Chess

predictions

Split Chess Open 2012

The 2nd International Tournament Split Chess Open 2012 is set to take place from 11th to 19th August in the Hotel Zagreb in Split, Croatia.

The 9-round Swiss event is organized by the Chess Club “Brda” and City of Split. The prize fund amounts to 8.000 EUR. Top prizes are: 1.600; 1.000; 700; 500; 400; 300.

The 1st Split Open in 2011 had 120 participants. GM Marin Bosiočić was the convincing winner with 8/9 points.

Split Chess Open 2012

Tournament director: Mateo Ivić, mob.00385 (0)91 6400-589, e-mail: splitchessopen@gmail.com
Chairman of Organising committee: Tihomir Bužančić,mob.00385 (0)98 264-190
Official website

Participants:

1 GM Brkić Ante CRO 2587
2 GM Cvitan Ognjen CRO 2538
3 GM Kurajica Bojan BIH 2534
4 GM Berescu Alin-Mile ROU 2511
5 GM Jovanić Ognjen CRO 2505
6 GM Šarić Ante CRO 2503
7 GM Krivoborodov Egor RUS 2503
8 GM Dizdarević Emir BIH 2462
9 IM Rade Miroslav CRO 2428
10 FM Motuz Karol SVK 2393
11 IM Sale Srdjan CRO 2389
12 IM Bilobrk Franjo CRO 2381
13 FM Đurović Goran CRO 2378
14 WGM Nikolova Adriana BUL 2360
15 IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru ROU 2358
16 FM Bontempi Piero ITA 2347
17 FM Vojtek Vladimir SVK 2336
18 FM Biliškov Vjekoslav CRO 2335
19 IM Dorić Nenad CRO 2330
20 FM Plenča Julijan CRO 2329
21 FM Piskur Mitja SLO 2309
22 FM Hrvacic Pavle CRO 2307
23 IM Zsinka Laszlo HUN 2291
24 Ibanez Aullana Jose Ramon ESP 2288
25 Fernandez Gil Marco Antonio ESP 2280
26 Torres Sanchez Jose ESP 2278
27 FM Zelić Mladen CRO 2276
28 FM Bender Ivan CRO 2275
29 Andersen Lars Even NOR 2274
30 Čurić Drazen CRO 2274
31 FM Nikolaev Leonid UKR 2271
32 FM Božanić Ivica CRO 2267
33 MK Dulić Grgur CRO 2265
34 Pecha Tomas CZE 2263
35 FM Božinović Bogdan CRO 2261
36 IM Farkas Tibor SRB 2256
37 FM Bombek Peter SVK 2246
38 WIM Dragomirescu Angela ROU 2242
39 FM Thiel Kuno GER 2215
40 Liepold Stefan GER 2208
41 Foglia Maurizio ITA 2204
42 Šušak Željko CRO 2203
43 FM Dragomirescu Calin ROU 2196
44 FM Kiselev Alexander S RUS 2191
45 Sergienko Vladislav UKR 2191
46 Janzelj Tim SLO 2187
47 MK Krnić Ivan CRO 2185
48 Houska Jiri CZE 2183
49 MK Katavić Borivoj CRO 2182
50 FM Kljako Damir CRO 2180
51 Crickmore Neil E G ENG 2162
52 Podoba Milan SVK 2160
53 Thurstan Tim ENG 2158
54 MK Karabaić Ivan CRO 2148
55 MK Bočina Darko CRO 2145
56 MK Mihalić Goran CRO 2131
57 MK Kalinski Krunoslav CRO 2131
58 Walter Thomas GER 2130
59 MK Klem Davor CRO 2129
60 MK Kozarčanin Sead CRO 2121
61 Sivic Jernej SLO 2119
62 Dudkin Maxim RUS 2100
63 Trajber Daniel HUN 2100
64 MK Bošnjak Petar CRO 2099
65 I Vukušić Zvonimir CRO 2098
66 I Vrhovnik Damir CRO 2090
67 MK Milosavljević Jovan CRO 2081
68 MK Ognjan Renato CRO 2076
69 Fraser-Mitchell Jeremy N ENG 2071
70 I Lulić Igor CRO 2069
71 CM Schmitz Andreas Arnold GER 2067
72 MK Brkić Ivica CRO 2059
73 Erben Larissa GER 2057
74 Brcar Andrej SLO 2055
75 I Bajkuša Marijan CRO 2053
76 Zurek Jacek POL 2053
77 Craciun Ovidiu ROU 2050
78 Lopez De Turiso Jose Angel ESP 2044
79 Gooding Ian ENG 2041
80 III Maslov Željko CRO 2039
81 I Jokić Božo CRO 2037
82 II Buličić Branko CRO 2024
83 WFM Schmitz Manuela GER 2024
84 Ladisic Alex-Sacha FRA 2020
85 II Saratlija Davor CRO 2019
86 Šekelja Marko CRO 2018
87 Majer Chris E ENG 2015
88 III Ševelj Berislav CRO 2013
89 Porobija Antonio CRO 2012
90 MK Marčić Ivica CRO 2009
91 II Karković Mate CRO 2009
92 I Meštrović Mario CRO 2005
93 II Biluš-Gagić Ante CRO 2005
94 Trajber Csaba Dr HUN 2005
95 Glavicic Tino CRO 2001
96 Stitterich Nadine GER 2001
97 II Mišković Božo CRO 1998
98 II Radomilja Jure CRO 1997
99 Čalija Zvonimir CRO 1991
100 I Bašić Igor CRO 1990
101 I Pejčinović Vitomir CRO 1988
102 Nehls Benedikt GER 1988
103 I Tomić-Potrebuješ Zlatko CRO 1987
104 Bleuzen Cedric FRA 1986
105 Bleuzen Erwan FRA 1986
106 II Rimanić Luka CRO 1985
107 Brcar Ales SLO 1981
108 I Žaper Mirko CRO 1977
109 IV Vukić Boris CRO 1977
110 I Vranković Ivan CRO 1976
111 II Meštrović Josip CRO 1974
112 Matas Zdravko CRO 1974
113 Sand Rolf Dr GER 1974
114 II Kostović Dar CRO 1968
115 I Sunara Tomislav CRO 1967
116 Mondon Fabrice FRA 1965
117 II Batinić Josip CRO 1962
118 II Klarić Miro CRO 1962
119 Matas Mladen CRO 1962
120 MK Susović Hrvoje CRO 1959
121 Fernandez Quintero Jose Antoni ESP 1959
122 II Džaja Martin Zorislav CRO 1944
123 II Knezović Ivo CRO 1942
124 I Parađina Duško CRO 1942
125 II Šarić Branko CRO 1937
126 Prosen Jure SLO 1929
127 Ruffenach Alain FRA 1929
128 Bernasconi Roberto ITA 1924
129 III Lovrić Marko CRO 1920
130 Guzzetti Luigi Enrico ITA 1908
131 II Jerković Maroje CRO 1902
132 I Šimović Mladen CRO 1884
133 II Perić Davor CRO 1877
134 III Tomaš Ante CRO 1875
135 Paganini Andrea ITA 1870
136 Kecskemeti Arpad SRB 1856
137 Franca Veronika SLO 1849
138 III Šarić Luka CRO 1846
139 Kennemann Reinhard GER 1841
140 Motuzova Marta SVK 1840
141 Revinelli Sergio ITA 1831
142 Strobl Helmut GER 1822
143 III Smodlaka Ante CRO 1821
144 III Žaja Dragomir CRO 1819
145 III Bačetić Marin CRO 1811
146 Nicholson John IRL 1802
147 III Klarić Ante CRO 1790
148 III Jozić Vjekoslav CRO 1789
149 Novak Vjekoslav CRO 1788
150 Beaumont Arizaleta Mikel ESP 1787
151 III Simunić Neno CRO 1785
152 Bombek Miha SLO 1785
153 De Lisa Carmine ITA 1776
154 Čaleta Dusan CRO 1770
155 III Andromak Franino CRO 1759
156 III Novak Ivo CRO 1758
157 Mostowski Boguslaw POL 1758
158 Balhar Michael GER 1753
159 Pecha Vladan CZE 1753
160 Janzelj Lara SLO 1745
161 III Živković Elvis CRO 1742
162 Amon Nejc SLO 1740
163 Napoli Ferdinando ITA 1737
164 IV Cokarić Anđelko CRO 1733
165 III Hržina Boris CRO 1732
166 Krivoborodov Vasily GER 1729
167 Krstić Željko CRO 1720
168 Martinez Caballero Monica ESP 1719
169 Kecskemeti Krisztina SRB 1717
170 IV Gužvanj Ištvan CRO 1693
171 Feltrin Kris SLO 1674
172 III Batinić Stipan CRO 1668
173 Sand Rosemarie GER 1664
174 IV Mršić Ivan CRO 1642
175 Brcar Matej SLO 1616
176 Pavlic Petra SLO 1566
177 IV Ivić Lovre CRO 1536
178 IV Dadić Kristijan CRO 1532
179 Krolo Bože CRO 1491
180 Klarić Lovre CRO 1490
181 Miličić Đuro CRO 1481
182 III Jurišić Josip CRO 1473
183 Ivić Miroslav CRO 1443
184 Liwowski Piotr POL 1426
185 Kennemamann Henrik GER 1417
186 II Koludrović Miroslav CRO 1817
187 IV Žaja Ante CRO 1776
188 IV Duplančić Blaž CRO 1720
189 Knezović Ilija CRO 1703
190 Simunić Krunoslav CRO 1702
191 Šolić Alen CRO 1666
192 Bulić Bračulj Luka CRO 1664
193 Knezović Ivan CRO 1654
194 Jaman Nikola CRO 1621
195 Baučić Luciano CRO 1619
196 Dragičević Sven CRO 1600
197 Jozić Katarina CRO 1600
198 Ljubičić Ante CRO 1600
199 Luetić Ante CRO 1600
200 Čike Ivan CRO 1600
201 Ahtik Uroš SLO 0
202 Amon Jan SLO 0
203 Berezin Fodor RUS 0
204 Berezina Natalija RUS 0
205 Hercog Nuša SLO 0
206 Kolšek Jan SLO 0
207 Kolšek Meta SLO 0
208 Mogucheva Svetlana RUS 0
209 Muguchev Sergei RUS 0
210 Puđa Dušan CRO 0
211 Siraj Anej SLO 0
212 Tschammer Kai GER 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014