Chess

Rheinland-Pfalz-Open Nickenich

10th Rheinland-Pfalz-Open Nickenich will be held from 31 May to 3 June in Nickenich.
Around 200 players are expected to take part. The top seeded are GM Alexandre Dgebuadze, GM Viesturs Meijers etc…

Starting list

1 Dgebuadze Alexandre
2 Meijers Viesturs
3 Petrisor Adrian-Marian
4 Srinath Rao S.V.
5 Barzen Pascal
6 Syrov Arkadi
7 Zimmermann Klemens
8 Puth Dieter
9 Köllner Ruben Gideon
10 Roos Thomas
11 Farmani Anosheh Yasha
12 Van Der Valk Niklas
13 Minkovitch Michael
14 Suranyi Pal
15 Marquardt Christian
16 Weber Samuel
17 Fink Christian
18 Neurohr Jürgen
19 Ronge Tim Hendrick
20 Berresheim Helmut
21 Stull Norbert
22 Busch Lorenz
23 Schön Ralf Dr.
24 Köllner Christof
25 Stümer Paul
26 Hinrichs Hans-Uwe
27 Begri Robert
28 Syed Tareq
29 Montermann Klaus
30 Mitran Anthony Cristian
31 Spreemann Ralf Dr.
32 Kathstede Gerd Dr.
33 Cornelius Jörg
34 Matusch Dirk Dr.
35 Bruziks George
36 Köllner Aaron Noah
37 Deckert Frank
38 Kolthoff Siegmund
39 Begri Felix
40 Fleuch Hans-Jürgen
41 Waffenschmidt Joachim
42 Link Klaus
43 Schwab Thomas
44 Schnur Edmund
45 Knapp Michael Dr.
46 Hinrichs Niklas
47 Reitz Philipp
48 Kopf Rainer
49 Gruschinski Rainer
50 Hauer Andreas
51 Hinrichs Paul
52 Büse Ralf
53 Van Der Wouw Karsten
54 Reimann Gunther
55 Rörig Gerhard
56 Opitz Frank
57 Metzing Joachim
58 Schönberger Kay
59 Hipler Andreas Dr.
60 Grosse Christian
61 Noras Peter
62 Müller Mark
63 Zirwes Hans Jürgen
64 Lütz Jannik
65 Roj Michaela
66 Damke Boris Dr.
67 Drescher Werner
68 Klein Günther
69 Hynar Alexandra
70 Köllner Felicitas Ophelia
71 Vossen Harald
72 Merges Harald
73 Hubrich Thomas
74 Fink Wolfgang
75 Wieber Dominik
76 Endres Thomas
77 Michels Holger
78 Warkentin Peter
79 Tegin Dmitry
80 Steinhauser Florian
81 Reitz Theresa
82 Düro Liam
83 Trepkowski Piotr
84 Wilk Jan
85 Lachnit Manfred
86 Marzec Witold
87 Fetzer Roman
88 John Volkmar
89 Michels Fabio
90 Gnad Gunnar
91 Renner Michael Dr.
92 Bigott Martin
93 Mitran Marie
94 Ley Reinhard
95 Weber Andreas
96 Müller Michael
97 Riedel Thomas
98 Ohler Julius
99 Vitz Hans-Joachim
100 Hoppe Jens
101 Von Häfen Dieter
102 Marechal Georges
103 Rokitta Norbert
104 Stange Jörg Dr.
105 Pikatz Frank
106 Weber Frank
107 Probstfeld Bernd
108 Wachtel Anton
109 Van Leyen Peter
110 Königs Paul
111 Wladimir Markus
112 Decrouppe Johann
113 Strate Wolfgang
114 Quägwer Gerhard
115 Anetsberger Carlos
116 Woyave Pascal
117 Weckerle Anatol
118 Höber Michael
119 Hesper Axel
120 Becker Stefan
121 Plum Paul
122 Van Der Valk Reiner Dr.
123 Fröhlich Markus
124 Marx Christina
125 Zimmer Elmar
126 Kirschweng Luca
127 Lang Jochen
128 Mitran Ovi
129 Kozlowski Stephan
130 Scheffler Jürgen
131 Klemens Martina
132 Rösch Felix
133 Brandt Antje
134 Daub Christina
135 De Luca Andrew
136 Hesch Lukas
137 Arndt Lena
138 Steinbach Julian
139 Lenz Joshua
140 Fels Georg
141 Engel Hans-Peter
142 Elpelt Silvia
143 Schrott Nick
144 Meurer Finn
145 Sequeira Titus
146 Höblich Markus
147 Meuer David
148 Von Rhöneck Niclas
149 Conrad Nico
150 Seng Alexander
151 Reuther Marvin
152 Weber Winfried Willi
153 Keller Lukas
154 Busley Tim
155 Busley Patrick
156 Wohde Manfred
157 Fey Karl-Heinz
158 Busch Dorothee
159 Marquardt Jonas
160 Kirschweng Alexander
161 Schröder André
162 Englert Georg
163 Roth Niklas
164 Khalil Cengiz
165 Elenz Elisa
166 Schneider Fynn
167 Vitz Jeremias
168 Olma Saskia
169 Hess Nikita
170 Böhm Aljoscha
171 Schuck Nils
172 Von Elmpt Leo
173 Nedilko Marko
174 Barz Leon
175 Lang Gabriela
176 Michel Sebastien

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018