Chess

imperia

Open Teplice 2012

Open Teplice 2012 is being organized by the SK Teplice on 16-24th June at the House of Culture in Teplice, Czech Republic.

The 9-round Swiss tournament features 139 players and among them 12 Grandmasters. The players cannot agree on a draw before the 30th move.

The total prize fund is 4200 EUR with 1200 EUR dedicated to the winner.

Alexandr Fier

GM Alexandr Fier is the top seeded player

Players list:

1. GM Fier Alexandr BRA 2596
2. GM Vorobiov Evgeny E RUS 2581
3. GM Chatalbashev Boris BUL 2575
4. GM Simantsev Mikhail UKR 2536
5. GM Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag BRA 2531
6. GM Shishkin Vadim UKR 2492
7. GM Sergeev Vladimir UKR 2486
8. GM Boros Denes HUN 2475
9. IM Kanovsky David CZE 2445
10. GM Grabarczyk Miroslaw POL 2445
11. IM Cernousek Lukas CZE 2440
12. GM Womacka Mathias GER 2427
13. IM Hausner Ivan CZE 2412
14. FM Ponizil Cyril CZE 2404
15. FM Kriebel Tadeas CZE 2390
16. GM Lechtynsky Jiri CZE 2382
17. IM Dolezal jr. Radoslav CZE 2370
18. IM Jasny Stanislav CZE 2348
19. IM Kolbus Dietmar GER 2322
20. FM Adamek Jiri CZE 2320
21. Roubalik Jakub CZE 2319
22. IM Kantorik Marian SVK 2305
23. FM Carstensen Jacob DEN 2305
24. FM Furman Boris RUS 2285
25. FM Tuma Jakub CZE 2281
26. WGM Nemcova Katerina CZE 2261
27. WIM Olsarova Karolina CZE 2247
28. FM Vlasak Lukas CZE 2247
29. Hadraba Vladimir CZE 2247
30. FM Bartos Jan CZE 2235
31. FM Kratochvil Josef CZE 2231
32. Olsen Peter Erik DEN 2225
33. FM Sejkora Vlastimil CZE 2224
34. FM Kozak Milos CZE 2216
35. FM Jedlicka Ales CZE 2215
36. Kratochvil Karel CZE 2213
37. Schou-Moldt Thomas DEN 2210
38. WIM Olsarova Tereza CZE 2209
39. Horak Jiri CZE 2185
40. Vales Vaclav CZE 2179
41. Mukashev Assan KAZ 2172
42. Seidl Stepan CZE 2165
43. Friml Antonin CZE 2125
44. Krcal Michal CZE 2124
45. Wimmer Miroslav CZE 2119
46. Janda Zdenek CZE 2116
47. Mikes Jan CZE 2116
48. Brem Stephan GER 2115
49. WIM Vrublevskaya Olga RUS 2110
50. Rubes Jan CZE 2109
51. Grichkevitch Gilles FRA 2100
52. Kimerling Martin SVK 2100
53. Hajek Lukas SVK 2080
54. Van Vliet Dennis BEL 2077
55. Stastny Petr CZE 2075
56. Chmelik Jiri CZE 2069
57. Zahour Ivan CZE 2068
58. WFM Miturova Magdalena CZE 2064
59. Palas Ales CZE 2057
60. Kubik Michael CZE 2046
61. Krumm Johannes GER 2038
62. Svoboda Rostislav CZE 2035
63. Ta Van Duy CZE 2026
64. Kudla Richard CZE 2025
65. Fiala Jiri CZE 2024
66. Slampa Jan CZE 2001
67. Skrabakova Katarina SVK 2000
68. Dolezal sr. Radoslav CZE 1991
69. Papay Jindrich CZE 1988
70. Toman Ondrej CZE 1982
71. Smolik Boris CZE 1978
72. Bazantova Marie CZE 1977
73. Hozda David CZE 1971
74. Klakurka Stanislav CZE 1970
75. Kudela Stanislav CZE 1960
76. Ulanowski Karol POL 1960
77. Grussova Helena CZE 1952
78. Jirasek Jiri CZE 1948
79. Riha Jaroslav CZE 1945
80. Valenta Petr CZE 1943
81. Kotrba Matej CZE 1942
82. Papay Marek CZE 1939
83. Zdravkovic Dragan S SRB 1934
84. Hanl Frantisek CZE 1928
85. Novotny Tomas CZE 1920
86. Tejkal Jiri CZE 1909
87. Lacha Jan CZE 1908
88. Hajek Jiri CZE 1903
89. Cenek jr. Miroslav CZE 1900
90. Vykouk Jan CZE 1896
91. Horyna Josef CZE 1895
92. Cenek sr. Miroslav CZE 1895
93. Klimek Petr CZE 1894
94. Svizensky Lubos CZE 1893
95. Knudsen Jes West DEN 1890
96. Van Steenkiste Luc BEL 1889
97. Rozsafny Michal CZE 1886
98. Kaluzny Matyas CZE 1876
99. Bilek Bernard CZE 1869
100. Majerik Vladimir CZE 1856
101. Gruss Petr CZE 1847
102. Skarda Lubomir CZE 1837
103. Kaluzny Jiri CZE 1834
104. Seliger Bedrich CZE 1828
105. Simacek Vaclav CZE 1818
106. Vokoun Ondrej CZE 1817
107. Saffova Michaela CZE 1797
108. Molnar Ladislav CZE 1796
109. Johnova Eliska CZE 1790
110. Purkyt Jaroslav CZE 1789
111. Straslipka Jiri CZE 1779
112. Skuthan Jiri CZE 1769
113. Balka Ludvik CZE 1761
114. Mriso Milos CZE 1760
115. Verschraegen Thomas BEL 1760
116. Vnoucek Pavel CZE 1755
117. Hruby Vaclav CZE 1751
118. Kochert Bedrich CZE 1744
119. Rychtecky Pavel CZE 1728
120. Divis Jiri CZE 1696
121. Maly Jiri CZE 1675
122. Bartos Vaclav CZE 1664
123. Hellinger Jan CZE 1656
124. Horak Ales CZE 1639
125. Kastl Daniel CZE 1638
126. Bobek Daniel CZE 1632
127. Privoznik Lubos CZE 1617
128. Zitna Aneta CZE 1615
129. Safr Jan CZE 1579
130. Beran Petr CZE 1496
131. Benesova Martina CZE 1387
132. Babicka Michal CZE 0
133. Kuchar Tomas CZE 0
134. Krutsky Martin CZE 0
135. Valterova Veronika CZE 0
136. Mrisova Eliska CZE 0
137. Polansky Adam Lubos CZE 0
138. Mirakjan Mikajel CZE 0
139. Vorobiov Ivan RUS 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013