Chess

imperia

Open Internacional Semana Santa Lab

Open Internacional Semana Santa Lab is being held from 4th to 9th April at the Centro Alto Rendimiento in Bogota, Colombia.

The 9-round Accelerated Swiss event features 156 players from four countries. Top rated are Cuban Grandmasters Aramis Alvarez Pedraza and Reynaldo Ortiz Suarez, and Colombian GM Sergio Barrientos.

In addition, there is a 7-round Junior tournament with 48 participants.

Tournament director is Orlando Ruiz, Chief-Arbiter is AF Francisco Montaña.

GM Aramis Alvarez - FM Tovio Israel

GM Aramis Alvarez - FM Tovio Israel

Players list:

1 GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2561
2 GM Alvarez Pedraza Aramis CUB 2544
3 GM Barrientos Sergio E COL 2519
4 IM Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto CUB 2515
5 IM Pozo Vera Sandro CUB 2483
6 IM Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro CUB 2434
7 IM Arenas David COL 2423
8 FM Zuluaga Cesar COL 2372
9 FM Fernandez Reyes Lisandro CUB 2368
10 IM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe COL 2365
11 Marin Sebastian COL 2326
12 Becerra Juan David COL 2318
13 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza CUB 2318
14 FM Ramirez Carlos COL 2314
15 FM Lopez Hernandez Carlos Manuel COL 2313
16 IM Acosta Alejandro COL 2309
17 Torres Juan Camilo COL 2295
18 FM Tovio Israel COL 2275
19 Hernandez Sanchez Jairo Andres COL 2271
20 FM Contreras Henry COL 2252
21 IM Guerrero Juan Carlos COL 2250
22 Rojas Barrero Andres Humberto COL 2249
23 Perez Olarte Cesar Camilo COL 2242
24 FM Ruiz Alciguel COL 2233
25 FM Nunez V Gustavo Eduardo COL 2231
26 Diaz Jaime Walter COL 2227
27 Ruge Edison COL 2225
28 Nunez V Daniel Fernando COL 2220
29 WIM Rodriguez Rueda Paula Andrea COL 2219
30 Pinzon Jairo David COL 2210
31 Jimenez Jose Mauricio COL 2197
32 IM Gutierrez Herrera Jose Antonio COL 2193
33 Dominguez Ramiro COL 2191
34 CM Valle Efrain COL 2190
35 Cespedes Jaime COL 2190
36 WFM Castrillon Gomez Melissa COL 2185
37 FM Ruiz C Joshua D COL 2178
38 Pardo Alejandro COL 2172
39 WIM Rivera Ingris COL 2169
40 FM Montenegro Torres Carlos ECU 2161
41 Narvaez Faber Alberto COL 2160
42 Pena Duarte Fabian Dario COL 2160
43 Hernandez Gonzalo COL 2148
44 Montenegro Juan Rolando COL 2127
45 Rodriguez M Julian Enrique COL 2125
46 CM Cifuentes John Jairo COL 2114
47 Vargas Edwin COL 2114
48 Otero Martinez Daniel COL 2111
49 Avila Pedro Andres COL 2107
50 WFM Herrera Milena COL 2090
51 Ramirez Heimy Polgar COL 2089
52 Otalora Carlos Eduardo COL 2086
53 Estrella Becerra Fernando COL 2083
54 Lizarazo Juan Carlos COL 2082
55 WIM Fandino Reyes Roquelina CUB 2076
56 WFM Mercado Luisa Fernanda COL 2075
57 Gomez Barrero Sergio COL 2053
58 Ceron Juan Carlos COL 2039
59 Barrios Hernando COL 2036
60 WFM Salcedo Diana COL 2028
61 Santos Morales Natalia Andrea COL 2023
62 Tautiva Cristian Camilo COL 2020
63 Castillejo Angela Maria COL 2019
64 Univio Sanchez German COL 2019
65 Panesso Oscar COL 2013
66 Dominguez Miller COL 2007
67 Camargo Santiago COL 2003
68 Casas Julio Eduardo COL 1999
69 Escobar Barona Juan Fernando COL 1995
70 Vargas Mauricio COL 1986
71 Manrique Fernando COL 1980
72 Tirado Juan Camilo COL 1977
73 Abril Mauricio COL 1976
74 Valencia Dario COL 1972
75 Jaramillo Ochoa Mateo COL 1963
76 Nieto Manuel Valerio Waldo COL 1959
77 Santamaria V Miguel COL 1953
78 Escobar Guido Jose COL 1941
79 Martinez Baquero Hugo Esteban COL 1940
80 Valencia Gantiva Cristian COL 1936
81 Corrales Isis Johanna COL 1929
82 Fraile Vela Maria Isabel COL 1927
83 Gaviria Alejandro COL 1922
84 Castaneda Victor COL 1916
85 Corredor Rengifo Luis Fernando COL 1914
86 WFM Salcedo Jackeline COL 1912
87 Paniagua David COL 1912
88 Cardozo Carlos Eduardo COL 1907
89 Nieto Guillermo Luigui Ubaldo COL 1898
90 Coy Herran Alfonso COL 1891
91 Palacio Pablo Persi COL 1889
92 Ruiz Cruz Cesar Augusto COL 1889
93 Contreras Henry Esteban COL 1879
94 Villar Juan PER 1879
95 Acosta Cruz Luis Ivan COL 1866
96 Corredor Castellanos Camilo COL 1858
97 Jimenez Leonardo Andres COL 1847
98 Velasco Luz Mariela COL 1845
99 Barbosa Daniela COL 1842
100 Gomez Jesus Alberto COL 1838
101 Cespedes Galindo Estefania COL 1830
102 Quinonez Constanza COL 1830
103 Prado Segura Robinson Alexande COL 1829
104 Escobar Guido COL 1828
105 Gomez Calderon Valentina COL 1825
106 Ribero Guillermo Andres COL 1823
107 Duran Mauricio COL 1817
108 Gomez Juan Andres COL 1808
109 Corredor Jose COL 1790
110 Contreras Miguel COL 1783
111 Forero Beltran Jose COL 1783
112 Moreno Bermudez Jhon Jairo COL 1782
113 Gonzalez Amalia COL 1779
114 Baquero Yuri Paola COL 1757
115 Caceres Quintero Gerson Mauric COL 1754
116 Luque Mojica Carlos F COL 1747
117 Dabraccio Guillermo COL 1745
118 Celis Vargas Walter Enrique COL 1743
119 Pinilla Diego COL 1717
120 Pena Mora Carlos COL 1688
121 Penas Burgos Nestor COL 1684
122 Valderrama Alejandro COL 1674
123 Nope Tatiana COL 1673
124 Garzon Laura COL 1646
125 Aldana Boris Eugenio COL 1636
126 Rosero Hugo Alberto COL 1595
127 Nope Viviana COL 1501
128 Perez Velazco Daniela COL 1478
129 Aponte Jorge Enrique COL 1923
130 Ardila Oscar Humberto COL 1916
131 Soto Christian Camilo COL 1787
132 Ardila Donaldo COL 1777
133 Perez Esparza Juan Carlos COL 1754
134 Argote Heredia Valentina COL 1743
135 Sabogal Edison COL 1735
136 Anzola Apolinar COL 1734
137 Saenz Carlos COL 1709
138 Garcia Guevara Nicolas Leonard COL 1672
139 Rodriguez Carolina COL 1642
140 Montenegro Heidy COL 1636
141 Hurtado Juan E COL 1627
142 Romero Agudelo Mario COL 1611
143 Amaya Yulith Ibeth COL 1607
144 Alzate Munoz Mauricio COL 1600
145 Baquero Alvaro COL 1600
146 Bohorquez Jorge COL 1600
147 Cortes Davinson COL 1600
148 Murcia Gerardo COL 1600
149 Perez Zambrano Edwin COL 1600
150 Quinones Vargas Luis Martin COL 1600
151 Rosero Luis Fernando COL 1600
152 Carvajal Juan Diego COL 1597
153 Sosa Florez Juan Sebastian COL 1584
154 Sosa Florez Luis Felipe COL 1582
155 Toro Jessika Lorena COL 1582
156 Escobar Diego Alejandro COL 1550

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014