Chess

Teplice Open 2018 live

OpenTepliceFinal.inddXIII International Chess Tournament will be held from 16 to 24 June. The venue will be House of Culture in Teplice, Czech Republic.
The organizer is ŠK Teplice. The System is 9-round Swiss. The time control is 90 minutes for 40 moves, then 30 minutes to the end of the game, with a 30-second increment from move 1.

Live games with analysis will be provided daily with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

More live chessEuropean Amateur Chess Championship 2018 /The Baltic Zonal -Palanga Stage
/SBI LIFE Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament

Schedule :

Fri 15.6. 18:00 – 21:00 – Enrollment

Sat 16.6. 09:00 -14:00 – Enrollment

16:15 – Opening Ceremony

16:30 – Round 1

Sun 17.6. 16:00 – Round 2

Mon 18.6. 16:00 – Round 3

Tue 19.6. 16:00 – Round 4

Wed 20.6. 16:00 – Round 5

Thu 21.6. 16:00 – Round 6

Fri 22.6. 16:00 – Round 7

Sat 23.6. 09:00 – Round 8

Sun 24.6. O9:00 – Round 9

15:30 – Final Ceremony
200 players are expected. The top seeded are GM Maxim Rodshtein, GM Anton Demchenko, GM Sergei Movsesian etc…

Starting list

1 Rodshtein Maxim
2 Demchenko Anton
3 Movsesian Sergei
4 Romanov Evgeny
5 Erdos Viktor
6 Fridman Daniel
7 Turov Maxim
8 Krejci Jan
9 Postny Evgeny
10 Stocek Jiri
11 Peralta Fernando
12 Vorobiov Evgeny E.
13 Plat Vojtech
14 Dastan Muhammed Batuhan
15 Repka Christopher
16 Krysa Leandro
17 Movsziszian Karen
18 Thybo Jesper Sondergaard
19 Jarmula Lukasz
20 Zanan Evgeny
21 Saduakassova Dinara
22 Pavlov Sergey
23 Grinberg Eyal
24 Nagy Gabor
25 Admiraal Miguoel
26 Iniyan P
27 Firat Burak
28 Kozak Adam
29 Omelja Artem
30 Von Bahr Oskar
31 Dobrowolski Piotr
32 Chakravarthi Reddy M
33 Ikeda Junta
34 Hnydiuk Aleksander
35 Pigott John C
36 Cukrowski Filip
37 Satyapragyan Swayangsu
38 Veinberg Nimrod
39 Teclaf Pawel
40 Vlasak Lukas
41 Kaustuv Kundu
42 Kerigan Demre
43 Simek Petr
44 Goluch Piotr
45 Colijn Stefan
46 Grela Kacper
47 Naboka Sergey
48 Krykun Yuriy
49 Rubes Jan
50 Kambrath Yannick
51 Sylvan Jacob
52 Paszewski Mateusz
53 Oglaza Oskar
54 Mikes Jan
55 Maryasin Boris
56 Kozusek Daniel
57 Mirimanian Hayk
58 Peek Marcel
59 Ganaus Hannes
60 Liska Jiri
61 Freisler Pavel
62 Piasetski Leon
63 Larsen Peter
64 Riha Vojtech
65 Blom Vincent
66 Cap Adam
67 Parizek Vojtech
68 Halak Miklos
69 Chan Kim Yew
70 Wiley Tom E
71 Weinzettl Ernst
72 Teglas Balazs
73 Furman Boris
74 Taranenko Evgueniy
75 Belotelov Dmitriy
76 Soural Jan
77 Hadraba Vladimir
78 Sernecki Franciszek
79 Winkelman Albert
80 Bulockin Martin
81 Larsen Flemming Bo
82 Walkusz Witoslaw
83 Volotovsky Kirill
84 Kozak Milos
85 Janda Zdenek
86 Cholleti Sahajasri
87 Burnett Andrew
88 Jansen Bob
89 Volek Radomir
90 Eriksson Christian Altenburg
91 Horak Ales
92 Vales Vaclav
93 Horak Jiri
94 Groffen Hans
95 Saptorshi Gupta
96 Barthel Ansgar
97 Brejnik Gustav
98 Sprenar Petr
99 Mojzis Jaroslav
100 Jankowiak Tomasz
101 Zemlickova Olena
102 Dmochowska Agnieszka
103 Nemec David
104 Tsifanskaya Ludmila A
105 Kusa Jakub
106 Pribyl Viktor
107 Olsen Aage Dalstrup
108 Svanda Ondrej
109 Domanski Lukasz
110 Christiansen Arne
111 Stastny Petr
112 Sonkalan Bharati
113 Toure Ananth
114 Toure Vasanth
115 Popper Tomas
116 Chmelik Jiri
117 Sura Jaroslav
118 Stock Andreas
119 Verwoert Jef
120 Nykjaer Jess
121 Pribylova Sofie
122 Hoke Petr
123 Cerny David
124 Hlavac Rudolf
125 Palas Ales
126 Aan Sikka
127 Kalinowska Zuzanna
128 Smid Pavel
129 Zemlicka Vit
130 Otruba Marek
131 Ondrejat Miroslav
132 Gratze Michael
133 Kruijf Caspar
134 Spanton Tim R
135 Koubova Anna Marie
136 Novotny Jaroslav
137 Stehlik Jiri
138 Bazantova Marie
139 Stanek Ondrej
140 Novotna Tereza
141 Shyam Prasad Reddy K
142 Steenstrup Svend
143 Polansky Adam Lubos
144 Spicka Jan
145 Koblasa Josef
146 Nemcova Kamila
147 Novotny Martin
148 Sayantan Chandra
149 Marcinczyk Monika
150 Majerik Vladimir
151 Hubeny Pavel
152 Popovic Martin
153 Saffova Michaela
154 Ret Adam Josef
155 Stastny Jakub
156 Molnar Ladislav
157 Kasik Miroslav
158 Kjeldsen Anton
159 Balin Daniel
160 Mriso Milos
161 Lavrincik Pavel
162 Neumann Filip
163 Bergmann Marcus
164 Konvalinka Vladislav
165 Zak Jiri
166 Klucznik Andre
167 Lasik Petr
168 Pawicka Magdalena
169 Vezensky Jan
170 Purkyt Jaroslav
171 Privoznik Lubos
172 Mrisova Eliska
173 Kolmykov Dmitry
174 Straslipka Jiri
175 Hruby Vaclav
176 Ptaszynski Tomasz
177 Cernicek Matyas
178 Svec Ludek
179 Skuthan Radek
180 Mascak Milan
181 Ruzicka Vaclav
182 Koci Vladimir
183 Kearsley Raymond J
184 Voleman Milan
185 Kolmykov Egor
186 Magnussen Brian Kirkeskov
187 Schoeppe Christian
188 Mach Michal
189 Kasal Jaroslav
190 Vaclavik Jan
191 Lieber Lukas
192 Kympergr Vojtech
193 Glacner Karel
194 Nenchev Georgi
195 Peglau Charis
196 Peglau Dora
197 Mrkvan Frantisek
198 Oglaza Dawid
199 Gorej Vojtech
200 Pawicki Tomasz

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018