Chess

Mumbai Mayor’s Cup 2018

mumbai-bannernew11th Mumbai Mayor’s Cup is held from 3 to 9 June in Mumbai.
The venue is Mount Litera School International BKC. The tournament is divided in 3 sections.
216 players are taking part in the group A.
The top seeded are GM Martyn Kravtsiv, GM Mikheil Mchedlishvili, GM Farrukh Amonatov etc…

Live games with analysis will be provided daily with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

More live chess Norway Chess 2018 /Karpov Poikovsky Tournament 2018 /Longtou Cup Open

Starting list

1 Kravtsiv Martyn
2 Mchedlishvili Mikheil
3 Amonatov Farrukh
4 Rozum Ivan
5 Grigoryan Karen H.
6 Sandipan Chanda
7 Paichadze Luka
8 Stupak Kirill
9 Mozharov Mikhail
10 Tukhaev Adam
11 Ghosh Diptayan
12 Deepan Chakkravarthy J.
13 Burmakin Vladimir
14 Pruijssers Roeland
15 Tran Tuan Minh
16 Erigaisi Arjun
17 Rahman Ziaur
18 Neverov Valeriy
19 Karthik Venkataraman
20 Harsha Bharathakoti
21 Visakh N R
22 Karthikeyan P.
23 Nguyen Van Huy
24 Neelotpal Das
25 Khusenkhojaev Muhammad
26 Dzhumaev Marat
27 Viani Antonio Dcunha
28 Manik Mikulas
29 Rathnakaran K.
30 Tran Minh Thang
31 Sammed Jaykumar Shete
32 Sidhant Mohapatra
33 Sankalp Gupta
34 Saravana Krishnan P.
35 Siva Mahadevan
36 Neelash Saha
37 Mitrabha Guha
38 Navin Kanna T.U.
39 Kulkarni Vikramaditya
40 Nitish Belurkar
41 Kushagra Mohan
42 Rathanvel V S
43 Raja Rithvik R
44 Skurygin Anton
45 Kulkarni Bhakti
46 Navalgund Niranjan
47 Ziatdinov Raset
48 Pratyusha Bodda
49 Tiwari Arjun
50 Deshmukh Anup
51 Pranav V
52 Ojas Kulkarni
53 Abu Sufian Shakil
54 Sauravh Khherdekar
55 Gajwa Ankit
56 Ajay Karthikeyan
57 Raahul V S
58 Phadke Sohan
59 Manigandan S S
60 Nguyen Phuoc Tam
61 Aaryan Varshney
62 Aditya Mittal
63 Srija Seshadri
64 Tilak Sharad S
65 Bharath Subramaniyam H
66 Pranavananda V
67 Pujari Rucha
68 Lokesh N.
69 Shantharam K.V.
70 Koshy Varugeese
71 Chitlange Sakshi
72 Deshpande Aniruddha
73 Meftahi Houssem
74 Divya Deshmukh
75 Varshini V
76 Saptorshi Gupta
77 Samant Aditya S
78 Surendran N
79 Jubin Jimmy
80 Chowdhury Sohel
81 Mahindrakar Indrajeet
82 Ghosh Chanchal Kumer
83 Michelle Catherina P
84 Abhishek A
85 Tarun V Kanth
86 Joshi S G
87 Barath Kalyan M
88 Sreekumar P.
89 Kavinda Akila
90 Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe
91 Mythireyan P
92 Aishwin Daniel
93 Patil Mitali
94 Panesar Vedant
95 Priyanka K
96 Saranya J
97 Tarun Kanyamarala
98 Kiran Manisha Mohanty
99 Satkar Chirag
100 Badrinath S.
101 Avik Sarker
102 Md.Abzid Rahman
103 Aditya Guhagarkar
104 Polakhare Aryan
105 Md. Jamal Uddin
106 Harini S.
107 Chittal Sairaj
108 Gavi Siddayya
109 Pranesh M
110 Chandreyee Hajra
111 Mrudul Dehankar
112 Aryan Abhijeet Shah
113 Bhatt Jalpan
114 Lakshmi C
115 Dhruv Easwar
116 Anisuzzaman Jewel
117 Sachin Malik
118 Shourya Jain
119 Meenal Gupta
120 Sadnan Hasan Dihan
121 Parthasarathy R
122 Nair Sanjeev
123 Vaibhav Jayant Raut
124 Zia Tahsin Tajwar
125 Acosta Mariano
126 Souradip Deb
127 Inamdar Sameer
128 Joshi Abhijeet
129 Toshali V
130 Sayantan Chandra
131 Shetye Siddhali
132 Adarsh Tripathi
133 Ayushh Ravikumar
134 Shahnaz Mohammad Faruque
135 Yash Dhoke
136 Kadam Om Manish
137 Trisha Kanyamarala
138 Jodunath Biswas
139 Mohammad Hasan
140 Jain Kashish Manoj
141 Kothari Swapnil
142 Rahul Bharadwaj B
143 Deshpande Abhishek
144 Sri Sai Baswanth P
145 Sourath Biswas
146 Dere Pushkar
147 Yutesh P
148 Avinash Ramesh
149 Kishor Shazzad
150 Sudarshan Bhat
151 Dave Sneh
152 Md. Tipu Sultan
153 Hrishikesh Chavan
154 Gawade Milind
155 Rohit S
156 Ghelani Dhairya
157 Aneek Das
158 Ansh M Shah
159 Gokhale Rishabh Chandrashekhar
160 Kanishk S K
161 Arifuzzaman Arif
162 Talukder Umme Taslima Protiva
163 Afzal Kazi Md. Mahbub
164 Kumthekar Shubham
165 Shah Jeet
166 Mezanur Rahman
167 Md. Shahidul Islam
168 Tanmay Jain
169 Dhyana Patel
170 Arnav Maheshwari
171 Ilamparthi A R
172 Barde Om
173 Shah Vishwa
174 Arya Nirag Shah
175 Konatham Snehil
176 Sarthak Rawat
177 Mckenzie Lionel Joseph
178 Ananmay Sharma
179 Md Sohel Rana Pritom
180 Deodhar Vrushali Umesh
181 Aryan Ranjan
182 Keshav Kothari
183 Eesha Ajay Sarda
184 Vijin Babu S
185 Patil Priyanshu
186 Adane Narayani
187 Kadam Nikhil
188 Krishnan Ritvik
189 Harsh Suresh
190 Wettasinha Vasanta
191 Aditya P Melani
192 Behere Ravi
193 Om Batra
194 Bragadeeshwaran Chidambaram.C
195 Abhay Bandewar
196 Sunil Vaidya
197 Joglekar Abhijit
198 Satvik Sharma
199 Debarghya Samanta
200 Arora Honi
201 Ahmed Walijah
202 Potawad Anirudhha
203 Md. Akmal Hossain Khan
204 Bhuta Hriday
205 Bang Atharva
206 Kazi Zarin Tasnim
207 Jain Adi
208 Nehete Arnav
209 Kiyarra Sunil Khaturia
210 Aagam Aditya E
211 Walde Harshal
212 Patil Aditi G
213 Mahi Amit Doshi
214 Mitank Maru
215 Wadifa Ahmed
216 Md. Firoz Kabir

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018