1983 – 6
74. Massanet Miret Pere ESP 1747 – 6
75. Calderon Alzate Ivan Alejandro ESP 1671 – 6
76. Ferrer Fargas Jordi ESP 1700 – 6
77. Gonzalez Garcia Sergi ESP 1786 – 6
78. Vargas Ramirez Ana Maria COL 1782 – 6
79. Di Giorgio Daniele ITA 1782 – 6
80. Sperber Ulrich GER 1820 – 6
81. Amores Oliveros Justo ESP 1795 – 6
82. Niepceron Luc FRA 1643 – 6
83. Subirana Santos Marc ESP 1772 – 6
84. Santos Ramos Carles ESP 1935 – 6
85. Gonzalez Muelas Marco Antonio ESP 1770 – 6
86. Gonzalez Loic FRA 1763 – 6
87. Tortosa Moros Joan ESP 1767 – 6
88. Verstraeten Iris BEL 0 – 6
89. Pregonas Casaponsa Joan ESP 1801 – 6
90. Sudomir Jean-Denis FRA 1778 – 6
91. Conde Chijeb Manuel Jesus ESP 1752 – 6
92. Savignoni Eric FRA 1827 – 6
93. Seca Carol Ruben ESP 1752 – 5.5
94. Bise Fenoy Jordi ESP 1848 – 5.5
95. Roche Peris Eduard ESP 1904 – 5.5
96. Vigier Lopez Carlos ESP 1783 – 5.5
97. Ros Alonso Jaume ESP 1564 – 5.5
98. Muratet Carmona Julia ESP 1670 – 5.5
99. Marin Benito Carla ESP 1865 – 5.5
100. May Freixa Josep ESP 1852 – 5.5
101. Alquezar Calpena Marc ESP 1743 – 5.5
102. Castillo Martinez Eloi ESP 1800 – 5.5
103. Eixarch Sanahuja Albert ESP 1609 – 5.5
104. Soria Marchal Ruben ESP 1816 – 5.5
105. Pieri Enzo ITA 1734 – 5.5
106. Palau Fontanet David ESP 1844 – 5.5
107. Cervello I Tost Roger ESP 1653 – 5.5
108. Muratet Casadevall Jordi ESP 1709 – 5.5
109. Solera Castellano Xavier ESP 0 – 5.5
110. Sans Font Marc ESP 1604 – 5.5
111. Moliner Vacca Enric ESP 1699 – 5.5
112. Rull Borrell Salvador ESP 1820 – 5.5
113. Vicente Bessen Kiriam ESP 1676 – 5.5
114. Inglese Guido ITA 1656 – 5.5
115. Munoz Esteve Antoni ESP 1655 – 5.5
116. Penalver Guardia Josep ESP 1749 – 5.5
117. Torrents Senal Marc ESP 1774 – 5.5
118. Berengeno Vierge Rodolfo ESP 1618 – 5.5
119. Casanovas Cantarero Eric AND 1705 – 5.5
120. Agudo Martin Francisco Javier ESP 1705 – 5.5
121. Carbones Llobet Josep ESP 1671 – 5.5
122. Perrusset Barbara FRA 1867 – 5
123. Fentes Caceres Daniel ESP 1763 – 5
124. Albert Cristobal Jorge ESP 1817 – 5
125. Madrid Sole Antonio ESP 1943 – 5
126. Roig Ruiz Carles ESP 1874 – 5
127. Domenech Vila Josep Maria ESP 1684 – 5
128. Cutura Sole Alexandre ESP 1678 – 5
129. Burke Kevin A IRL 1760 – 5
130. Ventura Fontanet Jaume ESP 1682 – 5
131. Ortega Lopez Jose ESP 1612 – 5
132. Panades Catarineu Oriol ESP 1589 – 5
133. Petit Montes Marc ESP 1548 – 5
134. Matamoros Sibira Joan ESP 1793 – 5
135. Caparros Fernandez Xavier ESP 1794 – 5
136. Perez Vizcaino Joan Manel ESP 1825 – 5
137. Martin Sanchez Antoni ESP 1763 – 5
138. Sagrista Guindulain Lluc ESP 1759 – 5
139. Castillo Escario Marta ESP 1593 – 5
140. Povill Batlle Ramon ESP 1847 – 5
141. Ventura Solans Victor ESP 1714 – 5
142. Montllor Aguilera Francisco ESP 1708 – 5
143. Sosa Gonzalez Joaquim ESP 0 – 5
144. Albert Estebanez Alex ESP 1617 – 5
145. Llopis Jordan Lluis ESP 1803 – 5
146. Monteagudo Aguilera Maximo ESP 1817 – 5
147. Lopez Martinez Eleida ESP 0 – 5
148. Torres Janer Marc ESP 0 – 5
149. Lafuente Calvillo Andrea ESP 1682 – 5
150. Nadal Fajardo Ricard ESP 1641 – 5
151. Cort Hidalgo Jordi ESP 1706 – 5
152. Escoriza Lusilla Pedro ESP 1623 – 5
153. Garcia Palomeras Moises ESP 1488 – 5
154. Bernabe Monteagudo Francesc ESP 1818 – 5
155. Niepceron Hugo FRA 1491 – 5
156. Bara Radu-Valentin ROU 1791 – 5
157. Arguijo Lopez Antonio ESP 1545 – 5
158. Valbuena Castro Gregorio ESP 1842 – 5
159. Mercade Gasco Joan ESP 1923 – 5
160. Ros Gorne Ramon ESP 1626 – 5
161. Ani Virgil ESP 1677 – 5
162. Stanghelle Anders NOR 0 – 5
163. Casas Torres Pau ESP 1603 – 5
164. Garcia Acosta Carla ESP 1239 – 5
165. Tarzan Lujan Jordi ESP 1925 – 4.5
166. Rodriguez Rodriguez Tomas ESP 1829 – 4.5
167. Castaneda Munoz Antonio ESP 1656 – 4.5
168. Llop Llop Josep ESP 1628 – 4.5
169. Marco Catala Juan Bautista ESP 1812 – 4.5
170. Vargas Drechsler Carlos ESP 1865 – 4.5
171. Barragan Hernandez Manel ESP 1876 – 4.5
172. Trevino Martinez Cristobal ESP 1697 – 4.5
173. Gabaldon Castillo Miguel A. ESP 0 – 4.5
174. Romeo Ros Joaquin ESP 1786 – 4.5
175. Gil Blazquez Raul ESP 1683 – 4.5
176. Siegel Rainer GER 1691 – 4.5
177. Forcadell Escouffier Albert ESP 1507 – 4.5
178. Lopez Munoz Victor ESP 1914 – 4.5
179. Erwich Ankie NED 1652 – 4.5
180. Ortin Blanco Inigo ESP 0 – 4.5
181. Leiro Pelaez Alex ESP 1573 – 4.5
182. Girona Campi Joan ESP 1928 – 4.5
183. Mendez Garcia Juan Ignacio ESP 1793 – 4.5
184. Farell Duran Josep ESP 1542 – 4.5
185. Rigol Martinez Axel ESP 1555 – 4.5
186. Martin Dinares Sonia ESP 1449 – 4.5
187. Llige Porta Joan ESP 0 – 4.5
188. Hostalot Rodriguez Sergi ESP 1700 – 4.5
189. Robla Carreiras Xavier ESP 1731 – 4.5
190. Roig Martinez Salvador ESP 1566 – 4.5
191. Veciana Francesch Josep ESP 1777 – 4.5
192. Sabadell i Ximenes David ESP 0 – 4.5
193. Sanchez Viana Jordi ESP 1783 – 4.5
194. Roldan Marques Daniel ESP 0 – 4.5
195. Ballve Monte Antoni ESP 1631 – 4.5
196. Gibert Juan Ramon ESP 1679 – 4.5
197. Riera Escayola Josep ESP 1711 – 4.5
198. Morand Esther FRA 1581 – 4.5
199. Munoz Medina Francisco ESP 1516 – 4.5
200. Fernandez Benito Carlos Pablo ESP 1599 – 4.5
201. Oliana Rectoret Pere ESP 1685 – 4.5
202. Gias Ramon Jose Luis ESP 1744 – 4.5
203. Romero Gamez Francisco Javier ESP 1608 – 4.5
204. Aunes Cabanero Jose ESP 1643 – 4.5
205. Capellades Subirana Laura ESP 0 – 4.5
206. Jesus Hurtado Ramon Jose ESP 1735 – 4.5
207. Pita Argemi Albert ESP 1507 – 4.5
208. Sayrol Pala Josep ESP 0 – 4.5
209. Gauchola Fernandez Pol ESP 0 – 4.5
210. Pozanco Villalba Victor ESP 1405 – 4.5
211. Steinschuld Jo NED 1675 – 4.5
212. Ortin Blanco Ainhoa ESP 0 – 4
213. Martinez Ferrer Rafael ESP 1687 – 4
214. Prats Fumado Gerard ESP 1801 – 4
215. Munoz Munoz Ricardo ESP 1756 – 4
216. Cantero Mitjans Carles ESP 0 – 4
217. Febrero Perez Lluis ESP 1658 – 4
218. Montserrat Rubia Angel ESP 1749 – 4
219. Muratet Carmona Alexandra ESP 1682 – 4
220. Pulido Leon Manuel ESP 1570 – 4
221. Palomero Galvez Antonio ESP 1728 – 4
222. Ferre Honrubias Victor ESP 1650 – 4
223. Herrerias Gonzalez Andreu ESP 1566 – 4
224. Arcusa Postils Eduard ESP 1631 – 4
225. Lensebakken Jonar NOR 0 – 4
226. Ylla Soro Rafael ESP 1686 – 4
227. Cruz Jimenez Miguel ESP 1551 – 4
228. Pico Garcia Antoni ESP 1435 – 4
229. Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel ESP 1767 – 4
230. Radigales Mauri Jaume ESP 1709 – 4
231. Rodriguez Batuecas Jordi ESP 1634 – 4
232. Mannori Giampaolo ITA 1659 – 4
233. Shashkina Olga FRA 1565 – 4
234. Molina Taberner Jordi ESP 1451 – 4
235. Giralt Garcia Joaquin ESP 1685 – 4
236. Cano Egea Joan Manuel ESP 1464 – 4
237. Torralba Perez Antonio ESP 1781 – 4
238. Trullas Tugues Ivan ESP 1588 – 4
239. Saez Ortega Jose ESP 1681 – 4
240. Granada Pellicer Pau ESP 0 – 4
241. Pina Rabadan Andreu ESP 1773 – 4
242. Baldris Vila Miquel ESP 1516 – 4
243. Olleta Tanya Jordi ESP 1677 – 4
244. Asensio Graells Ricard ESP 1510 – 3.5
245. Povill Claros Xavier ESP 1492 – 3.5
246. Gaona Gonzalez Jose ESP 0 – 3.5
247. Aizpurua Zufiria Inaki ESP 1614 – 3.5
248. Barroso Vilanova Daniel ESP 1570 – 3.5
249. Montero Domenech Felix ESP 1658 – 3.5
250. Lopez Arjona Emilio ESP 1654 – 3.5
251. Capdevila Masgrau Jose ESP 1627 – 3.5
252. Serrano Burgos Pau ESP 0 – 3.5
253. Lopez Abaurrea Eduardo ESP 1492 – 3.5
254. Mumford Robert ENG 0 – 3.5
255. Garcia Extremera Manuel ESP 1486 – 3.5
256. Cano Sevila Ivan ESP 0 – 3.5
257. Gonzalez Trigo Jose Luis ESP 1569 – 3.5
258. Sanchez Gutierrez David ESP 0 – 3.5
259. Velasco Rebezon Daniela ESP 1356 – 3.5
260. Latorre Coma Antoni ESP 1306 – 3.5
261. Raynaud Alexia FRA 0 – 3.5
262. Torrents Fontanet Francesc Xavier ESP 0 – 3.5
263. Ferre Honrubias Esteve ESP 1636 – 3.5
264. Campmany Sole Joan ESP 0 – 3.5
265. Martin Perez Pau ESP 0 – 3.5
266. Martinez Arranz Leire ESP 1313 – 3.5
267. Vega Benitez Oscar ESP 0 – 3.5
268. Boloix Pahissa Xavier ESP 1918 – 3
269. Vallejo Gonzalez Luis ESP 1616 – 3
270. Demestres Lopez Ricard ESP 1754 – 3
271. Molina Manas Miquel ESP 1653 – 3
272. Freixa Rofastes Ernest ESP 0 – 3
273. Serentill Tost Eduard ESP 1801 – 3
274. Garcia Pitarch Raul ESP 1417 – 3
275. Fernandez Benito Fco Javier ESP 1743 – 3
276. Camprubi Guijarro Albert ESP 0 – 3
277. Ros Alonso Joana ESP 0 – 3
278. Bernat Pascual Magi ESP 0 – 3
279. Bernat Mor Juli ESP 0 – 3
280. Marquez Macarro Juan Manuel ESP 0 – 3
281. Garriga Cazorla Helena ESP 0 – 3
282. Climent Vidal Pere ESP 1681 – 3
283. Gauchola Gamarra Carles ESP 1374 – 3
284. Mossiaguine Arina SWE 1345 – 3
285. Heiremans Manon BEL 0 – 3
286. Cadierno Garcia Pau ESP 0 – 3
287. Alarcon Alarcon Marina ESP 0 – 3
288. Costerousse Quentin FRA 0 – 3
289. Iorio Canto Dario ESP 0 – 3
290. Bermejo Cuadra Roberto ESP 1324 – 3
291. Morral Esteve Salvador ESP 1421 – 3
292. Santana Catalan Marc ESP 1536 – 2.5
293. Llacuna Roca Josep ESP 1751 – 2.5
294. Sogues Tena Pilar ESP 1541 – 2.5
295. Orts Gonzalez Rafael ESP 1310 – 2.5
296. Garcia Castany Jose ESP 1438 – 2.5
297. Cespedes Llaverias Llibert ESP 0 – 2.5
298. Herrera Vargas Carlo-Esteban ESP 0 – 2.5
299. Boixader Arbo Xavier ESP 0 – 2.5
300. Lobo Bruguera Xavier ESP 0 – 2.5
301. De Blois Afanasiyadi Natasha ESP 0 – 2.5
302. Conde Fisas Claudia ESP 0 – 2.5
303. Martin Palau Roger ESP 1496 – 2
304. Bernat Pascual Genis ESP 1385 – 2
305. Niepceron Aurelien FRA 0 – 2
306. Rodriguez Sanchez Jacinto ESP 0 – 2
307. Acriz Ibanez Salvador ESP 1504 – 2
308. Codina Sentias Teresa ESP 0 – 2
309. Parraga Leiva Manuel ESP 0 – 2
310. Torrubia De Nova Guillermo ESP 0 – 2
311. Garcia Agudo Cayetano ESP 1827 – 1.5
312. Escoriza Gallardo Pedro ESP 0 – 1.5
313. Capellades Molero Josep ESP 1491 – 1
314. Martinez Arranz Nagore ESP 0 – 1
315. Costerousse Gaiane FRA 0 – 1
316. Mamah Isabelle FRA 1846 – 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014