Chess

imperia

Roquetas de Mar Chess Festival – Participants

The 24th Roquetas de Mar Chess Festival is set to take place from 2nd to 6th January, 2013, at the Bahia Serena Hotel in Roquetas de Mar (Almería), Spain.

The Festival consists of the General Tournament (9-round Swiss) and the U2150 Tournament (7-round Swiss). Top prizes are 1000 € / 750 € / 650 € / 550 € / 450 € / 400 € etc

General Tournament – Participants:

1. GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2553
2. GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2551
3. GM Nikolov Momchil BUL 2542
4. GM Maiorov Nikita BLR 2541
5. IM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos ESP 2535
6. GM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2496
7. FM Gonzalez Perez Arian CUB 2491
8. GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G ESP 2485
9. IM Das Arghyadip IND 2476
10. GM Rodriguez Guerrero Enrique ESP 2444
11. IM Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi IND 2441
12. IM Panelo Marcelo ARG 2429
13. IM Belezky Alexander UKR 2427
14. Camacho Collados Marcos ESP 2427
15. FM Janev Tihomir BUL 2413
16. IM Enchev Ivajlo BUL 2411
17. GM Barua Dibyendu IND 2410
18. GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 2408
19. IM Aloma Vidal Robert ESP 2402
20. IM Del Rey Diego ESP 2383
21. Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2370
22. FM Cruz Ravina Francisco Javier ESP 2350
23. FM Camacho Collados Jose KOR 2339
24. FM Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo ESP 2338
25. IM Kovacevic Slobodan SRB 2326
26. FM Fernandez Siles Luis ESP 2282
27. Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel VEN 2261
28. Martinez Lopez David ESP 2258
29. Vega Gomez Francisco B. ESP 2254
30. FM Gavilan Diaz Mario ESP 2252
31. Gonzalez Diaz Julio ESP 2245
32. Escudero Manzano Alejandro ESP 2231
33. Bas Mas Jose Joaquin ESP 2218
34. Garcia Rodriguez Victor ESP 2199
35. Gomez Gomez Salvador ESP 2197
36. Cuenca Jimenez Francisco Javie ESP 2189
37. Iagar Razvan Gabriel ROU 2176
38. Moral Garcia Serafin ESP 2149
39. FM Ferrer Sanchez Pedro Jesus ESP 2135
40. Fernandez Rodriguez Jose A. ESP 2120
41. Barranco Cara Francisco Javie ESP 2119
42. Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin VEN 2111
43. FM Huguet Sergio HON 2110
44. WIM Dhar-Barua Saheli IND 2091
45. Valero Fuertes Carlos ESP 2053
46. Alvarez Morales Miguel ESP 1997
47. Bjerre Tavs DEN 1997
48. Cano Cabanillas Javier ESP 1986
49. Bas Mas Miguel ESP 1974
50. Alcaraz Pelegrina Guillermo ESP 1948
51. Jimenez Melguizo Miguel ESP 1928
52. Ucles Lirola Moises ESP 1871
53. Perez Guerra Alberto ESP 1853
54. Rodriguez Rodriguez Sergio ESP 1826
55. Martin Carmona Gaston Manuel ESP 1817
56. Gonzalez Capacete Jose Miguel ESP 1790
57. Akkanen Timo FIN 1762
58. Cano Manrique Carlos Alberto ESP 1755
59. Diaz Zehl Luis ESP 1726
60. Vico Moreno Antonio ESP 1714
61. Ortega Fernandez Maria ESP 1693
62. Cortes Ferre Luis ESP 1657
63. Rodriguez Millan Juan Jose ESP 1641
64. Jimenez Tejada Juan Jose ESP 1574
65. Dishan Barua IND 1526
66. Bjerre Jonas DEN 0
67. Iurescu Kraus ESP 0
68. Quitzke Westling Micaela ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013