Chess

predictions

Torneo Internacional A.D. San Juan 2012

The 6th Open Internacional de Ajedrez A.D. San Juan will be held from 23rd to 29th July at the Hotel Iruña Park in Pamplona, Spain.

The 9-round Swiss tournament is valid for the title norms, FIDE and FEDA elo. Top prizes are 1.500 € / 1.000 € / 800 € / 600 € / 500 € etc

Last year winner was Venezuelan Grandmaster Eduardo Iturrizaga.

Open Internacional de Ajedrez A.D. San Juan

Players list:

1. GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2562
2. IM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos ESP 2530
3. GM Paunovic Dragan SRB 2521
4. GM Khamrakulov Ibragim S ESP 2507
5. IM Venkatesh M R IND 2506
6. IM Moreno Ruiz Javier ESP 2504
7. IM Ninov Nikolai BUL 2501
8. FM Obregon Rivero Juan Carlos CUB 2485
9. GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley CUB 2474
10. IM Fernandez Romero Ernesto ESP 2472
11. IM Larino Nieto David ESP 2469
12. IM Reinaldo Castineira Roi ESP 2468
13. GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J IND 2468
14. FM Cruz Ravina Francisco Javier ESP 2345
15. Krishna C R G IND 2273
16. Navarrete Delgado Sergio ESP 2220
17. CM Mindeguia Guruceaga Juan Jesus ESP 2218
18. Burguete Archel Eduardo ESP 2210
19. Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel ESP 2194
20. Ugalde Ezcurra Jose Miguel ESP 2179
21. Yeo Michael J ENG 2179
22. WFM Dave Dhyani IND 2170
23. Zamarbide Inarrea Borja ESP 2168
24. Moreto Quintana Alex ESP 2166
25. Alberto Manuel ANG 2164
26. Cardenas Serrano Sergio ESP 2124
27. Sanchez Vergara Alberto ESP 2093
28. Chakravarthi Y V K IND 2053
29. Vinal Gutierrez Pedro ESP 2037
30. Blazquez Gomez Miguel ESP 2036
31. Lisarri Tomas Antonio ESP 2032
32. Cano Cabanillas Javier ESP 2018
33. Montoya Irigoyen Inigo ESP 2013
34. Delgado Rodriguez Fco Javie ESP 1999
35. Sola Plaza Gregorio ESP 1996
36. Argaya Urdaniz Miguel ESP 1990
37. Ocon Galilea Francisco Jose ESP 1977
38. Martinez Rodriguez Pablo Ii ESP 1968
39. Aguinaga Ruiz Jesus Luis ESP 1961
40. Cuadrado Lopez Francisco Javie ESP 1951
41. Ruiz Escobar Rafael ESP 1945
42. Cemborain Oricain Alfonso ESP 1934
43. Tirado Parra Alberto ESP 1929
44. Rodriguez Martinez Fernando ESP 1903
45. Ballina Amandi Casimiro ESP 1903
46. Ortega Lopez Mikel ESP 1897
47. Sanchez Salazar Kiko ESP 1888
48. Perez Marchal Javier ESP 1883
49. Alonso Igual Ignacio ESP 1863
50. Bayo Milagro Alvaro ESP 1856
51. Hernandez Barricarte Miguel A ESP 1845
52. Alonso Gonzalez Miguel ESP 1813
53. Rodriguez Montes Sostenes ESP 1808
54. Juanco Elizari Felix Javier ESP 1803
55. Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge ESP 1795
56. Donazar Garayoa Miguel ESP 1793
57. Beaumont Arizaleta Mikel ESP 1787
58. Navascues Zabaleta Jesus ESP 1784
59. Garmendia Zubeldia Daniel ESP 1775
60. Dapica Tejada Ruben ESP 1763
61. Oyaga Valencia Jesus Maria ESP 1761
62. Moral Barragan Diego ESP 1757
63. Otano Villanueva Joseba ESP 1755
64. Perez Alonso Daniel ESP 1749
65. Sanz Sanz Clemente ESP 1747
66. Pardo Vaquero Ignacio ESP 1734
67. Sorbe Xavier FRA 1717
68. Bolos Gimeno Domingo ESP 1705
69. Elia Aldave Inigo ESP 1684
70. Martikorena Endara Patxi ESP 1658
71. Urkia Mendinueta Alberto ESP 1640
72. Aliane Diez Aaron ESP 1611
73. Ortin Blanco Ainhoa ESP 1605
74. Adrian Abad Miguel ESP 1566
75. Lizarraga Rivas Daniel ESP 1527
76. Ortin Blanco Inigo ESP 1525
77. Alonso Gutierrez Miguel Angel ESP 1515
78. Roldan Marques Daniel ESP 1513
79. Urbiola Martinez Jesus ESP 1512
80. Ochoa Aldaz Mikel ESP 1506
81. Sanchez Cornago Raul ESP 1433
82. Arrese-Igor Royuela Alex ESP 0
83. Lasa Oiarbide Aitzol ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014