Chess

imperia

Open Teplice 2013 – Participants

On Saturday, 15th June 2013, at 16:00 in the Estrade Hall of the Culture House of Teplice, the main referee will start the first game of the 8th International Chess Tournament Open Teplice 2013. The event will finish on June 23rd.

It will be a 9 round Swiss with 90 minutes per 40 moves + 30 minutes until end of game with 30-second bonus per each move since the start of the game for each player.

The players may agree on a draw only after 30 moves (Sofia Rule).

The total prize fund will be 110.000 Czech Korunas (approx. 5.600 USD) with 33.000 CZK reserved for the winner.

Last year winner was Alexandr Fier. Official website.

The playing hall on last year's edition

Registered players:

1. GM Mamedov Nidjat AZE 2602
2. GM Kempinski Robert POL 2587
3. GM Babula Vlastimil CZE 2581
4. GM Kislinsky Alexej CZE 2565
5. GM Neiksans Arturs LAT 2549
6. GM Rausis Igors CZE 2532
7. IM Jurcik Marian SVK 2525
8. GM Teske Henrik GER 2514
9. GM Krejci Jan CZE 2503
10. GM Andreev Eduard UKR 2498
11. GM Boros Denes HUN 2498
12. IM Zaragatski Ilja GER 2486
13. GM Kasparov Sergey BLR 2482
14. IM Burg Twan NED 2481
15. IM Baumegger Siegfried AUT 2474
16. IM Stachowiak Kamil POL 2474
17. IM Simacek Pavel CZE 2467
18. IM Cernousek Lukas CZE 2463
19. GM Simantsev Mikhail UKR 2454
20. IM Plat Vojtech CZE 2445
21. IM Luch Michal POL 2432
22. IM Smirnov Artem RUS 2422
23. GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2413
24. IM Biolek Richard CZE 2412
25. GM Kristiansen Jens DEN 2412
26. IM Bures Jaroslav CZE 2399
27. IM Plischki Sebastian GER 2386
28. IM Kanovsky David CZE 2385
29. Weichhold Pawel POL 2382
30. IM Dolezal Radoslav CZE 2375
31. IM Vavra Pavel CZE 2364
32. GM Lechtynsky Jiri CZE 2361
33. Wieczorek Oskar POL 2353
34. FM Jurcik Martin SVK 2350
35. Balin Jan CZE 2342
36. FM Rosko Lubos CZE 2337
37. FM Berry Stephen H ENG 2330
38. IM Freisler Pavel CZE 2322
39. FM Kantans Toms LAT 2320
40. Jacobsen Bo DEN 2312
41. FM Tuma Jakub CZE 2303
42. IM Weinzettl Ernst AUT 2297
43. FM Straka Jozef SVK 2291
44. FM Hess Christian GER 2289
45. CM Sadilek Peter AUT 2267
46. WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2264
47. IM Ganaus Hannes AUT 2257
48. Wilke Werner AUT 2256
49. WGM Ptacnikova Lenka ISL 2255
50. WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2249
51. FM Jedlicka Ales CZE 2231
52. Hadraba Vladimir CZE 2216
53. Schou-Moldt Thomas DEN 2212
54. Stone Andrew M ENG 2202
55. FM Furman Boris RUS 2198
56. Horak Jiri CZE 2196
57. FM Bartos Jan CZE 2196
58. Cajbel Maciej POL 2191
59. Vales Vaclav CZE 2176
60. Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2171
61. FM Kozak Milos CZE 2166
62. Hrbolka Ladislav CZE 2164
63. Grichkevitch Gilles FRA 2155
64. Janda Zdenek CZE 2145
65. Rubes Jan CZE 2139
66. Thestrup Sixten DEN 2137
67. FM Hrbolka Ladislav CZE 2133
68. Friml Antonin CZE 2124
69. Pedersen Henrik Bolding DEN 2111
70. Ksana Vaclav CZE 2106
71. Stastny Petr CZE 2085
72. Ulanowski Karol POL 2083
73. Zahour Ivan CZE 2079
74. Volek Radomir CZE 2073
75. Slampa Jan CZE 2070
76. Brem Stephan GER 2065
77. Toman Ondrej CZE 2052
78. Vykouk Jan CZE 2039
79. Mikes Jan CZE 2038
80. Riha Jaroslav CZE 2035
81. Jensen Leif DEN 2029
82. Marek Matyas CZE 2026
83. Treppendahl Trine DEN 2009
84. Gratze Michael AUT 2006
85. Vrchotka Josef CZE 2001
86. Chmelik Jiri CZE 2001
87. Grussova Helena CZE 1997
88. Jirasek Jiri CZE 1982
89. Horak Ales CZE 1977
90. Partys Petr CZE 1976
91. Jagerflod Kent SWE 1974
92. Tejkal Jiri CZE 1971
93. Bazantova Marie CZE 1968
94. Papay Marek CZE 1966
95. Smolik Boris CZE 1964
96. Valenta Petr CZE 1963
97. Kaluzny Matyas CZE 1958
98. Pavlicek Petr CZE 1954
99. Chromik Tomas CZE 1949
100. Papay Jindrich CZE 1947
101. Eiriksson Sigurdur ISL 1946
102. Klakurka Stanislav CZE 1936
103. Kudela Stanislav CZE 1936
104. Dolezal Radoslav CZE 1933
105. Plug Arjan NED 1933
106. FM Andersen Daniel DEN 1917
107. Gungl Theo GER 1916
108. Cenek Miroslav CZE 1909
109. Konvalinka Vladislav CZE 1901
110. Knudsen Jes West DEN 1897
111. Kula Dominik CZE 1894
112. Majerik Vladimir CZE 1887
113. Cenek Miroslav CZE 1878
114. Horyna Josef CZE 1875
115. Porligil Suleyman TUR 1868
116. Okrouhlik Zdenek CZE 1863
117. Klimek Petr CZE 1862
118. Novotny Tomas CZE 1862
119. Zima Tomas CZE 1832
120. Skuthan Jiri CZE 1826
121. Frijling Jeroen NED 1826
122. Badelka Olga BLR 1817
123. Rasmussen Henning DEN 1812
124. Kaluzny Jiri CZE 1809
125. Hansen Henrik Damgaard DEN 1801
126. Egholm Leif DEN 1798
127. Kuchar Tomas CZE 1792
128. Huba Mark J ENG 1779
129. Parpel Petr CZE 1778
130. Sigurdsson Jakob Saevar ISL 1768
131. Purkyt Jaroslav CZE 1764
132. Kastl Daniel CZE 1761
133. Straslipka Jiri CZE 1750
134. Hruby Vaclav CZE 1745
135. Brazda Antonin CZE 1741
136. Krutsky Martin CZE 1736
137. Kochert Bedrich CZE 1736
138. Balka Ludvik CZE 1735
139. Zmeskal Stanislav CZE 1729
140. Saffova Michaela CZE 1717
141. Babicka Michal CZE 1710
142. Svoboda Zdenek CZE 1699
143. Ruzicka Vaclav CZE 1688
144. Maly Jiri CZE 1669
145. Bobek Daniel CZE 1664
146. Schoeppe Christian GER 1645
147. Hellinger Jan CZE 1630
148. Holy Filip CZE 1625
149. Kasal Jaroslav CZE 1624
150. Kympergr Vojtech CZE 1610
151. Pavelka Hubert Jan CZE 1609
152. Safr Jan CZE 1583
153. Steinhart Roel NED 1575
154. Kirchner Michal CZE 1568
155. Polansky Adam Lubos CZE 1516
156. Valterova Veronika CZE 1406
157. Goc Vlastimil CZE 0
158. Zak Jiri CZE 0
159. Bublik Frantisek CZE 0
160. Zeman Filip CZE 0
161. Skuthan Radek CZE 0
162. Zeman Lukas CZE 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013