Chess

imperia

Vladislav Artemiev clear first in Kustov Memorial

The 15-years old IM Vladislav Artemiev emerged clear winner of the Kustov Memorial that was held on 25-27th October at the Culture Center in Novokuznetsk, Kemerovo Oblast, Russia.

The tournament was dedicated to memory of B.A.Kustov, the first President of Novokuznetsk Chess Federation. The playing format was 11 round Swiss with the time control 15′+10”.

The tournament is valid for the Rapid Grand Prix 2013 – Cup of Russia.

The reigning Russian Junior Champion Artemiev (from Omsk) completed the event with 9,5/11 points, leaving the second-placed GM Vladimir Belous half a point behind.

Vladislav Artemiev

Vladislav Artemiev

Final standings:

1. Artemiev Vladislav IM 2595 – 9.5
2. Belous Vladimir GM 2552 – 9
3. Aleksandrov Aleksej GM 2528 – 8.5
4. Belozerov Andrei GM 2578 – 8
5. Bocharov Dmitry GM 2598 – 8
6. Volkov Sergey GM 2631 – 8
7. Dvoirys Semen I. GM 2518 – 8
8. Jumabayev Rinat GM 2598 – 8
9. Fatkhutdinov Gafiyat FM 2358 – 8
10. Yuffa Daniil FM 2433 – 8
11. Shinkevich Vitaly IM 2473 – 8
12. Gutov Andrey GM 2400 – 7.5
13. Nevostrujev Vladimir GM 2480 – 7.5
14. Yudin Sergei GM 2635 – 7.5
15. Vlassov Nikolai IM 2441 – 7.5
16. Iskusnyh Sergei GM 2513 – 7.5
17. Lavrov Maxim IM 2374 – 7.5
18. Bublei Pavel FM 2328 – 7.5
19. Tsydypov Zhamsaran FM 2485 – 7
20. Sergeev Albert IM 2318 – 7
21. Onischuk Vladimir GM 2666 – 7
22. Bayev Alexander IM 2394 – 7
23. Piskunov Alexandr FM 2306 – 7
24. Sitnikov Dmitrij IM 2504 – 7
25. Kuznesov Andrei FM 2241 – 7
26. Shaydullina Sandugach WGM 2207 – 7
27. Khlichkova Tatiana WFM 2299 – 7
28. Siuniakov Igor IM 2284 – 7
29. Shamne Anton 2151 – 7
30. Khegay Dmitriy FM 2302 – 6.5
31. Dubograev Daniil 2205 – 6.5
32. Gontcharov Vladislav 2432 – 6.5
33. Rykov Ivan FM 2323 – 6.5
34. Lavrov Sergey V. 2363 – 6.5
35. Antonenko Vladimir 2216 – 6.5
36. Sozin Stepan 2210 – 6.5
37. Cheremnova Tamara WIM 2251 – 6.5
38. Kozlitin Roman FM 2290 – 6.5
39. Chernov Mikhail 2269 – 6.5
40. Dobrovolskiy Roman 2158 – 6.5
41. Avdeenko Tatiana WFM 2144 – 6.5
42. Oganisian Roman FM 2237 – 6
43. Lomantsov Evgenij 2266 – 6
44. Shukan Alexander 2148 – 6
45. Ubiennykh Ekaterina WIM 2373 – 6
46. Bureev Danila 2002 – 6
47. Karpov Arkadiy 2028 – 6
48. Lipatov Vladislav 1715 – 6
49. Lykov Vasili FM 2163 – 6
50. Buvaltsev Andrey 2048 – 6
51. Pimonov Igor 2052 – 6
52. Bekasov Sergey 2165 – 6
53. Varaksin Michail 2262 – 6
54. Radnaev Anatoly 2031 – 6
55. Lyashenko Anna 2001 – 6
56. Zybina Natalia 2050 – 6
57. Abramov Boris IM 2162 – 6
58. Alimov Alexander 1969 – 6
59. Maleev Pavel 2225 – 5.5
60. Demensky Evgeny 2226 – 5.5
61. Trofimov Sergey IM 2388 – 5.5
62. Bogachev Alexandr 2028 – 5.5
63. Ermakov Jan 2118 – 5.5
64. Kalugin Vladislav 0 – 5.5
65. Seslavin Maxim 1961 – 5.5
66. Emeljashin Yury 2108 – 5.5
67. Fayzullin Ruslan 1907 – 5.5
68. Golovina Darya 1993 – 5.5
69. Guliashvili Liana 1988 – 5.5
70. Kuznetsova Luba WFM 2022 – 5.5
71. Medvedenko Andrey 2035 – 5.5
72. Kosterenko Vladimir 0 – 5.5
73. Filinberg Dmitriy 2297 – 5
74. Belkova Diana 1915 – 5
75. Sorokina Tamara WIM 2080 – 5
76. Bochkarev Semen 1913 – 5
77. Shukan Mikhail 2051 – 5
78. Dolgov Evgeny 0 – 5
79. Emelianov Mikhail 2184 – 5
80. Kamensky Danil 1804 – 5
81. Anokhin Viktor T. 2020 – 5
82. Sukiasyan Artem 1949 – 5
83. Koltsov Vladimir Alex. 2065 – 5
84. Chernyh Pavel 1902 – 5
85. Vorobyova Alyona WCM 1999 – 5
86. Kheyfets Nataliya 1770 – 5
87. Martjushov Vasily 2066 – 5
88. Podshivalin Gennady 2011 – 5
89. Buts Nikita 1939 – 5
90. Spirin Alexandr 1938 – 5
91. Orekhov Mikhail 1759 – 5
92. Popov Yury 2000 – 5
93. Gerasev German 1848 – 4.5
94. Sazonova Anastasia WFM 2045 – 4.5
95. Gorbachev Aleksandr 1890 – 4.5
96. Torbin Vladimir 0 – 4.5
97. Shestakov Valentin 0 – 4.5
98. Tatarnikov Ivan 1780 – 4.5
99. Nuzhdov Vasiliy 1968 – 4.5
100. Sopelnyak Roman 0 – 4
101. Bakhmetov Pavel 1882 – 4
102. Tyatyushkin Danil 1789 – 4
103. Abanin Vladimir 1828 – 4
104. Sinkin Boris 1938 – 4
105. Shilintsev Vladimir 1870 – 4
106. Mezenseva Elena WFM 2039 – 4
107. Zadorina Nadezhda WFM 2103 – 4
108. Kytin Makar 0 – 4
109. Patrin Yury 1804 – 4
110. Chernykh Pavel E. 0 – 4
111. Kitov Viktor 1885 – 4
112. Plotnikov Mikhail 1993 – 4
113. Sedin Viktor 0 – 4
114. Teterina Alyona 0 – 3.5
115. Kosheparova Tatiana 1927 – 3.5
116. Izmailov Anatoly 1937 – 3.5
117. Mikhaylets Timofey 0 – 3.5
118. Korobeynikov Alexandr 1799 – 3.5
119. Kirilov Michael 2241 – 3
120. Buslov Ivan 2099 – 3
121. Kosterenko Anna 0 – 3
122. Islangulov Ruslan 0 – 3
123. Morokov Anatoliy 1769 – 3
124. Tsvetkov Yury 1682 – 3
125. Surunov Arseniy 1694 – 3
126. Schedrin Sergey 0 – 3
127. Dolzhnikov Yuriy 0 – 3
128. Erofeev Pavel 0 – 2.5
129. Krechetov Mikhail 0 – 2

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014