Chess

imperia

VII International Open Pedro Lezcano Montalvo

The 7th edition of the Pedro Lezcano Montalvo Memorial will be organized by the Chess Federation of Gran Canaria on 14-20th April 2014 at the Avenida de Canarias Hotel, Ateneo Municipal de Vecindario. C/ Colón s/n (Vecindario).

The tournament will be a 9-round Swiss Open. The top prizes will be 600, 500, 350 Euros, etc.

121 players from 13 federations are registered to take part in the event. Among them are 5 Grandmasters and 4 International Masters.

5th Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo

The playing hall

Participants:

1. GM Kurajica Bojan BIH 2506
2. GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2497
3. GM Campos Moreno Javier B. CHI 2466
4. GM Larino Nieto David ESP 2438
5. GM Barlov Dragan SRB 2436
6. IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2402
7. IM Del Rey Diego ESP 2394
8. IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina ESP 2392
9. IM Petre Nad-Titus ROU 2374
10. FM Alvarado Diaz Alejandro ESP 2358
11. FM Gutierrez Olivares Daniel ESP 2342
12. FM Solana Suarez Ernesto ESP 2339
13. FM Bressac Stephane FRA 2301
14. FM Martinez Rodriguez Pablo ESP 2294
15. FM Robin Samy FRA 2290
16. FM Meyer Lars A. DEN 2270
17. FM De La Cruz Sanchez Carlos G. ESP 2261
18. FM Martin Ojeda Juan Manuel ESP 2248
19. Rodriguez Ferraz Borja ESP 2236
20. Herrera Reyes Jose Antonio ESP 2223
21. CM Krulich Roman MNC 2223
22. WIM Vega Gutierrez Belinda ESP 2219
23. Garcia Padron Juan ESP 2215
24. Natalicchio Escalante Nicolas ESP 2209
25. Fernandez Manrique Agustin ESP 2208
26. Palacios Perez Manuel ESP 2193
27. Alvarado Ascanio Francisco ESP 2175
28. WFM Vilar Lopez Monica ESP 2167
29. Draghici Flutur Gavril ESP 2155
30. Sanchez Quintero Raul CUB 2101
31. Capote Robayna Nathaniel ESP 2097
32. FM Gonzalez Intelangelo Gerardo ESP 2056
33. Camino Carrio Nicanor ESP 2050
34. Alonso Valiente Alexis ESP 2050
35. Ortiz Amenos Jose Luis ESP 2047
36. Rodriguez Melian Jose Luis ESP 2040
37. Olivera Gutierrez Albert ESP 2030
38. Zanoletty Garcia David ESP 2029
39. Saez Gabikagogeaskoa Oscar ESP 2026
40. CM Bozinovic Boban AUT 2025
41. Machin Arbelo Pedro Alexis ESP 2009
42. Marrero Cardenes Agustin ESP 2003
43. Ramirez Medina Victor ESP 2000
44. Cruz Gomez Isidro ESP 1997
45. Cruz Pino Adrian ESP 1989
46. De La Hoz Sanchez Ruben ESP 1968
47. Meyer Christine DEN 1940
48. Guerra Arrocha Daniel ESP 1939
49. Fernandez Kosara SRB 1883
50. Garcia Matos Maury CUB 1878
51. Rodriguez Mellado Antonio ESP 1874
52. Lafuente Calvillo Andrea ESP 1845
53. Marrero Lopez Agustin ESP 1823
54. Aguilera Suarez Antonio ESP 1819
55. Cruz Ramirez Nauzet ESP 1814
56. Capote Robayna Johanna ESP 1801
57. Diaz Perez Jose Juan ESP 1783
58. Villodre Miranda Juan Alfonso ESP 1756
59. Monzon Aleman Ayoze ESP 1740
60. Ruiz Delgado Basilio ESP 1711
61. Ramirez Maillo Juan Adonay ESP 1702
62. Cubas Cabrera Angel Luis ESP 1677
63. Capote Robayna Nayeli ESP 1661
64. Guerrero Orihuela Jose Luis ESP 1633
65. Sanchez Ramirez Gustavo ESP 1632
66. Manchon Santana Alberto ESP 1620
67. Guedes Lopez Mario ESP 1619
68. Antonini Roberto ITA 1602
69. Quevedo Sarmiento Jacinto ESP 1579
70. Santana Rodriguez Jose Raul ESP 1570
71. Suarez Buceta Melquiades ESP 1555
72. Rodriguez Miranda Sergio ESP 1551
73. Diaz Martin Cristina ESP 1541
74. Aleman Alamo Nicolas ESP 1535
75. Diaz Hernandez Francisco Javi ESP 1527
76. De Leon Navarro Claudio ESP 1525
77. Sanchez Gonzalez Jesus German ESP 1518
78. Mukhi Talreja Ishita Tina ESP 1510
79. Biscarri Candalia Oscar ESP 1492
80. Morales Sanchez Domingo ESP 1476
81. Lin Ying Rui ESP 1462
82. Exposito Cruz David ESP 1451
83. Roque Hernandez Francisco ESP 1445
84. Salcedo Izquierdo Rafael ESP 1440
85. Exposito Cruz Airam ESP 1428
86. Sanabria Taskila Daniel Krist ESP 1413
87. Gonzalez Ortega Pino ESP 1406
88. Diaz Martin Carolina ESP 1382
89. Perez Guerra Raul ESP 1381
90. Fernandez Arce Aketza ESP 1372
91. Henriquez Cazorla Alejandro ESP 1368
92. Agejas Garcia Diego ESP 1359
93. Garcia Cruz Jose Manuel ESP 1321
94. Sanabria Taskila Jenny Maria ESP 1257
95. Perdomo Suarez Juan Manuel ESP 1173
96. Garcia Almeida Aitana ESP 1106
97. Rodriguez Pulido Oliver De La ESP 1074
98. Villa Murcia Jose Maria ESP 0
99. Almenara Pineda Raul ESP 0
100. Clemente Morales Nelson ESP 0
101. Cubas Cabrera Gabriel ESP 0
102. Diaz Martin Jesus ESP 0
103. Donate Villalba Juan Francisc ESP 0
104. Ebert Kurz Carlos GER 0
105. Exposito Hernandez Samuel ESP 0
106. Fernandez Arce Ekaitz ESP 0
107. Garcia Almeida Valeria ESP 0
108. Hernandez Herrera Ruben Idafe ESP 0
109. Lang-Lenton Lopez Jorge ESP 0
110. Lopez Gonzalez Lidia ESP 0
111. Luque Paganelli Leonardo ESP 0
112. Medina Martin Alberto ESP 0
113. Rodriguez Almeida Ainhoa ESP 0
114. Rodriguez Almeida Ancor ESP 0
115. Rodriguez Tobio Coral ESP 0
116. Sanchez Gonzalez Eloy Antonio ESP 0
117. Sanchez Santamaria Raul ESP 0
118. Sosa Suarez Carla Cristina ESP 0
119. Sosa Suarez Nestor ESP 0
120. Trujillo Morales Sofia ESP 0
121. Vega Alvarez Santiago ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014