Chess

imperia

Ten players share the lead in Cappelle La Grande

Four rounds have already been played at the huge French open in Cappelle La Grande. Ten players from nine different countries share the lead with 3.5 points each.

Participants / Follow the games live

Israeli GM Maxim Rodshtein stepped up to the lead thanks to his victory with the white pieces against GM Marius Manolache on the fifth board. The victory was sealed when Manolache missed a quite easy idea to get a perpetual check on move 29. After this mistake, Rodshtein converted the advantage with precise moves.

The playing hall

Another player that joined the leaders today was Ukrainian GM Yuri Vovk. He defeated GM Gil Popilski with the black pieces. The game arrived to a rather equal rooks and bishops endgame. Popilski misplayed the position with some superfluous moves and Vovk took advantage to gain the full point at move 40.

The surprise of the day was the win of Chilean GM Mauricio Flores over the experienced GM Vladimir Burmakin. Flores used a solid strategy in the opening and obtained a strategic advantage thanks to his better light-squared bishop. After the exchange of queens, it was clear that the Chilean would eventually manage to capture the misplaced black pawns. Burmakin resigned on move 37.

GM Samvel Ter-Sahakyan

GM Samvel Ter-Sahakyan

The other six players that share the lead are IM Aleksandar Indjic – who drew with GM Aleksandar Kovacevic -, GM Alexei Fedorov, GM Renier Vasquez, GM Samvel Ter-Sahakyan and Canadian young star GM Eric Hansen.

Official website 

Standings after 4 rounds:

1 m INDJIC Aleksandar 2502 SRB 3,5
2 g KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2563 SRB 3,5
3 g GUREVICH Mikhail 2581 TUR 3,5
4 g RODSHTEIN Maxim 2616 ISR 3,5
5 g FEDOROV Alexei 2576 BLR 3,5
6 g VOVK Yuri 2594 UKR 3,5
7 g VAZQUEZ IGARZA Renier 2565 ESP 3,5
8 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2563 ARM 3,5
9 g HANSEN Eric 2557 CAN 3,5
10 g FLORES RIOS Mauricio 2481 CHI 3,5
11 g KHARITONOV Alexandr 2536 RUS 3
12 g JIANU Vlad-Cristian 2500 ROU 3
13 g VOROBIOV Evgeny 2584 RUS 3
14 g GHARAMIAN Tigran 2661 FRA 3
15 g DANIELIAN Elina 2466 ARM 3
16 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2646 RUS 3
17 g POGORELOV Ruslan 2403 UKR 3
18 g PETKOV Vladimir 2559 BUL 3
19 g EINGORN Vereslav 2547 UKR 3
20 g DJUKIC Nikola 2538 MNE 3
21 g PAPIN Vasily 2562 RUS 3
22 g BOROVIKOV Vladislav 2557 UKR 3
23 m BARYSHPOLETS Andrey 2526 UKR 3
24 m RAZNIKOV Danny 2463 ISR 3
25 g TIMOFEEV Artyom 2613 RUS 3
26 g AZAROV Sergei 2627 BLR 3
27 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2588 BLR 3
28 g DANIN Alexandre 2578 RUS 3
29 g NEGI Parimarjan 2638 IND 3
30 m BLOMQVIST Erik 2465 SWE 3
31 m STELLA Andrea 2477 ITA 3
32 m GRIGORYAN Karen H. 2531 ARM 3
33 m LAGARDE Maxime 2529 FRA 3
34 gf NEMCOVA Katerina 2368 CZE 3
35 PEYRE Camille 1965 FRA 3
36 g KRAVTSIV Martyn 2597 UKR 3
37 g ULIBIN Mikhail 2521 RUS 3
38 g SASIKIRAN Krishnan 2677 IND 3
39 g JOVANIC Ognjen 2547 CRO 3
40 f SOORS Stef 2369 BEL 3
41 g SVETUSHKIN Dmitry 2612 MDA 3
42 m KLINOVA Masha 2327 ISR 3
43 f STEPHAN Victor 2324 FRA 3
44 m BERNADSKIY Vitaliy 2503 UKR 3
45 g WIRIG Anthony 2490 FRA 3
46 ROBION Jean-Claude 1717 FRA 3
47 g POPOVIC Dusan 2574 SRB 3
48 m ATAKISI Umut 2320 TUR 3
49 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2643 UKR 3
50 JARMULA Lukasz 2164 POL 3
51 QUIGNON Frederic 1499 FRA 3
52 RENARD Luc 1734 FRA 3
53 WHATLEY Stephen A J 1717 ENG 3
54 LUCIFORA Nicolas 1791 BEL 3
55 WAUCAMPT Yoan 1773 FRA 3
56 FAUCHART Francois 1620 FRA 3
57 RATO Eduardo 1796 POR 3
58 MIMURA Kensuke 1770 JPN 3
59 ISHIZUKA Mirai 1790 JPN 3
60 SAINT-GILLES Damien 1735 FRA 3
61 COLOMBEL Frederic 1667 FRA 3
62 LEFEBVRE Jerome 1709 FRA 3
63 VAN POUCKE Anthony 1649 FRA 3
64 ONEY Remel 1799 TUR 3
65 DEGEMBE Pierre 2020 BEL 3
66 MINAUD Emily 1625 FRA 3
67 ALLOUI-CROS Baptiste 1719 FRA 3
68 ALLOUI-CROS Alix 1608 FRA 3
69 g KUNIN Vitaly 2525 GER 2,5
70 g MATEO Ramon 2427 DOM 2,5
71 KAMBRATH Yannick 2232 FRA 2,5
72 g MANOLACHE Marius 2533 ROU 2,5
73 g BURMAKIN Vladimir 2577 RUS 2,5
74 g POPILSKI Gil 2518 ISR 2,5
75 g GABUZYAN Hovhannes 2517 ARM 2,5
76 m GLUD Jakob Vang 2514 DEN 2,5
77 m GREKH Andrey 2373 UKR 2,5
78 f BARTEL Michal 2273 POL 2,5
79 f LOISEAU Quentin 2374 FRA 2,5
80 g LALIC Bogdan 2478 CRO 2,5
81 m CAPRIO Guido 2402 ITA 2,5
82 f GEORGIADIS Nico 2380 SUI 2,5
83 f MUELLER Ralf 2412 GER 2,5
84 MIGOT Tangi 2284 FRA 2,5
85 g ANDREEV Eduard 2514 UKR 2,5
86 m MLADENOV Plamen 2421 BUL 2,5
87 m MONROY Charles 2443 FRA 2,5
88 m TERRIEUX Kevin 2419 FRA 2,5
89 m SHIRAZI Kamran 2373 FRA 2,5
90 m BAILET Pierre 2440 FRA 2,5
91 g ROZENTALIS Eduardas 2613 LTU 2,5
92 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2564 FRA 2,5
93 m FROIS Antonio 2320 POR 2,5
94 g MIEZIS Normunds 2572 LAT 2,5
95 m PULVETT Daniel 2385 VEN 2,5
96 g MALAKHATKO Vadim 2565 BEL 2,5
97 TUGUI Adrian 2370 ROU 2,5
98 JEANNE Mickael 2206 FRA 2,5
99 g BARON Tal 2470 ISR 2,5
100 g MAIOROV Nikita 2542 BLR 2,5
101 g ABERGEL Thal 2445 FRA 2,5
102 DEAC Bogdan-Daniel 2117 ROU 2,5
103 m SHARIF Mehrshad 2444 FRA 2,5
104 g NAUMKIN Igor 2495 RUS 2,5
105 g TODORCEVIC ANTIC Miodrag 2419 ESP 2,5
106 g VUL Arkadi Eremeevich 2320 RUS 2,5
107 m PISCOPO Pierluigi 2403 ITA 2,5
108 CALLET Emmanuel 2186 FRA 2,5
109 f NILSSON Sebastian 2330 SWE 2,5
110 m SOLOMON Kenny 2423 RSA 2,5
111 KRAMO Sosthene 1969 FRA 2,5
112 MAUPIN Gervais 1729 FRA 2,5
113 g ARUTINIAN David 2545 GEO 2,5
114 g KISELEV Vitaliy 2517 RUS 2,5
115 g NABATY Tamir 2573 ISR 2,5
116 g ZUBAREV Alexander 2591 UKR 2,5
117 f SONG Julien 2422 FRA 2,5
118 f RADOVANOVIC Jovica 2350 SRB 2,5
119 mf ANDRENKO Irina 2228 UKR 2,5
120 g CORNETTE Matthieu 2567 FRA 2,5
121 mf FUCHS Judith 2292 GER 2,5
122 f RAMBALDI Francesco 2321 ITA 2,5
123 f MASSONI Michael 2395 FRA 2,5
124 f MARTYNOV Pavel 2323 RUS 2,5
125 m MANEA Alexandru 2386 ROU 2,5
126 VAROQUIER Romain 2194 FRA 2,5
127 BRAY Daniel Jose Freire 2078 POR 2,5
128 BACON Nicolas 2201 FRA 2,5
129 f VAN HOOLANDT Patrick 2195 MNC 2,5
130 DEVOILLE Hugo 1956 FRA 2,5
131 KERIGAN Demre 2258 TUR 2,5
132 HARAZINSKA Ewa 2019 POL 2,5
133 g WESTERINEN Heikki M.j. 2339 FIN 2,5
134 f BANNINK Bernard 2255 NED 2,5
135 m BORSUK Angela 2250 ISR 2,5
136 f CIEZA Arcadio 2188 PER 2,5
137 KIEFFER Christian 2152 FRA 2,5
138 HORTENSIUS Lisa 2158 NED 2,5
139 SLADE Theodore 1775 ENG 2,5
140 COUDENIS Christian 1613 FRA 2,5
141 TORCK Kathleen 1331 FRA 2,5
142 gf DOLUHANOVA Evgeniya 2266 ARM 2,5
143 g ITURRIZAGA Eduardo 2646 VEN 2,5
144 g SUMETS Andrey 2632 UKR 2,5
145 m BERNARD Christophe 2250 FRA 2,5
146 mf VRUBLEVSKAYA Olga 2132 RUS 2,5
147 m BRUNO Fabio 2440 ITA 2,5
148 m CASTELLANOS RODRIGUE Renier 2529 ESP 2,5
149 UHODA Philippe 2104 BEL 2,5
150 mf BORIC Elena 2273 BIH 2,5
151 m SEMCESEN Daniel 2479 SWE 2,5
152 m CHOMET Pascal 2318 FRA 2,5
153 gf STOJANOVIC Andjelija 2258 SRB 2,5
154 DONOVAN Linton 2246 BEL 2,5
155 GRYSON Wouter 2243 BEL 2,5
156 FERYN Benjamin 2110 FRA 2,5
157 f TATE Alan 2290 SCO 2,5
158 LEKS Maria 2083 POL 2,5
159 GUILBERT Jean-Louis 2023 FRA 2,5
160 mf RODRIGUEZ RUEDA Paula Andrea 2183 COL 2,5
161 REDON Bruno 2129 FRA 2,5
162 GROCHAL Joey 2175 NED 2,5
163 DUVERNE Jean-Marie 2130 FRA 2,5
164 LUCAS Jean 1767 FRA 2,5
165 NOUZE Jeremy 1510 FRA 2,5
166 ROUFFIGNAC Marie 1754 FRA 2,5
167 CRETIN Stephane 1622 FRA 2,5
168 GEENE Joris 1630 NED 2,5
169 CALOONE Thomas 1756 FRA 2,5
170 STEINSCHULD Jo 1613 NED 2,5
171 HERREBRECHT Pierre 1780 FRA 2,5
172 FLEURQUIN Bastien 1734 FRA 2,5
173 BOUGEL Claude 1739 FRA 2,5
174 DALOZ Florian 1541 FRA 2,5
175 ff MOROZOVA Julia 2105 UKR 2,5
176 VAN ESPEN Eddy 2093 BEL 2,5
177 MAUPIN Valerie 2080 FRA 2,5
178 HOFFMANN Roger 2062 LUX 2,5
179 PIERI Pierre-Louis 2062 FRA 2,5
180 JENSEN Leif 2013 DEN 2,5
181 LEHARANGER Guillaume 1911 FRA 2,5
182 LE PAPE Valery 2004 FRA 2,5
183 mf DE LA PARRA HURTADO Daniela 1980 MEX 2,5
184 PERSYN Yvon 1583 FRA 2,5
185 FAURE Stephane 2069 FRA 2,5
186 GALOPPA Ludovic 1744 FRA 2,5
187 BRULIN Louis 1612 FRA 2,5
188 ZOONEKYND Philippe 1613 FRA 2,5
189 g DRASKO Milan 2459 MNE 2
190 g VOVK Andrey 2564 UKR 2
191 f MARECHAL Andy 2354 BEL 2
192 m BERKOVICH Mark A 2354 ISR 2
193 HOPMAN Pieter 2347 NED 2
194 m PAYEN Arnaud 2325 FRA 2
195 m BERG Klaus 2390 DEN 2
196 m DUMITRACHE Dragos-Nicolae 2440 ROU 2
197 m CLERY Nicolas 2373 FRA 2
198 g NINOV Nikolai 2520 BUL 2
199 g JOJUA Davit 2543 GEO 2
200 m AFEK Yochanan 2310 ISR 2
201 f KOJIMA Shinya 2368 JPN 2
202 STRUGNELL Carl 2305 FRA 2
203 g NIKCEVIC Nebojsa 2452 MNE 2
204 f CALISTRI Tristan 2349 FRA 2
205 m PEDERSEN Nicolai Vesterbaek 2443 DEN 2
206 g BUTNORIUS Algimantas 2400 LTU 2
207 mf HAAST Anne 2268 NED 2
208 m MARHOLEV Dimitar 2333 BUL 2
209 f HOURIEZ Clement 2306 FRA 2
210 gf PAPP Petra 2280 HUN 2
211 GONZALEZ ESPANA Maria Gabriela 1958 VEN 2
212 BENKIRANE Amine 1580 FRA 2
213 MARION Louis 1555 FRA 2
214 SWIERCZ Sonia 1685 FRA 2
215 CHAIGNET Lucas 1479 FRA 2
216 m NAKAR Eylon 2385 ISR 2
217 g BARLOV Dragan 2461 SRB 2
218 f AGHASARYAN Robert 2425 ARM 2
219 m SKYTTE Rasmus 2419 DEN 2
220 g KANEP Meelis 2508 EST 2
221 g KURAJICA Bojan 2539 BIH 2
222 f FAYARD Alain 2238 FRA 2
223 g MCDONALD Neil 2433 ENG 2
224 PEDERSEN Henrik Bolding 2136 DEN 2
225 LOKANDER Martin 2231 SWE 2
226 m PALACIOS Antonio 2285 VEN 2
227 gf TOMA Katarzyna 2301 POL 2
228 m WAGNER Dennis 2481 GER 2
229 f WACKER Peter 2300 GER 2
230 gf AMBARTSUMOVA Karina 2294 RUS 2
231 f VALUET Bertrand 2290 FRA 2
232 LEFEBVRE Herve 2286 FRA 2
233 gf DAULYTE Deimante 2262 LTU 2
234 mf OLSAROVA Tereza 2255 CZE 2
235 m WHITELEY Andrew J 2251 ENG 2
236 gf KOSTIUK Tatiana 2338 UKR 2
237 CARLIER Guillaume 2117 FRA 2
238 GUERREIRO Nuno 2098 POR 2
239 BOIZANTE Yvain 2203 FRA 2
240 DEKETELAERE Francky 1895 BEL 2
241 BAH Ismael 1757 FRA 2
242 DUPREY Francois-Xavier 1793 FRA 2
243 BERNARD Marc-Olivier 1626 FRA 2
244 LENOIR Aurele 1782 BEL 2
245 MINAUD Olivier 1610 FRA 2
246 PODVIN Antoine 1606 FRA 2
247 DREUMONT Franck 1520 FRA 2
248 NOUZE Nicolas 1536 FRA 2
249 DAMOTTE Quentin 1547 FRA 2
250 MARTYNOV Petr 1657 RUS 2
251 m SEQUERA PAOLINI Jose 2396 VEN 2
252 f LORSCHEID Gerhard 2264 GER 2
253 gf HOOLT Sarah 2308 GER 2
254 g GOPAL G.N. 2545 IND 2
255 f DECOSTER Frederic 2305 BEL 2
256 MEDGHOUL Sherif 2205 FRA 2
257 gf IONICA Iulia-Ionela 2214 ROU 2
258 VEYS Vincent 2109 FRA 2
259 VIENNOT Dylan 2192 FRA 2
260 g BRYNELL Stellan 2485 SWE 2
261 mf SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 2263 ROU 2
262 g JANEV Evgeni 2469 BUL 2
263 f DAURELLE Herve 2183 FRA 2
264 mf KALININA Olga 2279 UKR 2
265 m GIFFARD Nicolas 2359 FRA 2
266 m SEDINA Elena 2349 ITA 2
267 CZYZ Artur 2029 POL 2
268 f HARTIKAINEN Markku 2348 FIN 2
269 FANTIN Ludwig 2249 FRA 2
270 MARCHYLLIE Bruno 2162 FRA 2
271 mf MAKKA Ioulia 2160 GRE 2
272 ROGER Mehdi 2144 FRA 2
273 ERIKSSON Christian 2141 DEN 2
274 mf IWANOW Anna 2216 POL 2
275 MARUEJOLS Claude 1972 FRA 2
276 NOORDHOEK Henk 2090 NED 2
277 HAVERKAMP Klaus 2029 GER 2
278 LABADIE Jean-Jacques 1963 FRA 2
279 BOUTCHENIK Cyril 1960 FRA 2
280 HIAS Ludovic 1980 BEL 2
281 MAUPOINT Sebastien 1965 FRA 2
282 DEPRET Francois 1808 FRA 2
283 CESAR Geovanny 2040 DOM 2
284 LANDUYT Eric 2041 FRA 2
285 LOUIS Andre 1708 FRA 2
286 DELESCAILLE Laurent 1767 BEL 2
287 BENKIRANE Nabil 1566 FRA 2
288 ABABSA Tufek 1742 FRA 2
289 FLEURQUIN Jean-Pierre 1525 FRA 2
290 VAAST Jean 1476 FRA 2
291 CALIMEZ Max 1470 FRA 2
292 PLATEL Ange 1521 FRA 2
293 DEPOERS Jean 1320 FRA 2
294 GAJEK Radoslaw 2273 POL 2
295 ff DENGLER Dijana 2062 BIH 2
296 ff SHVAYGER Yuliya 2232 ISR 2
297 N’GUYEN Emilien 2121 FRA 2
298 RUBINO William 2109 FRA 2
299 FLEURQUIN Bryan 1834 FRA 2
300 KOOSHANI Mahbuboollah 2060 AFG 2
301 HAWIA Thierry 2041 BEL 2
302 f FORTHOFER Robert 2249 FRA 2
303 ff PRZEZDZIECKA Ewa 2149 POL 2
304 FEYS Bert 2025 BEL 2
305 MENNA Ivan 1934 FRA 2
306 WEILL Serge 1935 FRA 2
307 FEJZOVSKI Enver 2096 FRA 2
308 GROS Patrick 2046 FRA 2
309 ANGERMUENDE Dirk 1999 GER 2
310 COULON Guillaume 2002 FRA 2
311 SCHERRER Roch 2002 FRA 2
312 KOCUR Marc 1898 BEL 2
313 PARIS Antony 1957 FRA 2
314 RENARD Stephane 1979 FRA 2
315 TRUWANT Pieter 1952 BEL 2
316 GROZ Jacky 2091 FRA 2
317 LE MONTAGNER Yoann 2053 FRA 2
318 VANDERVORST Jean-Marc 2037 FRA 2
319 LEBON Joffrey 2002 FRA 2
320 MALLEVAEY Guillaume 1924 FRA 2
321 ANDRIEU Philippe 1919 FRA 2
322 RASMUSSEN Henning 1766 DEN 2
323 BENALI Boubaker 1699 FRA 2
324 BABO Miguel 1874 POR 2
325 DE LEUR Ben 2004 NED 2
326 GARCIA Adrien 1690 FRA 2
327 VERRIERE Nicolas 1736 FRA 2
328 BLEZEL Eric 1844 FRA 2
329 TERRIER Jonathan 1521 FRA 2
330 MICHON Guillaume 1510 FRA 2
331 PRIOUX Michel 1774 FRA 2
332 DECEUNINCK Andre 1643 BEL 2
333 LECOEUR Boris 1667 FRA 2
334 KAMBRATH Linda 1796 FRA 2
335 NAULIN Nicolas 1648 FRA 2
336 DESCHUYTENEER Lucien 1567 BEL 2
337 DHUYVETTER Koen 1737 BEL 2
338 MAGNIER Jean-Claude 1545 FRA 2
339 mf KULON Klaudia 2262 POL 2
340 m COLLAS Didier 2404 FRA 2
341 f GUEDON Stephane 2212 FRA 2
342 WARNAULT Pierre 1793 FRA 2
343 f VERDUYN Frederic 2168 BEL 2
344 LEVERS Thierry 1926 FRA 2
345 LENAERTS Lennert 2080 BEL 2
346 ff COIMBRA Margarida 2113 POR 2
347 NOREK Arnaud 1958 FRA 2
348 RAMEZ Jean-Simon 1920 FRA 2
349 DELOBEL Bernard 1860 FRA 2
350 DE HOOGHE Albert 1870 FRA 2
351 PASSCHYN Maarten 1931 BEL 2
352 STURC Gustav 1992 SVK 2
353 MESKENS Stephan 1820 IRL 2
354 BOULET Frederic 1896 FRA 2
355 OMASTA Michel 1847 FRA 2
356 SLOTALA Richard 1580 FRA 2
357 CHOCHOY Patrick 1663 FRA 2
358 BRIQUET Daniel 1635 FRA 2
359 GAILLET Philippe 1632 FRA 2
360 CALOONE Jules 1492 FRA 2
361 MAHIEU Jacques 1622 BEL 2
362 PARFETT Gerald F 1656 ENG 2
363 CALONNE Pascal 1552 FRA 2
364 HOUCK Jose 1270 FRA 2
365 DEGREMONT Patrick 1949 FRA 2
366 VERVELLE Sebastien 1745 FRA 2
367 SKYTTE Torill 1938 NOR 2
368 MASSOT Manuel 1923 FRA 2
369 SOBECKI Damien 1951 FRA 2
370 DESERT Xavier 2020 FRA 2
371 PERCHE Louis 1703 FRA 2
372 BOUCHE Fabian 1588 FRA 2
373 VEKEMANS Paul 1708 FRA 2
374 BAZIMON Alex 1490 FRA 2
375 LEMOINE Jean-Pierre 1609 FRA 2
376 BONNAL Louis 1664 FRA 2
377 LE ROL Eric 1333 FRA 2
378 FOUCQUE Patrice 1675 FRA 2
379 DAMAREZ Philippe 1663 FRA 2
380 LOPEZ Raphael 1639 FRA 2
381 TURQUET Bruno 1601 FRA 2
382 DASSONVILLE Philippe 1380 FRA 2
383 FLAMANT Jacky 1782 FRA 2
384 VANDERMARLIERE Pierre 1538 FRA 2
385 m SEPP Olav 2453 EST 1,5
386 mf DOLZHYKOVA Kateryna 2309 UKR 1,5
387 SADOUNE Emilie 1559 FRA 1,5
388 m KLASAN Vladimir 2332 SRB 1,5
389 MOUHAMAD Joachin 2209 FRA 1,5
390 KOBAYASHI Atsuhiko 1997 JPN 1,5
391 MANET Eric 1960 FRA 1,5
392 VAN EERT Frans 1900 BEL 1,5
393 BIER Armin 1965 GER 1,5
394 mf GASIK Anna 2232 POL 1,5
395 f MEVEL Alberic 2224 FRA 1,5
396 SOYEZ Cyril 2219 FRA 1,5
397 m PETRE Nad-Titus 2374 ROU 1,5
398 VAN VLIET Dennis 2068 BEL 1,5
399 MOCARY Metod 1936 SVK 1,5
400 ff BAPTISTA Ana Filipa 2123 POR 1,5
401 PREVOT Emmanuel 2141 FRA 1,5
402 DUMAS Victor 2099 FRA 1,5
403 NOIROUX Kevin 2203 BEL 1,5
404 DELCHAMBRE Pascal 2023 FRA 1,5
405 GAYON Benoit 1971 FRA 1,5
406 mf LEBEL-ARIAS Julia 1874 MNC 1,5
407 GEORGIADIS Andreas 1831 SUI 1,5
408 VEKEMANS Denis 1966 FRA 1,5
409 JIMENEZ Martin 1936 FRA 1,5
410 ROSENAUER Horst 1885 GER 1,5
411 BLOT Philippe 1708 FRA 1,5
412 VAN STEENKISTE Luc 1876 BEL 1,5
413 LE ROL Quentin 1519 FRA 1,5
414 SCHES Robert 1504 FRA 1,5
415 GAUTIER Paul 1490 FRA 1,5
416 FORNES Marie 1390 FRA 1,5
417 VANDEVELDE Luc 1392 BEL 1,5
418 CAPPON John 2239 FRA 1,5
419 m PERIC Slavisa 2238 SRB 1,5
420 DECELLIER Patrick 1917 BEL 1,5
421 PRZYMUSINSKI Nicolas 2150 FRA 1,5
422 DELARUELLE Christian 1864 FRA 1,5
423 OGER Daniel 1827 BEL 1,5
424 VERHAEGHE Philip 1934 BEL 1,5
425 THIRY Jean-Christophe 1974 BEL 1,5
426 LEGUILLON David 1913 FRA 1,5
427 PETIT Didier 1896 FRA 1,5
428 DEKNUYDT Claudy 1948 FRA 1,5
429 KOSCIELNY Edmond 1876 FRA 1,5
430 MATTHEYS Eddy 1927 BEL 1,5
431 JOURDAIN Antoine 1816 FRA 1,5
432 DUGAILLIEZ Guy 1966 BEL 1,5
433 COLANDREA Sauveur 1817 FRA 1,5
434 FRUTEAU Pierre-Marc 1510 FRA 1,5
435 HELFFERICH Erik 1794 FRA 1,5
436 WACZECKA Jerome 1719 FRA 1,5
437 DEVAUX Florentin 1540 FRA 1,5
438 WINIARSKI Mikolaj 2097 POL 1,5
439 ORTEGA Camille 1871 FRA 1,5
440 DINEV Dimiter 1899 BEL 1,5
441 HADET Emmanuel 1959 FRA 1,5
442 CLEMENT Paul 2030 FRA 1,5
443 COTONNEC Antoine 1907 FRA 1,5
444 ROCHE Laurent 1913 FRA 1,5
445 GLOD Philippe 1904 BEL 1,5
446 FREIALDENHOVEN Manfred 1871 GER 1,5
447 mf SHALNYEVA Olga 2067 GER 1,5
448 CHARDIN Thierry 2101 FRA 1,5
449 NEUHAUSER Salome 2051 FRA 1,5
450 SZYLAR Eric 2099 FRA 1,5
451 VAILLANT Stephane 1923 FRA 1,5
452 LOMBART Philippe 1947 BEL 1,5
453 DELAHAYE Frederick 1952 FRA 1,5
454 JAMSHEDY Mohammad Ismail 1828 AFG 1,5
455 BROEKEN Harry 1983 NED 1,5
456 PEETERS Simonne 1698 BEL 1,5
457 JOUNIAUX Quentin 1687 FRA 1,5
458 BEAUSSART Alexandre 1658 FRA 1,5
459 PIERI Enzo 1738 ITA 1,5
460 COLOOS Alexandre 1492 FRA 1,5
461 LAMBERT Vincent 1721 FRA 1,5
462 WILLE Frederic 1596 FRA 1,5
463 SORIANO Manon 1618 FRA 1,5
464 BELE Charles 1680 FRA 1,5
465 HOUCK Veronique 1628 FRA 1,5
466 TORCK Antoine 1472 FRA 1,5
467 PODVIN Celine 1466 FRA 1,5
468 CHARLIER Laurent 1879 BEL 1,5
469 COUCHE Didier 2091 FRA 1,5
470 PLESSIS Arnaud 1842 FRA 1,5
471 SCHARAPOW Yvan 1803 BEL 1,5
472 CHITRIT Norbert 1816 FRA 1,5
473 SHVED Vassili 1487 FRA 1,5
474 MARSYLLE Christian 1672 FRA 1,5
475 AMRAM Roger 1731 FRA 1,5
476 MONY Didier 1631 FRA 1,5
477 CLERQUIN Constant 1723 BEL 1,5
478 BOULOGNE Christian 1270 FRA 1,5
479 DUCIEL Mickael 1300 FRA 1,5
480 LAMOTTE Estelle 1379 FRA 1,5
481 m VEDMEDIUC Serghei 2472 MDA 1
482 ARON-SAMUEL Emmanuel 1827 FRA 1
483 m COLLAS Silvia 2286 FRA 1
484 BINOIS Rudy 1827 FRA 1
485 BARNIER Christophe 1830 FRA 1
486 LEVERS Jimmy 1570 FRA 1
487 MARCAULT Alain 1350 FRA 1
488 BLONDEL Francis 1501 FRA 1
489 SZCZERBINSKI Dominik 1540 FRA 1
490 BAILLIE Andre 1422 FRA 1
491 GEENE Ilse 1039 NED 1
492 D’ASTE Federico 1512 ITA 1
493 f DRASKOVIC Luka 2293 MNE 1
494 gf ZAWADZKA Jolanta 2374 POL 1
495 g SHALNEV Nikolai 2338 GER 1
496 ALLENTIN Eric 1965 FRA 1
497 GODEFROY Philippe 1800 FRA 1
498 LEBON Kevin 1896 FRA 1
499 MAILLARD Julien 1889 FRA 1
500 MARECHAL Georges 1841 BEL 1
501 DORLET Nicolas 1807 FRA 1
502 ROMMELAERE Stephane 1514 FRA 1
503 AUBERT Bernard 1866 BEL 1
504 DOUBLECOURT Claudine 1499 FRA 1
505 WOYAVE Pascal 1589 BEL 1
506 ROBERT Perrine 1480 FRA 1
507 GRALL Gwenole 1746 FRA 1
508 GALOPPA Camille 1160 FRA 1
509 ROYER Michel 1372 FRA 1
510 SJUGIROV Viacheslav 1815 RUS 1
511 MAGNIER Christophe 1812 FRA 1
512 PIRON Jean-Marie 1827 BEL 1
513 TRUONG Hubert 1815 FRA 1
514 PAULICKA Ivan 1806 SVK 1
515 HASHIMOTO Azumi 1499 JPN 1
516 PAUCHET Jacques 1674 FRA 1
517 HURREAU Jean Francois 1516 FRA 1
518 VERHAEGHE Remi 1199 FRA 1
519 PODVIN Dominique 1306 FRA 1
520 VANDERVORST Jean-Philippe 1060 FRA 1
521 DEVAUX Victorien 1330 FRA 1
522 CASTIEN Annie 1221 FRA 1
523 NOUZE Sylvie 1170 FRA 1
524 MARCHYLLIE Gabriel 1370 FRA 1
525 GOUVART Gautier 1030 FRA 1
526 MICOTTIS Dorian 2029 FRA 1
527 VEKEMANS Sylvain 1809 FRA 1
528 DORNBUSCH Philippe 1950 FRA 1
529 DELIERE Gabriel 1455 FRA 1
530 BUTORA Frantisek 1646 SVK 1
531 DASSONNEVILLE Philippe 1458 FRA 1
532 ROSAIA Dany 1251 FRA 1
533 DONATINI Adrien 1448 FRA 1
534 NOUZE Agathe 1250 FRA 1
535 MCDONALD Margaret 1336 FRA 1
536 FOLIGUET Claude 1340 FRA 1
537 DROUIN Philippe 1286 FRA 1
538 FARTHOUAT Titoine 1150 FRA 1
539 PODVIN Helene 1204 FRA 1
540 LE BRIS Louis 1845 FRA 1
541 CANARIO Jonathan 1431 FRA 1
542 DEBRUYNE Francois 1615 FRA 1
543 BAIN-THOUVEREZ Flore 1100 FRA 1
544 JUTEAU Patrick 1160 FRA 1
545 MESBAHI Bilal 1009 FRA 1
546 MANNE Jean-Luc 1948 BEL 0,5
547 CARON Christophe 1210 FRA 0,5
548 LEROY Patrick 1801 FRA 0,5
549 MOLIN Laurent 1838 FRA 0,5
550 AAB Manfred 1802 GER 0,5
551 MONDEEL Paul 1505 NED 0,5
552 QUENOY Clement 1199 FRA 0
553 BAIN-THOUVEREZ Cassandre 1009 FRA 0
554 MEDGHOUL Hicham 1030 FRA 0
555 CAILLIAU Lucas 1099 FRA 0
556 BAMBA Adan 1009 FRA 0
557 DEMARTHE Thibault 1009 FRA 0
558 MALLEVAEY Armand 1009 FRA 0
559 VANDEVELDE Violaine 1009 FRA 0
560 BOUCKENOOGHE Clement 1009 FRA 0
561 MARRET Benjamin 1870 FRA 0
562 DUPUICH Pierre 1009 FRA 0
563 TURBOT Jeremy 1010 FRA 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014