Chess

Women’s Russian Teams 2018 live

Sochi Media Center The 19th Women’s Russian Team Championship is a 12-team open tournament taking place in Sochi from 1-10 May 2018. Teams consist of five players, with four playing each match. The time control is 90 minutes for 40 moves followed by 30 minutes to the end of the game, with a 30-second increment from move 1. No draw offers are allowed before move 40. Teams are ranked by match points, with 2 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Live games with analysis will be provided daily on Chessdom.com with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

more live chessPremier League Russian Teams

1. “ШСМ Legacy Square Capital” (Москва) (RtgAvg:2454

1 Kosteniuk Alexandra
2 Kashlinskaya Alina
3 Kovalevskaya Ekaterina
4 Shuvalova Polina
5 Voit Daria

2. “Югра” (ХМАО-Югра) (RtgAvg:2443

1 Ushenina Anna
2 Pogonina Natalija
3 Girya Olga
4 Nechaeva Marina
5 Kovanova Baira

3. “СШОР по шахматам и шашкам” (Санкт-Петер (RtgAvg:2353

1 Bodnaruk Anastasia
2 Ovod Evgenija
3 Belenkaya Dina
4 Styazhkina Anna
5 Balaian Alina
4. “Ладья” (Республика Татарстан) (RtgAvg:2210

1 Ambartsumova Karina
2 Nebolsina Vera
3 Markelova Lubov
4 Bulatova Kamaliya

5. “Девятая горизонталь” (Москва) (RtgAvg:2196

1 Dordzhieva Dinara
2 Drozdova Dina
3 Smirnova Ekaterina
4 Tomashevskaya Lidia
5 Ivanova Karina
6. “Московская область” (RtgAvg:2175

1 Bivol Alina
2 Lysenko Margarita
3 Kryukova Irina
4 Selifonova Aleksandra
7. “Южный Урал” (Челябинская область) (RtgAvg:2075

1 Suslova Alena
2 Filippova Darya
3 Nasybullina Alfia
4 Mamontova Anastasia
5 Denikina Natalia
8. “Букавушки” (Самарская область) (RtgAvg:2063

1 Sazonova Anastasia
2 Trapeznikova Darya
3 Chan Naruna
4 Azimova Karina

9. Аудиторская компания “СиВиСи Групп” (Кра (RtgAvg:2017

1 Yakimenko Viktoria
2 Porozhnyak Maya
3 Yakimenko Anastasia
4 Sergeeva Natalia
10. “Южный Урал-2″ (Челябинская область) (RtgAvg:1949

1 Simakova Elena
2 Mironenko Galina
3 Mukhina Jana
4 Nasybullina Dayana
5 Turebayeva Alfiya

11. “Жигули” (Самарская область) (RtgAvg:1947

1 Pogorelskikh Sofia
2 Gutkovich Polina
3 Makarova Darya
4 Kalashnikova Elena

12. Команда СК “Толпар” (Республика Башкорто (RtgAvg:1934

o. Name1 Nikitina Elena
2 Grigorieva Yulia
3 Khatmullina Dilara
4 Baiburina Kamilla
5 Kudrjushova Elena

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018