Chess

imperia

Mikhail Chigorin Memorial 2013

Mikhail ChigorinThe International Chess Festival “Mikhail Chigorin Memorial 2013” is set to take place from 4th to 13th October at the Park Hotel in St. Petersburg, Russia.

The Festival will consist of two events: Blitz tournament which will be held on 4th October, and Classic tournament which is a Russian Cup Stage on 5-13th October.

The Blitz tournament will be played over nine double rounds of Swiss system with the time control 3 minutes + 2 seconds increment per move. The prize fund for this event is 200,000 RUB (approx 4,600 EUR).

The Russian Cup Stage will be played over nine rounds of Swiss system. The total prize fund is 1,800,000 RUB (approx 41,200 EUR). The first place is 300,000 RUB worth while the best woman will be awarded with 40,000 RUB.

More information: +7 (921) 441 8 144, spbchessfederation@yahoo.com (Irina Sudakova)

Tournament website

Participants:

1 Alekseev Evgeny 2710 RUS 1985 GM 4138147
2 Areshchenko Alexander 2709 UKR 1986 GM 14109530
3 Eljanov Pavel 2706 UKR 1983 GM 14102951
4 Akopian Vladimir 2691 ARM 1971 GM 13300032
5 Zhigalko Sergei 2664 BLR 1989 GM 13502956
6 Zvjaginsev Vadim 2659 RUS 1976 GM 4113403
7 Khismatullin Denis 2653 RUS 1984 GM 4142578
8 Romanov Evgeny 2651 RUS 1988 GM 4148843
9 Demchenko Anton 2649 RUS 1987 GM 4160258
10 Kovalenko Igor 2644 LAT 1988 GM 14117908
11 Sjugirov Sanan 2635 RUS 1993 GM 4189302
12 Andriasian Zaven 2631 ARM 1989 GM 13302000
13 Filippov Anton 2630 UZB 1986 GM 14200988
14 Volkov Sergey 2628 RUS 1974 GM 4122763
15 Korneev Oleg 2625 ESP 1969 GM 4156803
16 Hovhannisyan Robert 2623 ARM 1991 GM 13302507
17 Ponkratov Pavel 2618 RUS 1988 GM 4157800
18 Guseinov Gadir 2616 AZE 1986 GM 13401378
19 Zhigalko Andrey 2615 BLR 1985 GM 13502247
20 Solak Dragan 2615 TUR 1980 GM 916811
21 Kokarev Dmitry 2611 RUS 1982 GM 4132181
22 Aleksandrov Aleksej 2598 BLR 1973 GM 13500139
23 David Alberto 2591 ITA 1970 GM 4000013
24 Burmakin Vladimir 2574 RUS 1967 GM 4105109
25 Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2568 QAT 1974 GM 12100030
26 Jumabayev Rinat 2562 KAZ 1989 GM 13702661
27 Stocek Jiri 2558 CZE 1977 GM 304760
28 Popov Valerij 2548 RUS 1974 GM 4119410
29 Gabrielian Artur 2547 RUS 1982 GM 4131002
30 Chekhov Sergei 2545 RUS 1992 IM 4195639
31 Bukavshin Ivan 2539 RUS 1995 GM 4199758
32 Rozum Ivan 2525 RUS 1991 IM 24104272
33 Antipov Mikhail Al. 2515 RUS 1997 IM 4107012
34 Can Emre 2513 TUR 1990 GM 6302181
35 Bernadskiy Vitaliy 2510 UKR 1994 IM 14100371
36 Levin Evgeny A. 2505 RUS 1990 GM 4182596
37 Oparin Grigory 2504 RUS 1997 IM 24125890
38 Al-Sayed Mohammed 2498 QAT 1981 GM 1210096
39 Popilski Gil 2496 ISR 1993 GM 2809060
40 Raznikov Danny 2489 ISR 1993 IM 2811154
41 Shinkevich Vitaly 2489 RUS 1982 IM 4122690
42 Sivuk Vitaly 2486 UKR 1992 IM 14116502
43 Matinian Nikta 2472 RUS 1992 IM 24129100
44 Baron Tal 2469 ISR 1992 GM 2809958
45 Predke Alexandr 2468 RUS 1994 24107581
46 Givon Asaf 2438 ISR 1994 IM 2801841
47 Mammadov Zaur 2436 AZE 1994 IM 13401033
48 Yagupov Igor 2435 RUS 1965 GM 4113632
49 Paravyan David 2426 RUS 1998 4194985
50 Smirnov Artem 2423 RUS 1985 IM 4143256
51 Baghdasaryan Vahe 2423 ARM 1993 IM 13303139
52 Iljiushenok Ilia 2418 RUS 1993 24105074
53 Simonian Tigran 2416 ARM 1991 IM 13303597
54 Mokshanov Alexey 2411 RUS 1995 FM 24121657
55 Aitbayev Aslan 2403 KAZ 1990 IM 13704613
56 Arslanov Shamil 2401 RUS 1992 IM 4192826
57 Borisenko Andrei 2401 RUS 1963 IM 4120930
58 Tseitlin Mark D 2399 ISR 1943 GM 2800128
59 Ponomarev Dmitry 2395 RUS 1989 IM 24112046
60 Nakar Eylon 2390 ISR 1993 IM 2811111
61 Nezad Husein Aziz 2388 QAT 1985 IM 12100293
62 Zaitsev Alexander 2386 RUS 1985 IM 4164490
63 Pasiev Rakhim 2385 RUS 1994 IM 24122475
64 Akkozov Berik 2384 KAZ 1990 FM 13704214
65 Mishuchkov Nikolai M. 2379 RUS 1946 IM 4102401
66 Vavulin Maksim 2377 RUS 1998 4169530
67 Yandarbiev Ruslan 2369 RUS 1962 IM 4115023
68 Vastrukhin Oleg 2369 RUS 1991 4192770
69 Kozionov Kirill 2368 RUS 1998 FM 24101729
70 Demianjuk Alexander 2355 RUS 1979 4134249
71 Romanko Marina 2349 RUS 1986 IM 4149351
72 Palachev Petr 2348 RUS 1994 24129003
73 Rozhko Dmitry 2346 RUS 1979 FM 4150430
74 Ben Artzi Ido 2341 ISR 1994 2810913
75 Bublei Pavel 2328 RUS 1994 FM 24112593
76 Mikhailov Viacheslav 2325 RUS 1995 FM 4187369
77 Pipnikov Nikolay 2321 RUS 1990 4184670
78 Gorozhanin Mikhail 2315 RUS 1997 FM 4178262
79 Ivakhinova Inna 2312 RUS 1989 WGM 4185641
80 Aharon Ofir 2310 ISR 1990 FM 2800683
81 Rozanov Pavel B. 2304 RUS 1975 FM 4129270
82 Kostin Alexey 2300 RUS 1977 IM 4120736
83 Drozdova Dina 2291 RUS 1988 WIM 4170695
84 Rjabzev Konstantin 2287 RUS 1986 IM 4150015
85 Malinin Yuri 2284 RUS 1959 IM 4131975
86 Naboka Sergey 2283 UKR 1993 14123452
87 Komiagina Maria 2272 RUS 1984 WIM 4153987
88 Khanin Semen 2270 RUS 1999 4111990
89 Zhurikhin Alexander 2266 RUS 1995 FM 4139569
90 Vunder Andrey 2253 RUS 1963 4128338
91 Taysayev Timur 2232 RUS 1972 4114221
92 Purygin Andrei 2230 RUS 1992 24111180
93 Golubov Saveliy 2228 RUS 2000 24176729
94 Severina Maria 2227 RUS 1995 WIM 4116909
95 Hairapetian Anna 2227 ARM 1989 WIM 13303554
96 Gvanceladze Anna 2219 RUS 1993 WFM 4113721
97 Grigoriev Maxim G. 2211 RUS 1989 24120774
98 Sukhareva Evgeniya 2209 RUS 1987 4167155
99 Kukhmazov Arsen 2206 RUS 1997 24108260
100 Belenkaya Dina 2204 RUS 1993 WFM 24142654
101 Emdin Mark 2203 RUS 1998 4100050
102 Rjanova Valery 2192 RUS 1993 WFM 24129119
103 Kuzmin Egor 2190 RUS 1998 24101737
104 Tugarin Anton 2188 RUS 1992 24151246
105 Drachev Oleg 2187 RUS 1966 24193933
106 Vunder Yakov 2182 RUS 1964 4161955
107 Neizvestnykh Vitalij 2169 RUS 1954 4131940
108 Sadovsky Artem 2168 RUS 1996 4155840
109 Kalinin Nikita 2167 RUS 1994 24155390
110 Aminov Andrey 2163 RUS 1995 24162728
111 Loginov Anton 2156 RUS 1963 4125134
112 Nazaretyan Tigran 2148 RUS 1984 24162345
113 Kharmunova Nadezhda 2148 RUS 1989 WIM 4195876
114 Yudkevich Mikhail 2137 RUS 1952 4134486
115 Kostrikina Anna 2134 RUS 1986 WFM 4176219
116 Napalkov Vladimir 2126 RUS 1960 4149424
117 Grinberg Eyal 2087 ISR 1998 2806070
118 Lesovoi Evgenij 2075 RUS 1996 24164135
119 Plotnikov Vitaly 2065 RUS 1983 24118915
120 Trapeznikova Darya 2063 RUS 1993 24121118
121 Kazakov Maksym 2062 UKR 1997 14128756
122 Bykova Anastasia 2058 RUS 1997 4164970
123 Grinblat Artemiy 2058 RUS 1999 14135272
124 Sorokopudov Vladimir M. 2057 RUS 1939 24153052
125 Kazakovskiy Valeriy 2041 BLR 2000 13507443
126 Lagashin Pavel 2040 RUS 1989 24132144
127 Ivanov Sergei V. 2034 RUS 1964 24170003
128 Radkov Bazhen D. 2027 RUS 1999 24170593
129 Kulek Yuri 2026 RUS 1965 4191684
130 Klukin Kirill 2024 RUS 2000 24199273
131 Mamedov Elmin 2024 RUS 1998 24117331
132 Kharchenko Daniil 2023 RUS 1998 24101664
133 Larina Marija 2019 RUS 1988 24113182
134 Doronkin Grigory 2002 RUS 1994 24164305
135 Kazantsev Nikita 1999 RUS 2000 24175633
136 Shnayder Violetta 1977 RUS 1998 4106750
137 Solak Rade 1977 SRB 1951 923591
138 Martynyuk Elizaveta 1972 RUS 2000 24128511
139 Kopasov Evgeny 1970 RUS 1951 4181239
140 Alieva Alexandra 1964 RUS 1997 24133353
141 Erenberg Ariel 1960 ISR 2001 2811634
142 Fedoseeva Valentina 1945 RUS 1997 4169875
143 Mitiushkin Marat 1944 RUS 1981 4141849
144 Gantsevich Aleksei 1937 RUS 1973 24131610
145 Galaktionov Artem 1919 RUS 2000 24175471
146 Cori Kevin 1919 PER 1999 3810003
147 Novikov Mikhael Ivanovich 1916 RUS 1958 24128708
148 Mokshanov Igor 1888 RUS 1970 24121665
149 Klimentiev Sergey 1877 RUS 1969 24155896
150 Bolychevsky Alexander 1874 RUS 1993 24142816
151 Aleksandrov Grigory 1860 RUS 2000 24199656
152 Jourde Michel 1849 FRA 1958 644994
153 Sedykh Egor 1849 RUS 2002 24176320
154 Mikhaylov Dimitri 1835 MDA 1972 13901273
155 Mamyrbay Assad 1823 KAZ 1999 13708880
156 Shemenko Georgy 1802 RUS 1999 34112879
157 Hyoetylae Tapio 1796 SUI 1956 501026
158 Molchanov Alexander 1793 RUS 1999 24177687
159 Malova Anna 1792 RUS 1997 24164933
160 Makarova Darya 1788 RUS 1997 24179078
161 Kvitko Nikita 1788 KAZ 1994 13708341
162 Gaboshvili Georgii 1776 RUS 1998 34134945
163 Tarakanova Valeria 1775 RUS 1997 24179205
164 Assaubayeva Bibissara 1761 KAZ 2004 WFM 13708694
165 Pitkanen Juhani 1749 FIN 1946 504432
166 Pankova Julia 1621 RUS 2002 34103276
167 Gantsevich Dmitry 1611 RUS 1998 24162582
168 Gantsevich Aleksey A. 1604 RUS 1999 24195863
169 Soliva Ruiz Ramon 1589 ESP 1971 32043376
170 Fedotov Alexey RUS 25.11.1982
171 Kleimenov Ivan RUS 2004 34119210
172 Mun Vladimir RUS 04.07.1987
173 Akhmetov Ayan KAZ

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014