Caro-KannB12

Shirov A.
Andreikin D.

Russian Team Championship (2.19)
Dagomys, 2008


1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nc3 Qb6 5. Nf3 e6 6. Be2 Nd7 7. O-O Ne7 8. b3 Bg6 9. Na4 Qd8 10. c4 Nf5 11. g4 Nh4 12. Nxh4 Qxh4 13. cxd5 cxd5 14. Bf4 Qd8 15. Bg3 Rc8 16. f4 Be4 17. f5 exf5 18. gxf5 Qg5 19. Bf3 b5 20. Bxe4 Qe3+ 21. Rf2 Qxe4 22. Rc1 Rxc1 23. Qxc1 bxa4 24. Qc8+ Ke7 25. f6+ gxf6 26. exf6+ Nxf6 27. Qc5+ Kd8 28. Qc7+ Ke8 29. Qb8+ Kd7 30. Qxa7+ Ke8 31. Qb8+ Kd7 32. Qb5+ Kd8 33. Qb6+ Kd7 34. Rxf6 Qe3+ 35. Kg2 Qe2+ 36. Kh3 Qh5+ 37. Bh4 Be7 38. Qc6+ Kd8 39. Rd6# 1-0










 

RetiA09

Lushenkov M.
Motylev A.

Russian Team Championship (2.24)
Dagomys, 2008


1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 d4 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 e5 5. d3 Bb4+ 6. Bd2 a5 7. O-O Nf6 8. Na3 O-O 9. Nc2 Bc5 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bxf6 Qxf6 12. Nd2 Qg6 13. b3 Bg4 14. a3 f5 15. h3 Bh5 16. Nf3 Rae8 17. Nh4 Qd6 18. Bd5+ Kh8 19. Bf3 Bxf3 20. exf3 g5 21. Ng2 f4 22. Kh2 e4 23. fxe4 f3 24. Nge1 Qf6 25. Rb1 Bd6 26. b4 g4 27. Kh1 Qg6 28. bxa5 Re5 29. Rb5 Rh5 30. Rxh5 Qxh5 31. h4 Be7 32. Kg1 Bxh4 33. gxh4 Qxh4 34. Nxd4 Nxd4 35. Qa1 c5 36. Nc2 g3 0-1










 

QGDD11

Eljanov P.
Van Wely L.

Russian Team Championship (2.27)
Dagomys, 2008


1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 a6 5. Bd3 Bg4 6. Qb3 Bxf3 7. gxf3 Qc7 8. cxd5 cxd5 9. Nc3 e6 10. e4 Nc6 11. Be3 Rd8 12. O-O-O Be7 13. Kb1 O-O 14. Rc1 Kh8 15. Ne2 Rc8 16. Nf4 Rfd8 17. Rhg1 b5 18. e5 Nd7 19. Bxh7 Nf8 20. Bd3 Qb6 21. Rg4 Na5 22. Qd1 g6 23. Qf1 Kg7 24. Qh3 Rxc1+ 25. Bxc1 Rc8 26. Be3 Nc4 27. Nxg6 1-0










 

RetiA07

Roiz M.
Kharlov A.

Russian Team Championship (2.29)
Dagomys, 2008


1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 g6 4. d4 c6 5. Bf4 Bg7 6. O-O O-O 7. Qc1 Bf5 8. c4 Nbd7 9. Rd1 Rc8 10. Ne5 c5 11. dxc5 Rxc5 12. Nc3 Nxe5 13. Bxe5 Rxc4 14. b3 Rc8 15. Qb2 Be6 16. Nxd5 Bxd5 17. Bxd5 Qb6 18. Bf3 Rfd8 19. Rxd8+ Rxd8 20. Rc1 Ne8 21. Kg2 Bh6 22. e3 f6 23. Bc3 Rd7 24. Qe2 Qd8 25. Qc4+ Kf8 26. Qe6 b6 27. Bb4 Nd6 28. Bc6 Rc7 29. Bd5 Ke8 30. Rxc7 Qxc7 31. Bxd6 Qxd6 32. Qc8+ 1-0










 

SicilianB86

Rublevsky S.
Efimenko Z.

Russian Team Championship (2.31)
Dagomys, 2008


1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 Nbd7 8. Bg5 Qa5 9. Qd2 Be7 10. O-O-O Nc5 11. Rhe1 h6 12. Bxf6 Bxf6 13. Nf5 O-O 14. Nxd6 Rd8 15. f4 Nxb3+ 16. cxb3 Be7 17. e5 Bxd6 18. exd6 b5 19. Qd4 Rb8 20. b4 Qb6 21. Qc5 Bd7 22. Re5 Bc6 23. g3 Bf3 24. Rd2 Bg4 25. d7 Qb7 26. Qd6 Bf5 27. b3 Kh7 28. Kb2 Ra8 29. Qe7 f6 30. Rc5 Qh1 31. Rxf5 exf5 32. Nd5 Kg6 33. Nc7 Rac8 34. Rc2 Rxc7 35. Rxc7 Qg2+ 36. Rc2 Qa8 37. Re2 a5 38. bxa5 Qxa5 39. g4 fxg4 40. Qe8+ Kh7 41. f5 1-0










 

Bogo-Indian DefenseE11

Khalifman A.
Maletin P.

Russian Team Championship (2.35)
Dagomys, 2008


1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ 4. Nbd2 O-O 5. a3 Be7 6. e4 d5 7. Bd3 c5 8. dxc5 dxe4 9. Nxe4 Nxe4 10. Bxe4 Qxd1+ 11. Kxd1 Bxc5 12. b4 Be7 13. Bb2 Nd7 14. Kc2 a5 15. Kb3 Nf6 16. Bxf6 Bxf6 17. Rad1 axb4 18. axb4 Ra7 19. c5 g5 20. g4 h6 21. h4 gxh4 22. Nxh4 Rd8 23. Rxd8+ Bxd8 24. Nf3 Kg7 25. Ne5 Bc7 26. f4 f6 27. Nd3 b6 28. c6 Ba6 29. f5 Ra8 30. fxe6 Rd8 31. Ra1 Bxd3 32. e7 Re8 33. Bxd3 Rxe7 34. Ra7 Kf7 35. Bc4+ Kg6 36. Ka4 Kg5 37. Kb5 Kxg4 38. Rxc7 1-0










 

QGDD44

Inarkiev E.
Shomoev A.

Russian Team Championship (2.16)
Dagomys, 2008


1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bg5 dxc4 6. e4 b5 7. e5 h6 8. Bh4 g5 9. Nxg5 hxg5 10. Bxg5 Nbd7 11. g3 Bb7 12. Bg2 Qb6 13. exf6 O-O-O 14. O-O c5 15. d5 b4 16. Rb1 Qa6 17. dxe6 Bxg2 18. e7 Bxf1 19. Qd5 Bxe7 20. fxe7 Rdg8 21. Ne4 Bd3 22. Nd6+ Kc7 23. Bf4 Kb6 24. Re1 Nf6 25. Qxf7 Ne4 26. Nxe4 Bxe4 27. Rxe4 Qc8 28. Qxc4 Rg6 29. Be3 a5 30. Qxc5+ Qxc5 31. e8=Q 1-0