SicilianB48

Radjabov T.
Grachev B.

Russian Team Championship (4.1)
Dagomys, 2008


1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. f4 Bb4 8. Ndb5 Qa5 9. e5 Nd5 10. Bd2 Nxc3 11. bxc3 Be7 12. c4 Qd8 13. Bd3 d6 14. O-O O-O 15. Nxd6 Bxd6 16. exd6 Qxd6 17. Bc3 f5 18. Kh1 e5 19. fxe5 Qa3 20. Qe1 Be6 21. Rb1 b6 22. g4 g6 23. gxf5 gxf5 24. Qg3+ Kh8 25. Bxf5 Nd4 26. Be4 Qc5 27. Qh4 Nf5 28. Rxf5 Rxf5 29. Bxf5 1-0










 

EnglishA39

Grischuk A.
Bocharov D.

Russian Team Championship (4.3)
Dagomys, 2008


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O O-O 7. d4 cxd4 8. Nxd4 Nxd4 9. Qxd4 d6 10. Qd3 a6 11. Bd2 Rb8 12. Rac1 Bd7 13. Bf4 Nh5 14. Bg5 Bc6 15. e4 Nf6 16. Rfd1 Qa5 17. Bd2 Rfc8 18. Nd5 Qd8 19. Bg5 Bxd5 20. exd5 b5 21. b4 bxc4 22. Rxc4 a5 23. b5 Nd7 24. Rdc1 Nc5 25. Qb1 a4 26. Bh3 Rc7 27. Be3 a3 28. R1c2 Bb2 29. Rb4 Rcb7 30. Bf1 e6 31. dxe6 Nxe6 32. Bc1 Nd4 33. Rcxb2 axb2 34. Qxb2 Ne6 35. a4 d5 36. Bh3 Ng5 37. Bg2 Re7 38. h4 Re1+ 39. Kh2 Ne4 40. Bxe4 dxe4 41. Bh6 1-0










 

Bogo-Indian DefenseE11

Najer E.
Turov M.

Russian Team Championship (4.17)
Dagomys, 2008


1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ 4. Nbd2 d6 5. e3 O-O 6. Be2 c5 7. O-O Nc6 8. Nb3 Na5 9. Nfd2 e5 10. d5 Nxb3 11. Nxb3 a6 12. a3 Ba5 13. Nxa5 Qxa5 14. b4 Qc7 15. Bb2 Re8 16. Rc1 cxb4 17. axb4 a5 18. f4 Qb6 19. fxe5 dxe5 20. b5 Ne4 21. Kh1 Qh6 22. Qe1 b6 23. Ba3 Bd7 24. Bd3 Nd6 25. e4 f5 26. exf5 e4 27. Be2 Nxf5 28. Bg4 Qg6 29. Bxf5 Bxf5 30. Qe3 Ra7 31. Rf4 Rf7 32. Rcf1 h5 33. h3 Rc8 34. c5 bxc5 35. Bxc5 Rd8 36. d6 Be6 37. Rxf7 Bxf7 38. Rd1 Qf5 39. Qd4 Be8 40. Bb6 Rd7 41. Qc4+ Bf7 42. Qc5 Qxc5 43. Bxc5 Bc4 44. b6 Bb5 45. Rd5 a4 46. Rxh5 Kf7 47. Re5 Bc6 48. Kg1 Kf6 49. Re7 Rxe7 50. dxe7 Kf7 51. h4 e3 52. g4 1-0










 

PetrovC42

Yemelin V.
Popov V.

Russian Team Championship (4.18)
Dagomys, 2008


1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nc4 Nxe4 5. d4 d5 6. Ne3 c6 7. Bd3 Be7 8. O-O O-O 9. c4 Nf6 10. b3 Re8 11. Bb2 Na6 12. Nd2 Nc7 13. Nf3 Bf8 14. Ne5 g6 15. Kh1 Bg7 16. f4 Ne4 17. f5 f6 18. Bxe4 dxe4 19. N5g4 h5 20. Nf2 Bh6 21. fxg6 Bxe3 22. Qxh5 Qd7 23. d5 Qg7 24. d6 Na6 25. Rae1 Bxf2 26. Rxf2 Re6 27. Rxf6 Rxf6 28. Bxf6 Bg4 29. Qg5 Qf8 30. Qh4 1-0










 

QGDD43

Gelfand B.
Alekseev E.

Russian Team Championship (4.19)
Dagomys, 2008


1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 dxc4 7. e4 g5 8. Bg3 b5 9. Ne5 Bb7 10. h4 g4 11. Nxg4 Nbd7 12. Nxf6+ Nxf6 13. Qf3 Rg8 14. Be2 a6 15. Rd1 Nd7 16. O-O Qf6 17. Qe3 O-O-O 18. b3 cxb3 19. axb3 Be7 20. Rc1 Qh8 21. Bh2 Qg7 22. Bf3 e5 23. Nd5 Bd6 24. Qc3 Rde8 25. Qa5 Re6 26. Rxc6+ Bxc6 27. Rc1 Nb8 28. Rxc6+ Nxc6 29. Qxa6+ Kd8 30. Qb6+ Kd7 31. Qb7+ Kd8 32. Nb6 f5 33. Qc8+ Ke7 34. Qd7+ Kf8 35. Qxe6 Qe7 36. Qxh6+ Rg7 37. Nc8 1-0










 

SicilianB48

Gashimov V.
Morozevich A.

Russian Team Championship (4.31)
Dagomys, 2008


1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be3 a6 7. Qd2 Nf6 8. O-O-O Be7 9. f3 O-O 10. g4 b5 11. g5 Ne8 12. Nxc6 dxc6 13. f4 Nd6 14. Qd4 Nb7 15. Qb6 Qxb6 16. Bxb6 e5 17. Be3 exf4 18. Bxf4 Nc5 19. Rg1 Bb7 20. Be3 Rad8 21. Bg2 Ne6 22. h4 f6 23. Rxd8 Bxd8 24. Bh3 Bc8 25. Bg4 fxg5 26. hxg5 Bc7 27. Ne2 Re8 28. Kd2 Bb7 29. Nc1 c5 30. Nd3 c4 31. Bxe6+ Rxe6 32. Nc5 Rd6+ 33. Ke2 Bc8 34. c3 Rc6 35. b4 cxb3 36. axb3 a5 37. Kd3 Bd6 38. b4 Bxc5 39. Bxc5 Be6 40. Kc2 a4 41. Rf1 h6 42. gxh6 gxh6 43. Rf8+ Kg7 44. Ra8 Kg6 45. Kd3 Bc4+ 46. Ke3 Rf6 47. e5 Rf1 48. Ra6+ Kf5 49. Rxh6 Re1+ 50. Kf2 Re2+ 51. Kf3 a3 52. Be3 a2 53. Bf4 Rf2+ 54. Kxf2 a1=Q 0-1










 

SicilianB90

Karjakin S.
Bu X.

Russian Team Championship (4.32)
Dagomys, 2008


1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. f3 Be6 9. Qd2 O-O 10. O-O-O a5 11. Bb5 Na6 12. Qe2 a4 13. Bxa4 Qb8 14. g4 Rc8 15. g5 Nh5 16. Bb5 Nc7 17. Kb1 Nxb5 18. Qxb5 Bc4 19. Qd7 Rc7 20. Qg4 Nf4 21. Bxf4 Be6 22. Qg1 Rxc3 23. bxc3 exf4 24. h4 b5 25. h5 Qb7 26. h6 Qa6 27. Nc1 Bf8 28. Qd4 Qa3 29. Qb4 Bxa2+ 30. Nxa2 Qxa2+ 31. Kc1 d5 32. Qd4 Ra4 33. Qe5 d4 34. Kd2 Qb2 35. Ke2 Qxc2+ 36. Rd2 d3+ 0-1










 

Queen's IndianE15

Tregubov P.
Jakovenko D.

Russian Team Championship (4.33)
Dagomys, 2008


1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. Nbd2 d5 6. cxd5 exd5 7. Ne5 Be7 8. Qa4+ c6 9. Bg2 Qd6 10. a3 O-O 11. Ndf3 Ne4 12. h4 c5 13. Bf4 Qd8 14. O-O f6 15. Nc6 Nxc6 16. Qxa6 c4 17. Bh3 f5 18. Rad1 Qd7 19. b3 cxb3 20. Rc1 Na5 21. Rc7 Qe6 22. Ne5 Bd6 23. Rxa7 Rxa7 24. Qxa7 Bb8 25. Bxf5 Qxf5 26. Qxb6 Bxe5 27. dxe5 Nc3 28. Qxa5 Nxe2+ 29. Kg2 Nxf4+ 30. gxf4 Qg4+ 31. Kh1 Qxh4+ 32. Kg1 Qg4+ 33. Kh1 Qf3+ 34. Kg1 Rxf4 35. Qd8+ Kf7 0-1










 

QGDD18

Kharlov A.
Lastin A.

Russian Team Championship (4.36)
Dagomys, 2008


1. c4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5 6. e3 e6 7. Bxc4 Bb4 8. O-O O-O 9. Nh4 Nbd7 10. Nxf5 exf5 11. h3 Nb6 12. Bd3 g6 13. a5 Nbd5 14. Bd2 Bd6 15. a6 b6 16. Qa4 Rc8 17. Nxd5 cxd5 18. Rfc1 Qe7 19. Rc6 Rxc6 20. Qxc6 Rd8 21. Rc1 Kg7 22. Qb5 h5 23. Rc6 Ne4 24. Be1 Nf6 25. Kf1 f4 26. exf4 Re8 27. Be2 Bxf4 28. Bb4 Qd8 29. g3 Bb8 30. Kg2 h4 31. g4 Ne4 32. Bf3 Kh7 33. Rc2 Re6 34. Kf1 Qf6 35. Qd3 Qf4 36. Bxe4 dxe4 37. Qe3 Qh2 38. Bd2 g5 39. Qxg5 Qxh3+ 40. Ke1 Qh1+ 41. Ke2 Qf3+ 42. Ke1 e3 43. Bxe3 Bf4 44. Qf5+ Kg7 45. Re2 Rf6 46. Qh5 h3 0-1