Chess

predictions

Richard Rapport in Paracin Open

World N2 Junior and European Rapid Champion GM Richard Rapport will spearhead the challenge at the 7th International Chess Festival “Sport Summer 2014″, scheduled to take place on 4-11th July in Paraćin, Serbia.

The main event in Paraćin is Open A – International Championship of Central Serbia, a 9-round Swiss tournament with FIDE time control which will be valid for FIDE rating and GM/IM norms.

There are two groups, OPEN A for the players rated higher then 2100 and OPEN B for the lower rated players.

In addition, the 10th “Uroš Dinić” Memorial will commence as a 15-minute per player rapid tournament on the main event’s rest day – Sunday, 6th July.

Paracin Open

The main section currently has 87 players from 20 countries, including 14 Grandmasters and 21 International Masters.

In such a strong field Kazakhstan women’s team WGM Guliskhan Nakhbayeva, WIM Madina Davletbayeva and WIM Gulmira Dauletova will have an excellent training before the Chess Olympiad in Tromso.

Talented juniors IM Chandra Akshat (USA) and U14 World Vice-Champion Milan Zajic (SRB) will be eyeing GM norms. Full players lists below.

Top 16 games will be relayed daily through the Chessdom Arena platform.

Last year winner was GM Mikhail Ulibin

Richard Rapport

GM Richard Rapport

For all further information about Chess Festival and for accommodation reservation, contact the organizer:
Saša Jevtić +381 63 439497 or via e-mail: info@paracinchess.rs or sasajevtic@yahoo.com

Official website is www.paracinchess.rs

Participants, Open A:

1. GM Rapport Richard HUN 2701
2. GM Markus Robert SRB 2607
3. GM Damljanovic Branko SRB 2568
4. GM Atalik Suat TUR 2550
5. GM Lajthajm Borko SRB 2526
6. GM Blagojevic Dragisa MNE 2522
7. GM Savic Miodrag R SRB 2522
8. GM Pikula Dejan SRB 2491
9. IM Kadric Denis BIH 2491
10. GM Drenchev Petar BUL 2487
11. GM Kosic Dragan MNE 2478
12. IM Vojinovic Goran SRB 2460
13. IM Tomic Bosko BIH 2458
14. GM Abramovic Bosko SRB 2443
15. IM Arsovic Zoran SRB 2442
16. IM Nestorovic Nikola SRB 2439
17. IM Chandra Akshat USA 2436
18. IM Nestorovic Dejan SRB 2432
19. IM Petrisor Adrian-Marian ROU 2432
20. Zajic Milan SRB 2415
21. FM Tosic Srecko SRB 2399
22. GM Ivanov Mikhail M RUS 2388
23. FM Liou Yian USA 2387
24. IM Miedema David NED 2374
25. IM Mrkonjic Nenad CRO 2373
26. IM Egorov Evgeny KAZ 2366
27. IM Strebkovs Andrejs LAT 2350
28. IM Milenkovic Mladen SRB 2344
29. FM Brankovic Dejan SRB 2344
30. IM Nestorovic Lazar SRB 2337
31. IM Andrijevic Milan SRB 2336
32. IM Ardeleanu Alin ROU 2335
33. IM Cvetkovic Srdjan SRB 2325
34. WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan KAZ 2325
35. FM Carnic Srdjan SRB 2324
36. CM Cvetanovic Uros SRB 2323
37. FM Pantelic Sasa SRB 2312
38. FM Dinic Dragan SRB 2310
39. Jovanovic Bojan P SRB 2307
40. IM Doric Nenad CRO 2303
41. Radovanovic Nikola SRB 2303
42. FM Svicevic Rastko SRB 2300
43. FM Dezelin Milan SRB 2298
44. WGM Vojinovic Jovana SRB 2297
45. Ratkovic Milovan SRB 2294
46. Vucinic Gojko SRB 2293
47. Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft FAI 2288
48. FM Markovic Marko SRB 2279
49. FM Selbes Tarik TUR 2278
50. WIM Davletbayeva Madina KAZ 2277
51. FM Dimic Pavle SRB 2261
52. WIM Dauletova Gulmira KAZ 2249
53. FM Radulovic Bojan CRO 2241
54. Jovanovic Aleksandar D SRB 2234
55. Ketzetzis Georgios GRE 2217
56. Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft FAI 2212
57. FM Popovic Djordje D SRB 2208
58. Gajic Mladen SWE 2201
59. Babic Radoslav CRO 2200
60. Bernard Jacques FRA 2198
61. FM Zlatanovic Zoran SRB 2188
62. Tscharotschkin Michael GER 2179
63. Yordanov Nikolay BUL 2177
64. Persson Richard SWE 2174
65. Todorovic Nenad I SRB 2173
66. Turk Karlo CRO 2166
67. Djordjevic Gradimir SRB 2160
68. Radovic Janko SRB 2150
69. Djordjevic Vuk SRB 2148
70. Radovic Luka SRB 2140
71. Mrsic Robert AUT 2134
72. Brkic Toma SRB 2111
73. WIM Petrovic Marija SRB 2109
74. Dodic Dragan SRB 2102
75. Mazet Julien FRA 2083
76. Blagojevic Tijana MNE 2075
77. Manelidou Maria GRE 2071
78. WCM Marjanovics Annamaria HUN 2069
79. Isak Igor G SRB 2062
80. CM Jandric Damjan SRB 2060
81. Arsic Djordje SRB 2055
82. Stefanov Emil BUL 2043
83. Bejatovic Bojana MKD 2004
84. WFM Stojkovska Monika MKD 2001
85. Lazov Toni MKD 2001
86. Magnusson Roger SWE 2000
87. Mulenko Alexander RUS 2000

Participants, Open B:

1. MK Milosevic Rade SRB 2100
2. MK Colovic Zoran SRB 2088
3. MK Djordjevic Danilo SRB 2080
4. MK Ostojic Nikola M SRB 2074
5. MK Madic Zivko SRB 2073
6. MK Marjanovics Gyorgy HUN 2070
7. MK Floricelovic Milos SRB 2067
8. MK Djuretanovic Ivan SRB 2064
9. MK Arandjelovic Aleksandar Z SRB 2060
10. MK Tomic Slobodan SRB 2060
11. MK Milutinovic Stefana SRB 2055
12. MK Ljangov Petar BUL 2031
13. MK Kostic Tomislav SRB 2023
14. MK Lazic Milan B SRB 2022
15. MK Majstorovic Dusan SRB 2022
16. FM Lukic Milutin CRO 2020
17. MK Manelidis Savvas GRE 1997
18. MK Injac Teodora SRB 1992
19. MK Zivkovic Zivojin SRB 1992
20. MK Ivic Matija SRB 1988
21. MK Terentev Mikhail RUS 1986
22. MK Ilic Sladjan SRB 1978
23. MK Radovanovic Miroljub B SRB 1974
24. I Zajic Milun SRB 1970
25. MK Jakovljevic Dejan SRB 1962
26. I Jaklin Damir CRO 1962
27. MK Stojkovic Zoran SRB 1955
28. MK Dragojevic Dragan SRB 1953
29. MK Tosic Dragoljub SRB 1952
30. MK Trifunovic Borisav SRB 1951
31. I Vlajkovic Stanko SRB 1946
32. MK Raguz Ivanka CRO 1945
33. MK Radosavljevic Nenad M SRB 1939
34. I Radovanovic Danko SRB 1938
35. I Zivanovic Blagoje SRB 1931
36. MK Hlavac Iva CRO 1923
37. I Rajic Momcilo SRB 1923
38. MK Brankovan Mario SRB 1921
39. I Soilemetzidis Konstantinos GRE 1903
40. I Farkas Sandor I SRB 1895
41. MK Pribanovic Milivoje SRB 1890
42. I Chetina Elizaveta RUS 1890
43. I Glisic Tomislav SRB 1881
44. I Emmanouilidis Athanasios GRE 1880
45. I Cvetkovski Slobodan MKD 1875
46. I Veljkovic Zoran SRB 1859
47. I Gagic Miroljub SRB 1851
48. MK Mirkovic Dejan SRB 1842
49. I Vasilev Martin BUL 1841
50. MK Lojovic Matija SRB 1839
51. MK Ostojic Katarina SRB 1834
52. MK Nikolic Milan SRB 1832
53. MK Stojadinovic Tomislav SRB 1824
54. I Gjeorgjievski Done MKD 1814
55. I Kuzmanovic Aleksa SRB 1809
56. I Djoric Krsta SLO 1801
57. I Ratkovic Petar SRB 1800
58. I Raykov Stefan BUL 1795
59. I Zarkovic Milos SRB 1795
60. I Rajic Milovan SRB 1794
61. MK Ristic Dejan D SRB 1793
62. III Egorova Tatyana KAZ 1793
63. I Pavlovic Slobodan Z SRB 1792
64. I Velikic Vule SRB 1784
65. I Brankovic Slavoljub SRB 1781
66. I Kostic Marko SRB 1779
67. I Ilic Milosav SRB 1771
68. II Simic Petar S SRB 1770
69. I Barbul Ionel ROU 1764
70. I Petrovic Petar R SRB 1763
71. I Jovanovic Ivan M SRB 1757
72. II Pantic Slobodan SRB 1754
73. I Mijajlovic Milutin SRB 1750
74. I Tuovic Milos SRB 1750
75. I Maksimovic Bojan BIH 1745
76. II Zlatanovic Jovana SRB 1741
77. I Ivanov Igor RUS 1738
78. I Djordjevic Lazar SRB 1737
79. II Vasic Radosav SRB 1725
80. III Rasic Milovan SRB 1700
81. II Gajic Bozur SWE 1692
82. II Milosavljevic Radosav SRB 1692
83. III Nesic Vladan SRB 1692
84. II Milojevic Milorad SRB 1691
85. I Rakic Nikola SRB 1676
86. MK Petrovic Tijana SRB 1675
87. I Miljkovic Jovana SRB 1674
88. I Blagojevic Nikola SRB 1671
89. I Petrovic Tamara SRB 1668
90. II Kajtaz Dimitrije SRB 1668
91. III Marjanovic Milija SRB 1668
92. II Peycheva Gergana BUL 1654
93. II Stefanovic Rade SRB 1651
94. WCM Hereklioglu Sude TUR 1641
95. II Jovicic Radisa SRB 1639
96. II Maksimovic Masa BIH 1637
97. II Radojkovic Stefan SRB 1636
98. II Mitev Valentin BUL 1620
99. II Stanimirovic Ivana SRB 1611
100. I Demic Aleksandar SRB 1606
101. II Mijajlovic Jovan SRB 1602
102. II Simic Anja SRB 1601
103. II Vujcic Milena SRB 1598
104. II Jankovic Milan SRB 1596
105. II Nestorovic Katarina SRB 1586
106. II Egorov Mikhail KAZ 1581
107. II Milenkovic Jelena SRB 1574
108. II Nickovic Teodora SRB 1535
109. III Kostic Miroljub SRB 1525
110. III Lazic Toplica SRB 1525
111. III Jankovic Moma SRB 1479
112. III Rajic Djordje SRB 1468
113. II Rasic Milan SRB 1460
114. II Simic Filip SRB 1459
115. III Milovanovic Dusan SRB 1415
116. III Zivkovic Vukoje SRB 1404
117. II Babic Dimitrije SRB 0
118. II Colovic Uros SRB 0
119. II Ignjatovic Tajana SRB 0
120. II Rasic Aleksa SRB 0
121. II Vuckovic Aleksandar I SRB 0
122. III Jablanovic Dalibor SRB 0
123. III Janssen Valerie NED 0
124. III Ljubomirovic Uros SRB 0
125. III Matijevic Marijan SRB 0
126. III Milanovic Nikolina SRB 0
127. III Radivojevic Aleksa SRB 0
128. III Radivojevic David SRB 0
129. III Rasic Djordje SRB 0
130. III Vujic Ljubisa SRB 0
131. III Zorina Elizaveta RUS 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014