Chess

2010 World Junior Chess Championship

Participants by federation

world junior chess

The 2010 World Juniors and Girls U-20 Chess Championships will be held from August 2 (arrival day) to 17 (departure day) at Chotowa, Municipality Czarna, close to the city of Tarnow in Poland. The championships will be played in 13 rounds, Swiss System, in accordance with FIDE regulations

Here are the participants by federation.

Schedule / Official website / Preview / Live games

Armenia

Hovhannisyan Robert 2529

Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2523

Khanamiryan Ani 2014

Simonyan Hrair 2521

Minasyan Artashes 2563

Australia

Emma Guo 1954

Sherab Guo-Yuthok 1975

Tamzin Oliver 1737

Gary Lane 2367

Austria

Fabian Platzgummer 2351

Veronika Exler 2143

Katharina Newrkla 2105

Davit Shengelia 2582

Azerbaijan

Khayala Abdulla 2183

Rasulov Vugar 2442

Gulnar Mammadova 2287

Eltaj Safarli 2610

Ulvi Bajarani 2422

Vasif Durarbayli 2487

Asif Hasanov 2290

Ilgar Bajarani 2331

Rustamov Lutfiyar

Rustamova Rana

Rustamova Jamala

Belgium

Larmuseau Maarten 2267

Vanhuyse Nele 1779

Bomans Arno 2187

Herman Jean 2094

Larmuseau Michiel 2068

Pierard Florian 2075

Roos Adrian 2098

Soors Stef 2259

Hamblok Roel

Belarus

Stupak Kirill 2488

Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2283

Ziaziulkin Aliaksei

Brazil

Diamant, Andre 2527

Correa, Jaqueline P. 1928

Bulgaria

Radoslav Dimitrov 2393

Ani Krumova 1946

Stojan Ivanov 2223

Pavel Dimitrov 2351

Konstantin Stoyanov

Canada

Shiyam Thavandiran 2316

Raja Panjwani 2401

Colombia

David Arenas Vanegas 2313

Mauricio Rios Parra

Croatia

Ivan Saric 2580

Zrinka Deur 2050

Sasa Martinovic 2515

Cyprus

Bryan-Vissi, Mark 1847

Bryan-Vissi, Pearl

Czech Republic

Ponizil Cyril 2392

Olsarova Tereza 2269

Mareckova Martina 2077

Pecha Tomas 2193

Kriebel Tadeas 2265

Nemcova Katerina 2247

Berezjuk Sergej 2397

Denmark

Mads Andersen 2353

Ivan Andersen

Ecuador

Carla Sofia Heredia Serrano 2095

Saltos Velez, Adrian 2154

Salazar Loor, Sara Abigail 1979

Egypt

Mona Khaled 2143

Gihan El Sahhar

England

Zhou, Yang-Fan 2319

Corke, Anya 2257

Hebden, Mark 2539

Chun-Ping Yang

Spain

Salgado Lopez, Ivan 2606

Guadamuro Torrente, Anabel 2135

Recuero Guerra, David 2470

De la Villa Garcia, Jesus 2496

Aleksander Volodin

France

Axel, Delorme 2441

Carole, Forestier 2124

Arnaud, Hauchard 2526

Georgia

Lomsadze, Davit 2366

Unapkoshvili, Nani w 1976

Guramishvili, Sopiko w 2289

Guramishvili, Ketevan w

Pareshishvili Elene

Germany

Falko Bindrich 2539

Melanie Ohme 2309

Filiz Osmanodja 2065

Niclas Huschenbeth 2457

Uwe Boensch 2520

Greece

Pavlidis, Anastasios 2359

Pavlidou, Aikaterini 2182

Hungary

Fodor, Tamas Jr. 2420

Toth, Sarolta 2195

India

Jayaram Ashwin

Sethuraman Panayappan Sethuraman

Dhopade Swapnil Sunil

Upadhyaya Anwesh

Ravichandran Arun Karthik

Shah Sagar Dharmendra

Musunuri Rohit Lalit Babu

Sahu Sekhar Chandra

Rout Padmini

Kulkarni Bhakti Pradip

Bodda Pratyusha

Debashis Das

Rajkumar Preethi

Lanka Ravi M

Dhall Sasmita

Gokhale Raghunandan

J. R Nautiyal

Jang Bahadur Singh

Iran

Alavi Homa 1892

Sarasadat Khademalsharieh 2124

Mitra Hejazipour 2216

Ghazal Hakimifard 2151

Khademi Mohammad 2233

Homayoon Toufighi Tamijani 2491

Asghar Golizadeh 2446

Porya Dereni 2391

Amir Bagheri

Aloyzas Kveinys LTU

Afshin Haji Seyed Abolghassem Tehrani

Maryam Shahidian

Fariborz Karamigilan

Iraq

Akar Ali Salih

Asad Ismael Tawfeeq

Italy

Marianna, Chierici 2044

Dvirnyy, Daniyyl 2459

Maksym, Stoyko 2215

Giulia, Tonel 2011

Roberto, Mogranzini 2405

Israel

Nabaty Tamir 2493

Kazakhstan

Nakhbayeva, Guliskhan 2193

Saduakassova, Dinara 2146

Akkozov, Berik 2337

Latvia

Toms Kantans 2312

Katrina Skinke 2232

Lithuania

Narmontas Matas

Lepeskaite Migle

Moldova

Hamitevici Vladimir 2403

Baciu Diana 2127

Mongolia

Anu Bayar

Montenegro

Zecevic Ivan 1965

Misovic Sanja 1907

Netherlands

Spoelman, Wouter 2580

Smeets, Jan 2659

Norway

Hammer, Jon Ludvig 2610

Peru

Jorge Moises Cori Tello 2486

Deisy Estela Cori Tello 2409

Emilio Arturo Córdova Daza 2552

Jorge Cori Sanchez

Phillipines

Aices Salvador 2050

Paulo Bersamina 1982

Fe P. Salvador

Palestina

Elias Hinini

Poland

Kulon Klaudia 2230

Tomczak Jacek 2509

Sieciechowicz Marcin 2427

Warakomska Anna 2192

Krzyżanowski Marcin 2377

Zmarzły Aleksandra 2026

Piorun, Kacper 2499

Bobula, Mateusz 2384

Gościniak, Maria 2133

Świercz Dariusz 2501

Kanarek, Marcel 2387

Dragun, Kamil 2378

Lach, Aleksandra 2179

Adamowicz, Katarzyna 2123

Duda Jan Krzysztof 2175

Leniart Arkadiusz 2423

Skrzypczak Anna

Jabłońska Sabina

Tomaszewska Luiza

Góra Jan

Góra Antonina

Parol Paweł 1764

Barski Radosław

Łabędź Patrycja

Iwanow Anna

Kołosowski Mateusz

Nguyen Piotr

Zakościelna Kinga

Weichhold Paweł

Rykała Monika

Lewicki Mirosław

Strzemiecki Zbigniew

Pastuszko, Kinga

Jasiak Filip

Smoła Michał

Janus Przemysław

Lis Marek

Lewtak Damian

Kasperek Joanna

Cyboran Katarzyna

Lis Marcelina

Święch Przemysław 2169

Wieczorek Oskar

Zyśko Jan

Kaleta, Blazej

Czarnota Paweł

Schmidt Włodzimierz

Dlugosz, Krzysztof

Portugal

Casanova, Fernando 2070

Ferreira, Susana

Romania

Posedaru Bogdan

Uta Adeline-Ramona

Anton Teodor

Ursente Maria-Eugenia

South Africa

Ryan Van Rensburg 2064

Andriana Hoek

Benjamin Vincent Hercules

Russia

Matlakov Maxim 2604

Girya Olga 2353

Andreikin Dmitriy 2643

Severyukhina Zoya 2321

Potapov Pavel 2446

Semenova Elena 2162

Syugirov Sanan 2610

Lezhepekova Veronika 2072

Sharafiev Azat Zufarovich 2447

Butuc Maria. 2221

Ivan Bukavshin 2435

Potapov Aleksandr

Ivanov Sergey

Zontakh Andrii

Lezhepekov Leonid

Jakov Geller 2539

Scotland

Andrew Green 2172

Clement Sreeves 2093

Singapour

Ho, En Huei Danielle 1895

Fernandez, Daniel Howard 2388

Edzgveradze, Natalia 2307

Petronic, Jovan 2397

Lim Po I, Joyce

Fernandez, Victoria Louise

Fernandez, Simeon Howard -child

Slovenia

Nejc, Drnovsek 2173

Spela, Orehek 1874

Anna, Muzychuk 2523

Serbia

Jovana Eric 2209

Lazar Nestorovic 2310

Goran Kosanovic 2375

Switzerland

Schiendorfer Emanuel 2329

Botta Gabriele 2254

Slovakia

Straka Jozef 2323

Pagerka Martin 2214

Sweden

Inna Agrest 2190

Nils Grandelius 2476

Erik Blomqvist 2421

Evgenij Agrest 2585

Tajikistan

Djuraev Sokhib 2402

Turkey

Mustafa Yılmaz 2476

Burak Fırat 2403

Ogulcan Kanmazalp 2287

Kubra Ozturk 2273

Emre Can 2477

Emel Kaya 2015

United Arab Emirates

Salem A.R. Saleh 2494

Edvins Kengis 2530

Ukraine

Nyzhnyk, Illya 2544

Tsirulnik, Maritsa 2153

Petrova, Irina 2013

Andrenko, Irina 2149

Nesterovskaya, Anzhelika 2177

Baryshpolets, Andrey 2445

Golichenko, Ilija 2423

Podolsky, Anton 2127

Chernov, Evgen

Aleksikov, Oleksandr

Nyzhnyk, Iryna

Petrova, Tamara

United States of America

Alisa Melekhina 2265

Uzbekistan

Kasyan Aleksandr 2283

Muminova Nafisa 2311

Vietnam

Tran Ngoc Lan 2218

Dang Tat Thang

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015