Chess

WGM Lei Tingjie best in Moscow Open Women’s Cup

Lei Tingjie
The 17-years old Chinese WGM Lei Tingjie won the Moscow Open 2015 – Russia Women’s Cup stage with 8,0/9 points, leaving the nearest followers full point behind.

Lei Tingjie assumed the lead after the 8th round and her last round victory against Marina Guseva cemented the overall success.

The Moscow Open B section featured 133 players from ten countries, including 9 WGMs, 5 IMs and 13 WIMs.

Replay games with analysis

Final standings:

1 WGM Lei Tingjie CHN 2429 – 8
2 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2451 – 7
3 WGM Mirzoeva Elmira RUS 2220 – 7
4 WFM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim UZB 2181 – 7
5 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2324 – 7
6 IM Guseva Marina RUS 2375 – 6.5
7 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina POL 2415 – 6.5
8 WFM Bayarmaa Bayarjargal MGL 2134 – 6.5
9 WGM Charochkina Daria RUS 2370 – 6.5
10 WIM Bivol Alina RUS 2355 – 6.5
11 FM Pustovoitova Daria RUS 2334 – 6.5
12 IM Vasilevich Irina RUS 2320 – 6.5
13 WIM Schepetkova Margarita RUS 2216 – 6
14 WCM Hojjatova Aydan AZE 2170 – 6
15 WIM Matveeva Olga RUS 2220 – 6
16 WGM Maisuradze Nino FRA 2310 – 6
17 WIM Ibrahimova Sabina AZE 2273 – 6
18 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan KAZ 2344 – 6
19 WIM Baraeva Irina RUS 2105 – 6
20 IM Galojan Lilit ARM 2283 – 6
21 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2402 – 6
22 WFM Pavlova Kseniia RUS 2132 – 6
23 WIM Dordzhieva Dinara RUS 2244 – 5.5
24 WFM Smirnova Ekaterina RUS 2161 – 5.5
25 WFM Petrukhina Irina RUS 2210 – 5.5
26 WFM Averchenko Ekaterina RUS 2204 – 5.5
27 WFM Belova Olga RUS 1971 – 5.5
28 Maslova Polina RUS 1996 – 5.5
29 WFM Khlichkova Tatiana RUS 2257 – 5.5
30 WIM Drozdova Dina RUS 2215 – 5.5
31 WIM Komiagina Maria RUS 2262 – 5.5
32 WIM Baraeva Marina RUS 2191 – 5.5
33 Gaboyan Susanna ARM 2086 – 5.5
34 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra RUS 2181 – 5.5
35 WGM Kovanova Baira RUS 2405 – 5.5
36 Sukhareva Evgeniya RUS 2171 – 5.5
37 WFM Novikova Galina RUS 2016 – 5.5
38 WFM Gvanceladze Anna RUS 2186 – 5.5
39 Azimova Karina RUS 2032 – 5.5
40 WFM Shuvalova Polina RUS 2149 – 5
41 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya RUS 2235 – 5
42 WFM Derakhshani Dorsa IRI 2208 – 5
43 WIM Dauletova Gulmira KAZ 2277 – 5
44 WFM Rjanova Valery RUS 2160 – 5
45 WFM Obolentseva Alexandra RUS 2145 – 5
46 WIM Semenova Elena RUS 2206 – 5
47 Kuznetsova Darya RUS 1845 – 5
48 Trapeznikova Darya RUS 2038 – 5
49 WFM Pershina Elena RUS 2103 – 5
50 WFM Khazieva Elza RUS 2070 – 5
51 WFM Utiatskaja Irina RUS 2039 – 5
52 WFM Lingur Zalina RUS 2029 – 5
53 Nosacheva Mariya RUS 2009 – 5
54 WFM Protopopova Anastasiya RUS 2111 – 5
55 WFM Kochukova Anna RUS 2107 – 5
56 Romanova Anastasia RUS 2005 – 5
57 Dyachkova Maria RUS 1736 – 5
58 Alieva Alexandra RUS 2029 – 5
59 WFM Belenkaya Dina RUS 2304 – 5
60 WGM Shaydullina Sandugach RUS 2149 – 5
61 Imeeva Aysa RUS 2077 – 4.5
62 Komissarova Oksana RUS 1953 – 4.5
63 WFM Vifleemskaia Svetlana RUS 2111 – 4.5
64 Zakariadze Irina RUS 1704 – 4.5
65 WFM Ivanova Karina RUS 2193 – 4.5
66 WFM Paramzina Anastasya RUS 2083 – 4.5
67 Mokshanova Elizaveta RUS 2042 – 4.5
68 WFM Goltseva Ekaterina RUS 2099 – 4.5
69 Shalukhina Tatyana KAZ 1993 – 4.5
70 Aksenova Maria RUS 1863 – 4.5
71 Chan Naruna RUS 1883 – 4.5
72 Aseeva Anastasia RUS 1992 – 4.5
73 Sorokina Natalay RUS 1887 – 4.5
74 Malova Anna RUS 1950 – 4.5
75 WFM Drogovoz Maria RUS 1991 – 4.5
76 Smirnova Nina RUS 1880 – 4.5
77 Gutkovich Polina RUS 1744 – 4.5
78 Li Xueyi CHN 2218 – 4
79 Muratova Saltanat KAZ 1966 – 4
80 Shchevyeva Liubov RUS 1825 – 4
81 Abramova Yulia RUS 1997 – 4
82 Pavlova Nataliy RUS 1891 – 4
83 Zhemchuzhina Elizaveta RUS 1803 – 4
84 Kozina Anastasia RUS 1897 – 4
85 Ochneva Inga RUS 1850 – 4
86 Tukaeva Adelya RUS 1930 – 4
87 Litvinenko Ekaterina RUS 1976 – 4
88 Kobozeva Viktoria RUS 2022 – 4
89 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra RUS 2003 – 4
90 Ivanova Svetlana RUS 1940 – 4
91 Vinokur Yuliya RUS 1796 – 4
92 Muratova Anel KAZ 1905 – 4
93 Chistyakova Daria RUS 1733 – 4
94 Beshukova Ekaterina RUS 1892 – 4
95 Morozova Ulia RUS 2093 – 4
96 Makhno Maria RUS 1775 – 4
97 Lysenko Viktoria RUS 1936 – 4
98 Garifullina Leya RUS 1653 – 4
99 Kosova Ekaterina RUS 1958 – 3.5
100 Lysenko Margarita RUS 1931 – 3.5
101 Adamova Tuyara RUS 1980 – 3.5
102 Sviridova Olga RUS 2000 – 3.5
103 Mirzaeva Gulnara RUS 2056 – 3.5
104 Pivina Mariya RUS 1739 – 3.5
105 Dolgaeva Evgenia RUS 1837 – 3.5
106 Chekalkina Viktoria RUS 1891 – 3.5
107 Makarova Darya RUS 1797 – 3.5
108 Niks Yana RUS 1911 – 3.5
109 Borisova Polina RUS 1764 – 3.5
110 Sakorenko Adriana RUS 1732 – 3.5
111 Troyanok Tatiana RUS 1604 – 3.5
112 Gibadullina Rajana RUS 1614 – 3.5
113 Mamontova Anastasia RUS 1903 – 3
114 Pranizina Alina RUS 1875 – 3
115 Bulatova Kamaliya RUS 1764 – 3
116 Golovchanskaya Alina RUS 1648 – 3
117 Chursina Ada RUS 1680 – 3
118 Zayniddinova Sabokhat UZB 1676 – 3
119 Akulova Taisiya RUS 1515 – 3
120 Golyshkina Marina RUS 1732 – 2.5
121 Lopata Christina RUS 1612 – 2.5
122 Kiseleva Ekaterina RUS 1914 – 2.5
123 Kosolapova Olga RUS 1802 – 2.5
124 Nagaytseva Marina RUS 1548 – 2.5
125 Lysenko Olesya RUS 1330 – 2.5
126 Radchuk Yana RUS 0 – 2.5
127 Galimzyanova Albina RUS 1628 – 2.5
128 Reznik Sofya RUS 0 – 2.5
129 Shkljar Valeria RUS 1699 – 2
130 Beshukova Alina RUS 1866 – 2
131 Matafonova Yulia RUS 1729 – 2
132 Bagaeva Maria RUS 1475 – 2
133 Shchukina Ekaterina RUS 1550 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015