Chess

predictions

UT Dallas GM and IM Invitational events

ut-dallasUT Dallas is hosting two Invitational events at Embassy Suits, Dallas, Texas, from 21st to 26th of November.

In the round robin GM event invited players are GM Jaan Ehlvest, GM Alejandro Ramirez, GM Leonid Kritz, GM Julio Sadorra, GM Valentin Yotov, GM George Margvelashvili, GM Nadezhda Kosintseva, GM David Berczes, GM Cristian Chirila and GM Conrad Holt.

Live games with analysis GM

The IM round robin event consists of GM Aleksandr Lenderman, GM Tamaz Gelashvili, FM Alec Getz, NM Artue Safin, IM Arthur Calugar, WIM Mariam Danelia, WIM Cheradee Camacho, NM Ryan Moon, NM Daniel Gater, and WFM Patrycja Labedz.

Live games with analysis IM

2013 UTD Grandmaster Invitational Schedule

Opening Ceremony Thursday, Nov. 21 6:00 p.m.

Round 1 – Thursday, Nov. 21, 6:30 p.m.

Round 2 – Friday, Nov. 22, 6:00 p.m.

Round 3 – Saturday, Nov. 23, 11:00 a.m.

Round 4 – Saturday, Nov. 23, 6:00 p.m.

Round 5 – Sunday, Nov. 24, 11:00 a.m.

Round 6 – Sunday, Nov. 24, 6:00 p.m.

Round 7 – Monday, Nov. 25, 11:00 a.m.

Round 8 – Monday, Nov. 25, 6:00 p.m.

(Final Round) Round 9 – Tuesday, Nov. 26, 9:00 a.m.

 

GM Invitational pairings

Pairings for Round 1 – 2013 UT Dallas: GM Invitational

Res White Res Black
GM George Margvelashvili (2599) GM Leonid Kritz (2644)
GM Conrad Holt (2617) GM Alejandro Ramirez (2694)
GM Ioan Cristian Chirila (2606) GM Jaan Ehlvest (2627)
GM Valentin L Yotov (2608) GM Nadezhda Kosintseva (2546)
GM David Berczes (2577) GM Julio C Sadorra (2654)

Pairings for Round 2 – 2013 UT Dallas: GM Invitational

Res White Res Black
GM Leonid Kritz (2644) GM Julio C Sadorra (2654)
GM Nadezhda Kosintseva (2546) GM David Berczes (2577)
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2627) GM Valentin L Yotov (2608)
GM Alejandro Ramirez (2694) GM Ioan Cristian Chirila (2606)
GM George Margvelashvili (2599) GM Conrad Holt (2617)

Pairings for Round 3 – 2013 UT Dallas: GM Invitational

Res White Res Black
GM Conrad Holt (2617) GM Leonid Kritz (2644)
GM Ioan Cristian Chirila (2606) GM George Margvelashvili (2599)
GM Valentin L Yotov (2608) GM Alejandro Ramirez (2694)
GM David Berczes (2577) GM Jaan Ehlvest (2627)
GM Julio C Sadorra (2654) GM Nadezhda Kosintseva (2546)

Pairings for Round 4 – 2013 UT Dallas: GM Invitational

Res White Res Black
GM Leonid Kritz (2644) GM Nadezhda Kosintseva (2546)
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2627) GM Julio C Sadorra (2654)
GM Alejandro Ramirez (2694) GM David Berczes (2577)
GM George Margvelashvili (2599) GM Valentin L Yotov (2608)
GM Conrad Holt (2617) GM Ioan Cristian Chirila (2606)

Pairings for Round 5 – 2013 UT Dallas: GM Invitational

Res White Res Black
GM Ioan Cristian Chirila (2606) GM Leonid Kritz (2644)
GM Valentin L Yotov (2608) GM Conrad Holt (2617)
GM David Berczes (2577) GM George Margvelashvili (2599)
GM Julio C Sadorra (2654) GM Alejandro Ramirez (2694)
GM Nadezhda Kosintseva (2546) GM Jaan Ehlvest (2627)

Pairings for Round 6 – 2013 UT Dallas: GM Invitational

Res White Res Black
GM Leonid Kritz (2644) GM Jaan Ehlvest (2627)
GM Alejandro Ramirez (2694) GM Nadezhda Kosintseva (2546)
GM George Margvelashvili (2599) GM Julio C Sadorra (2654)
GM Conrad Holt (2617) GM David Berczes (2577)
GM Ioan Cristian Chirila (2606) GM Valentin L Yotov (2608)

Pairings for Round 7 – 2013 UT Dallas: GM Invitational

Res White Res Black
GM Valentin L Yotov (2608) GM Leonid Kritz (2644)
GM David Berczes (2577) GM Ioan Cristian Chirila (2606)
GM Julio C Sadorra (2654) GM Conrad Holt (2617)
GM Nadezhda Kosintseva (2546) GM George Margvelashvili (2599)
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2627) GM Alejandro Ramirez (2694)

Pairings for Round 8 – 2013 UT Dallas: GM Invitational

Res White Res Black
GM Leonid Kritz (2644) GM Alejandro Ramirez (2694)
GM George Margvelashvili (2599) GM Jaan Ehlvest (2627)
GM Conrad Holt (2617) GM Nadezhda Kosintseva (2546)
GM Ioan Cristian Chirila (2606) GM Julio C Sadorra (2654)
GM Valentin L Yotov (2608) GM David Berczes (2577)

Pairings for Round 9 – 2013 UT Dallas: GM Invitational

Res White Res Black
GM David Berczes (2577) GM Leonid Kritz (2644)
GM Julio C Sadorra (2654) GM Valentin L Yotov (2608)
GM Nadezhda Kosintseva (2546) GM Ioan Cristian Chirila (2606)
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2627) GM Conrad Holt (2617)
GM Alejandro Ramirez (2694) GM George Margvelashvili (2599)

 

IM Invitational pairings

Pairings for Round 1 – 2013 UT Dallas: IM Invitational

Res White Res Black
NM Ryan Joseph Moon (2235) FM Alec S Getz (2424)
NM Artur K Safin (2344) GM Tamaz Gelashvili (2703)
WFM Patrycja A Labedz (2250) IM Arthur Calugar (2409)
WIM Chardine Camacho (2286) NM Daniel B Gater (2185)
WIM Mariam Danelia (2228) GM Aleksandr Lenderman (2652)

Pairings for Round 2 – 2013 UT Dallas: IM Invitational

Res White Res Black
FM Alec S Getz (2424) GM Aleksandr Lenderman (2652)
NM Daniel B Gater (2185) WIM Mariam Danelia (2228)
IM Arthur Calugar (2409) WIM Chardine Camacho (2286)
GM Tamaz Gelashvili (2703) WFM Patrycja A Labedz (2250)
NM Ryan Joseph Moon (2235) NM Artur K Safin (2344)

Pairings for Round 3 – 2013 UT Dallas: IM Invitational

Res White Res Black
NM Artur K Safin (2344) FM Alec S Getz (2424)
WFM Patrycja A Labedz (2250) NM Ryan Joseph Moon (2235)
WIM Chardine Camacho (2286) GM Tamaz Gelashvili (2703)
WIM Mariam Danelia (2228) IM Arthur Calugar (2409)
GM Aleksandr Lenderman (2652) NM Daniel B Gater (2185)

Pairings for Round 4 – 2013 UT Dallas: IM Invitational

Res White Res Black
FM Alec S Getz (2424) NM Daniel B Gater (2185)
IM Arthur Calugar (2409) GM Aleksandr Lenderman (2652)
GM Tamaz Gelashvili (2703) WIM Mariam Danelia (2228)
NM Ryan Joseph Moon (2235) WIM Chardine Camacho (2286)
NM Artur K Safin (2344) WFM Patrycja A Labedz (2250)

Pairings for Round 5 – 2013 UT Dallas: IM Invitational

Res White Res Black
WFM Patrycja A Labedz (2250) FM Alec S Getz (2424)
WIM Chardine Camacho (2286) NM Artur K Safin (2344)
WIM Mariam Danelia (2228) NM Ryan Joseph Moon (2235)
GM Aleksandr Lenderman (2652) GM Tamaz Gelashvili (2703)
NM Daniel B Gater (2185) IM Arthur Calugar (2409)

Pairings for Round 6 – 2013 UT Dallas: IM Invitational

Res White Res Black
FM Alec S Getz (2424) IM Arthur Calugar (2409)
GM Tamaz Gelashvili (2703) NM Daniel B Gater (2185)
NM Ryan Joseph Moon (2235) GM Aleksandr Lenderman (2652)
NM Artur K Safin (2344) WIM Mariam Danelia (2228)
WFM Patrycja A Labedz (2250) WIM Chardine Camacho (2286)

Pairings for Round 7 – 2013 UT Dallas: IM Invitational

Res White Res Black
WIM Chardine Camacho (2286) FM Alec S Getz (2424)
WIM Mariam Danelia (2228) WFM Patrycja A Labedz (2250)
GM Aleksandr Lenderman (2652) NM Artur K Safin (2344)
NM Daniel B Gater (2185) NM Ryan Joseph Moon (2235)
IM Arthur Calugar (2409) GM Tamaz Gelashvili (2703)

Pairings for Round 8 – 2013 UT Dallas: IM Invitational

Res White Res Black
FM Alec S Getz (2424) GM Tamaz Gelashvili (2703)
NM Ryan Joseph Moon (2235) IM Arthur Calugar (2409)
NM Artur K Safin (2344) NM Daniel B Gater (2185)
WFM Patrycja A Labedz (2250) GM Aleksandr Lenderman (2652)
WIM Chardine Camacho (2286) WIM Mariam Danelia (2228)

Pairings for Round 9 – 2013 UT Dallas: IM Invitational

Res White Res Black
WIM Mariam Danelia (2228) FM Alec S Getz (2424)
GM Aleksandr Lenderman (2652) WIM Chardine Camacho (2286)
NM Daniel B Gater (2185) WFM Patrycja A Labedz (2250)
IM Arthur Calugar (2409) NM Artur K Safin (2344)
GM Tamaz Gelashvili (2703) NM Ryan Joseph Moon (2235)

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014