Chess

imperia

Open Internacional Fiestas del Pescador

The 29th Open Internacional Fiestas del Pescador was held on 11th August at the Castillo de San Andrés in Carboneras, Spain.

The tournament format was 8-round Swiss with the rapid time control 15′+5”. 87 players took participation.

IM Luis Maria Campos Gambutti took a clear first place with 7,0/8 points. Grandmasters James Plaskett (England) and Enrique Rodriguez Guerrero (Spain) shared the second place with 6,5 points each.

Tournament website

Castillo de San Andrés in Carboneras

Castillo de San Andrés in Carboneras

Final standings:

1 IM Campos Gambutti Luis Maria 2480 – 7
2 GM Plaskett Harold James 2571 Inglaterra – 6.5
3 GM Rodriguez Guerrero Enrique 2436 Club Ajedrez Nazari – 6.5
4 IM Granero Roca Antonio 2418 Alicante – 6
5 Galvan Huaraca Jesus 2229 Club Benimaclet Valencia – 6
6 Arboledas Fernandez Antonio A 2137 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Circulo – 6
7 Uran Bermudez Oliver 2175 Club Benimaclet Valencia – 6
8 Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2282 Club Benimaclet Valencia – 6
9 Urankar Hans Peter 2258 Alemania – 6
10 IM Camacho Collados Jose 2318 Granada – 5.5
11 Cuenca Jimenez Francisco Javi 2201 Club Ajedrez Nazari – 5.5
12 Garcia Rodriguez Victor 2210 Club Ajedrez Nazari – 5.5
13 Camacho Collados Marcos 2462 Club Ajedrez Nazari – 5.5
14 Vilchez Ruiz Francisco 1784 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Circulo – 5
15 Garcia Martinez Marcos 1908 Murcia – 5
16 Puertas Martin Savins 2062 Club Ajedrez Frigan Vicar – 5
17 Cantos Conejero Jose Miguel 1956 Club Ajedrez Vicente Bonil – 5
18 Ucles Lirola Moises 1778 Club Ajedrez Vicar – 5
19 Amate Tortosa Bernardo 2009 Club Ajedrez Roquetas – 5
20 FM Ferrer Sanchez Pedro Jesus 2101 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Circulo – 5
21 Gallardo Alarcon Aurelio 2017 Vera – 5
Reyes Romera Pedro 1912 Club Deportivo Dama Morena – 5
23 Rodriguez Rodriguez Sergio 1914 Club Ajedrez Roquetas – 5
24 Perrenet Jacob 2086 Holanda – 5
Soto Martin Pablo 1721 Madrid – 5
26 Gomez Ligero Sergio 1719 Club Ajedrez Vicar – 5
27 Uroz Torres David 1903 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Circulo – 4.5
Garcia Navarro Jose Jesus 1695 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Circulo – 4.5
29 Ortega Fernandez Maria 1713 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Circulo – 4.5
30 Galindo Calderon Francisco An 0 Almeria – 4.5
31 Perez Beltran Jose Maria 1640 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Circulo – 4.5
32 Gallardo Alarcon Antonio 1568 Vera – 4.5
33 Pintor Avila Antonio 1740 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Dama De – 4.5
34 Medina Calero Francisco 1795 CA Torrefiel Valencia – 4.5
35 Amat Camacho Alejandro 1592 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Circulo – 4.5
36 Rodriguez Izquierdo Luis 1466 Burgos – 4.5
37 Serrano Cattoni Francisco 1764 Club Ajedrez Vicar – 4.5
38 Martinez Garcia Antonio 1977 Almeria – 4.5
39 Lopez Ruiz Pedro Andres 0 Carboneras – 4.5
40 Gimenez Sanmartin Luis 1645 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Circulo – 4
Vico Moreno Antonio 1605 Club Ajedrez Roquetas – 4
42 Gazquez Corral Alba 1503 Club Ajedrez Vicar – 4
43 Escudero Martin Roberto 1437 Club Ajedrez Vicar – 4
44 Soto Martin Miguel 1579 Madrid – 4
Guerrero Moreno Antonio 1537 Nijar – 4
46 Perez Beltran Salvador 1343 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Circulo – 4
47 Salmeron Castro Pedro 0 Murcia – 4
48 Amatlle Enguita Maria Isabel 1688 Club Ajedrez Roquetas – 4
49 Gallardo Alarcon Santiago 0 Vera – 4
50 Hernandez Soler Joaquin 2024 Carboneras – 4
51 Real Arenas Isidoro 1218 Club Deportivo Dama Morena – 4
52 Germes Ibañez Ricardo 1600 Club Ajedrez Vicar – 4
53 Navarro Guirado Javier 1656 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Circulo – 3.5
54 Perez Flores Miguel Jesus 1674 Club Deportivo Dama Morena – 3.5
55 Reche Molina Andres Jesus 1507 Club Ajedrez Vicar – 3.5
56 Vilchez Diaz Alejandro 1490 Almeria – 3.5
57 Ruiz Fernandez Noelia 1267 Club Ajedrez El Ejido – 3.5
58 Ucles Sanchez Jose 1242 Club Ajedrez Abdera – 3.5
59 Hortal Quirante Eloy 0 Benahadux – 3.5
60 Real Palomares Isidoro 1520 Club Deportivo Dama Morena – 3
Romero Cruz Juan 1357 Club Ajedrez Roquetas – 3
62 Cabrera Valverde Jose David 1444 Club Ajedrez Vicar – 3
63 Castro Jordan Yeray Manuel 1074 Club De Ajedrez Indalo – 3
64 Baltasar Infante Agustin 1275 Adra – 3
65 Gomez Cortes Justo 1418 Club Deportivo De Ajedrez Ies – 3
66 Duran Cerezo Ana Isabel 0 Murcia – 3
67 Abrisqueta Zudaire Leyre 0 Oberena Pamplona – 3
68 Llena Velarde David 1266 Club Ajedrez Frigan Vicar – 3
69 Ruiz Magdaleno Francisco 1261 Club Ajedrez El Ejido – 3
70 Hernandez Sanchez Francisco J 0 Carboneras – 3
71 Sicilia Laino Juan Diego 0 Club Ajedrez Roquetas – 3
72 Llena Velarde Virginia 1007 Club Ajedrez Frigan Vicar – 3
73 Rodriguez Izquierdo Manuel 1509 Burgos – 2.5
74 Portero Bravo Aitana 1132 Club De Ajedrez Indalo – 2.5
75 Castro Jordan Cristian 1057 Club De Ajedrez Indalo – 2.5
76 Valdivia Khudiakova Yulia 0 Club Ajedrez El Ejido – 2.5
77 Hortal Garcia Eloy 0 Benahadux – 2.5
78 Fernandez Camacho Antonio 1511 Club Deportivo Ajedrez Circulo – 2
79 Bazar Herrera Ivan 0 Cartagena – 2
80 Tovar Dumont Adrian 0 Club Ajedrez Roquetas – 2
81 Abrisqueta Zudaire Ines 0 Oberena Pamplona – 2
82 Reche Ojeda Andres 1147 Club Ajedrez Vicar – 2
83 Ortega Rigaud Jose Maria 0 Almeria – 2
84 Alonso Canete Ruben 2001 Cuenca – 1.5
85 Baltasar Hernandez Desiree 0 Adra – 1
86 Hortal Garcia Carlos 0 Benahadux – 1
87 Gomez Lax Ana Maria 0 Benahadux – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013