Chess

Ukrainian GM Adam Tukhaev winner of Kadyrov Memorial

The 2016 Kadyrov Memorial rapid chess tournament was held on 28-29th May at the Olympic Sports Hall in Grozny, Chechen Republic, Russia.

130 players competed in the 11-round Swiss event with the time control 15 min + 10 sec. Grandmaster Adam Tukhaev from Ukraine took a clear first place with 9 points. Full standings below.

The tournament was organzied by the Russian Chess Federation, Chechen Republic Sports Ministry and Chess Federation of the North Caucasian Federal District.

The total prize fund was 7100 EUR and the results are valid for Rapid Grand-Prix of Russia.

Grozny

Grozny

Final standings:

1 GM Tukhaev Adam UKR 2549 – 9
2 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2629 – 8.5
3 IM Oganian Miran RUS 2542 – 8
4 Vastrukhin Oleg RUS 2498 – 8
5 GM Papin Vasily RUS 2543 – 8
6 GM Chernobay Artem RUS 2487 – 8
7 IM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2462 – 8
8 WGM Kovanova Baira RUS 2399 – 8
9 Kozak Alexander RUS 2387 – 8
10 FM Tekeyev Zaur RUS 2403 – 8
11 FM Chernyavsky Alexander RUS 2339 – 8
12 IM Matinian Nikita RUS 2517 – 7.5
13 FM Nechaev Oleg RUS 2366 – 7.5
14 Taysayev Timur RUS 2224 – 7.5
15 IM Yandarbiev Ruslan RUS 2257 – 7.5
16 FM Ibragimov Vladislav RUS 2300 – 7.5
17 FM Bariyev Tata RUS 2227 – 7.5
18 WFM Travkina Anastasia RUS 2277 – 7
19 Kardashev Kamil RUS 2284 – 7
20 Karmov Mazhmudin RUS 2212 – 7
21 Kapov Albert RUS 2266 – 7
22 Sukhareva Evgeniya RUS 2177 – 7
23 IM Musalov Ruslan RUS 2288 – 7
24 Basiev V P RUS 2081 – 7
25 Bykov Oleg RUS 2106 – 7
26 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra RUS 2171 – 7
27 FM Rozhko Dmitry RUS 2345 – 7
28 Shakhzadov Smbat RUS 2063 – 7
29 Tsukhaev Isa RUS 1795 – 7
30 Goncharova Oksana RUS 1918 – 7
31 Utnasunov Alexander RUS 2408 – 6.5
32 Nazaretyan Tigran RUS 2357 – 6.5
33 Eremin Mikhail RUS 2206 – 6.5
34 Bimiev Ahmad RUS 2153 – 6.5
35 Satuev Emin RUS 1980 – 6.5
36 WGM Shaydullina Sandugach RUS 2189 – 6.5
37 Ivaschenko Vadim RUS 2170 – 6.5
38 FM Tekeyev Yusuf RUS 2136 – 6.5
39 Ilaldaev Rustam RUS 2062 – 6.5
40 WFM Gorovenko Darya RUS 1972 – 6.5
41 Nuristani Iman RUS 1932 – 6.5
42 Gedgafov Chamal RUS 2149 – 6.5
43 Saidaev Arslan RUS 1920 – 6.5
44 Movldiev Ibragim RUS 2062 – 6
45 FM Bykov Egor RUS 2256 – 6
46 Daurbekov Murad RUS 2079 – 6
47 Pliev Musa RUS 1985 – 6
48 Kairov Viktor RUS 2000 – 6
49 Abdurzukov Khasbulat RUS 1996 – 6
50 Abaev Zaindi RUS 1995 – 6
51 Vulakh Valeri RUS 1951 – 6
52 Tsukhaev Musa RUS 1526 – 6
53 Abilov Abdulgamit RUS 0 – 6
54 Shapiyanov Adam RUS 1896 – 6
55 Dzhavathanov Magomed RUS 1847 – 6
56 Magomedov Abdul-Kadyr RUS 1886 – 6
57 Satuev Khasan RUS 1859 – 6
58 Geliskhanov Hysein RUS 0 – 6
59 Zhilyagov Vakha RUS 1886 – 6
60 Kiloev Rustam RUS 1847 – 6
61 Mrykhin Igor RUS 2148 – 5.5
62 Gaparkhoev Savarbek RUS 2119 – 5.5
63 WCM Stepanyan Eva RUS 1745 – 5.5
64 Morozov Vadim RUS 1948 – 5.5
65 Shaykhaliev Dzhokhar RUS 1925 – 5.5
66 Idigov Abubakar RUS 1969 – 5.5
67 Bocharova Ulyana RUS 1887 – 5.5
68 Kodzoev Mussa RUS 1991 – 5.5
69 Balaev Osman RUS 1633 – 5.5
70 Gambotov Bashir RUS 1637 – 5.5
71 Kuliev Sergey RUS 1999 – 5.5
72 Abakarova Amina RUS 1867 – 5.5
73 Tataev Salakh RUS 0 – 5.5
74 Balayan Eduard RUS 1405 – 5
75 Ryzhkov Daniil RUS 2065 – 5
76 Asuev Sand-Emi RUS 1986 – 5
77 Debziev Dzhabrail RUS 2139 – 5
78 Sukhareva Valentina RUS 1919 – 5
79 Gaparkhoev Islam RUS 2091 – 5
80 Lorsanov Turpal RUS 1816 – 5
81 Naurbiev Ahmed RUS 1729 – 5
82 Magomedov Eldar RUS 1551 – 5
83 Balikoev Omar RUS 1753 – 5
84 Mazaev Aisar RUS 1749 – 5
85 Ozdoev Makhmud RUS 0 – 5
86 Laipanov Magomed RUS 1907 – 5
87 Khachubarov Mustapa RUS 0 – 5
88 Satueva Laila RUS 1760 – 5
89 Dzagov Kambulat RUS 1650 – 5
90 Zhosan Iannis RUS 1075 – 5
91 Getman Dmitriy RUS 1790 – 4.5
92 Barakhoev Husein RUS 1777 – 4.5
93 Getman Tatyana RUS 1858 – 4.5
94 Evloev Osman RUS 1739 – 4.5
95 Dzhabrailov Idris RUS 1802 – 4.5
96 Khadaev Shadid RUS 1782 – 4.5
97 Akhmedov Bakir RUS 0 – 4.5
98 Chanakanov Ali RUS 1738 – 4.5
99 Bekmurzaev Sat-Emi RUS 1838 – 4.5
100 Zekeeva Natalia RUS 1794 – 4.5
101 Dzhunaidov Mansur RUS 1675 – 4.5
102 Gishkaev Akhiad RUS 0 – 4.5
103 Ireziev Ibragim RUS 1854 – 4
104 Khatuev Isa RUS 1688 – 4
105 Baisultanov Khavazhi RUS 1628 – 4
106 Yakubov Ruslan RUS 0 – 4
107 Barzaev Akhpyat RUS 0 – 4
108 Kurbanov Musa RUS 1548 – 4
109 Agkatsev Marat RUS 1742 – 4
110 Mazhiev Salam RUS 0 – 4
111 Shuaipov Islam RUS 1933 – 4
112 Nirov Sultan RUS 1750 – 4
113 Zakaryaev Murad RUS 1484 – 4
114 Ryabenko Yuri RUS 1711 – 4
115 Kasumov Timur RUS 0 – 4
116 Satueva Khava RUS 1581 – 4
117 Molov Idar RUS 1600 – 3.5
118 Magomedova Saida RUS 1459 – 3.5
119 Otmakhov Nikita RUS 1579 – 3.5
120 Kertiev Mukhamed RUS 1524 – 3.5
121 Valiev Azamat RUS 0 – 3
122 Kanukov Zaur RUS 0 – 3
123 Shamaev Yusup RUS 0 – 3
124 Anvarbegov Sadrydin RUS 0 – 3
125 Adilsultanov Bilal RUS 0 – 2.5
126 Chanakanova Patimat RUS 0 – 2.5
127 Bogdasarov Boris RUS 0 – 2
128 Abdulaev Salakh RUS 0 – 1
129 Elmurzaev Magomed RUS 0 – 1
130 Alikov Georgiy RUS 1916 – 0.5

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015