Chess

Tata Steel 2015 pairings (update 6)

Tata Steel 2015Tata Steel Chess 2015 pairings of Groups A and B are drawn on Friday, 9th of January. Scroll down to see the full pairings for the tournament, Group A (Masters) and Group B (Challengers).

Live games and more info

Tata Steel 2015 will have daily live games coverage on Chessdom.com. The broadcast will be with a triple engine analysis by the newly crowned medalists of the Top Computer Chess Championship TCEC – Komodo, Stockfish, and Houdini.

Info: Tata Steel 2015 information and participants

Tata Steel replay: Aronian wins Tata Steel / Standings and games

Live coverage: Live games / Live with standings

 

Tata Steel 2015 group A (Masters) pairings

Round 1 – Saturday the 10th

 

Radjabov, T. – Van Wely, L.
Ivanchuk, V. – Jobava, B.
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Hou, Y.
Ding, L. – Caruana, F.
Saric, I. – Aronian, L.
Giri, A. – Carlsen, M.
So, W. – Wojtaszek, R.
Round 2 – Sunday the 11th

 

Van Wely, L. – Wojtaszek, R.
Carlsen, M. – So, W.
Aronian, L. – Giri, A.
Caruana, F. – Saric, I.
Hou, Y. – Ding, L.
Jobava, B. – Vachier-Lagrave, M.
Radjabov, T. – Ivanchuk, V.
Round 3 – Monday the 12th

 

Ivanchuk, V. – Van Wely, L.
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Radjabov, T.
Ding, L. – Jobava, B.
Saric, I. – Hou, Y.
Giri, A. – Caruana, F.
So, W. – Aronian, L.
Wojtaszek, R. – Carlsen, M.
Round 4 – Tuesday the 13th

 

Van Wely, L. – Carlsen, M.
Aronian, L. – Wojtaszek, R.
Caruana, F. – So, W.
Hou, Y. – Giri, A.
Jobava, B. – Saric, I.
Radjabov, T. – Ding, L.
Ivanchuk, V. – Vachier-Lagrave, M.
Round 5 – Thursday the 15th

 

Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Van Wely, L.
Ding, L. – Ivanchuk, V.
Saric, I. – Radjabov, T.
Giri, A. – Jobava, B.
So, W. – Hou, Y.
Wojtaszek, R. – Caruana, F.
Carlsen, M. – Aronian, L.
Round 6 – Friday the 16th

 

Van Wely, L. – Aronian, L.
Caruana, F. – Carlsen, M.
Hou, Y. – Wojtaszek, R.
Jobava, B. – So, W.
Radjabov, T. – Giri, A.
Ivanchuk, V. – Saric, I.
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Ding, L.
Round 7 – Saturday the 17th

 

Ding, L. – Van Wely, L.
Saric, I. – Vachier-Lagrave, M.
Giri, A. – Ivanchuk, V.
So, W. – Radjabov, T.
Wojtaszek, R. – Jobava, B.
Carlsen, M. – Hou, Y.
Aronian, L. – Caruana, F.
Round 8 – Sunday the 18th

 

Van Wely, L. – Caruana, F.
Hou, Y. – Aronian, L.
Jobava, B. – Carlsen, M.
Radjabov, T. – Wojtaszek, R.
Ivanchuk, V. – So, W.
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Giri, A.
Ding, L. – Saric, I.
Round 9 – Tuesday the 20th

 

Saric, I. – Van Wely, L.
Giri, A. – Ding, L.
So, W. – Vachier-Lagrave, M.
Wojtaszek, R. – Ivanchuk, V.
Carlsen, M. – Radjabov, T.
Aronian, L. – Jobava, B.
Caruana, F. – Hou, Y.
Round 10 – Wednesday the 21st

 

Van Wely, L. – Hou, Y.
Jobava, B. – Caruana, F.
Radjabov, T. – Aronian, L.
Ivanchuk, V. – Carlsen, M.
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Wojtaszek, R.
Ding, L. – So, W.
Saric, I. – Giri, A.
Round 11 – Friday the 23rd

 

Giri, A. – Van Wely, L.
So, W. – Saric, I.
Wojtaszek, R. – Ding, L.
Carlsen, M. – Vachier-Lagrave, M.
Aronian, L. – Ivanchuk, V.
Caruana, F. – Radjabov, T.
Hou, Y. – Jobava, B.
Round 12 – Saturday the 24th

 

Van Wely, L. – Jobava, B.
Radjabov, T. – Hou, Y.
Ivanchuk, V. – Caruana, F.
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Aronian, L.
Ding, L. – Carlsen, M.
Saric, I. – Wojtaszek, R.
Giri, A. – So, W.
Round 13 – Sunday the 25th

 

So, W. – Van Wely, L.
Wojtaszek, R. – Giri, A.
Carlsen, M. – Saric, I.
Aronian, L. – Ding, L.
Caruana, F. – Vachier-Lagrave, M.
Hou, Y. – Ivanchuk, V.
Jobava, B. – Radjabov, T.

 

Tata Steel Group B (Challengers) pairings

Round 1 – Saturday the 10th

 

Shankland, S. – Wei, Y.
Dale, A. – Haast, A.
Navara, D. – l’ Ami, E.
Timman, J. – Klein, D.
Van Kampen, R. – Sevian, S.
Michiels, B. – Gunina, V.
Saleh, S. – Potkin, V.
Round 2 – Sunday the 11th

 

Wei, Y. – Potkin, V.
Gunina, V. – Saleh, S.
Sevian, S. – Michiels, B.
Klein, D. – Van Kampen, R.
l’ Ami, E. – Timman, J.
Haast, A. – Navara, D.
Shankland, S. – Dale, A.
Round 3 – Monday the 12th

 

Dale, A. – Wei, Y.
Navara, D. – Shankland, S.
Timman, J. – Haast, A.
Van Kampen, R. – l’ Ami, E.
Michiels, B. – Klein, D.
Saleh, S. – Sevian, S.
Potkin, V. – Gunina, V.
Round 4 – Tuesday the 13th

 

Wei, Y. – Gunina, V.
Sevian, S. – Potkin, V.
Klein, D. – Saleh, S.
l’ Ami, E. – Michiels, B.
Haast, A. – Van Kampen, R.
Shankland, S. – Timman, J.
Dale, A. – Navara, D.
Round 5 – Thursday the 15th

 

Navara, D. – Wei, Y.
Timman, J. – Dale, A.
Van Kampen, R. – Shankland, S.
Michiels, B. – Haast, A.
Saleh, S. – l’ Ami, E.
Potkin, V. – Klein, D.
Gunina, V. – Sevian, S.
Round 6 – Friday the 16th

 

Wei, Y. – Sevian, S.
Klein, D. – Gunina, V.
l’ Ami, E. – Potkin, V.
Haast, A. – Saleh, S.
Shankland, S. – Michiels, B.
Dale, A. – Van Kampen, R.
Navara, D. – Timman, J.
Round 7 – Saturday the 17th

 

Timman, J. – Wei, Y.
Van Kampen, R. – Navara, D.
Michiels, B. – Dale, A.
Saleh, S. – Shankland, S.
Potkin, V. – Haast, A.
Gunina, V. – l’ Ami, E.
Sevian, S. – Klein, D.
Round 8 – Sunday the 18th

 

Wei, Y. – Klein, D.
l’ Ami, E. – Sevian, S.
Haast, A. – Gunina, V.
Shankland, S. – Potkin, V.
Dale, A. – Saleh, S.
Navara, D. – Michiels, B.
Timman, J. – Van Kampen, R.
Round 9 – Tuesday the 20th

 

Van Kampen, R. – Wei, Y.
Michiels, B. – Timman, J.
Saleh, S. – Navara, D.
Potkin, V. – Dale, A.
Gunina, V. – Shankland, S.
Sevian, S. – Haast, A.
Klein, D. – l’ Ami, E.
Round 10 – Wednesday the 21st

 

Wei, Y. – l’ Ami, E.
Haast, A. – Klein, D.
Shankland, S. – Sevian, S.
Dale, A. – Gunina, V.
Navara, D. – Potkin, V.
Timman, J. – Saleh, S.
Van Kampen, R. – Michiels, B.
Round 11 – Friday the 23rd

 

Michiels, B. – Wei, Y.
Saleh, S. – Van Kampen, R.
Potkin, V. – Timman, J.
Gunina, V. – Navara, D.
Sevian, S. – Dale, A.
Klein, D. – Shankland, S.
l’ Ami, E. – Haast, A.
Round 12 – Saturday the 24th

 

Wei, Y. – Haast, A.
Shankland, S. – l’ Ami, E.
Dale, A. – Klein, D.
Navara, D. – Sevian, S.
Timman, J. – Gunina, V.
Van Kampen, R. – Potkin, V.
Michiels, B. – Saleh, S.
Round 13 – Sunday the 25th

 

Saleh, S. – Wei, Y.
Potkin, V. – Michiels, B.
Gunina, V. – Van Kampen, R.
Sevian, S. – Timman, J.
Klein, D. – Navara, D.
l’ Ami, E. – Dale, A.
Haast, A. – Shankland, S.

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018