Chess

predictions

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial – Rapid Tournament

Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial, Stage of Grand Prix – Cup of Russia Rapid Chess 2014, will take place on 15-16th January in Taganrog, Russia.

The tournament is organized by the Russian Chess Federation and the Rostov Oblast Chess Federation.

Among the 94 participants, top rated are European Blitz Champion Anton Korobov, Alexander Morozevich, former European Rapid Champion Alexey Dreev and young hope Sanan Sjugirov.

The total prize fund is 11,000 EUR, with the top prize being 1300 EUR.

The rapid event will be followed by the classical tournament from 18 to 26th January.

Hotel Taganrog

Hotel Taganrog

Participants:

1. GM Korobov Anton UKR 2758
2. GM Morozevich Alexander RUS 2733
3. GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2713
4. GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2697
5. GM Motylev Alexander RUS 2662
6. GM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 2642
7. GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2637
8. GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2631
9. GM Smirnov Pavel RUS 2626
10. GM Maletin Pavel RUS 2623
11. GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2613
12. GM Bukavshin Ivan RUS 2612
13. GM Galkin Alexander RUS 2596
14. GM Shomoev Anton RUS 2574
15. GM Belous Vladimir RUS 2569
16. GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2561
17. IM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2551
18. GM Gabrielian Artur RUS 2548
19. GM Kharchenko Boris UKR 2537
20. GM Kovchan Alexander UKR 2533
21. GM Zakhartsov Viacheslav V. RUS 2511
22. GM Lastin Alexander RUS 2510
23. GM Kryakvin Dmitry RUS 2505
24. GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2504
25. Zakhartsov Vladimir RUS 2489
26. GM Matjushin Gennady UKR 2484
27. GM Papin Vasily RUS 2451
28. FM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2451
29. IM Asanov Timur RUS 2444
30. GM Tunik Gennady RUS 2420
31. IM Efanov Nikolai RUS 2396
32. FM Rozhko Dmitry RUS 2394
33. IM Pasiev Rakhim RUS 2375
34. IM Guseva Marina RUS 2374
35. Vastrukhin Oleg RUS 2370
36. Golubov Saveliy RUS 2365
37. IM Dmitrenko Viktor UKR 2363
38. FM Gorkavij Vadim RUS 2354
39. FM Yuzhakov Oleg RUS 2349
40. IM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2344
41. FM Fazulyanov Sergey RUS 2341
42. FM Mikhailov Sergey RUS 2339
43. Arshaev Ajush RUS 2330
44. Kononenko Dmitry UKR 2325
45. GM Pushkov Nikolai RUS 2303
46. FM Esipenko Andrey RUS 2281
47. Sarana Alexey RUS 2278
48. IM Zakharov Alexander RUS 2254
49. Nazaretyan Tigran RUS 2254
50. Sadovsky Artem RUS 2252
51. FM Iliushkin Evgeny RUS 2237
52. Kudelya Igor RUS 2227
53. WFM Travkina Anastasia RUS 2222
54. WIM Dauletova Gulmira KAZ 2220
55. Matjushin Oleg UKR 2219
56. Sukhareva Evgeniya RUS 2215
57. WGM Shaydullina Sandugach RUS 2212
58. Ivaschenko Vadim RUS 2208
59. Taysayev Timur RUS 2196
60. Kovalchuk Alexey RUS 2186
61. Pavlov Nikolay RUS 2178
62. Jakovenko Igor RUS 2170
63. IM Rjabzev Konstantin RUS 2165
64. Babichev Oleg RUS 2159
65. Kuliev Elmar RUS 2129
66. Artemov Vladimir RUS 2110
67. Bykova Anastasia RUS 2104
68. Bykov Egor RUS 2092
69. Hudyakov Sergey RUS 2092
70. Zhukov Viktor I. RUS 2090
71. Sipetin Vladislav RUS 2086
72. Meshalkin Yuri Y. RUS 2071
73. Sakhvadze Georgy RUS 2071
74. Basiev V P RUS 2065
75. Kim Yana RUS 2051
76. Gunchenko Vadim RUS 2050
77. Atayanc Grigory RUS 2046
78. Kuliev Sergey RUS 2037
79. Aseeva Anastasia RUS 2032
80. Aivazian Grigory RUS 2023
81. WFM Sazonova Anastasia RUS 2019
82. Zhdanov Petr RUS 2010
83. Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 2009
84. Gagarin Sergey RUS 1977
85. Grigorieva Daria RUS 1960
86. Utnasanov Adyan RUS 1946
87. Alikov Georgiy RUS 1911
88. Sukhareva Valentina RUS 1908
89. Kashkaha Denis RUS 1898
90. Potemkin Evgeny RUS 1852
91. Zelentsov Artyom RUS 1738
92. Kuzin Dmitriy RUS 1660
93. Lepaev Andrey RUS 0
94. Zef Grigoriy RUS 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014