SicilianB33

Vallejo Pons F.
San Segundo Carrillo P.

Torneo San Sebastian Capital C (8.5)
2009


1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8. Na3 b5 9. Bxf6 gxf6 10. Nd5 f5 11. Bxb5 axb5 12. Nxb5 Ra4 13. Nbc7+ Kd7 14. O-O Rxe4 15. Qh5 Nd4 16. c3 Ne2+ 17. Kh1 Kc6 18. g3 Rg8 19. Qf3 Nf4 20. gxf4 Bb7 21. Qd3 Qxc7 22. Nxc7 Kxc7 23. f3 Rxf4 24. Rf2 e4 25. Qc4+ Kb6 26. a4 Rxf3 27. a5+ Ka7 28. a6 1-0










 

QGDD47

Karpov A.
Kasimdzhanov R.

Torneo San Sebastian Capital C (8.1)
2009


1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 b5 8. Be2 Bb7 9. a3 a6 10. O-O c5 11. dxc5 Bxc5 12. b4 Be7 13. Qb3 O-O 14. Rd1 Qc7 15. Bb2 Rac8 16. Rac1 Qb8 17. h3 Nb6 18. Ba1 Rfd8 19. Rxd8+ Rxd8 20. Qb1 h6 21. Rd1 Rc8 22. Nd2 Qa8 23. Bf1 Rc7 24. Bb2 Qc8 25. Rc1 Bd6 26. Ne2 Na4 27. Ba1 Qd8 28. Bd4 Rd7 29. Bxf6 gxf6 30. Nd4 f5 31. g3 Bxg3 32. Bg2 Rxd4 33. exd4 Bxf2+ 34. Kxf2 Qxd4+ 35. Ke2 Bxg2 36. Qd3 Qxd3+ 37. Kxd3 Bxh3 38. Rc6 Bg2 39. Rxa6 h5 40. Ke3 h4 41. Nf3 h3 42. Kf2 Nc3 43. a4 Nxa4 44. Kg3 Bxf3 45. Kxf3 Nc3 46. Kg3 Nd5 47. Ra5 Nxb4 48. Rxb5 Nd5 49. Kxh3 Kg7 50. Kg3 Kf6 51. Kf3 Ne7 52. Rb6 Ng6 53. Ra6 Kg5 54. Ra1 f4 55. Ra7 f5 56. Rg7 e5 57. Rg8 e4+ 58. Kf2 Kf6 59. Ke2 f3+ 60. Ke3 f4+ 61. Kf2 Ne5 62. Rf8+ Ke7 0-1










 

King's IndianE90

Argandona Riveiro I.
Fernandes A.

Torneo KUTXA (8.1)
2009


1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 O-O 6. Be3 Bg4 7. Qb3 Bxf3 8. gxf3 b6 9. O-O-O c5 10. d5 Na6 11. Be2 Qd7 12. Rdg1 Nc7 13. f4 e6 14. Bf3 Rab8 15. dxe6 Qxe6 16. f5 Qe5 17. Rg5 h6 18. Rg3 b5 19. fxg6 b4 20. Nd5 Ncxd5 21. gxf7+ Rxf7 22. exd5 Ne4 23. Bxe4 Qxe4 24. Rhg1 Qh4 25. R1g2 Re8 26. Rg4 Qh5 27. Qd1 Ree7 1-0










 

QGDD16

Ubilava E.
Cifuentes Parada R.

Torneo KUTXA (8.3)
2009


1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. a4 e6 6. e3 c5 7. Bxc4 Nc6 8. O-O cxd4 9. Nxd4 Bd7 10. e4 Nxd4 11. Qxd4 Bc6 12. Qxd8+ Rxd8 13. Be3 a6 14. f3 Rc8 15. Rfc1 Bd6 16. a5 Ke7 17. Kf2 h6 18. h4 Nd7 19. Bf1 Rhd8 20. Nb1 Ne5 21. Na3 Bb4 22. Nc4 Nd3+ 23. Bxd3 Rxd3 24. Nb6 Rcd8 25. Rc4 Bd6 26. Rc3 Rxc3 27. bxc3 Be5 28. Rc1 Rd3 29. Nc4 Bc7 30. Ke2 Rd7 31. Nb6 Rd8 32. g4 Bb5+ 33. c4 Bc6 34. h5 Be5 35. f4 Bb2 36. Bc5+ Ke8 37. Rd1 Rxd1 38. Kxd1 Bxe4 39. Nc8 Bf3+ 40. Kc2 Bf6 41. Nd6+ Kd7 42. g5 Be7 0-1










 

PhilidorC41

Huerga Leache M.
Martin Alvarez I.

Torneo Euskal Xake Eskola (8.4)
2009


1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Re1 c6 8. a4 a5 9. h3 Nb6 10. Ba2 Nfd7 11. Be3 exd4 12. Qxd4 Nc5 13. Rad1 Nbd7 14. Bf4 Qb6 15. Bxd6 Bxd6 16. Qxd6 Qxb2 17. Re3 Nxa4 18. Rb1 Qxc3 19. Rxc3 Nxc3 20. Ra1 Nxa2 21. Rxa2 Nf6 22. e5 Nd5 23. Nd4 Re8 24. Ra3 Be6 25. Nxe6 Rxe6 26. Rxa5 Rae8 27. Qd7 R6e7 28. Qd6 Re6 29. Qa3 Rxe5 30. Ra8 h5 31. Qa7 R5e6 32. Qxb7 Rxa8 33. Qxa8+ Kh7 34. Qf8 Kg6 35. g3 f5 36. Qc8 Kf7 37. Qb7+ Kf6 38. Kg2 Ne7 39. Qb3 Nd5 40. Qb8 Kf7 41. Qc8 Ne7 42. Qd7 Re2 43. Qd1 Re6 44. Qxh5+ Kf8 45. h4 g6 46. Qh7 Rf6 47. Kf3 Re6 48. Kf4 Re4+ 49. Kg5 Rg4+ 50. Kf6 Ng8+ 51. Ke6 Re4+ 52. Kd6 Rd4+ 53. Kxc6 Rc4+ 54. Kd6 Rd4+ 55. Kc5 Rd5+ 56. Kb4 Ne7 57. c4 Rd7 58. Qh8+ Kf7 59. c5 Nc6+ 60. Kb5 Nd4+ 61. Kb6 Rd5 62. h5 gxh5 63. Qxh5+ Kf6 64. g4 Ne6 65. g5+ 1-0










 

SicilianB23

Milliet S.
Melnikova Y.

Torneo Diputación Foral de Gipuzkoa (8.3)
2009


1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 d6 4. Bxc6+ bxc6 5. d3 e5 6. Nge2 Ne7 7. O-O Ng6 8. f4 exf4 9. Nxf4 Be7 10. Nxg6 hxg6 11. Qf3 Be6 12. Ne2 Qd7 13. Bd2 Bf6 14. Bc3 Bxc3 15. Nxc3 Rh6 16. Rab1 g5 17. Qg3 Qe7 18. b4 d5 19. b5 d4 20. bxc6 dxc3 21. Rb8+ Rxb8 22. Qxb8+ Qd8 23. c7 Qc8 24. Rb1 Bd7 25. Qxa7 Qa6 26. Rb8+ Bc8 27. Qxa6 Rxa6 28. Rxc8+ Kd7 29. Rb8 Kxc7 30. Rb3 Rxa2 31. Rxc3 Kd6 32. Kf2 g6 33. Kf3 f5 34. h3 Rb2 35. Rc4 Ra2 36. g3 Ra8 37. Rc3 Rh8 38. Ra3 Rxh3 39. Ra6+ Ke5 40. Rxg6 g4+ 41. Kg2 Rh5 42. exf5 Kxf5 43. Rc6 Rh7 44. Rxc5+ Kf6 45. Kf2 Re7 46. c4 Kg6 47. Rd5 Rf7+ 48. Kg2 Ra7 49. Kf2 Rf7+ 50. Ke3 Rf3+ 51. Ke4 Rxg3 52. Kf4 Rf3+ 53. Kxg4 Rf1 54. Rd6+ Kf7 55. c5 Ke7 56. d4 Rf2 57. Rd5 Ke6 58. Re5+ Kd7 59. Rf5 Rd2 60. Rd5+ Kc6 61. Rd6+ Kc7 62. Kf3 Rh2 63. Ke4 Rh5 64. Rf6 Rh1 65. Kd5 1-0










 

FrenchC11

Zakurdjaeva I.
Rozic V.

Torneo Diputación Foral de Gipuzkoa (8.4)
2009


1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. dxc5 Nxc5 8. Be3 Be7 9. Qd2 O-O 10. O-O-O Qa5 11. Kb1 Bd7 12. f5 Na4 13. Nxa4 Qxa4 14. Bd3 Nb4 15. a3 Nxd3 16. Qxd3 exf5 17. Nd4 f4 18. Bxf4 Rac8 19. Qg3 Rfe8 20. Rhf1 Qa6 21. e6 Bxe6 22. Be5 Bf8 23. h4 Bd7 24. h5 Rxe5 25. Qxe5 Qc4 26. h6 gxh6 27. Rf3 f6 28. Qxf6 Qc7 29. Rc3 Qb8 30. Rf3 Qc7 31. Rdd3 Bg4 32. Rc3 Qd8 33. Qf7+ 1-0










 

King's IndianE94

Tania S.
Ionica I.

Torneo Diputación Foral de Gipuzkoa (8.5)
2009


1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Nf3 e5 7. O-O Na6 8. Be3 Ng4 9. Bg5 f6 10. Bc1 Qe8 11. c5 exd4 12. Nxd4 dxc5 13. Nb3 Ne5 14. Qd5+ Kh8 15. Bxa6 c6 16. Qxc5 bxa6 17. Rd1 Rf7 18. f3 Be6 19. Qa5 f5 20. Nc5 Nc4 21. Qxa6 fxe4 22. N3xe4 Bd5 23. Rb1 Qe7 24. b3 Nd6 25. Nxd6 Qxd6 26. Ne4 Qe7 27. Ba3 Qh4 28. Ng3 Bd4+ 29. Kh1 Bf2 30. Bd6 Re8 31. Rd2 Rxf3 32. Rxd5 Rxg3 33. Be5+ Rxe5 34. Rxe5 Rc3 35. Qc8+ Kg7 36. Qd7+ Kh6 37. Qd2+ 1-0