Chess

imperia

Sergey Fedorchuk and Alexander Delchev share first place in Llucmajor Open 2014

LlucmajorThe third edition of Llucmajor Open was held from 11th to 18th May, 2014 at Club Nautico S’arenal, part of the Balearic Island Palma de Mallorca, Spain.

GM Sergey Fedorchuk (UKR) and GM Alexander Delchev (BUL) shared first place with 7.5/9 points each, but the Ukrainian national representative emerged winner on superior tie-break score.

Third place was shared in a 4-way tie by GM Yuri Solodovnichenko (UKR), GM David Anton Guijarro (ESP), GM Zuniga Granda (PER) and GM Misa Pap (SRB) with 7/9 points each.

Replay the games with triple engine analysis/ More information here

Final standings:

1 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. UKR 2638 7,5
2 GM Delchev Aleksander BUL 2628 7,5
3 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2574 7
4 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2626 7
5 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2675 7
6 GM Pap Misa SRB 2499 7
7 GM Agdestein Simen NOR 2625 6,5
8 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2503 6,5
9 IM Mascaro March Pedro ESP 2398 6,5
10 GM Sumets Andrey UKR 2633 6,5
11 GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2533 6,5
12 IM Andersen Mads DEN 2452 6,5
13 IM Castellanos Rodriguez Renier ESP 2474 6,5
14 GM Colovic Aleksandar MKD 2479 6,5
15 GM Lalic Bogdan CRO 2470 6,5
16 GM Paunovic Dragan SRB 2480 6,5
17 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo ESP 2500 6,5
18 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G ESP 2510 6
19 IM Sielecki Christof GER 2405 6
20 IM Panelo Marcelo ARG 2438 6
21 IM Gonzalez De La Torre Santiago ESP 2451 6
22 IM Kalegin Evgenij RUS 2461 6
23 IM Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 2485 6
24 GM Peralta Fernando ARG 2607 6
25 GM Kveinys Aloyzas LTU 2547 6
26 GM Galego Luis POR 2462 6
27 GM Garcia Palermo Carlos ITA 2442 6
28 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina POL 2377 6
29 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek DEN 2406 6
30 WGM Sudakova Irina RUS 2356 6
31 GM Abergel Thal FRA 2417 6
32 IM Kohlweyer Bernd GER 2422 5,5
33 IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio ESP 2401 5,5
34 WGM Djingarova Emilia BUL 2291 5,5
35 IM Baches Garcia Guillermo ESP 2381 5,5
36 WIM Matras-Clement Agnieszka POL 2254 5,5
37 IM Alonso Moyano Jonathan ESP 2402 5,5
38 Alberto Manuel ANG 2142 5,5
39 IM Skytte Rasmus DEN 2437 5,5
40 FM Lillo Castany Victor ESP 2312 5,5
41 FM Brull Mayol Cosme ESP 2274 5,5
42 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel ESP 2402 5,5
43 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan ESP 2264 5,5
44 IM Rodriguez Lopez Rafael ESP 2269 5,5
45 IM Sotsky Alexander RUS 2382 5,5
46 Stremavicius Titas LTU 2286 5,5
47 GM Plaskett H James ENG 2495 5,5
48 Lehmann Holger GER 2156 5,5
49 FM Quintin Navarro Alberto ESP 2309 5,5
50 FM Mossong Hubert LUX 2073 5,5
51 FM Hall John ENG 2253 5
52 GM Ninov Nikolai BUL 2462 5
53 Koziol Kamil POL 2016 5
54 GM Petkov Vladimir BUL 2550 5
55 FM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2352 5
56 WGM Bartel Marta POL 2330 5
57 FM Adel Lahchaichi Oussama ESP 2213 5
58 FM Garcia Del Rey Senen ESP 2324 5
59 Gaya Llodra Juan ESP 2215 5
60 IM Teran Alvarez Ismael ESP 2396 5
61 Pacavira Adriano Paulo ANG 0 5
62 Ponce Cano Adrian ESP 2140 5
63 WGM Velcheva Maria BUL 2259 5
64 IM Habibi Ali GER 2254 5
65 Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo ESP 2172 5
66 WFM Przezdziecka Ewa POL 2178 5
67 FM Bosque Ortega Xavier ESP 2224 5
68 FM Oganisian Roman RUS 2259 5
69 Mueller Achim GER 2147 5
70 FM Lacrosse Marc BEL 2194 5
71 Llorens Hofman Ivan ESP 2045 5
72 Rand Steven J USA 2059 5
73 Stefanov Evtim BUL 1977 5
74 Planas Gene Juan ESP 2074 5
75 Do Santos Julio Joao Manuel ANG 2064 5
76 Palmer Cruellas Antonio ESP 1969 5
77 Cemborain Oricain Alfonso ESP 1918 5
78 FM Galiana Salom Juan Ramon ESP 2245 4,5
79 GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 2362 4,5
80 Nicolas Zapata Javier ESP 2112 4,5
81 Schmit Vincent FRA 2119 4,5
82 FM Pascoal Eduardo A ANG 2253 4,5
83 WIM Dave Dhyani IND 2170 4,5
84 Riekenbrauk Joerg GER 1947 4,5
85 Francisco Jose Esteves Flora ANG 1877 4,5
86 WGM Dolzhikova Olga NOR 2225 4,5
87 Felizes Paulo POR 2098 4,5
88 FM Martinez Rodriguez Pablo ESP 2290 4,5
89 Nohr Finn DEN 2092 4,5
90 Galiana Moll Ramon Aron ESP 1939 4,5
91 Juan Mas Santiago ESP 2002 4,5
92 Bosschem Eddy BEL 1920 4,5
93 Baltrunas Arvydas LTU 1951 4,5
94 Bourne Iain ENG 1908 4,5
95 FM Serra Olives Tomas ESP 2208 4,5
96 Hengles Roberto Carlos BRA 1877 4,5
97 Wlogalski Olivier BEL 1898 4,5
98 Hajenius Willem BEL 1919 4,5
99 Taylor Mark V ENG 2073 4
100 Gimenez Garcia Emilio ESP 1844 4
101 Moreno Mateos Jose Luis ESP 1913 4
102 Ferreira Paulo POR 2078 4
103 Oliver Font Jose Luis ESP 1847 4
104 Mosquera Ulloa Fernando ESP 1937 4
105 Andreu Lopez Santiago ESP 1948 4
106 Rubio Mancebon Pedro Jose ESP 1919 4
107 Pomar Mir Francisco ESP 1870 4
108 Cerdo Fernandez Miguel ESP 1898 4
109 Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa ENG 1677 4
110 Montenegro Gonzalez Francisco ESP 1819 4
111 Varoquier Eric BEL 0 4
112 Garcia-Delgado Varela Antonio ESP 1882 4
113 Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria ESP 1898 4
114 Kehloul Gutierrez Sadek ESP 1845 4
115 Goldie Thomas SUI 1896 4
116 Aguilo Pons Francesc ESP 1923 4
117 Abadia Pascual Luis ESP 1943 4
118 Terradas Calafell Jaume ESP 1747 4
119 Abrines Sampol Lorenzo ESP 1755 4
120 Savinova Yulia RUS 1757 4
121 Orcera Gomez Francisco ESP 1742 4
122 Monmeneu Chulia Vicente Juan ESP 1968 4
123 Bellon Lopez Fernando ESP 1944 4
124 Chernyak Nataliya RUS 1673 4
125 Roca Barcelo Nicolau ESP 1814 3,5
126 Suau Mercer Pedro ESP 1985 3,5
127 Morais Vitor POR 2004 3,5
128 Tegtmeyer Tim Niko GER 1892 3,5
129 Manresa Ballester Guillermo ESP 1799 3,5
130 Gaitan Moyano Juan ESP 1987 3,5
131 Vicens Company Maria Antonia ESP 1721 3,5
132 Nadal Marti Bernardo Pedro ESP 1942 3,5
133 Rubert Alfonso Victor ESP 1704 3,5
134 Megias Gonzalez Javier ESP 1857 3,5
135 Al Sharhan Musaed KUW 1536 3,5
136 Ballester Cladera Antonio ESP 1780 3,5
137 Lazarte Anello David Emiliano ARG 1857 3,5
138 Nunez Sanchez Jose Francisco ESP 1905 3,5
139 Roig Squire Jason ESP 2018 3
140 Carranza Pons Ricardo Nelson ESP 1693 3
141 Louvrier Saint-Mary Jean-Roge FRA 2033 3
142 Matas Artigues Josep ESP 1748 3
143 Alshourfaa Hazaa KUW 1724 3
144 Trillo-Figueroa Vidal Antonio ESP 1769 3
145 Mesa Garcia Angel ESP 1682 3
146 Morant Sampol Jaime ESP 1813 3
147 Ceballos Lliteras Antoni ESP 0 3
148 Torres Mari Juan ESP 1740 3
149 Coll Verger Amador ESP 1654 3
150 Puigserver Adrover Sebastia ESP 1554 3
151 Ramis Sebastia Jordi Salvador ESP 1652 3
152 Linale Moreira Eric ESP 1844 3
153 Rossello Sanchez Bartolome ESP 1428 3
154 Fuster Aguilo Joan ESP 1734 3
155 Jaumandreu Llopis Antonio ESP 1563 3
156 Munar Mut Antonio ESP 1946 3
157 Centro Gamundi Jordi ESP 1590 3
158 Cabezas Lopez Jesus ESP 1477 3
159 Hermida Izquierdo Miguel Ange ESP 1639 3
160 Lewandowski Richard ESP 1550 3
161 Rubert Cabrillana Antonio ESP 1345 3
162 WIM Nicolas Zapata Irene ESP 2303 2,5
163 Jonckers Marie-Jeanne BEL 1591 2,5
164 Garcia Comendador Simon ESP 1673 2,5
165 Alcaraz Palomares Asensio ESP 1447 2,5
166 Toral Garces Raul ESP 1759 2,5
167 Leost Joel FRA 1445 2
168 Miramon Borragan Gustavo ESP 1613 2
169 Fernandez Rodriguez Sara ESP 1516 2
170 Salas Rasilla Concepcion ESP 1662 2
171 Kuenitz Klaus GER 1596 2
172 Porcel Jimenez Ramon ESP 1439 2
173 Rossello Galmes Ramon ESP 1484 2
174 Jara Garcia Antonio ESP 1382 2
175 Ivanov Petar BUL 0 2
176 Alharbi Najat KUW 0 2
177 Hirneise Lothar GER 1694 1,5
178 Thiede Walter GER 1423 1,5
179 Busom Ferrer Manuel ESP 1740 1
180 Althafiri Amal KUW 0 1
181 Alrashidi Nawaf KUW 0 1
182 Serralta Font Carles ESP 1332 1
183 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro ESP 2348 0
184 Khennous Fares ALG 1880 0
185 Baldo Company Jordi ESP 1691 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014