Chess

Ten players share the lead at the European Chess Championship

Ten players share the lead at the European Chess Championship 2012, all of them with equal 5,0/6. These are GM Arkadij Naiditsch, GM Laurent Fressinet, GM Yuriy Kuzubov, GM Gawain Jones, GM Ernesto Inarkiev, GM Denis Khismatullin, GM Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, GM Maxim Matlakov, GM Anton Korobov, and GM Sergei Azarov.

They are closely followed by a pack of 24 players with 4,5/6, among which are the rating favorite GM Fabiano Caruana, the German Champion GM Daniel Fridman, nd the 2700 club members GM Bacrot, GM Movsesian, GM Jakovenko, GM Sutovsky, GM Malakhov, GM Riazantsev, GM Jobava, etc.

Scroll down for full standings and results of the round.

Live games with analysis / Pairings round 7 / Results round 6

 

EICC 2012 standings after round 6

1 GM Naiditsch Arkadij GER 2702 5
2 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2693 5
3 GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2615 5
4 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2635 5
5 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2695 5
6 GM Khismatullin Denis RUS 2656 5
7 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2682 5
8 GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2632 5
9 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2679 5
10 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2667 5
11 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2702 4.5
12 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2628 4.5
13 GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 2706 4.5
14 GM Caruana Fabiano ITA 2767 4.5
15 GM Lenic Luka SLO 2637 4.5
16 GM Jakovenko Dmitry RUS 2729 4.5
17 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2689 4.5
18 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2700 4.5
19 GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2710 4.5
20 GM Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2664 4.5
21 GM Malakhov Vladimir RUS 2705 4.5
22 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2650 4.5
23 GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 2666 4.5
24 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2693 4.5
25 GM Bologan Viktor MDA 2687 4.5
26 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 2706 4.5
27 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2595 4.5
28 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2585 4.5
29 GM Ragger Markus AUT 2654 4.5
30 GM Akopian Vladimir ARM 2684 4.5
31 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2653 4.5
32 GM Ivanisevic Ivan SRB 2645 4.5
33 GM Istratescu Andrei FRA 2633 4.5
34 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2606 4.5
35 IM Azaladze Shota GEO 2419 4
36 GM Nyzhnyk Illya UKR 2585 4
37 GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2709 4
38 GM Esen Baris TUR 2555 4
39 GM Radulski Julian BUL 2552 4
40 GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2698 4
41 GM Prohaszka Peter HUN 2553 4
42 GM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2565 4
43 GM Gabrielian Artur RUS 2554 4
44 GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2600 4
45 GM Khairullin Ildar RUS 2626 4
46 GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2649 4
47 GM Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 2543 4
48 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2682 4
49 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2610 4
50 GM Pap Gyula HUN 2538 4
51 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROU 2643 4
52 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian ROU 2614 4
53 GM Georgiev Kiril BUL 2671 4
54 GM Sokolov Ivan NED 2653 4
55 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2674 4
56 GM Banusz Tamas HUN 2583 4
57 GM Heberla Bartlomiej POL 2525 4
58 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2545 4
59 GM Khmelniker Ilya ISR 2523 4
60 IM Popilski Gil ISR 2389 4
61 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 2640 4
62 GM Lysyj Igor RUS 2656 4
63 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 2695 4
64 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2652 4
65 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2626 4
66 GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2702 4
67 GM Khenkin Igor GER 2632 4
68 GM Petrosian Tigran L ARM 2643 4
69 GM L’ami Erwin NED 2611 4
70 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2623 4
71 GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2587 4
72 GM Brkic Ante CRO 2587 4
73 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2649 4
74 IM Sebenik Matej SLO 2529 4
75 GM Ipatov Alexander TUR 2561 4
76 GM Kuljasevic Davorin CRO 2580 4
77 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 2621 4
78 IM Goganov Aleksey RUS 2517 4
79 GM Edouard Romain FRA 2607 4
80 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2561 4
81 GM Smeets Jan NED 2610 4
82 GM Nevednichy Vladislav ROU 2562 4
83 GM Rogozenco Dorian ROU 2536 4
84 Lomsadze Davit GEO 2338 3.5
85 FM Gabuzyan Hovhannes ARM 2441 3.5
86 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2624 3.5
87 GM Maiorov Nikita BLR 2552 3.5
88 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2578 3.5
89 GM Popov Ivan RUS 2605 3.5
90 GM Bosiocic Marin CRO 2562 3.5
91 GM Lupulescu Constantin ROU 2616 3.5
92 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2616 3.5
93 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy UKR 2666 3.5
94 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula ROU 2553 3.5
95 GM Maze Sebastien FRA 2577 3.5
96 GM Jankovic Alojzije CRO 2553 3.5
97 GM Shimanov Aleksandr RUS 2591 3.5
98 FM Petenyi Tamas SVK 2359 3.5
99 GM Godena Michele ITA 2508 3.5
100 GM Balogh Csaba HUN 2664 3.5
101 GM Papp Gabor HUN 2551 3.5
102 GM Kempinski Robert POL 2610 3.5
103 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 2688 3.5
104 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2559 3.5
105 IM Simacek Pavel CZE 2447 3.5
106 GM Grachev Boris RUS 2705 3.5
107 GM Bartel Mateusz POL 2665 3.5
108 IM Jurcik Marian SVK 2467 3.5
109 GM Nedev Trajko MKD 2492 3.5
110 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2561 3.5
111 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2695 3.5
112 GM Papin Vasily RUS 2575 3.5
113 GM Guliyev Namig AZE 2532 3.5
114 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 2669 3.5
115 GM Khalifman Alexander RUS 2649 3.5
116 GM Chatalbashev Boris BUL 2570 3.5
117 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei RUS 2524 3.5
118 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2657 3.5
119 GM Ernst Sipke NED 2578 3.5
120 IM Hunt Adam C ENG 2454 3.5
121 GM Iordachescu Viorel MDA 2644 3.5
122 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 2602 3.5
123 GM Andriasian Zaven ARM 2616 3.5
124 GM Howell David W L ENG 2614 3.5
125 GM Damljanovic Branko SRB 2582 3.5
126 GM Rasulov Vugar AZE 2526 3.5
127 GM Vuckovic Bojan SRB 2628 3.5
128 GM Rapport Richard HUN 2559 3.5
129 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2645 3.5
130 GM Postny Evgeny ISR 2662 3.5
131 GM Halkias Stelios GRE 2588 3.5
132 GM Socko Bartosz POL 2647 3.5
133 GM Popov Valerij RUS 2546 3.5
134 GM Zhigalko Andrey BLR 2590 3.5
135 GM Sedlak Nikola SRB 2593 3.5
136 GM Gallagher Joseph G SUI 2502 3.5
137 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2604 3.5
138 GM Marin Mihail ROU 2539 3.5
139 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2605 3.5
140 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 2631 3.5
141 IM Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 2530 3.5
142 GM Zontakh Andrey UKR 2556 3.5
143 GM Mista Aleksander POL 2587 3.5
144 GM Solak Dragan TUR 2602 3.5
145 GM Markowski Tomasz POL 2612 3.5
146 GM Lintchevski Daniil RUS 2564 3.5
147 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 2510 3.5
148 GM Djukic Nikola MNE 2513 3.5
149 IM Stojanovic Dalibor BIH 2471 3
150 FM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2333 3
151 FM Klein David NED 2418 3
152 FM Alekseenko Kirill RUS 2367 3
153 WIM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2307 3
154 IM Kanter Eduard RUS 2394 3
155 GM Holzke Frank GER 2508 3
156 GM Hracek Zbynek CZE 2627 3
157 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2580 3
158 IM Tomic Bosko BIH 2404 3
159 IM Arsovic Zoran SRB 2435 3
160 FM Nakar Eylon ISR 2344 3
161 IM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2477 3
162 GM Grigorov Grigor BUL 2489 3
163 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 2531 3
164 GM Delchev Aleksander BUL 2622 3
165 GM Manolache Marius ROU 2561 3
166 IM Benidze Davit GEO 2530 3
167 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian ROU 2497 3
168 GM Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 2548 3
169 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn ISL 2556 3
170 IM Fedorovsky Michael GER 2395 3
171 GM Nyback Tomi FIN 2636 3
172 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2602 3
173 FM Fodor Tamas Jr HUN 2482 3
174 IM Novkovic Milan AUT 2381 3
175 IM Arnaudov G  Petar BUL 2476 3
176 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2631 3
177 IM Hagen Andreas Skytte DEN 2453 3
178 GM Beliavsky Alexander G SLO 2630 3
179 IM Enchev Ivajlo BUL 2432 3
180 IM Dvirnyy Daniyyl ITA 2507 3
181 GM Giri Anish NED 2717 3
182 FM Izzat Kanan AZE 2319 3
183 GM Vajda Levente ROU 2597 3
184 GM Nikolov Momchil BUL 2550 3
185 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 2752 3
186 GM Zoler Dan ISR 2541 3
187 GM Roiz Michael ISR 2652 3
188 FM Sarbok Torsten GER 2349 3
189 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 2389 3
190 GM Michalik Peter SVK 2529 3
191 IM Nedilko Vasily UKR 2392 3
192 IM Baratosi Daniel ROU 2407 3
193 GM Buhmann Rainer GER 2614 3
194 IM Firat Burak TUR 2405 3
195 GM Can Emre TUR 2476 3
196 IM Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 2513 3
197 GM Navara David CZE 2700 3
198 IM Miron Lucian-Costin ROU 2518 3
199 GM Ruck Robert HUN 2579 3
200 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2531 3
201 FM Duzhakov Ilya RUS 2316 3
202 IM Nestorovic Nikola SRB 2462 3
203 FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian ROU 2383 3
204 FM Schachinger Mario AUT 2391 3
205 FM Valsecchi Alessio ITA 2429 3
206 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 2596 3
207 WGM Videnova Iva BUL 2301 3
208 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 2544 3
209 GM Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2509 3
210 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2516 3
211 IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor ROU 2477 3
212 IM Paichadze Luka GEO 2491 2.5
213 GM Berescu Alin-Mile ROU 2494 2.5
214 GM Drenchev Petar BUL 2499 2.5
215 IM Pancevski Filip MKD 2470 2.5
216 IM Stella Andrea ITA 2439 2.5
217 IM Pavlidis Antonios GRE 2431 2.5
218 IM Filip Lucian ROU 2483 2.5
219 FM Donchenko Alexander GER 2309 2.5
220 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2408 2.5
221 IM Ledger Andrew J ENG 2424 2.5
222 Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2430 2.5
223 Vlashki Nino BUL 2258 2.5
224 GM Soffer Ram ISR 2492 2.5
225 FM Givon Asaf ISR 2340 2.5
226 IM Colovic Aleksandar MKD 2436 2.5
227 Xylogiannopoulos Antonios GRE 2104 2.5
228 IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru ROU 2358 2.5
229 IM Dimitrov Atanas GRE 2318 2.5
230 FM Filev Georgi BUL 2372 2.5
231 Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 2260 2.5
232 IM Kreisl Robert AUT 2400 2.5
233 Goumas Georgios GRE 2398 2.5
234 IM Zaslavsky Mikhail ISR 2450 2.5
235 FM Tate Alan SCO 2350 2.5
236 FM Pantev Veselin BUL 2379 2.5
237 FM Janev Tihomir BUL 2382 2.5
238 FM Aharon Ofir ISR 2288 2.5
239 GM Baron Tal ISR 2497 2.5
240 Mogilarov Dimitar BUL 2147 2.5
241 IM Baltag Iulian MDA 2420 2.5
242 IM Sharafiev Azat RUS 2433 2.5
243 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2607 2.5
244 FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can TUR 2315 2.5
245 IM Zueger Beat SUI 2425 2.5
246 IM Ivanov Alexey RUS 2424 2.5
247 IM Schroll Gerhard AUT 2388 2.5
248 IM Abdulov Orkhan AZE 2387 2.5
249 IM Diermair Andreas AUT 2416 2.5
250 WGM Schneider Veronika HUN 2312 2.5
251 GM Pashikian Arman ARM 2618 2.5
252 IM Georgiadis Ioannis GRE 2435 2.5
253 IM Bejtovic Jasmin BIH 2403 2.5
254 IM Perunovic Miodrag SRB 2481 2.5
255 IM Raznikov Danny ISR 2436 2.5
256 FM Antal Tibor Kende HUN 2352 2.5
257 IM Smirnov Artem RUS 2436 2.5
258 IM Froewis Georg AUT 2407 2.5
259 IM Kadric Denis BIH 2414 2.5
260 IM Erturan Yakup TUR 2370 2.5
261 FM Malikentzos Sotirios GRE 2307 2.5
262 IM Neubauer Martin AUT 2413 2.5
263 GM Cornette Matthieu FRA 2545 2.5
264 CM Sanal Vahap TUR 2286 2.5
265 WGM Nikolova Adriana BUL 2293 2.5
266 Sofranov Velizar BUL 2198 2.5
267 Kourousis Epaminondas GRE 2284 2.5
268 IM Nigalidze Gaioz GEO 2472 2
269 IM Rombaldoni Axel ITA 2464 2
270 WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana UKR 2279 2
271 Laurusas Tomas LTU 2360 2
272 FM Codenotti Marco ITA 2328 2
273 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr CRO 2441 2
274 FM Hristodorescu Daniel ROU 2212 2
275 FM Cabarkapa Novak SRB 2314 2
276 FM Schiendorfer Emanuel SUI 2349 2
277 FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian ROU 2334 2
278 IM Poetsch Hagen GER 2432 2
279 IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2381 2
280 Scekic Veljko MNE 2186 2
281 GM Kabanov Nikolai RUS 2502 2
282 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir AZE 2342 2
283 FM Braun Christian GER 2372 2
284 Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov BUL 2309 2
285 Barta Jozsef HUN 2148 2
286 IM Nestorovic Lazar SRB 2374 2
287 FM Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 2363 2
288 FM Balla Tamas-Kristof ROU 2369 2
289 Hristodoulou Panagiotis GRE 2203 2
290 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 2231 2
291 Panteleev Petar BUL 2347 2
292 Berman Mark ISR 2129 2
293 Kjurkchiiski Georgi BUL 2266 2
294 Pop Alexandru ROU 2272 2
295 GM Kotronias Vasilios GRE 2597 2
296 Kumic Filip SRB 2247 2
297 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M RUS 2278 2
298 Mindlin Alon ISR 2186 2
299 Marjanovic Dejan BIH 2132 2
300 FM Boehnisch Manfred GER 2291 2
301 Ilic Slobodan S SRB 2160 2
302 Nenezic Marko SRB 2370 2
303 Ljangov Petar BUL 2089 2
304 Halili Sabri EUR 0 2
305 Yakimenko Alexander A RUS 2223 2
306 Todorov Yavor BUL 2029 2
307 Pantic Ivica SRB 2242 2
308 Galopoulos Nikolaos GRE 2430 2
309 Pogosian Vladimir ARM 2153 2
310 FM Voiteanu Gabriel ROU 2275 1.5
311 FM Bach Adrian-Kalman ROU 2264 1.5
312 Sahitaj Naim EUR 0 1.5
313 Ben Artzi Ido ISR 2271 1.5
314 IM Pacher Milan SVK 2402 1.5
315 IM Medancic Rikard CRO 2252 1.5
316 FM Stamnov Aleksander MKD 2184 1.5
317 Arnaudov Petar BUL 2149 1.5
318 WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 2152 1.5
319 FM Grandadam Nicolas SUI 2361 1.5
320 Andok Claus Michael GER 2116 1.5
321 FM Kigel Dmytro UKR 2235 1.5
322 Senetia Teodor ROU 2188 1.5
323 Henseler Jorgen NED 2071 1.5
324 Petrov Vladimir Sergeev BUL 1980 1.5
325 WFM Cherednichenko Elena UKR 2130 1
326 Blaushtain Boris ISR 2105 1
327 Ojagverdiyev Zaur AZE 2050 1
328 CM Bozinovic Boban AUT 2105 1
329 IM Lederman Leon ISR 2296 1
330 Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros GRE 2095 1
331 Levine Yonatan ISR 2016 1
332 Meyes Richard GER 1786 1
333 Misini Burhanudin EUR 0 1
334 Safronov Kirill RUS 2017 1
335 Balokas Dimitrios GRE 2080 1
336 Slavov Hristo BUL 1812 1
337 Pein Milan HUN 0 1
338 Zahariev Ognyan BUL 0 1
339 Porfireanu Serban ROU 1892 1
340 Manelidou Maria GRE 2067 1
341 Mihopoulos Konstantinos GRE 1951 0.5
342 Khelaia Giorgi GEO 2080 0.5
343 Vdovenko Volodymyr UKR 1784 0
344 Katsarov Hristo BUL 1495 0
345 IM Dias Paulo POR 2454 0

EICC 2012 round 6 results

1 GM Jones Gawain C B 2635 ½ – ½ GM Fressinet Laurent 2693
2 GM Jobava Baadur 2706 ½ – ½ GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2615
3 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2709 0 – 1 GM Khismatullin Denis 2656
4 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2664 ½ – ½ GM Malakhov Vladimir 2705
5 GM Ragger Markus 2654 ½ – ½ GM Movsesian Sergei 2702
6 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 1 – 0 GM Sokolov Ivan 2653
7 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2652 0 – 1 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2695
8 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2693 ½ – ½ GM Lenic Luka 2637
9 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2628 ½ – ½ GM Andreikin Dmitry 2689
10 GM Matlakov Maxim 2632 1 – 0 GM Berkes Ferenc 2682
11 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2682 1 – 0 GM Radulski Julian 2552
12 IM Azaladze Shota 2419 - – + GM Korobov Anton 2679
13 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2610 0 – 1 GM Azarov Sergei 2667
14 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2666 ½ – ½ GM Kulaots Kaido 2585
15 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2710 1 – 0 GM Esen Baris 2555
16 GM Caruana Fabiano 2767 1 – 0 GM Mamedov Rauf 2624
17 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2729 1 – 0 GM Kempinski Robert 2610
18 GM Bacrot Etienne 2706 1 – 0 GM Popov Ivan 2605
19 GM Sutovsky Emil 2700 1 – 0 GM Kozul Zdenko 2602
20 GM Volkov Sergey 2623 ½ – ½ GM Dreev Aleksey 2698
21 GM Volokitin Andrei 2695 ½ – ½ GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2600
22 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2688 0 – 1 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2595
23 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2616 0 – 1 GM Bologan Viktor 2687
24 GM Akopian Vladimir 2684 1 – 0 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2591
25 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2674 ½ – ½ GM Banusz Tamas 2583
26 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2614 ½ – ½ GM Georgiev Kiril 2671
27 GM Stocek Jiri 2606 1 – 0 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2666
28 GM Lysyj Igor 2656 ½ – ½ GM Kuljasevic Davorin 2580
29 GM Fridman Daniel 2653 1 – 0 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2578
30 GM Timofeev Artyom 2650 1 – 0 GM Bosiocic Marin 2562
31 GM Nyzhnyk Illya 2585 ½ – ½ GM Zhigalko Sergei 2649
32 GM Damljanovic Branko 2582 0 – 1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2645
33 GM Gabrielian Artur 2554 ½ – ½ GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2643
34 GM Prohaszka Peter 2553 ½ – ½ GM Najer Evgeniy 2640
35 GM Istratescu Andrei 2633 1 – 0 GM Jankovic Alojzije 2553
36 GM Khmelniker Ilya 2523 ½ – ½ GM Khairullin Ildar 2626
37 GM Laznicka Viktor 2702 + – - Lomsadze Davit 2338
38 GM Efimenko Zahar 2695 ½ – ½ GM Nabaty Tamir 2559
39 GM Potkin Vladimir 2669 ½ – ½ GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2553
40 GM Popovic Dusan 2561 ½ – ½ GM Khalifman Alexander 2649
41 GM Saric Ivan 2649 1 – 0 GM Nikolov Momchil 2550
42 GM Safarli Eltaj 2645 ½ – ½ GM Papp Gabor 2551
43 GM Maiorov Nikita 2552 ½ – ½ GM Iordachescu Viorel 2644
44 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2548 0 – 1 GM Petrosian Tigran L 2643
45 GM Nyback Tomi 2636 0 – 1 GM Grandelius Nils 2545
46 GM Neverov Valeriy 2544 0 – 1 GM Khenkin Igor 2632
47 GM Durarbeyli Vasif 2543 1 – 0 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2630
48 GM Marin Mihail 2539 ½ – ½ GM Vuckovic Bojan 2628
49 GM Hracek Zbynek 2627 0 – 1 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2536
50 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2626 1 – 0 GM Michalik Peter 2529
51 GM Pap Gyula 2538 1 – 0 GM Delchev Aleksander 2622
52 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2621 + – - IM Benidze Davit 2530
53 GM Andriasian Zaven 2616 ½ – ½ GM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2524
54 GM Guliyev Namig 2532 ½ – ½ GM Guseinov Gadir 2616
55 GM Buhmann Rainer 2614 0 – 1 IM Goganov Aleksey 2517
56 GM L’ami Erwin 2611 1 – 0 IM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2513
57 GM Stefansson Hannes 2531 0 – 1 GM Smeets Jan 2610
58 GM Edouard Romain 2607 1 – 0 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2509
59 IM Yilmaz Mustafa 2530 ½ – ½ GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2604
60 IM Sebenik Matej 2529 1 – 0 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2602
61 GM Solak Dragan 2602 ½ – ½ IM Simacek Pavel 2447
62 GM Heberla Bartlomiej 2525 1 – 0 GM Vajda Levente 2597
63 GM Sedlak Nikola 2593 ½ – ½ FM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2441
64 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2510 ½ – ½ GM Zhigalko Andrey 2590
65 GM Godena Michele 2508 ½ – ½ GM Halkias Stelios 2588
66 GM Brkic Ante 2587 1 – 0 FM Klein David 2418
67 GM Holzke Frank 2508 0 – 1 GM Brunello Sabino 2587
68 GM Savchenko Boris 2580 0 – 1 IM Popilski Gil 2389
69 GM Nedev Trajko 2492 ½ – ½ GM Maze Sebastien 2577
70 IM Jurcik Marian 2467 ½ – ½ GM Papin Vasily 2575
71 IM Arsovic Zoran 2435 0 – 1 GM Swiercz Dariusz 2565
72 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2562 1 – 0 FM Alekseenko Kirill 2367
73 IM Fedorovsky Michael 2395 0 – 1 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2561
74 GM Ipatov Alexander 2561 1 – 0 FM Boruchovsky Avital 2333
75 GM Grachev Boris 2705 1 – 0 WIM Bulmaga Irina 2307
76 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2497 ½ – ½ GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2752
77 GM Bartel Mateusz 2665 1 – 0 GM Berescu Alin-Mile 2494
78 GM Drenchev Petar 2499 0 – 1 GM Balogh Csaba 2664
79 IM Paichadze Luka 2491 - – + GM Postny Evgeny 2662
80 GM Smirin Ilia 2657 1 – 0 GM Soffer Ram 2492
81 GM Roiz Michael 2652 ½ – ½ GM Can Emre 2476
82 GM Socko Bartosz 2647 1 – 0 IM Smirnov Artem 2436
83 GM Grigorov Grigor 2489 ½ – ½ GM Erdos Viktor 2631
84 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2631 1 – 0 IM Georgiadis Ioannis 2435
85 IM Filip Lucian 2483 0 – 1 GM Howell David W L 2614
86 IM Perunovic Miodrag 2481 0 – 1 GM Markowski Tomasz 2612
87 IM Hunt Adam C 2454 1 – 0 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2607
88 IM Stella Andrea 2439 0 – 1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2605
89 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2596 ½ – ½ IM Enchev Ivajlo 2432
90 GM Mista Aleksander 2587 1 – 0 IM Pavlidis Antonios 2431
91 GM Ernst Sipke 2578 1 – 0 Indjic Aleksandar 2430
92 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2570 1 – 0 IM Baltag Iulian 2420
93 GM Lintchevski Daniil 2564 1 – 0 IM Ledger Andrew J 2424
94 IM Arnaudov G  Petar 2476 ½ – ½ GM Manolache Marius 2561
95 GM Rapport Richard 2559 1 – 0 IM Kadric Denis 2414
96 IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2471 ½ – ½ GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2556
97 GM Zontakh Andrey 2556 1 – 0 IM Ovod Evgenija 2408
98 IM Sharafiev Azat 2433 0 – 1 GM Popov Valerij 2546
99 GM Zoler Dan 2541 ½ – ½ IM Kanter Eduard 2394
100 FM Valsecchi Alessio 2429 ½ – ½ GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2531
101 IM Neubauer Martin 2413 0 – 1 GM Rasulov Vugar 2526
102 IM Nedilko Vasily 2392 ½ – ½ IM Miron Lucian-Costin 2518
103 GM Djukic Nikola 2513 1 – 0 IM Abdulov Orkhan 2387
104 FM Nakar Eylon 2344 ½ – ½ IM Dvirnyy Daniyyl 2507
105 FM Donchenko Alexander 2309 0 – 1 GM Gallagher Joseph G 2502
106 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2597 0 – 1 FM Petenyi Tamas 2359
107 IM Manea Alexandru 2381 0 – 1 GM Giri Anish 2717
108 FM Braun Christian 2372 0 – 1 GM Navara David 2700
109 IM Erturan Yakup 2370 ½ – ½ GM Pashikian Arman 2618
110 Laurusas Tomas 2360 0 – 1 GM Ruck Robert 2579
111 FM Balla Tamas-Kristof 2369 0 – 1 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2516
112 GM Kabanov Nikolai 2502 0 – 1 IM Novkovic Milan 2381
113 IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2358 ½ – ½ GM Baron Tal 2497
114 FM Schiendorfer Emanuel 2349 0 – 1 FM Fodor Tamas Jr 2482
115 FM Codenotti Marco 2328 0 – 1 IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor 2477
116 IM Kovalev Vladislav 2477 1 – 0 IM Nestorovic Lazar 2374
117 FM Izzat Kanan 2319 + – - IM Nigalidze Gaioz 2472
118 IM Pancevski Filip 2470 ½ – ½ FM Filev Georgi 2372
119 FM Duzhakov Ilya 2316 1 – 0 IM Rombaldoni Axel 2464
120 IM Nestorovic Nikola 2462 1 – 0 Nenezic Marko 2370
121 FM Cabarkapa Novak 2314 0 – 1 IM Hagen Andreas Skytte 2453
122 IM Zaslavsky Mikhail 2450 ½ – ½ FM Antal Tibor Kende 2352
123 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr 2441 0 – 1 FM Sarbok Torsten 2349
124 FM Malikentzos Sotirios 2307 ½ – ½ IM Colovic Aleksandar 2436
125 IM Raznikov Danny 2436 ½ – ½ IM Dimitrov Atanas 2318
126 WGM Videnova Iva 2301 1 – 0 IM Poetsch Hagen 2432
127 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2293 ½ – ½ IM Zueger Beat 2425
128 IM Ivanov Alexey 2424 ½ – ½ FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2315
129 IM Diermair Andreas 2416 ½ – ½ WGM Schneider Veronika 2312
130 IM Baratosi Daniel 2407 1 – 0 FM Boehnisch Manfred 2291
131 IM Froewis Georg 2407 ½ – ½ CM Sanal Vahap 2286
132 IM Firat Burak 2405 1 – 0 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2278
133 Pop Alexandru 2272 0 – 1 IM Tomic Bosko 2404
134 Gaehwiler Gabriel 2260 ½ – ½ IM Kreisl Robert 2400
135 Xylogiannopoulos Antonios 2104 ½ – ½ Goumas Georgios 2398
136 Ljangov Petar 2089 0 – 1 FM Schachinger Mario 2391
137 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2389 1 – 0 FM Hristodorescu Daniel 2212
138 IM Schroll Gerhard 2388 ½ – ½ Mogilarov Dimitar 2147
139 FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian 2383 1 – 0 Todorov Yavor 2029
140 GM Cornette Matthieu 2545 1 – 0 FM Voiteanu Gabriel 2275
141 IM Bejtovic Jasmin 2403 1 – 0 Ben Artzi Ido 2271
142 Vlashki Nino 2258 1 – 0 IM Pacher Milan 2402
143 IM Medancic Rikard 2252 0 – 1 FM Janev Tihomir 2382
144 FM Pantev Veselin 2379 1 – 0 FM Kigel Dmytro 2235
145 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2363 ½ – ½ WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2231
146 Sofranov Velizar 2198 1 – 0 FM Grandadam Nicolas 2361
147 Senetia Teodor 2188 0 – 1 FM Tate Alan 2350
148 Scekic Veljko 2186 ½ – ½ Panteleev Petar 2347
149 Ilic Slobodan S 2160 ½ – ½ FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2342
150 FM Givon Asaf 2340 1 – 0 FM Stamnov Aleksander 2184
151 Barta Jozsef 2148 ½ – ½ Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov 2309
152 FM Aharon Ofir 2288 1 – 0 Arnaudov Petar 2149
153 Kourousis Epaminondas 2284 1 – 0 Sahitaj Naim 0
154 Halili Sabri 0 ½ – ½ WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2279
155 Galopoulos Nikolaos 2430 1 – 0 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2130
156 FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian 2334 1 – 0 Blaushtain Boris 2105
157 Berman Mark 2129 1 – 0 IM Lederman Leon 2296
158 Kjurkchiiski Georgi 2266 1 – 0 Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros 2095
159 Andok Claus Michael 2116 ½ – ½ FM Bach Adrian-Kalman 2264
160 Manelidou Maria 2067 - – + Kumic Filip 2247
161 Pantic Ivica 2242 1 – 0 Balokas Dimitrios 2080
162 Yakimenko Alexander A 2223 1 – 0 Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2050
163 Hristodoulou Panagiotis 2203 1 – 0 Safronov Kirill 2017
164 Mindlin Alon 2186 1 – 0 Porfireanu Serban 1892
165 Pein Milan 0 0 – 1 Pogosian Vladimir 2153
166 Marjanovic Dejan 2132 1 – 0 Misini Burhanudin 0
167 WIM Makka Ioulia 2152 1 – 0 Zahariev Ognyan 0
168 CM Bozinovic Boban 2105 ½ – ½ Levine Yonatan 2016
169 Khelaia Giorgi 2080 - – + Petrov Vladimir Sergeev 1980
170 Henseler Jorgen 2071 1 – 0 Mihopoulos Konstantinos 1951
171 Katsarov Hristo 1495 0 – 1 Slavov Hristo 1812
172 Meyes Richard 1786 1 – 0 Vdovenko Volodymyr 1784
173 IM Dias Paulo 2454 0 not paired

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018