Chess

imperia

VIII Tupinamba International Open

Miguel Munoz Pantoja

The 8th Tupinamba International Open will take place from March 13th to May 22nd at the Tres Peons Chess Club, carrer Ros de Olano 9 in Barcelona, Spain

The tournament will be divided in two groups:

Group A: Open to all players
Group B: Players with an Elo rating below 1950

It will be a 9 round Swiss open. The rounds will be played every Wednesdays from March 13th to May 22nd, except March 27th and May 1st.

The time control will be 90 minutes plus 30 seconds increments per move.

Catalan Champion Miguel Munoz Pantoja is the top seed.

Official website

Registered players:

1 GM Munoz Pantoja Miguel ESP 2483
2 FM Gonzalez Perez Arian CUB 2454
3 FM Picanol Alemany Antonio ESP 2323
4 MK Obon Temprano Sergi ESP 2288
5 FM Espinoza Palomino Willyam PER 2284
6 CM Ramirez Garcia Jorge Alberto MEX 2279
7 FM Exposito Amaro Josue ESP 2273
8 FM Capellades Subirana Marc ESP 2235
9 MK Domingo Garcia Jordi ESP 2221
10 Prat Llables Joan ESP 2182
11 MK Fernandez Madrid Carlos ESP 2160
12 NM Anguera Maestro Jaime ESP 2138
13 Garcia Marin Guillem ESP 2105
14 MK Gutierrez Anso Jose ESP 2094
15 Lopez Perdomo Juan David COL 2090
16 Angli Marti Jordi ESP 2083
17 MK Serrano Pertinez Miquel ESP 2074
18 Lopez Forn Marc ESP 2063
19 Lecha Gonzalez Jesus Nicolas ESP 2062
20 MK Dominguez Rueda Juan ESP 2061
21 Marchador Villalba Jordi ESP 2052
22 Mas Recorda Pere ESP 2046
23 MK Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco ESP 2040
24 Layola Barrionuevo Javier ESP 2039
25 Vinals Rioja Jaume ESP 2035
26 Gurri Mancera Ferran ESP 2031
27 Molano Lafuente Ismael ESP 2020
28 Vallbona Domingo Joan ESP 2009
29 Vives Bellber Tomas ESP 1945
30 Balague Orduna Enric ESP 1944
31 Parayre Soguero Jordi ESP 1938
32 Cervello I Tost Roger ESP 1929
33 Carrey Abellan Enric ESP 1926
34 Padros Martinez Albert ESP 1915
35 Espuny Sanchis Anselm ESP 1907
36 Colom Andres Xavier ESP 1898
37 Grifell Sola Joan ESP 1894
38 Serra Badia Lluis ESP 1890
39 Baratech Galup Juan Manuel ESP 1882
40 Valarezzo Ricard Pedro ESP 1880
41 Sempere Chavanat Iscle ESP 1876
42 Martinez Balaguer Josep ESP 1873
43 Rodriguez Torres Rafael ESP 1855
44 Barragan Hernandez Manel ESP 1854
45 Cabello Cabello Jaime ESP 1847
46 Nadal Fajardo Ricard ESP 1846
47 Garcia Quevedo Jose ESP 1845
48 Fernandez Pintado Xavier ESP 1843
49 Miro Fonollosa Lluis ESP 1831
50 Soler Font Tomas ESP 1822
51 Orriols Codina Joan ESP 1818
52 Moyano Barrero Antoni ESP 1815
53 Millan Hernandez Marc ESP 1781
54 Eilais Maher H. IRQ 1725
55 Rodriguez Isern Bernat ESP 1658
56 Casaus Carmona Alejandro ESP 1853

 

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013