Chess

imperia

No less than 26 players share the lead at Cappelle La Grande

The fifth round of Cappelle-La-Grande was played today. The first five boards finished with draws, so the leaders allowed the chasing pack to catch up at 4/5 points. This massive open has 564 participants, so the amount of leaders grew to 26.

Mikhail Gurevich and Eric Hansen simplified the position quite quickly to reach an endgame with rooks and knights with very solid pawn structures for both sides. Draw in 25 moves.

Alexander Kovacevic and Maxim Rodshtein also signed a fast draw in 24 moves. However, the final position seems to offer some play – the pawn structures are not that solid and the queens are still on the board.

Eric Hansen

GM Eric Hansen

Yuri Vovk and Samvel Ter-Sahakyan had a longer fight. They signed the scoresheets in a position with K + B vs K. Vovk played actively in the opening and early middlegame, but the young Armenian correctly simplified to an opposite-colored bishops endgame to get the draw.

Chilean GM Mauricio Flores was not able to convert a R + 1 pawn vs N + 2 pawns endgame against GM Renier Vasquez from Spain. Flores played very actively, sacrificing a pawn in the opening for the initiative. Vasquez was forced to sacrifice an exchange to free his position and arrived to the mentioned inferior endgame after missing some chances in the middlegame. The peace treaty was signed on move 82.

Sanan Sjugirov

GM Sanan Sjugirov is now among the leaders

First seed Krishnan Sasikiran is not having a good tournament. After drawing his first two games with lower rated opponents, he lost today against IM Karen Grigoryan. The Armenian played with white and went for a positional setup in the opening. He gained the initiative and simplified to an endgame with a bishop and five pawns against the Indian’s rook and two pawns. Sasikiran resigned on move 48. It will be hard for the favorite to recover from this setback, given the amount of players that share the lead.

However, the biggest upset of the day was the victory of the Polish untitled player Lukasz Jarmula (2164) over Croatian GM Ognjen Jovanic.

Standings after 5 rounds:

1 m INDJIC Aleksandar 2502 SRB 4
2 g RODSHTEIN Maxim 2616 ISR 4
3 g GHARAMIAN Tigran 2661 FRA 4
4 g KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2563 SRB 4
5 g GUREVICH Mikhail 2581 TUR 4
6 g VAZQUEZ IGARZA Renier 2565 ESP 4
7 g KHARITONOV Alexandr 2536 RUS 4
8 g FEDOROV Alexei 2576 BLR 4
9 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2588 BLR 4
10 g PETKOV Vladimir 2559 BUL 4
11 g EINGORN Vereslav S 2547 UKR 4
12 g FLORES RIOS Mauricio 2481 CHI 4
13 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2646 RUS 4
14 g AZAROV Sergei 2627 BLR 4
15 g VOVK Yuri 2594 UKR 4
16 g DANIN Alexandre 2578 RUS 4
17 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2563 ARM 4
18 m STELLA Andrea 2477 ITA 4
19 g PAPIN Vasily 2562 RUS 4
20 g VOROBIOV Evgeny E. 2584 RUS 4
21 g HANSEN Eric 2557 CAN 4
22 g BOROVIKOV Vladislav 2557 UKR 4
23 g DJUKIC Nikola 2538 MNE 4
24 m GRIGORYAN Karen H. 2531 ARM 4
25 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2643 UKR 4
26 JARMULA Lukasz 2164 POL 4
27 g DANIELIAN Elina 2466 ARM 3,5
28 g JIANU Vlad-Cristian 2500 ROU 3,5
29 g BURMAKIN Vladimir 2577 RUS 3,5
30 g KUNIN Vitaly 2525 GER 3,5
31 m GLUD Jakob Vang 2514 DEN 3,5
32 g TIMOFEEV Artyom 2613 RUS 3,5
33 g NEGI Parimarjan 2638 IND 3,5
34 g LALIC Bogdan 2478 CRO 3,5
35 m MLADENOV Plamen 2421 BUL 3,5
36 g KRAVTSIV Martyn 2597 UKR 3,5
37 m LAGARDE Maxime 2529 FRA 3,5
38 m BAILET Pierre 2440 FRA 3,5
39 gf NEMCOVA Katerina 2368 CZE 3,5
40 g ANDREEV Eduard 2514 UKR 3,5
41 m SHARIF Mehrshad 2444 FRA 3,5
42 g POPOVIC Dusan 2574 SRB 3,5
43 g MIEZIS Normunds 2572 LAT 3,5
44 g ITURRIZAGA Eduardo 2646 VEN 3,5
45 g ABERGEL Thal 2445 FRA 3,5
46 m MONROY Charles 2443 FRA 3,5
47 g MALAKHATKO Vadim 2565 BEL 3,5
48 g MAIOROV Nikita 2542 BLR 3,5
49 HARAZINSKA Ewa 2019 POL 3,5
50 m SOLOMON Kenny 2423 RSA 3,5
51 g ROZENTALIS Eduardas 2613 LTU 3,5
52 g ARUTINIAN David 2545 GEO 3,5
53 g ZUBAREV Alexander 2591 UKR 3,5
54 m SEMCESEN Daniel 2479 SWE 3,5
55 NOUZE Jeremy 1510 FRA 3,5
56 RATO Eduardo 1796 POR 3,5
57 CRETIN Stephane 1622 FRA 3,5
58 FLEURQUIN Bastien 1734 FRA 3,5
59 g POGORELOV Ruslan 2403 UKR 3
60 m RAZNIKOV Danny 2463 ISR 3
61 m BLOMQVIST Erik 2465 SWE 3
62 g POPILSKI Gil 2518 ISR 3
63 m BARYSHPOLETS Andrey 2526 UKR 3
64 g ULIBIN Mikhail 2521 RUS 3
65 m DUMITRACHE Dragos-Nicolae 2440 ROU 3
66 g GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2517 ARM 3
67 g DRASKO Milan 2459 MNE 3
68 f SOORS Stef 2369 BEL 3
69 m KLINOVA Masha 2327 ISR 3
70 g MATEO Ramon 2427 DOM 3
71 f STEPHAN Victor 2324 FRA 3
72 g MANOLACHE Marius 2533 ROU 3
73 m PULVETT Daniel 2385 VEN 3
74 m CLERY Nicolas 2373 FRA 3
75 m GREKH Andrey 2373 UKR 3
76 JEANNE Mickael 2206 FRA 3
77 g BUTNORIUS Algimantas 2400 LTU 3
78 gf DAULYTE Deimante 2262 LTU 3
79 gf PAPP Petra 2280 HUN 3
80 KAMBRATH Yannick 2232 FRA 3
81 g SASIKIRAN Krishnan 2677 IND 3
82 g VOVK Andrey 2564 UKR 3
83 m NAKAR Eylon 2385 ISR 3
84 g WIRIG Anthony 2490 FRA 3
85 g JOVANIC Ognjen 2547 CRO 3
86 f RAMBALDI Francesco 2321 ITA 3
87 f MARECHAL Andy 2354 BEL 3
88 m SKYTTE Rasmus 2419 DEN 3
89 g BARON Tal 2470 ISR 3
90 f LORSCHEID Gerhard 2264 GER 3
91 HOPMAN Pieter 2347 NED 3
92 PEDERSEN Henrik Bolding 2136 DEN 3
93 m PAYEN Arnaud 2325 FRA 3
94 f WACKER Peter 2300 GER 3
95 mf HAAST Anne 2268 NED 3
96 m SHIRAZI Kamran 2373 FRA 3
97 m CAPRIO Guido 2402 ITA 3
98 m FROIS Antonio 2320 POR 3
99 m ATAKISI Umut 2320 TUR 3
100 m BERNADSKIY Vitaliy 2503 UKR 3
101 f AGHASARYAN Robert 2425 ARM 3
102 g KISELEV Vitaliy 2517 RUS 3
103 g VUL Arkadi Eremeevich 2320 RUS 3
104 g KANEP Meelis 2508 EST 3
105 f SONG Julien 2422 FRA 3
106 g NIKCEVIC Nebojsa 2452 MNE 3
107 f KOJIMA Shinya 2368 JPN 3
108 GAJEK Radoslaw 2273 POL 3
109 g TODORCEVIC ANTIC Miodrag 2419 ESP 3
110 f CALISTRI Tristan 2349 FRA 3
111 f NILSSON Sebastian 2330 SWE 3
112 GRYSON Wouter 2243 BEL 3
113 m PALACIOS Antonio 2285 VEN 3
114 gf TOMA Katarzyna 2301 POL 3
115 LEFEBVRE Herve 2286 FRA 3
116 mf SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 2263 ROU 3
117 mf KALININA Olga 2279 UKR 3
118 m MARHOLEV Dimitar 2333 BUL 3
119 FANTIN Ludwig 2249 FRA 3
120 PEYRE Camille 1965 FRA 3
121 m TERRIEUX Kevin 2419 FRA 3
122 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2564 FRA 3
123 g SVETUSHKIN Dmitry 2612 MDA 3
124 g SUMETS Andrey 2632 UKR 3
125 g NABATY Tamir 2573 ISR 3
126 m SEQUERA PAOLINI Jose 2396 VEN 3
127 mf FUCHS Judith 2292 GER 3
128 mf ANDRENKO Irina 2228 UKR 3
129 g CORNETTE Matthieu 2567 FRA 3
130 g NAUMKIN Igor 2495 RUS 3
131 m CASTELLANOS RODRIGUE Renier 2529 ESP 3
132 m BRUNO Fabio 2440 ITA 3
133 g WESTERINEN Heikki M.j. 2339 FIN 3
134 gf HOOLT Sarah 2308 GER 3
135 gf AMBARTSUMOVA Karina 2294 RUS 3
136 f VALUET Bertrand 2290 FRA 3
137 m SEDINA Elena 2349 ITA 3
138 gf KOSTIUK Tatiana 2338 UKR 3
139 m BORSUK Angela 2250 ISR 3
140 MARUEJOLS Claude 1972 FRA 3
141 MARCHYLLIE Bruno 2162 FRA 3
142 mf OLSAROVA Tereza 2255 CZE 3
143 m WHITELEY Andrew J 2251 ENG 3
144 DEGEMBE Pierre 2020 BEL 3
145 LE PAPE Valery 2004 FRA 3
146 MIMURA Kensuke 1770 JPN 3
147 WHATLEY Stephen A J 1717 ENG 3
148 LUCIFORA Nicolas 1791 BEL 3
149 FAUCHART Francois 1620 FRA 3
150 NOUZE Nicolas 1536 FRA 3
151 g BARLOV Dragan 2461 SRB 3
152 g KURAJICA Bojan 2539 BIH 3
153 f DECOSTER Frederic 2305 BEL 3
154 VIENNOT Dylan 2192 FRA 3
155 m GIFFARD Nicolas 2359 FRA 3
156 f HARTIKAINEN Markku 2348 FIN 3
157 MAUPIN Valerie 2080 FRA 3
158 f BANNINK Bernard 2255 NED 3
159 ff DENGLER Dijana 2062 BIH 3
160 mf RODRIGUEZ RUEDA Paula Andrea 2183 COL 3
161 LABADIE Jean-Jacques 1963 FRA 3
162 ff PRZEZDZIECKA Ewa 2149 POL 3
163 QUIGNON Frederic 1499 FRA 3
164 ISHIZUKA Mirai 1790 JPN 3
165 ALLOUI-CROS Baptiste 1719 FRA 3
166 COLOMBEL Frederic 1667 FRA 3
167 LEFEBVRE Jerome 1709 FRA 3
168 ONEY Remel 1799 TUR 3
169 DHUYVETTER Koen 1737 BEL 3
170 f VAN HOOLANDT Patrick 2195 MNC 3
171 g BRYNELL Stellan 2485 SWE 3
172 g JANEV Evgeni 2469 BUL 3
173 mf KULON Klaudia 2262 POL 3
174 ROGER Mehdi 2144 FRA 3
175 ERIKSSON Christian 2141 DEN 3
176 CZYZ Artur 2029 POL 3
177 DUVERNE Jean-Marie 2130 FRA 3
178 GUERREIRO Nuno 2098 POR 3
179 HAWIA Thierry 2041 BEL 3
180 f FORTHOFER Robert 2249 FRA 3
181 MALLEVAEY Guillaume 1924 FRA 3
182 RENARD Luc 1734 FRA 3
183 WAUCAMPT Yoan 1773 FRA 3
184 LANDUYT Eric 2041 FRA 3
185 SAINT-GILLES Damien 1735 FRA 3
186 ROBION Jean-Claude 1717 FRA 3
187 LOUIS Andre 1708 FRA 3
188 PODVIN Antoine 1606 FRA 3
189 VAN POUCKE Anthony 1649 FRA 3
190 CHAIGNET Lucas 1479 FRA 3
191 MARTYNOV Petr 1657 RUS 3
192 COULON Guillaume 2002 FRA 3
193 BOUTCHENIK Cyril 1960 FRA 3
194 HAVERKAMP Klaus 2029 GER 3
195 LE MONTAGNER Yoann 2053 FRA 3
196 RASMUSSEN Henning 1766 DEN 3
197 ALLOUI-CROS Alix 1608 FRA 3
198 VERRIERE Nicolas 1736 FRA 3
199 LENOIR Aurele 1782 BEL 3
200 ABABSA Tufek 1742 FRA 3
201 LECOEUR Boris 1667 FRA 3
202 m COLLAS Didier 2404 FRA 3
203 WARNAULT Pierre 1793 FRA 3
204 DE HOOGHE Albert 1870 FRA 3
205 VERVELLE Sebastien 1745 FRA 3
206 PERCHE Louis 1703 FRA 3
207 BENALI Boubaker 1699 FRA 3
208 MINAUD Emily 1625 FRA 3
209 COUDENIS Christian 1613 FRA 3
210 GARCIA Adrien 1690 FRA 3
211 KAMBRATH Linda 1796 FRA 3
212 BAZIMON Alex 1490 FRA 3
213 LENAERTS Lennert 2080 BEL 3
214 STURC Gustav 1992 SVK 3
215 VANDERVORST Jean-Marc 2037 FRA 3
216 DAMAREZ Philippe 1663 FRA 3
217 BRIQUET Daniel 1635 FRA 3
218 GAILLET Philippe 1632 FRA 3
219 PARFETT Gerald F 1656 ENG 3
220 RAMEZ Jean-Simon 1920 FRA 3
221 BRULIN Louis 1612 FRA 3
222 FLAMANT Jacky 1782 FRA 3
223 m SEPP Olav 2453 EST 2,5
224 m BERG Klaus 2390 DEN 2,5
225 f HOURIEZ Clement 2306 FRA 2,5
226 f GEORGIADIS Nico 2380 SUI 2,5
227 TUGUI Adrian 2370 ROU 2,5
228 f MUELLER Ralf 2412 GER 2,5
229 f MASSONI Michael 2395 FRA 2,5
230 m PISCOPO Pierluigi 2403 ITA 2,5
231 f BARTEL Michal 2273 POL 2,5
232 f LOISEAU Quentin 2374 FRA 2,5
233 MIGOT Tangi 2284 FRA 2,5
234 m BERNARD Christophe 2250 FRA 2,5
235 g NINOV Nikolai 2520 BUL 2,5
236 m MANEA Alexandru 2386 ROU 2,5
237 DEAC Bogdan-Daniel 2117 ROU 2,5
238 VAROQUIER Romain 2194 FRA 2,5
239 m PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek 2443 DEN 2,5
240 m AFEK Yochanan 2310 ISR 2,5
241 m BERKOVICH Mark A 2354 ISR 2,5
242 KERIGAN Demre 2258 TUR 2,5
243 DONOVAN Linton 2246 BEL 2,5
244 KRAMO Sosthene 1969 FRA 2,5
245 m KLASAN Vladimir 2332 SRB 2,5
246 gf DOLUHANOVA Evgeniya 2266 ARM 2,5
247 f RADOVANOVIC Jovica 2350 SRB 2,5
248 CALLET Emmanuel 2186 FRA 2,5
249 mf BORIC Elena 2273 BIH 2,5
250 m CHOMET Pascal 2318 FRA 2,5
251 BACON Nicolas 2201 FRA 2,5
252 gf STOJANOVIC Andjelija 2258 SRB 2,5
253 f TATE Alan 2290 SCO 2,5
254 m PETRE Nad-Titus 2374 ROU 2,5
255 KIEFFER Christian 2152 FRA 2,5
256 BIER Armin 1965 GER 2,5
257 LOKANDER Martin 2231 SWE 2,5
258 f MARTYNOV Pavel 2323 RUS 2,5
259 mf VRUBLEVSKAYA Olga 2132 RUS 2,5
260 g JOJUA Davit 2543 GEO 2,5
261 g MCDONALD Neil 2433 ENG 2,5
262 UHODA Philippe 2104 BEL 2,5
263 ff SHVAYGER Yuliya 2232 ISR 2,5
264 m PERIC Slavisa 2238 SRB 2,5
265 f MEVEL Alberic 2224 FRA 2,5
266 ff MOROZOVA Julia 2105 UKR 2,5
267 FERYN Benjamin 2110 FRA 2,5
268 VAN ESPEN Eddy 2093 BEL 2,5
269 LEKS Maria 2083 POL 2,5
270 HOFFMANN Roger 2062 LUX 2,5
271 CARLIER Guillaume 2117 FRA 2,5
272 N’GUYEN Emilien 2121 FRA 2,5
273 GUILBERT Jean-Louis 2023 FRA 2,5
274 JENSEN Leif 2013 DEN 2,5
275 KOBAYASHI Atsuhiko 1997 JPN 2,5
276 HORTENSIUS Lisa 2158 NED 2,5
277 mf DE LA PARRA HURTADO Daniela 1980 MEX 2,5
278 VEKEMANS Denis 1966 FRA 2,5
279 STEINSCHULD Jo 1613 NED 2,5
280 DREUMONT Franck 1520 FRA 2,5
281 SWIERCZ Sonia 1685 FRA 2,5
282 CALIMEZ Max 1470 FRA 2,5
283 DEVOILLE Hugo 1956 FRA 2,5
284 f GUEDON Stephane 2212 FRA 2,5
285 f CIEZA Arcadio 2188 PER 2,5
286 MOUHAMAD Joachin 2209 FRA 2,5
287 PIERI Pierre-Louis 2062 FRA 2,5
288 RUBINO William 2109 FRA 2,5
289 ff BAPTISTA Ana Filipa 2123 POR 2,5
290 PREVOT Emmanuel 2141 FRA 2,5
291 MOCARY Metod 1936 SVK 2,5
292 LEHARANGER Guillaume 1911 FRA 2,5
293 KOOSHANI Mahbuboollah 2060 AFG 2,5
294 MENNA Ivan 1934 FRA 2,5
295 GAYON Benoit 1971 FRA 2,5
296 MANET Eric 1960 FRA 2,5
297 SZYLAR Eric 2099 FRA 2,5
298 DELAHAYE Frederick 1952 FRA 2,5
299 MATTHEYS Eddy 1927 BEL 2,5
300 SLADE Theodore 1775 ENG 2,5
301 HERREBRECHT Pierre 1780 FRA 2,5
302 CALOONE Thomas 1756 FRA 2,5
303 DUPREY Francois-Xavier 1793 FRA 2,5
304 TORCK Kathleen 1331 FRA 2,5
305 PRIOUX Michel 1774 FRA 2,5
306 HOUCK Jose 1270 FRA 2,5
307 g GOPAL G.N. 2545 IND 2,5
308 BRAY Daniel Jose Freire 2078 POR 2,5
309 WINIARSKI Mikolaj 2097 POL 2,5
310 FAURE Stephane 2069 FRA 2,5
311 VAN VLIET Dennis 2068 BEL 2,5
312 GROCHAL Joey 2175 NED 2,5
313 REDON Bruno 2129 FRA 2,5
314 NOORDHOEK Henk 2090 NED 2,5
315 HADET Emmanuel 1959 FRA 2,5
316 LUCAS Jean 1767 FRA 2,5
317 LEVERS Thierry 1926 FRA 2,5
318 FEJZOVSKI Enver 2096 FRA 2,5
319 THIRY Jean-Christophe 1974 BEL 2,5
320 DEGREMONT Patrick 1949 FRA 2,5
321 LEBON Joffrey 2002 FRA 2,5
322 VERHAEGHE Philip 1934 BEL 2,5
323 PASSCHYN Maarten 1931 BEL 2,5
324 LEGUILLON David 1913 FRA 2,5
325 NEUHAUSER Salome 2051 FRA 2,5
326 SKYTTE Torill 1938 NOR 2,5
327 JIMENEZ Martin 1936 FRA 2,5
328 MAUPIN Gervais 1729 FRA 2,5
329 GEENE Joris 1630 NED 2,5
330 SLOTALA Richard 1580 FRA 2,5
331 BAH Ismael 1757 FRA 2,5
332 TERRIER Jonathan 1521 FRA 2,5
333 NAULIN Nicolas 1648 FRA 2,5
334 PLATEL Ange 1521 FRA 2,5
335 PRZYMUSINSKI Nicolas 2150 FRA 2,5
336 SCHERRER Roch 2002 FRA 2,5
337 WEILL Serge 1935 FRA 2,5
338 mf LEBEL-ARIAS Julia 1874 MNC 2,5
339 DEPRET Francois 1808 FRA 2,5
340 ff COIMBRA Margarida 2113 POR 2,5
341 CHARDIN Thierry 2101 FRA 2,5
342 ROCHE Laurent 1913 FRA 2,5
343 GALOPPA Ludovic 1744 FRA 2,5
344 BABO Miguel 1874 POR 2,5
345 COLANDREA Sauveur 1817 FRA 2,5
346 ROUFFIGNAC Marie 1754 FRA 2,5
347 PERSYN Yvon 1583 FRA 2,5
348 BENKIRANE Nabil 1566 FRA 2,5
349 DALOZ Florian 1541 FRA 2,5
350 FOUCQUE Patrice 1675 FRA 2,5
351 CHOCHOY Patrick 1663 FRA 2,5
352 WACZECKA Jerome 1719 FRA 2,5
353 OGER Daniel 1827 BEL 2,5
354 PLESSIS Arnaud 1842 FRA 2,5
355 MASSOT Manuel 1923 FRA 2,5
356 BROEKEN Harry 1983 NED 2,5
357 BOUGEL Claude 1739 FRA 2,5
358 MAHIEU Jacques 1622 BEL 2,5
359 VANDEVELDE Luc 1392 BEL 2,5
360 BONNAL Louis 1664 FRA 2,5
361 DESERT Xavier 2020 FRA 2,5
362 ZOONEKYND Philippe 1613 FRA 2,5
363 HOUCK Veronique 1628 FRA 2,5
364 AMRAM Roger 1731 FRA 2,5
365 GAUTIER Paul 1490 FRA 2,5
366 SORIANO Manon 1618 FRA 2,5
367 BOULOGNE Christian 1270 FRA 2,5
368 BLONDEL Francis 1501 FRA 2
369 STRUGNELL Carl 2305 FRA 2
370 f DAURELLE Herve 2183 FRA 2
371 GONZALEZ ESPANA Maria Gabriela 1958 VEN 2
372 MINAUD Olivier 1610 FRA 2
373 f FAYARD Alain 2238 FRA 2
374 MEDGHOUL Sherif 2205 FRA 2
375 CAPPON John 2239 FRA 2
376 VEYS Vincent 2109 FRA 2
377 m COLLAS Silvia 2286 FRA 2
378 CESAR Geovanny 2040 DOM 2
379 m WAGNER Dennis 2481 GER 2
380 gf IONICA Iulia-Ionela 2214 ROU 2
381 mf IWANOW Anna 2216 POL 2
382 f DRASKOVIC Luka 2293 MNE 2
383 mf GASIK Anna 2232 POL 2
384 SOYEZ Cyril 2219 FRA 2
385 BOIZANTE Yvain 2203 FRA 2
386 mf MAKKA Ioulia 2160 GRE 2
387 FLEURQUIN Bryan 1834 FRA 2
388 RENARD Stephane 1979 FRA 2
389 NOREK Arnaud 1958 FRA 2
390 MESKENS Stephan 1820 IRL 2
391 DEKETELAERE Francky 1895 BEL 2
392 LOMBART Philippe 1947 BEL 2
393 BENKIRANE Amine 1580 FRA 2
394 MARION Louis 1555 FRA 2
395 BLEZEL Eric 1844 FRA 2
396 AUBERT Bernard 1866 BEL 2
397 FLEURQUIN Jean-Pierre 1525 FRA 2
398 HASHIMOTO Azumi 1499 JPN 2
399 LEVERS Jimmy 1570 FRA 2
400 MAGNIER Jean-Claude 1545 FRA 2
401 DONATINI Adrien 1448 FRA 2
402 gf ZAWADZKA Jolanta 2374 POL 2
403 ANGERMUENDE Dirk 1999 GER 2
404 f VERDUYN Frederic 2168 BEL 2
405 PARIS Antony 1957 FRA 2
406 TRUWANT Pieter 1952 BEL 2
407 MAUPOINT Sebastien 1965 FRA 2
408 GEORGIADIS Andreas 1831 SUI 2
409 GROS Patrick 2046 FRA 2
410 ANDRIEU Philippe 1919 FRA 2
411 BOULET Frederic 1896 FRA 2
412 MAGNIER Christophe 1812 FRA 2
413 SOBECKI Damien 1951 FRA 2
414 DE LEUR Ben 2004 NED 2
415 OMASTA Michel 1847 FRA 2
416 LEBON Kevin 1896 FRA 2
417 MARECHAL Georges 1841 BEL 2
418 BERNARD Marc-Olivier 1626 FRA 2
419 DELESCAILLE Laurent 1767 BEL 2
420 VAAST Jean 1476 FRA 2
421 DAMOTTE Quentin 1547 FRA 2
422 BAILLIE Andre 1422 FRA 2
423 FEYS Bert 2025 BEL 2
424 GLOD Philippe 1904 BEL 2
425 GROZ Jacky 2091 FRA 2
426 KOCUR Marc 1898 BEL 2
427 DELOBEL Bernard 1860 FRA 2
428 COTONNEC Antoine 1907 FRA 2
429 VEKEMANS Sylvain 1809 FRA 2
430 DUGAILLIEZ Guy 1966 BEL 2
431 BINOIS Rudy 1827 FRA 2
432 BOUCHE Fabian 1588 FRA 2
433 MICHON Guillaume 1510 FRA 2
434 PODVIN Celine 1466 FRA 2
435 DOUBLECOURT Claudine 1499 FRA 2
436 LOPEZ Raphael 1639 FRA 2
437 CALOONE Jules 1492 FRA 2
438 LEMOINE Jean-Pierre 1609 FRA 2
439 DESCHUYTENEER Lucien 1567 BEL 2
440 DELIERE Gabriel 1455 FRA 2
441 CALONNE Pascal 1552 FRA 2
442 ROMMELAERE Stephane 1514 FRA 2
443 DEPOERS Jean 1320 FRA 2
444 D’ASTE Federico 1512 ITA 2
445 SZCZERBINSKI Dominik 1540 FRA 2
446 DORNBUSCH Philippe 1950 FRA 2
447 HIAS Ludovic 1980 BEL 2
448 SCHARAPOW Yvan 1803 BEL 2
449 mf SHALNYEVA Olga 2067 GER 2
450 SJUGIROV Viacheslav 1815 RUS 2
451 MAILLARD Julien 1889 FRA 2
452 TRUONG Hubert 1815 FRA 2
453 VEKEMANS Paul 1708 FRA 2
454 BARNIER Christophe 1830 FRA 2
455 PAULICKA Ivan 1806 SVK 2
456 DECEUNINCK Andre 1643 BEL 2
457 BUTORA Frantisek 1646 SVK 2
458 FORNES Marie 1390 FRA 2
459 DASSONVILLE Philippe 1380 FRA 2
460 PAUCHET Jacques 1674 FRA 2
461 DASSONNEVILLE Philippe 1458 FRA 2
462 GRALL Gwenole 1746 FRA 2
463 MARCHYLLIE Gabriel 1370 FRA 2
464 ALLENTIN Eric 1965 FRA 2
465 PIRON Jean-Marie 1827 BEL 2
466 GODEFROY Philippe 1800 FRA 2
467 DORLET Nicolas 1807 FRA 2
468 HELFFERICH Erik 1794 FRA 2
469 TURQUET Bruno 1601 FRA 2
470 LE ROL Eric 1333 FRA 2
471 HURREAU Jean Francois 1516 FRA 2
472 GALOPPA Camille 1160 FRA 2
473 ROYER Michel 1372 FRA 2
474 CLERQUIN Constant 1723 BEL 2
475 CANARIO Jonathan 1431 FRA 2
476 DEBRUYNE Francois 1615 FRA 2
477 VANDERMARLIERE Pierre 1538 FRA 2
478 m VEDMEDIUC Serghei 2472 MDA 1,5
479 mf DOLZHYKOVA Kateryna 2309 UKR 1,5
480 DEKNUYDT Claudy 1948 FRA 1,5
481 ORTEGA Camille 1871 FRA 1,5
482 DELARUELLE Christian 1864 FRA 1,5
483 DECELLIER Patrick 1917 BEL 1,5
484 DELCHAMBRE Pascal 2023 FRA 1,5
485 VAN STEENKISTE Luc 1876 BEL 1,5
486 PEETERS Simonne 1698 BEL 1,5
487 DINEV Dimiter 1899 BEL 1,5
488 g SHALNEV Nikolai 2338 GER 1,5
489 DUMAS Victor 2099 FRA 1,5
490 VAN EERT Frans 1900 BEL 1,5
491 JAMSHEDY Mohammad Ismail 1828 AFG 1,5
492 VAILLANT Stephane 1923 FRA 1,5
493 NOIROUX Kevin 2203 BEL 1,5
494 PETIT Didier 1896 FRA 1,5
495 CHARLIER Laurent 1879 BEL 1,5
496 CLEMENT Paul 2030 FRA 1,5
497 FREIALDENHOVEN Manfred 1871 GER 1,5
498 KOSCIELNY Edmond 1876 FRA 1,5
499 LEROY Patrick 1801 FRA 1,5
500 JOURDAIN Antoine 1816 FRA 1,5
501 BLOT Philippe 1708 FRA 1,5
502 JOUNIAUX Quentin 1687 FRA 1,5
503 COLOOS Alexandre 1492 FRA 1,5
504 FRUTEAU Pierre-Marc 1510 FRA 1,5
505 PIERI Enzo 1738 ITA 1,5
506 LE ROL Quentin 1519 FRA 1,5
507 LAMBERT Vincent 1721 FRA 1,5
508 SADOUNE Emilie 1559 FRA 1,5
509 CHITRIT Norbert 1816 FRA 1,5
510 SCHES Robert 1504 FRA 1,5
511 MONDEEL Paul 1505 NED 1,5
512 DEVAUX Florentin 1540 FRA 1,5
513 ROSENAUER Horst 1885 GER 1,5
514 WILLE Frederic 1596 FRA 1,5
515 BELE Charles 1680 FRA 1,5
516 MARSYLLE Christian 1672 FRA 1,5
517 LAMOTTE Estelle 1379 FRA 1,5
518 COUCHE Didier 2091 FRA 1,5
519 SHVED Vassili 1487 FRA 1,5
520 TORCK Antoine 1472 FRA 1,5
521 DUCIEL Mickael 1300 FRA 1,5
522 BEAUSSART Alexandre 1658 FRA 1,5
523 MONY Didier 1631 FRA 1,5
524 ARON-SAMUEL Emmanuel 1827 FRA 1
525 ROBERT Perrine 1480 FRA 1
526 LE BRIS Louis 1845 FRA 1
527 MARCAULT Alain 1350 FRA 1
528 DEVAUX Victorien 1330 FRA 1
529 MICOTTIS Dorian 2029 FRA 1
530 ROSAIA Dany 1251 FRA 1
531 MCDONALD Margaret 1336 FRA 1
532 VERHAEGHE Remi 1199 FRA 1
533 VANDERVORST Jean-Philippe 1060 FRA 1
534 GEENE Ilse 1039 NED 1
535 GOUVART Gautier 1030 FRA 1
536 WOYAVE Pascal 1589 BEL 1
537 PODVIN Dominique 1306 FRA 1
538 NOUZE Agathe 1250 FRA 1
539 FARTHOUAT Titoine 1150 FRA 1
540 FOLIGUET Claude 1340 FRA 1
541 PODVIN Helene 1204 FRA 1
542 NOUZE Sylvie 1170 FRA 1
543 CAILLIAU Lucas 1099 FRA 1
544 DROUIN Philippe 1286 FRA 1
545 CASTIEN Annie 1221 FRA 1
546 JUTEAU Patrick 1160 FRA 1
547 MEDGHOUL Hicham 1030 FRA 1
548 BAIN-THOUVEREZ Flore 1100 FRA 1
549 MESBAHI Bilal 1009 FRA 1
550 MALLEVAEY Armand 1009 FRA 1
551 DUPUICH Pierre 1009 FRA 1
552 TURBOT Jeremy 1010 FRA 1
553 MANNE Jean-Luc 1948 BEL 0,5
554 CARON Christophe 1210 FRA 0,5
555 ARMAS Lara-Maria 1973 FRA 0,5
556 MOLIN Laurent 1838 FRA 0,5
557 AAB Manfred 1802 GER 0,5
558 QUENOY Clement 1199 FRA 0
559 BAIN-THOUVEREZ Cassandre 1009 FRA 0
560 MARRET Benjamin 1870 FRA 0
561 BOUCKENOOGHE Clement 1009 FRA 0
562 DEMARTHE Thibault 1009 FRA 0
563 BAMBA Adan 1009 FRA 0
564 VANDEVELDE Violaine 1009 FRA 0

 

 

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014