Chess

Russian Higher Chess League 2017 LIVE!

The Russian Higher League 2017 is taking place 1-10 May in Sochi, Russia. Scroll down for the full team composition.

Parallel to the Higher League, the Premier League sections for men and women are playing as well. The Russian Team Chess Championship will be live on Chessdom, the Russian Team Chess for Women is here and you can also follow both events live on your mobile via the Chess Arena phone application. Games start at 14:00 CET

 

1. “Друзья Ивана Букавшина” (г. Тольятти) (RtgAvg:2561 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2642
2 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2629
3 GM Yuffa Daniil 2510
4 GM Lugovskoy Maxim 2464
5 Kalinin Nikita 2213
2. “Грозный” (Чеченская Республика) (RtgAvg:2501 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Savchenko Boris 2634
2 GM Tukhaev Adam 2557
3 GM Gabrielian Artur 2525
4 IM Yandarbiev Ruslan 2288
5 IM Musalov Ruslan 2348
3. “Гоголь-моголь” (г. Москва) (RtgAvg:2501 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Paravyan David 2528
2 GM Zhukova Natalia 2450
3 GM Kryakvin Dmitry 2560
4 IM Notkin Maksim 2465
5 IM Barskij Vladimir 2389
4. “Ямал” (ЯНАО) (RtgAvg:2463 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2470
2 GM Potapov Pavel 2497
3 IM Belyakov Bogdan 2470
4 FM Savitskiy Sergey 2416
5 GM Potapov Alexander 2402
5. “Московская область” (RtgAvg:2462 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Iljiushenok Ilia 2489
2 GM Chernobay Artem 2496
3 IM Sarana Alexey 2472
4 FM Ofitserian Boris 2391
5 Bykov Oleg 2314
6. “Южный Урал” (г. Челябинск) (RtgAvg:2407 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2590
2 IM Gutenev Alexander 2448
3 FM Matsenko Andrei 2314
4 FM Mokin Nikolai 2277
5 Kazantsev Nikita 2244
7. СШОР “Юность Москвы” (г. Москва) (RtgAvg:2399 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Sychev Klementy 2459
2 IM Zakhartsov Vladimir 2442
3 IM Gochelashvili David 2425
4 WIM Dordzhieva Dinara 2271
8. “Крым наш” (Республика Крым) (RtgAvg:2367 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Triapishko Alexandr 2490
2 IM Iljin Timofey 2317
3 IM Kurbedinov Ramis 2318
4 IM Derjabin Ilja 2341
9. “Таврида” (Республика Крым) (RtgAvg:2350 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Pavlov Maxim 2486
2 IM Alexeev Alexey 2301
3 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 2372
4 Linker Mikhail 2239
5 Pervakov Sergey 2134
10. “ВОС” (Смоленская область) (RtgAvg:2324 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Pakhomov Alexey 2343
2 IM Meshkov Yuri A. 2345
3 FM Babarykin Stanislav 2354
4 Suslov Evgeniy 2252
5 Panarin Vladimir 2140
11. “Цельнометаллическая оболочка” (г. Орел) (RtgAvg:2305 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 GM Domogaev Sergey 2431
2 FM Skurikhin Dmitrij 2345
3 FM Pogosian Georgy 2204
4 Parfenov Viktor N. 2240
5 Zaika Daniil 2149
12. “Ставропольский край” (RtgAvg:2287 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 FM Tekeyev Zaur 2383
2 FM Nechaev Oleg 2386
3 FM Rozhko Dmitry 2351
4 Nuristani Iman 2026
5 FM Kozak Alexander 2334
13. “Горцы” (г. Владикавказ) (RtgAvg:2281 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 Taysayev Timur 2245
2 Nazaretyan Tigran 2356
3 FM Tenikashvili Georgij 2305
4 Abrekov Mussa 2219
5 GM Dzhakaev Dzhakay 2489
14. “НГТУ” (г. Новосибирск) (RtgAvg:2259 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 FM Bublei Pavel 2399
2 FM Antonenko Vladimir 2311
3 Gubsky Egor 2284
4 Kuzmin Artem 2040
15. “Политехник” (г. Нижний Тагил) (RtgAvg:2241 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Gusarov Grigory 2320
2 Ozgibcev Anatoly 2379
3 Savchuk Vladimir 2077
4 Bezdenezhnyh Pavel 2188
5 FM Solonkov Dmitrij 2449
16. “Юридический факультет МГУ” (г. Москва) (RtgAvg:2149 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo. Name Rtg
1 IM Ponomarenko Alexandr 2240
2 Kayukov Kirill 2155
3 WFM Tereshechkina Maya 2056
4 Dulenko Maxim 2144

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015