Chess

imperia

Russian women unstoppable

Russian team shines in Khanty Mansiysk

Tatiana Kosintseva, Nadezhda Kosintseva, Alexandra Kosteniuk, Alisa Gallimova, and Valentina Gunina are in full control of the women section of the Chess Olympiad. The Russian team has a perfect 9 out of 9 match wins and is full 4 points ahead of competition. The Kosintseva sisters and Valentina Gunina are featuring a superb 2600+ performance, while Kosteniuk and Galimova hold the stability of the team, guaranteeing them victory after victory.

The battle for second could not be more interesting – 5 teams are with equal points. These are China, Ukraine, Georgia, and India with 7 wins and 2 losses, as well as Bulgaria with 6 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss. Serbia, Armenia, Poland, and Russia 2 are only 1MP behind, which leaves them in the medals chase.

Full standings here, scroll down for full results of round 9.

Today’s top matchups: Russia 1 – Bulgaria, India – China, Georgia – Ukraine, and Serbia – Russia 2.

Live games with analysis here

Russia

The Russian team and their coach in a TV interview

1 Russia 1 (RUS1) - 17 Serbia (SRB) 2½:1½

GM Kosintseva Tatiana 2573 - IM Bojkovic Natasa 2368 ½ – ½

IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2565 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2325 1 – 0

GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2524 - WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2337 0 – 1

WGM Gunina Valentina 2465 - WIM Eric Jovana 2218 1 – 0

4 Georgia (GEO) - 5 Russia 2 (RUS2) 2½:1½

GM Dzagnidze Nana 2534 - WGM Pogonina Natalija 2491 1 – 0

IM Javakhishvili Lela 2451 - WGM Girya Olga 2414 ½ – ½

IM Melia Salome 2439 - WGM Savina Anastasia 2404 1 – 0

IM Khotenashvili Bela 2464 - WGM Kashlinskaya Alina 2358 0 – 1

9 Hungary (HUN) - 2 China (CHN) 1 : 3

GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2482 - GM Hou Yifan 2578 ½ – ½

IM Madl Ildiko 2397 - WGM Ju Wenjun 2516 0 – 1

IM Vajda Szidonia 2342 - GM Zhao Xue 2469 0 – 1

WGM Gara Ticia 2348 - WGM Huang Qian 2436 ½ – ½

3 Ukraine (UKR) - 27 Croatia (CRO) 3½: ½

GM Zhukova Natalia 2499 - WGM Golubenko Valentina 2278 ½ – ½

IM Ushenina Anna 2466 - WGM Medic Mirjana 2264 1 – 0

IM Gaponenko Inna 2469 - WIM Franciskovic Borka 2282 1 – 0

IM Muzychuk Mariya 2464 - WIM Solic Kristina 2225 1 – 0

18 Cuba (CUB) - 8 India (IND) 1½:2½

WIM Ordaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa 2359 - IM Tania Sachdev 2382 ½ – ½

WIM Linares Napoles Oleiny 2328 - IM Karavade Eesha 2365 0 – 1

WGM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2324 - WGM Meenakshi Subbaraman 2336 ½ – ½

WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2282 - WGM Mohota Nisha 2332 ½ – ½

12 Bulgaria (BUL) - 14 Romania (ROU) 3 : 1

GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2551 - IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2395 1 – 0

WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 - WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2360 1 – 0

WIM Nikolova Adriana 2295 - WGM Voicu-Jagodzinsky Carmen 2313 ½ – ½

WIM Videnova Iva 2283 - WGM L’Ami Alina 2339 ½ – ½

15 Slovakia (SVK) - 7 Armenia (ARM) 1½:2½

IM Repkova Eva 2447 - IM Danielian Elina 2466 1 – 0

WGM Pokorna Regina 2370 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2484 0 – 1

WGM Kochetkova Julia 2327 - IM Galojan Lilit 2373 ½ – ½

WIM Mrvova Alena 2253 - WGM Aginian Nelly 2282 0 – 1

10 Poland (POL) - 33 Uzbekistan (UZB) 4 : 0

GM Socko Monika 2486 - WIM Muminova Nafisa 2319 1 – 0

WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2410 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2216 1 – 0

WGM Majdan-Gajewska Joanna 2333 - WIM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2207 1 – 0

IM Dworakowska Joanna 2315 - Nodirjanova Nodira 2136 1 – 0

6 United States of America (USA) - 21 Greece (GRE) 2 : 2

IM Krush Irina 2490 - IM Dembo Yelena 2452 0 – 1

IM Zatonskih Anna 2480 - WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2302 ½ – ½

WFM Abrahamyan Tatev 2352 - WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2208 ½ – ½

WGM Baginskaite Kamile 2328 - WIM Papadopoulou Vera 2241 1 – 0

22 Latvia (LAT) - 37 Kazakhstan (KAZ) 2 : 2

WGM Reizniece Dana 2318 - WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2235 0 – 1

WGM Rogule Laura 2354 - WIM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 2243 1 – 0

WGM Berzina Ilze 2283 - WFM Saduakassova Dinara 2142 ½ – ½

WIM Skinke Katrina 2217 - WFM Ankudinova Yelena 2124 ½ – ½

34 Belarus (BLR) - 16 Germany (GER) 2 : 2

WGM Sharevich Anna 2283 - IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2467 ½ – ½

WIM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2284 - WIM Hoolt Sarah 2251 1 – 0

WFM Homiakova Elena 2156 - WGM Levushkina Elena 2346 ½ – ½

WFM Homiakova Ekaterina 2134 - WIM Ohme Melanie 2311 0 – 1

11 France (FRA) - 36 Russia 3 (RUS3) 1½:2½

GM Sebag Marie 2499 - WGM Kovanova Baira 2370 ½ – ½

WIM Guichard Pauline 2293 - WFM Bezgodova Mariya 2170 0 – 1

IM Collas Silvia 2320 - Bezgodova Svetlana 2120 1 – 0

WGM Maisuradze Nino 2273 - Yakupova Aysilu 2117 0 – 1

40 Colombia (COL) - 25 Spain (ESP) 2½:1½

WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2212 - WGM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2368 1 – 0

WIM Chirivi Jenny Astrid 2227 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2280 ½ – ½

WFM Franco Valencia Angela Maria 2148 - WFM Vega Gutierrez Belinda 2233 0 – 1

WFM Salazar Aura Cristina 2169 - WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2207 1 – 0

55 Sweden (SWE) - 35 Peru (PER) 1 : 3

WIM Agrest Inna 2161 - WGM Cori T Deysi 2368 0 – 1

WIM Andersson Christin 2113 - WFM Chumpitaz Ann 2150 1 – 0

WFM Frisk Ellinor 2113 - WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 2134 0 – 1

Fransson Angelina 1910 - Orbezo Rosales Ximena Lucia 1836 0 – 1

26 Azerbaijan (AZE) - 41 Lithuania (LTU) 3½: ½

WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2234 - WGM Daulyte Deimante 2307 1 – 0

WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2301 - WIM Limontaite Simona 2187 1 – 0

WFM Mammadova Gulnar Marfat 2293 - WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2171 ½ – ½

WIM Umudova Nargiz 2251 - Beinoraite Viktorija 2053 1 – 0

24 Vietnam (VIE) - 39 England (ENG) 2½:1½

WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2285 - IM Houska Jovanka 2426 ½ – ½

WIM Pham Le Thao Nguyen 2304 - WIM Lauterbach Ingrid 2169 1 – 0

WIM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung 2258 - WFM Grigoryan Meri 2099 ½ – ½

WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2306 - Bhatia Kanwal K 2072 ½ – ½

29 Iran (IRI) - 46 Switzerland (SUI) 2½:1½

WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2322 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2228 0 – 1

WFM Hejazipour Mitra 2239 - WIM Seps Monika 2184 1 – 0

WIM Ghaderpour Shayesteh 2206 - WFM Wilson Alexandra 2047 ½ – ½

WFM Hakimifard Ghazal 2173 - De Seroux Camille 2020 1 – 0

23 Israel (ISR) - 28 Argentina (ARG) 1½:2½

IM Klinova Masha 2303 - IM Lujan Carolina 2312 ½ – ½

WGM Igla Bella 2271 - WGM Amura Claudia 2329 ½ – ½

WGM Pitam Ella 2293 - WIM Zuriel Marisa 2193 0 – 1

WFM Efroimski Marsel 2244 - Fernandez Maria Florencia 2119 ½ – ½

50 Indonesia (INA) - 20 Czech Republic (CZE) 2 : 2

WGM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2372 - WGM Kulovana Eva 2359 ½ – ½

Lestari Baiq Vina 2177 - WGM Nemcova Katerina 2283 0 – 1

WFM Dewi AA Citra 1987 - WIM Havlikova Kristyna 2318 1 – 0

WFM Sihite Chelsie Monica 2014 - WIM Sikorova Olga 2290 ½ – ½

44 Turkmenistan (TKM) - 13 Slovenia (SLO) 1½:2½

WGM Geldiyeva Mahri 2260 - IM Muzychuk Anna 2535 0 – 1

WFM Hallayeva Bahar 2174 - WGM Krivec Jana 2309 1 – 0

WFM Ovezova Maisa 2117 - WGM Kaps Darja 2300 ½ – ½

Isayeva Aknur 2025 - WFM Bajt Indira 2204 0 – 1

69 Iceland (ISL) - 31 Mongolia (MGL) ½ :3½

WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2282 - Lkhamsuren Uuganbayar 2206 ½ – ½

Thorsteinsdottir Hallgerdur 1995 - Enkhtuul Altanulzii 2122 0 – 1

Finnbogadottir Tinna Kristin 1781 - WIM Ankhchimeg Bayanmunh 2153 0 – 1

Johannsdottir Johanna Bjorg 1781 - WFM Otgonjargal Sengeravdan 2143 0 – 1

43 Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH) - 49 Estonia (EST) 1½:2½

WIM Boric Elena 2286 - WIM Fomina Tatjana 2256 1 – 0

WFM Dengler Dijana 2088 - WFM Gansvind Valeriya I 2218 0 – 1

Dedijer Sanja 2055 - WFM Vahtra Tuuli 1991 ½ – ½

Dedijer Mira 1973 - Narva Triin 1929 0 – 1

58 Canada (CAN) - 47 Montenegro (MNE) 2 : 2

WIM Yuan Yuanling 2189 - WGM Vojinovic Jovana 2319 1 – 0

WIM Kagramanov Dina 2086 - WFM Milovic Aleksandra 2182 0 – 1

Lacau-Rodean Iulia 2024 - WFM Stojanovic Marija R 2112 1 – 0

Kagramanov Dalia 1866 - Misovic Sanja 1861 0 – 1

32 Austria (AUT) - 30 Italy (ITA) 1½:2½

IM Moser Eva 2436 - IM Sedina Elena 2342 ½ – ½

WIM Kopinits Anna-Christina 2210 - IM Zimina Olga 2334 0 – 1

WFM Novkovic Julia 2134 - WIM Brunello Marina 2212 1 – 0

WFM Newrkla Katharina 2123 - WFM De Rosa Mariagrazia 2073 0 – 1

84 IBCA (IBCA) - 72 New Zealand (NZL) 1½:2½

WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2282 - WFM Milligan Helen 2033 ½ – ½

WCM Stolarczyk Anna 2071 - WIM Maroroa Sue 1981 ½ – ½

Karsokaite Irena 1660 - WCM Chen Eachen 1966 0 – 1

Valner Shafiga 0 - WFM Fairley Natasha 1777 ½ – ½

74 Malaysia (MAS) - 19 Netherlands (NED) 1 : 3

Bakri Alia Anin Azwa 1904 - GM Peng Zhaoqin 2400 0 – 1

WCM Nur Nabila Azman Hisham 1829 - IM Lanchava Tea 2342 0 – 1

Wahiduddin Nurul Huda 2020 - WIM Schut Lisa 2288 ½ – ½

Marmono Roslina 1933 - WIM Van Weersel Arlette 2174 ½ – ½

48 Turkey (TUR) - 54 Venezuela (VEN) 3½: ½

WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2252 - IM Sanchez Castillo Sarai 2278 ½ – ½

WIM Ozturk Kubra 2235 - WIM Moreno Garcia Elizabeth Paola 2024 1 – 0

Kaya Emel 2070 - WIM Ubaldo Suarez Maria Gisela 2054 1 – 0

Sop Selen 2021 - Rincon Gonzalez Liliam Esther 1870 1 – 0

68 Scotland (SCO) - 42 Moldova (MDA) ½ :3½

WFM Rutherford Elaine 2080 - WGM Partac Elena 2087 ½ – ½

Giulian Rosemary A 1990 - WGM Smokina Karolina 2170 0 – 1

Durno Joy 0 - WFM Baciu Diana 2153 0 – 1

Macgilchrist Siegrun 1784 - Ursu Ana-Maria W 1905 0 – 1

59 Portugal (POR) - 75 Chile (CHI) 3 : 1

WIM Leite Catarina 2183 - Abarca Gonzalez Damaris 1991 1 – 0

WFM Coimbra Margarida 2090 - Jorquera Cabello Valentina 1970 1 – 0

WFM Pintor Ariana 2110 - Cortes Arias Mariela 1772 1 – 0

Ferreira Ana Margarida 1816 - Yanez Araya Josefa 0 0 – 1

62 Bolivia (BOL) - 52 Philippines (PHI) ½ :3½

WIM Cordero Daniela 2055 - WFM Perena Catherine 2103 0 – 1

Ramirez M Eugenia 2031 - WFM Cua Shercila 2099 ½ – ½

WFM Luna Raisa 2030 - Jose Rulp Ylem 2039 0 – 1

Solis Gabriela 1934 - Docena Jedara 2033 0 – 1

64 Singapore (SIN) - 38 Ecuador (ECU) 1 : 3

WFM Tay Li Jin Jeslin 2119 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2227 ½ – ½

WFM Liu Yang 2083 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2127 0 – 1

Neo Xiuwen Christabel 1846 - Romero Echeverria Abigail 2058 0 – 1

Lo Yin Ling Melissa 1814 - Orejuela Chango Paulina 2037 ½ – ½

56 Mexico (MEX) - 70 Wales (WLS) 3½: ½

WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2160 - WFM Smith Olivia 2002 1 – 0

WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2128 - WFM Blackburn Suzie G 1939 1 – 0

WIM Mendoza Velazquez Lorena Aleja 2038 - Wilson Julie 1893 1 – 0

Duran Juarez Citlali 1957 - Van Kemenade Julie 0 ½ – ½

63 Former YUG Rep of Macedonia (MKD) - 51 ICSC (ICSC) 2 : 2

WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2142 - WCM Mucha Annegret 2005 ½ – ½

Stojkovska Monika 1928 - WFM Ryvova Anna 1981 ½ – ½

Bejatovic Bojana 1891 - WIM Gerasimova Olga 2218 1 – 0

Nikolovska Dragana 1752 - Myronenko Natalya 1945 0 – 1

82 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) - 61 Brazil (BRA) 1½:2½

Samaganova Alexandra 2080 - WFM Terao Juliana Sayumi 2138 ½ – ½

WIM Ostry Irina 2197 - WFM Pereira Amanda Marques 1980 ½ – ½

Tilenbaev Baktygul 1944 - Gazola Vanessa Ramos 1983 ½ – ½

Otorbaeva Nuriza 0 - Correa Jaqueline Pamplona 1963 0 – 1

67 Albania (ALB) - 57 Denmark (DEN) 3 : 1

Shabanaj Eglantina 2070 - WIM Vovk Oksana 2157 1 – 0

Shabanaj Alda 1926 - WFM Frank-Nielsen Marie 2036 ½ – ½

Cimaj Rozana 1972 - Treppendahl Trine 2009 ½ – ½

WCM Pasku Roela 1912 - WFM Stolberg-Rohr Thomine 1967 1 – 0

53 Australia (AUS) - 66 IPCA (IPCA) 4 : 0

WIM Caoili Arianne 2243 - Jennitha Anto K 1966 1 – 0

Nguyen Thu Giang 2108 - WFM Zykina Nadezhda 2103 1 – 0

WIM Dekic Biljana N 2104 - WFM Melnik Galina 1994 1 – 0

WFM Guo Emma 1964 - Kurochkina Elena 1821 1 – 0

85 Tajikistan (TJK) - 76 Iraq (IRQ) 3 : 1

Nasriddinzoda Marvorii 1943 - WIM Ibrahim Delbak Ismael 1954 1 – 0

Antonova Nadezhda 1838 - WFM Mohammed Qane jannar Worya 1906 1 – 0

Muhtojzoda Asila 1696 - WCM Jwan Jamal Mohammed Ameen 1849 0 – 1

Ilhom Mootribai 1639 - WCM Kareen Jalaluldeen 1790 1 – 0

91 Angola (ANG) - 45 Norway (NOR) ½ :3½

Lopes Nelma 0 - WIM Tjolsen Katrine 2259 0 – 1

Rosalina Sonia 0 - WIM Bjerke Silje 2205 0 – 1

Rocha Valquiria 1799 - WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2175 0 – 1

Reis Fatima 1846 - Reppen Ellisiv 1954 ½ – ½

115 Zambia (ZAM) - 71 South Africa (RSA) 0 : 4

Tembo Epah 0 - WGM Greeff Melissa 2079 0 – 1

Mwango Makumba Lorita 0 - WIM Solomons Anzel 1932 0 – 1

Mbatha Constance Chileshe 0 - WCM Sischy Monique Sian 1980 0 – 1

Hamoonga Linda Banti 0 - WFM Roos Ezet 1817 0 – 1

104 Nigeria (NGR) - 73 Egypt (EGY) ½ :3½

Olatunji Oluwatobiloba 0 - Elansary Eman 1836 ½ – ½

Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 - WGM Mona Khaled 2103 0 – 1

Amadasun Rosemary 1900 - WIM Basta Sohair 2030 0 – 1

Dzaayem Vivian 0 - Elgohary Fayrouz 1820 0 – 1

80 Puerto Rico (PUR) - 77 Guatemala (GUA) 1 : 3

WFM Segarra Choe Tammy 2014 - WIM Mazariego-K Carolina 2086 0 – 1

Sanchez Rodriguez Wilmairi 1812 - Mencos Claudia 1912 0 – 1

WFM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 1818 - Figueroa Julissa 1792 0 – 1

Comas Colon Rinelly 1696 - Rodriguez Marxia 0 1 – 0

60 Bangladesh (BAN) - 65 Dominican Republic (DOM) 3 : 1

WFM Shamima Akter Liza 2160 - WFM Perez Eneida 2099 1 – 0

Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1984 - Jose Polanco Kenia 1997 1 – 0

WIM Hamid Rani 1986 - Hazim Elizabeth 1858 0 – 1

Begum Masuda 1902 - Munoz Doris 1931 1 – 0

90 Algeria (ALG) - 99 Jamaica (JAM) 2 : 2

WFM Latreche Sabrina 1951 - Gray Krishna 0 1 – 0

WCM Hamza Amira 1886 - Barrett Ariel 0 0 – 1

WCM Latreche Khadidja 1815 - Williams Margoe 0 1 – 0

Benaissa Imene 0 - Smith Annesha 0 0 – 1

86 Paraguay (PAR) - 109 Aruba (ARU) 2 : 2

WFM Vargas Gabriela 2085 - Caton Stacey 0 1 – 0

Rojas Montserrat 1609 - Jacobs Annelaine 0 0 – 1

Alderete Jazmin 1568 - Arbona Avila Zaily 0 0 – 1

WCM Avalos Leticia 1633 - Oduber Tiffanie A. 0 1 – 0

79 Jordan (JOR) - 83 Sri Lanka (SRI) 1 : 3

Emad Tania 1955 - Muhandiram R M M U 1744 1 – 0

WFM Alattar Ghayda M 1891 - WFM Senanayake P R 1858 0 – 1

Boshra Alshaeby 1798 - Premanath Dinushki 1853 0 – 1

Nuimat Rayah 0 - Ranasinghe S D 1822 0 – 1

92 Surinam (SUR) - 81 United Arab Emirates (UAE) ½ :3½

WFM Naipal Victoria 1845 - WIM Saleh Nora Mohd 1906 ½ – ½

Naipal Ekaterina 1766 - WFM Al-Zarouni Kholoud Essa 1890 0 – 1

Dos Ramos Rosangela 1733 - WIM Al-Harmoudi Mona 1821 0 – 1

Frijde Reyna 0 - WFM Al Ali Amna Nuaman 1752 0 – 1

101 Panama (PAN) - 87 Syria (SYR) ½ :3½

Gonzalez Yaribeth 1906 - Mir Mahmod Afamya 2014 0 – 1

Arosemena Bethania 0 - Al-Gildah Nibal 1932 0 – 1

Arosemena Nicole 0 - Al-Jelda Fatemah 1822 ½ – ½

Foster Yesury 0 - Al-Mahmoud Rola 0 0 – 1

94 Korea (KOR) - 89 Tunisia (TUN) 1 : 3

WCM Byun Sungwon 1615 - Matoussi Amina 1772 ½ – ½

Park Jiwon 0 - WFM Krifa Nejla 1794 0 – 1

Lim Hakyung 1579 - WCM Marzouk Amira 1745 0 – 1

Oh Min Ah 1517 - Matoussi Amani 1545 ½ – ½

93 Qatar (QAT) - 78 Botswana (BOT) 2½:1½

WFM Al-Khelaifi Salama 1736 - WGM Sabure Tuduetso 2019 0 – 1

Al-Khelaifi Aisha 1635 - WCM Lopang Tshepiso 1932 1 – 0

WFM Safar Reem 1702 - WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1876 1 – 0

Al-Khulaifi Ghada 0 - Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 ½ – ½

100 Chinese Taipei (TPE) - 108 Ireland (IRL) 3½: ½

Chen I-Chen 1699 - Alfred Emily 0 1 – 0

Lin Yu-Tong Elaine 1464 - Shaughnessy Elizabeth 0 1 – 0

Wang Mi 0 - Hearne Sarah-Jane 0 ½ – ½

Liao Jo-Yu 0 - WCM O’Boyle Una 0 1 – 0

95 Barbados (BAR) - 88 Yemen (YEM) 1½:2½

Greenidge Nathali 2016 - WCM Awad Omaima 1669 ½ – ½

Blackman Katrina 0 - WCM Abdulsalam Nadhmia 1586 0 – 1

Garnett Juanita 0 - Elshereif Mada 1766 ½ – ½

Ramsay Sheena 0 - WFM Gameel Amal 1784 ½ – ½

106 Pakistan (PAK) - 112 Malawi (MAW) 2 : 2

Nida Mishraz Siddiqui 1796 - Gondwe Vitumbiko 0 1 – 0

Wasif Zenobia 0 - Kapila Loyce 0 ½ – ½

Shakir Ayman 0 - Jambo Linda 0 0 – 1

Shakir Sannam 0 - Mwale Ndawonga 0 ½ – ½

97 Libya (LBA) - 103 Thailand (THA) 2 : 2

Elfelo Khawla 0 - Taweesupmun Chanida 1904 - – +

WCM Emhemed Inas 1493 - Phitchayarom Ruja 0 ½ – ½

Abdulgader Amira 1509 - Srijomtong Isawan 0 1 – 0

Elnaami Saffa 0 - Atthaworadej Worasuda 0 ½ – ½

96 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) - 98 Japan (JPN) ½ :3½

Soondarsingh Aditi 1829 - WCM Nakagawa Emiko 1806 0 – 1

Rattan-Chung Joanne 0 - Maeda Haruno 0 ½ – ½

Pereira Melissa 0 - Wakabayashi Hisako 1493 0 – 1

Johnson Gabriella 0 - Kikuchi Arisa 0 0 – 1

102 Honduras (HON) - 111 Kenya (KEN) 2 : 2

WCM Duron Godoy Sari Esther 1905 - Maina Purity 0 1 – 0

Ortiz Katherine Berenice 0 - Jumba Gloria 0 1 – 0

Fernandez Alachan Mirna Graciela 0 - Khimulu Rehema 0 0 – 1

Brett nicht besetzt 0 - Wabuti Rose 0 - – +

114 Uganda (UGA) - 110 Ethiopia (ETH) 4 : 0

Amoko Ivy Claire 0 - Zeleke Zemenay Menasse 0 1 – 0

Mutesi Phiona 0 - Abera Haregeweyn 0 1 – 0

Kigeni Grace 0 - Abera Betelhem 0 1 – 0

Butindo Joanitah Justine 0 - Tulu Tigist Legesse 0 1 – 0

113 Seychelles (SEY) - 105 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) 1½:2½

Mein Bernadette 0 - Delemarre Maria Elisabeth 0 0 – 1

Hoareau Rachelle 0 - Salim Moussa Arzy Zahia 0 ½ – ½

Eulentin Marianna 0 - Coffie Nadiniela 0 1 – 0

Henriette Cindy 0 - Salim Moussa Seydi 1842 0 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013