Chess

Serbian Women Team Championship – Round 7

Spartak, BAS and Radnicki leading, Rad is 4th

BAS beat Rad 2.5-1.5 in the 7th round of the Women’s League to almost knock them off of the race for the championship trophy. Radnicki Rudovci demolished last-placed Barajevo and Spartak scored narrow 2.5-1.5 against Nis. The three teams continue exciting chase with 10 points each. Rad is 4th with 9 points and one extra match.

Women’s League, Round 7 on 2007/08/27 at 15.00

Rad – SK BAS 1.5-2.5

IM Anna Ushenina (UKR 2502) – WGM Natasa Bojkovic (SRB 2423) draw

Jovana Vojinovic (MNE 2217) – IM Inna Gaponenko (UKR 2458) draw

Sandra Djukic (SRB 2153) – WGM Svetlana Prudnikova (SRB 2355) draw

Jovana Eric (SRB 2041) – WFM Ljilja Drljevic (MNE 2257) 0-1

SL 7 Sala

Playing hall

Zlatar – SK ZTP 2.5-1.5

IM Cristina Adela Foisor (ROM 2372) – WGM Irina Sudakova (RUS 2358) 1-0

WFM Marija Urosevic (SRB 2072) – WIM Marijana Savic (SRB 2141) 0-1

Radmila Kovacevic (SRB 2085) – Marija Rakic (SRB 2247) 1-0

Jovana Vuckovic (SRB 0) – WFM Marija R Stojanovic (SRB 2156) draw

Barajevo – Radnicki Rudovci 0-4

Lena Miladinovic (SRB 1815) – WGM Irina Chelushkina (SRB 2340) 0-1

Ivana Radunovic (SRB 0) – WGM Ana Benderac (SRB 2305) 0-1

WFM Mila Paramentic (SRB 1987) – WGM Gabriela Olarasu (ROM 2283) 0-1

Radmila Nedeljkovic (SRB 1877) – WIM Vesna Zivkovic (SRB 2088) 0-1

SL 7 SK Barajevo-SK Radnicki

Barajevo – Radnicki

Srem Novi Drvni Kombinat – Jugovic 1-3

WGM Margarita Voiska (BUL 2314) – WIM Mariya Muzychuk (UKR 2330) draw

Milica Bjeloglav (SRB 2008) – WIM Marija Marcetic (SRB 2199) draw

Ana Gebejes (SRB 2056) – Violeta Jovanovic (SRB 2152) 0-1

Jovana Bojovic (SRB 1918) – WFM Jelena Mladenovic (SRB 2114) 0-1

Spartak – Nis 2.5-1.5

WGM Anna Muzychuk (SLO 2456) – WGM Maria Velcheva (BUL 2294) 1-0

WGM Maria Manakova (SRB 2321) – WGM Suzana Maksimovic (SRB 2259) 0-1

WGM Mirjana Maric (SRB 2291) – WFM Mila Nikolic (SRB 1987) draw

WIM Andjelija Stojanovic (SRB 2235) – Marija Miletic (SRB 0) 1-0

MPS Progres – bye

Standings:

1-3.. Spartak (6), BAS (6) and Radnicki Rudovci (6) 10.0

4. Rad (7) 9.0

5. Jugovic (7) 8.0

6. Zlatar (7) 6.0

7-8. Srem Novi Drvni Kombinat (6) and ZTP (6) 5.0

9. MPS Progres (6) 4.0

10. Nis (7) 3.0

11. Barajevo (6) 0.0

SL 7 SK Rad-SK Bas

Rad – SK BAS

SL 7 Ana Gebejes

Ana Gebejes

SL 7 Ana Muzicuk-Marija Velceva

WGM Anna Muzychuk – WGM Maria Velcheva

SL 7 Jelena Mladenovic i Violeta Jovanovic

WFM Jelena Mladenovic and Violeta Jovanovic

SL 7 Ljilja Drljevic-Jovana Eric

WFM Ljilja Drljevic – Jovana Eric

SL 7 Marija Rakic i Marijana Savic

Marija Rakic and WIM Marijana Savic

Photos and report by IA Branka Vujic-Katanic

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015